Turkey F15 [April 16 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Radu Albot [MDA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:27 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Lightbulb Turkey F15 [April 16 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Radu Albot [MDA]

TURKEY F15

Location : Antalya-Belconti, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Radu ALBOT (MDA) 232
2 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 349
3 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 379
4 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 380
5 Federico GAIO (ITA) 383
6 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 416
7 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 477
8 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 543
9 Richard BECKER (GER) 562
10 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 598
11 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 636
12 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 647
13 Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 699
14 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 700
15 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 703
16 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 712
17 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 719
18 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 723
19 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 740
20 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 756

21 (Q) Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 799
22 (Q) Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 817
23 (Q) Richard GABB (GBR) 885
24 (Q) Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 917
25 (Q) Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 1015
26 (Q) Oscar OTTE (GER) 1159
27 (Q) Steffen DIERAUF (GER)
28 (Q) Ivan GALIC (AUT)

29 (w.c) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 901
30 (w.c) Sean BERMAN (USA) 1057
31 (w.c) Joep DIETEREN (NED)
32 (w.c) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-22-2012 at 07:40 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:27 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Turkey F15 [April 16 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oscar Otte [GER*] d. Kirill Tarasov [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Tobias Leipold [GER] 6-3 6-1
Todor Enev [BUL] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-0 6-2
Neil Pauffley [GBR/9] d. Karan Suresh [IND] 6-0 6-1

Gonzalo Lama [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-1 6-2
Igor Tubic [SWE] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/16] 6-4 6-0

Gero Kretschmer [GER/3/w.c] vs. Bye
Ilie Babinciuc [MDA] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 6-1 6-4
Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Juraj Masar [SVK] 7-6(5) 6-1
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/14] d. Deniz Basar [TUR] 6-1 6-0

Joris De Loore [BEL/4] vs. Bye
Nichita Cepak [MDA] d. Martin Gaspar [SVK] 6-0 6-0
Juan Antonio Los Santos [MAS] d. Volodymyr Slautinskyy [UKR] 6-0 6-0
Aaron Wirths [GER] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/13] 6-1 6-3

Valentin Dimov [BUL/5] vs. Bye
Max De Vroome [NED] d. Philippe May [GER] 6-1 6-1
Alexey Golovachev [RUS] d. Philipp Skvortsov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/12] d. Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] 6-4 2-6 6-0

Alessandro Colella [ITA/6] vs. Bye
Florian Barth [GER] d. Daniil Kvach [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 6-4 6-0
Maciej Smola [POL/10] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-2 6-1

Richard Gabb [GBR/7] vs. Bye
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 2-6 6-1 6-4
Anil Yuksel [TUR] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT] 6-2 5-7 7-5
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/11] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA] 6-3 6-4

Andrei Gorban [MDA/8] vs. Bye
Ivan Galic [AUT] d. Dario Maturi [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Kyrylo Panchenko [UKR] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Mick Lescure [FRA/15] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Oscar Otte [GER*] replaces Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/1] → Main Draw


2nd Round

Oscar Otte [GER*] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-1 6-1
Todor Enev [BUL] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR/9] 6-1 6-2

Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI/2] w.o
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 3-6 6-2 6-3

Gero Kretschmer [GER/3/w.c] d. Ilie Babinciuc [MDA] 6-4 6-4
Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/14] 6-2 7-5

Joris De Loore [BEL/4] d. Nichita Cepak [MDA] 6-0 6-0
Juan Antonio Los Santos [MAS] d. Aaron Wirths [GER] 6-4 6-1

Valentin Dimov [BUL/5] d. Max De Vroome [NED] 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/12] d. Alexey Golovachev [RUS] 6-1 6-0

Alessandro Colella [ITA/6] d. Florian Barth [GER] 6-4 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Maciej Smola [POL/10] 6-4 6-4

Richard Gabb [GBR/7] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-2 6-3
Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/11] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR] 6-3 6-1

Ivan Galic [AUT] d. Andrei Gorban [MDA/8] 3-4 ret.
Mick Lescure [FRA/15] d. Kyrylo Panchenko [UKR] 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Oscar Otte [GER*] d. Todor Enev [BUL] 7-6(3) 6-1
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] 6-2 6-3
Gero Kretschmer [GER/3/w.c] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL] 6-1 6-0
Joris De Loore [BEL/4] d. Juan Antonio Los Santos [MAS] 6-2 6-2
Valentin Dimov [BUL/5] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR/12] 7-6(4) 6-1
Alessandro Colella [ITA/6] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-1 6-2
Richard Gabb [GBR/7] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/11] 2-6 7-5 6-2
Ivan Galic [AUT] d. Mick Lescure [FRA/15] 6-0 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-16-2012 at 01:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:28 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Turkey F15 [April 16 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/1] d. J.Kovalik / M.Mecir [SVK] 1-6 6-2 12-10
A.Ciumac / A.Slabinsky [MDA/GBR] d. A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-3
G.Alekseenko / D.Kuzmanov [UKR/BUL] d. D.Kvach / D.Markov [RUS/w.c] 7-5 6-3
T.Brkic / M.Hizak [BIH/CRO] d. R.Becker / T-S.Weissborn [GER/AUT/4] 7-5 1-6 10-8

M.Daniell / G.Kretschmer [NZL/GER/3] d. M.Biryukov / A.Golovachev [RUS] 3-6 6-2 10-7
S.Boltz / M.Lescure [FRA] d. A.Blumenberg / G.Portaluri [BRA/ITA] 4-6 6-1 10-8
R.Gabb / N.Pauffley [GBR] d. P.Daljev / J.Dieteren [SRB/NED/w.c] 6-0 6-2
N.Moser / R.Ruckelshausen [AUT/2] d. P.Filin / Y.Yatsyk [BLR] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/1] d. A.Ciumac / A.Slabinsky [MDA/GBR] 6-1 6-3
T.Brkic / M.Hizak [BIH/CRO] d. G.Alekseenko / D.Kuzmanov [UKR/BUL] 6-0 6-0
M.Daniell / G.Kretschmer [NZL/GER/3] d. S.Boltz / M.Lescure [FRA] 6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
N.Moser / R.Ruckelshausen [AUT/2] d. R.Gabb / N.Pauffley [GBR] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

T.Brkic / M.Hizak [BIH/CRO] d. T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/1] 6-2 6-3
M.Daniell / G.Kretschmer [NZL/GER/3] d. N.Moser / R.Ruckelshausen [AUT/2] 6-7(5) 6-4 10-4


FINAL

M.Daniell / G.Kretschmer [NZL/GER/3] d. T.Brkic / M.Hizak [BIH/CRO] 6-0 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-22-2012 at 07:39 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-13-2012, 11:29 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Turkey F15 [April 16 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Radu Albot [MDA/1] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL] d. Ivan Galic [AUT/Q] 6-0 6-1
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Steffen Dierauf [GER/Q] 6-0 6-4
Nikolaus Moser [AUT/7] d. Oscar Otte [GER/Q] 6-1 6-0

Brydan Klein [AUS/3] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Baris Erguden [TUR/w.c] d. Joep Dieteren [NED/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Mislav Hizak [CRO] d. Sean Berman [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN/8] 6-1 6-3

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/6] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-2 6-4
Richard Becker [GER] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 1-6 6-2 6-1
Gero Kretschmer [GER/Q] d. Federico Gaio [ITA/4] 4-6 6-0 6-4

Miloslav Mecir [SVK/5] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-1 ret.
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-1
Joris De Loore [BEL/Q] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 6-1 6-1
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/2] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/Q] 5-7 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Radu Albot [MDA/1] d. Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL] 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5)
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Nikolaus Moser [AUT/7] 7-6(9) 4-6 6-4
Brydan Klein [AUS/3] d. Baris Erguden [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO] 6-4 6-2

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/6] d. Richard Becker [GER] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Gero Kretschmer [GER/Q] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/5] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-4 6-4
Joris De Loore [BEL/Q] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/2] 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

Radu Albot [MDA/1] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 6-2 6-3
Brydan Klein [AUS/3] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 6-4 6-0
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/6] d. Gero Kretschmer [GER/Q] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/5] d. Joris De Loore [BEL/Q] 7-6(1) 6-3


Semifinal

Radu Albot [MDA/1] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/3] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/6] d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/5] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Radu Albot [MDA/1] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/6] 6-1 4-6 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-22-2012 at 07:38 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 04-15-2012, 04:27 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,959
                     
Re: Turkey F15 [April 16 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

GL Brkic and daniell!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome