Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-23-2004, 03:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Germany-Leg 3 qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Stefan Seifert
2. Alexander Satschko
3. Sander Groen
4. Ernests Gulbis
5. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
6. Robert Hodel
7. Dominic Stoeckler
8. Mikhail Vassiliev
9. Daniel Stoehr
10. Philipp Piyamongkol
11. Ivan Vukovic
12. Roman Kelecic
13. Frank Wintermantel
14. Peter Steinberger
15. Tobias Scheil
16. Andre Wiesler

First Round
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) bye
(14)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Thomas Schreyer (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
(WC)Michael Nuesslein (GER) d. (15)Tobias Scheil (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)Sander Groen (NED) bye
(10)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-1 7-5
(4)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (WC)Florian Niederloehne (GER) 6-2 6-1
(11)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Petar Djukic (SCG) 6-3 6-1
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Philipp Seidl (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Daniel Bohner (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
(6)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Bjorn Simon (GER) 6-3 6-3
(16)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Constantin Minar (GER) 6-0 6-1
Tihomir Lebo (SUI) d. (7)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Dennis Peschek (GER) 6-4 7-5
Petr Masek (CZE) d. (8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(12)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (14)Peter Steinberger (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (WC)Michael Nuesslein (GER) 7-5 6-1
(10)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. (3)Sander Groen (NED) 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.
(4)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (11)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (9)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-1 6-3
(6)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (16)Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Tihomir Lebo (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Petr Masek (CZE) d. (12)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-23-2004, 03:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Germany-Leg 3 - WTB Stuetzpunkt Biberach
Biberach, Germany
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Daniel Brands - 4cp)
1. Evgueni Korolev
2. Philipp Marx
3. Philipp Petzschner
4. Jakub Herm-Zahlava
5. Radim Zitko
6. Marcel Zimmermann
7. Benedikt Dorsch
8. Dustin Brown

First Round
(1)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (q)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (WC)Aljoscha Thron (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (q)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(7)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (q)Alexander Satschko (GER) 5-1 ret.
(3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (WC)David Klier (GER) 6-4 6-3
Julian Reister (GER) d. Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-1 6-4
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Tim Johanssen (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)
(8)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Filip Paroci (SCG) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Steve Meyer (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Daniel Dolbea (GER) d. (5)Radim Zitko (CZE) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
(q)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (q)Petr Masek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(q)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-3 ret.
(2)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2

Second Round
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (1)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (7)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) w/o
(3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Julian Reister (GER) 6-2 6-4
(6)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (8)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-2 7-5
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 7-5 7-6(3)
(q)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Daniel Dolbea (GER) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-2 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-23-2004, 03:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx
2. Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann
3. Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev
4. Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner

First Round
(1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) bye
Nikola Martinovic/Filip Paroci (CRO/SCG) bye
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) bye
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (WC)David Klier/Michael Neusslein (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(WC)Matthias Bachinger/Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. (WC)Robert Hodel/Andre Wiesler (ROM/GER) w/o
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) bye
Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Dennis Peschek/Thomas Schreyer (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Nikola Martinovic/Filip Paroci (CRO/SCG) 6-3 7-5 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) w/o
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (WC)Matthias Bachinger/Aljoscha Thron (GER) 3-0 ret.
(2)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-25-2004, 02:00 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Quarterfinals
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (6)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (2)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-1 5-4 ret.

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-25-2004, 02:01 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Semifinals
(1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (2)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) 6-0 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome