Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Winner: Guillermo Olaso) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 01-23-2012, 05:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Winner: Guillermo Olaso)

Mallorca
$10000
Clay

Entry List
1 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 184 1
2 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 217 1
3 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 302 1
4 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 305 1
5 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 333 1
6 DIEZ, Steven CAN 362 1
7 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 368 1
8 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 376 3
9 KLEC, Ivo SVK 379 2
10 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 394 1
11 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 395 1
12 VOGELI, Roman CZE 410 2
13 CACIC, Nikola SRB 411 1
14 SOUTO, David VEN 419 1
15 ESTRUCH, David ESP 425 1
16 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 432 1
17 MONEKE, Steven GER 439 1
18 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 445 1

Next In
CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 452 1
SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 455 2
RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 461 1
DANIEL, Taro JPN 466 1

Last edited by stripes; 02-16-2012 at 06:52 PM.
stripes is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-08-2012, 11:26 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) Vs Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) Vs Andraz BEDENE (SLO)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) Vs Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) Vs Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) Vs Taro DANIEL (JPN)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-1
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) Vs Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
stripes is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-08-2012, 11:27 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay

Does anyone want me to post qualy scores?
stripes is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-10-2012, 09:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Main Draw)

1st Round

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) defeated Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Taro DANIEL (JPN) 6-0 7-5

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
stripes is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-10-2012, 11:29 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Main Draw)

poor taro, and yevseyev

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-10-2012, 11:29 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Main Draw)

QUALY RESULTS

Q-First Round
(1)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-1
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) d. (11)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Clement Maas (BEL) d. Jan Duba (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(15)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. David Del Rio Mancebo (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(3)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Lorenzo Montegiorgi (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Christian Plattes (GER) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
(WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(9)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (WC)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) d. (WC)Pascual Lucas (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. David Biosca Girvent (ESP) 7-5 7-6(9)
(10)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(12)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(6)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Vasco Valverde (POR) 6-3 6-3
(14)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(7)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Marc Dolcet (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)
(13)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(8)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Joao Domingues (POR) d. Cristiano Compagnone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) d. Dmitro Solyayev (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (16)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2

Q-Second Round
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (1)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. (WC)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Clement Maas (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(15)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-0
(3)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 7-5 6-2
(9)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (WC)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(10)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (WC)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. (12)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(14)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (7)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(13)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 6-4
(8)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Joao Domingues (POR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(15)Andraz Bedene (SLO) d. (2)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(9)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. (3)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(10)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (4)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 6-4 5-0 ret.
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) d. (5)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (14)Wesley Koolhof (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (13)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-11-2012, 12:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Main Draw)

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
stripes is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-11-2012, 01:18 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Main Draw)

inzerillo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-13-2012, 08:20 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Main Draw)

Semifinal

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) Defeated Steven DIEZ (CAN) (5) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
stripes is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 02-16-2012, 06:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: Spain F1 [6th Febuary) Mallorca Clay (Main Draw)

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (1) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-3
stripes is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome