Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2012, 03:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Arrow Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR]

TURKEY F13

Location : Antalya-Belconti, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 357
2 Federico GAIO (ITA) 374
3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 399
4 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 411
5 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 551
6 Richard BECKER (GER) 567
7 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 644
8 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 653
9 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 696
10 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 723 P
11 Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 738
12 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 755
13 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 770
14 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 777
15 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 791
16 Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 808
17 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 816
18 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 854
19 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 900
20 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 914

21 (Q) Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 1037
22 (Q) Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 1068
23 (Q) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1079
24 (Q) Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 1147
25 (Q) Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR)
26 (Q) Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 1228
27 (Q) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 1303
28 (Q) Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 1367

29 (w.c) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 899
30 (w.c) Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 1303
31 (w.c) Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
32 (w.c) Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-08-2012 at 03:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2012, 03:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Simon Kall [SWE] 6-1 6-1
Alborz Akhavan Roufigar [IRI] d. Tobias Leipold [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] d. Silvan Lehmann [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 6-1 6-1

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Caio Laureano [BRA] d. Tobias Schmidt [SUI] 6-1 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Marius Raicea [ROU] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/3*] 6-2 6-1
Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-1 6-1

Maciej Smola [POL/4] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Julian Lenz [GER] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Kirill Tarasov [RUS/w.c] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-3 6-2

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA] 7-5 6-2
Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] d. Lucas Dourado [BRA] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Christoffer Solberg [SWE] d. Mert Dinc [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] d. Florian Barth [GER] 4-6 6-3 6-4

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] d. Jocelyn Devilliers [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Igor Tubic [SWE] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-4 7-5
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Alexander Khalanskiy [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Robin Lindh [SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Luca Gelhardt [GER] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] d. Tim Focht [GER] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2

Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Yannick Thomet [SUI] 7-5 6-3
Melker Svard [SWE] d. Martin Gaspar [SVK] 6-0 6-2
Vladimir Karusevich [RUS] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-3 6-0
Charles Costa [BRA/15] d. Mauricio Cassimiro [BRA] 6-1 6-0

Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/3*] replaces Joris De Loore [BEL/3] → Main Draw


2nd Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Alborz Akhavan Roufigar [IRI] 6-0 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] 6-4 6-1

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Steffen Dierauf [GER] 6-1 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] d. Caio Laureano [BRA] 6-1 6-4

Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] d. Marius Raicea [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 6-2 7-5

Julian Lenz [GER] d. Maciej Smola [POL/4] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Kirill Tarasov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] d. Christoffer Solberg [SWE] 6-2 6-1

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] d. Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] 6-3 6-0
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-2 6-1
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] d. Luca Gelhardt [GER] 6-0 6-1

Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Melker Svard [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Charles Costa [BRA/15] d. Vladimir Karusevich [RUS] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] 7-6(7) 6-4
Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] 6-2 6-1
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Julian Lenz [GER] 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] 6-4 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] 6-3 6-4
Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Charles Costa [BRA/15] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-02-2012 at 01:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2012, 03:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/1] d. I.Gorcic / O.Nedovyesov [BIH/UKR] 3-6 6-3 10-1
B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. R.Tudoreanu / Y.Yatsyk [MDA/BLR/Alt] 6-1 7-6(4)
M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. J.Dieteren / A.Venizelos [NED/GRE/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-1
T.Leipold / R.Steinbach [GER] d. F.Horansky / M.Konecny [SVK/CZE/4] 3-6 6-3 10-5

M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. W.Leite / A.Tsuchiya [BRA] 7-6(1) 6-4
A.Blumenberg / C.Costa [BRA] d. P.Marjanovic / M.Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 6-2 7-5
R.Becker / T.Simon [GER] d. L.Giustino / M.Safwat [ITA/EGY] 6-4 6-1
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] d. J.Devilliers / A.Wang [FRA/CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-3

R.Tudoreanu / Y.Yatsyk [MDA/BLR/Alt] replace K.Dmitriev / O.Roca Batalla [RUS/ESP]


Quarterfinal

B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/1] 6-1 6-3
M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. T.Leipold / R.Steinbach [GER] 6-2 6-4
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. A.Blumenberg / C.Costa [BRA] 7-6(4) 1-6 10-5
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] d. R.Becker / T.Simon [GER] 6-2 2-6 10-8


Semifinal

M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-0 6-3
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] 6-2 0-6 10-8


FINAL

M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-08-2012 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2012, 03:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 7-5 7-6(1)
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-2 6-2
Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] d. Ralf Steinbach [GER/Q] 6-4 7-5
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] 6-2 7-6(5)

Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 6-3 ret.
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/Q] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Richard Becker [GER/5] 3-6 6-4 6-4

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA] d. Wilson Leite [BRA] 6-4 5-7 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/3] 6-0 6-3

Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-0

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] replaces Artem Smirnov [UKR]


2nd Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] 1-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 4-6 6-1 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-3 7-6(2)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] 6-3 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Federico Gaio [ITA/2] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-08-2012 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2012, 09:05 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,059
                     
Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

go gorcic!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2012, 09:07 PM
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 720
                     
Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

Hajde, Ismare!

www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-05-2012, 08:41 PM
Registered User
 
VenOM__'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Age: 22
Posts: 76
 
Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Main Draw

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4

GO ISMAR!
VenOM__ is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome