USA F10 [April 16 | Little Rock | Hard] Winner : Tennys Sandgren [USA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:52 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Lightbulb USA F10 [April 16 | Little Rock | Hard] Winner : Tennys Sandgren [USA]

USA F10

Location : Little Rock, AR, USA
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 259
2 Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) 382
3 John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) 399
4 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 433
5 Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 478
6 Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 527
7 John PEERS (AUS) 555
8 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 577
9 Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 604
10 Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 607
11 Dennis LAJOLA (USA) 621
12 Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 625
13 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 634
14 Chris WETTENGEL (USA) 725
15 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 756
16 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 777
17 Nima ROSHAN (AUS) 778
18 Marvin BARKER (NZL) 798
19 Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 807
20 Pedro ZERBINI (BRA) 1226 (SE)

21 (Q) Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 945
22 (Q) Christian HARRISON (USA) 962
23 (Q) Peter AARTS (USA) 1018
24 (Q) Daniel STAHL (USA) 1104
25 (Q) Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 1522
26 (Q) Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
27 (Q) Ryan ROWE (USA)
28 (Q) Mate CUTURA (CRO)

29 (w.c) Reid CARLETON (USA) 1507
30 (w.c) Nestor BRICENO (USA)
31 (w.c) Matthew PORTER (AUS)
32 (w.c) Arnoud KRIJT (NED)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-23-2012 at 07:54 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:52 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: USA F10 [April 16 | Little Rock | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jorge Montero [CHI/1] vs. Bye
Julian Arnold [AUS] d. Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] 6-2 6-3
Joseph W. Van Meter [USA] d. Brenton James [USA] 6-1 6-0
Konstantin Lazarov [USA] d. Austin Crawford [USA] 6-1 6-4

Christian Harrison [USA/2] vs. Bye
Zachary Northey [USA] vs. Bye
Julio Ricardo Olaya [USA/w.c] d. Kevin Gardner [ANT] 6-0 6-1
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] d. Harrison Keyser [AUS] 6-1 6-4

Daniel Stahl [USA/3] vs. Bye
Dario Racic [BIH] d. Benjamin Rogers [USA] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Derek DiFazio [USA] d. James M. Delevante [USA] 6-1 6-1
Thomas Tomczak [USA] d. Casper Steenkamp [RSA] 7-6(3) 6-2

Dekel Bar [ISR/4] vs. Bye
Mehdi Bouras [ALG] d. Graham Alrutz [USA] 6-1 6-2
Robert Gates [USA] d. Michael Kociecki [USA] 6-0 7-5
Ryan Rowe [USA] d. Jacob Oberg [USA] 6-1 6-0

Peter Aarts [USA/5] vs. Bye
Dante Saleh [USA] d. Michael Calderone [USA] 6-3 7-6(3)
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam [USA] d. Ben O'Brien [AUS] 7-5 7-6(3)
Daniel Chu [CAN/10] vs. Bye

Arthur Karagezian [USA/6] vs. Bye
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Anthony Delcore [USA] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Lance Vodicka [USA] d. Antoine Leduc [CAN] 6-1 6-2
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/11] vs. Bye

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/7] vs. Bye
Kevin Kylar [CAN] d. Sasha Ermakov [USA] 7-6(3) 6-3
Mico Santiago [USA] d. Kevin Galloway [USA] 6-2 6-1
Mitchell J.Polnet [USA/12] vs. Bye

Dean O'Brien [RSA/8] vs. Bye
Mate Cutura [CRO] d. Brian Page Jr [USA] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Erik Graves [USA] 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Bojan Temunovic [SRB/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Jorge Montero [CHI/1] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Konstantin Lazarov [USA] d. Joseph W. Van Meter [USA] 6-4 6-4

Christian Harrison [USA/2] d. Zachary Northey [USA] 7-5 6-0
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] d. Julio Ricardo Olaya [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Daniel Stahl [USA/3] d. Dario Racic [BIH] 6-2 6-2
Derek DiFazio [USA] d. Thomas Tomczak [USA] 6-4 2-6 7-5

Mehdi Bouras [ALG] d. Dekel Bar [ISR/4] 7-5 7-5
Ryan Rowe [USA] d. Robert Gates [USA] 6-1 6-1

Peter Aarts [USA/5] d. Dante Saleh [USA] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Daniel Chu [CAN/10] d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam [USA] 6-3 6-2

Arthur Karagezian [USA/6] d. Artem Baradach [BLR] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/11] d. Lance Vodicka [USA] 7-5 6-3

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/7] d. Kevin Kylar [CAN] 6-2 6-2
Mico Santiago [USA] d. Mitchell J.Polnet [USA/12] 7-6(3) 6-4

Mate Cutura [CRO] d. Dean O'Brien [RSA/8] 6-3 6-1
Bojan Temunovic [SRB/9] d. Netanel Alcabas [ISR] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-2


Final Round

Jorge Montero [CHI/1] d. Konstantin Lazarov [USA] 6-3 6-1
Christian Harrison [USA/2] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4)
Daniel Stahl [USA/3] d. Derek DiFazio [USA] 6-2 6-2
Ryan Rowe [USA] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG] 6-2 6-1
Peter Aarts [USA/5] d. Daniel Chu [CAN/10] 6-2 6-4
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/11] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA/6] 6-1 6-1
Mico Santiago [USA] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/7] 6-4 6-2
Mate Cutura [CRO] d. Bojan Temunovic [SRB/9] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-17-2012 at 08:01 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: USA F10 [April 16 | Little Rock | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Narasimhan / C.Wettengel [USA] d. C.Guccione / J.Peers [AUS/1] w.o
H.Lewis / M.Pokrajac [BAR/CAN] d. J-F.Brunken / S.Seifert [GER] 6-1 6-2
P.Aarts / D.Chu [USA/CAN] d. D.O'Brien / P.Zerbini [RSA/BRA] 6-2 3-6 10-8
G.Ouellette / T.Sandgren [USA/4] d. J.Montero / Z.Northey [CHI/USA] 6-2 6-3

M.Barker / E.Corrie [NZL/GBR/3] d. R.Carleton / D.Stahl [USA] 7-5 6-7(5) 11-9
P.Bermudez / N.Briceno [VEN/USA/w.c] d. A.Delcore / D.Saleh [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-4
R.Rowe / M.Verryth [USA/AUS] d. D.DiFazio / K.Galloway [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-4
N.Roshan / J-P.Smith [AUS/2] d. J.Cadogan / M.J.Polnet [TRI/USA] 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

H.Lewis / M.Pokrajac [BAR/CAN] d. A.Narasimhan / C.Wettengel [USA] 7-6(4) 6-3
G.Ouellette / T.Sandgren [USA/4] d. P.Aarts / D.Chu [USA/CAN] 7-5 2-6 10-5
M.Barker / E.Corrie [NZL/GBR/3] d. P.Bermudez / N.Briceno [VEN/USA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
N.Roshan / J-P.Smith [AUS/2] d. R.Rowe / M.Verryth [USA/AUS] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

G.Ouellette / T.Sandgren [USA/4] d. H.Lewis / M.Pokrajac [BAR/CAN] 6-2 4-6 10-5
M.Barker / E.Corrie [NZL/GBR/3] d. N.Roshan / J-P.Smith [AUS/2] 6-3 7-5


FINAL

G.Ouellette / T.Sandgren [USA/4] d. M.Barker / E.Corrie [NZL/GBR/3] 4-6 7-6(2) 10-8

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-23-2012 at 07:54 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: USA F10 [April 16 | Little Rock | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Christian Harrison [USA/Q] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/1] 7-5 6-1
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/Q] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/L.L] 6-3 7-6(4)
Daniel Stahl [USA/Q] d. Haydn Lewis [BAR] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Tennys Sandgren [USA/5] d. Peter Aarts [USA/Q] 6-2 6-1

John-Patrick Smith [AUS/3] d. Ryan Rowe [USA/Q] 6-0 6-1
Tyler Hochwalt [USA] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Matthew Porter [AUS/w.c] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/6] d. Marvin Barker [NZL] 6-3 7-6(2)

John Peers [AUS/8] d. Pedro Zerbini [BRA] 6-3 6-3
Nima Roshan [AUS] d. Mark Verryth [AUS] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Mate Cutura [CRO/Q] d. Rudolf Siwy [CZE] 6-2 7-5
Gregory Ouellette [USA/4] d. Edward Corrie [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-2

Reid Carleton [USA/w.c] d. Fritz Wolmarans [RSA/7] 7-6(3) 6-1
Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] d. Milan Pokrajac [CAN] 7-6(2) 6-3
Mico Santiago [USA/Q] d. Nestor Briceno [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Dennis Lajola [USA] d. Chris Guccione [AUS/2] 3-6 6-0 6-3

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/L.L] replaces Arnoud Krijt [NED/w.c]


2nd Round

Christian Harrison [USA/Q] d. Sahak Bazrganian [USA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Tennys Sandgren [USA/5] d. Daniel Stahl [USA/Q] 6-3 6-4
John-Patrick Smith [AUS/3] d. Tyler Hochwalt [USA] 6-2 6-4
Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER/6] 6-4 ret.

John Peers [AUS/8] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Gregory Ouellette [USA/4] d. Mate Cutura [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-4
Reid Carleton [USA/w.c] d. Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-2
Dennis Lajola [USA] d. Mico Santiago [USA/Q] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

Tennys Sandgren [USA/5] d. Christian Harrison [USA/Q] 6-3 7-6(4)
John-Patrick Smith [AUS/3] d. Chris Wettengel [USA] 6-1 7-5
John Peers [AUS/8] d. Gregory Ouellette [USA/4] 6-4 6-2
Dennis Lajola [USA] d. Reid Carleton [USA/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2


Semifinal

Tennys Sandgren [USA/5] d. John-Patrick Smith [AUS/3] 6-4 7-5
John Peers [AUS/8] d. Dennis Lajola [USA] 6-3 3-2 ret.


FINAL

Tennys Sandgren [USA/5] d. John Peers [AUS/8] 6-1 7-6(6)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-23-2012 at 07:53 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-14-2012, 12:28 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,119
                     
Re: USA F10 [April 16 | Little Rock | Hard]

GL Montero

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-14-2012, 03:05 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,648
                     
Re: USA F10 [April 16 | Little Rock | Hard]

GL to Tennys in the maindraw and Christian in the Q

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome