USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Winner Nicolas Devilder) - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-03-2012, 01:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Winner Nicolas Devilder)

Sunrise FL
$10000
Green Clay

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 201 1
2 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 293 1
3 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 317 1
4 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 322 1
5 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 324 1
6 SOUSA, Pedro POR 338 1
7 ALVES, Thiago BRA 344 1
8 DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA 358 1
9 MONROE, Nicholas USA 377 1
10 SOCK, Jack USA 381 1
11 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 386 1
12 KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 411 1
13 LINDELL, Christian SWE 423 1
14 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 434 1
15 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 454 1
16 BAKER, Brian USA 458 1
17 PATIENCE, Olivier FRA 465 1
18 COLLARINI, Andrea USA 489 1

Next In
IN PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 498 1
YOO, Daniel KOR 510 1
WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 512 1
GOMEZ, Juan Sebastian COL 517 1

Last edited by stripes; 01-22-2012 at 04:24 PM.
stripes is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-13-2012, 09:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay

Its another big qualy draw...
stripes is offline  
post #3 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-13-2012, 09:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay

Qualy 1st Round
YOO, Daniel (KOR) 1 def MAYS, Morgan (USA) 7-5 6-0
OLSON, Conrad (BEL) def ELLIOTT, Erik (USA) 6-4 6-4
WC ARCONADA, Jordi (ARG) def YU, Jia Xi (CHN) 6-0 6-3
ADAMS, Harrison (USA) def DE PAULA, Pedro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
COURTNEY, Drew (USA) def CASSIMIRO, Mauricio (BRA) 6-1 6-3
SHORT, Matthew (GBR) def REDLICKI, Martin (USA) 7-5 6-1
VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni (ESP) def CADOGAN, Joseph (TRI) 7-6 (5) 6-2
LACROIX, Alexandre (FRA) 13 def CRENSHAW, Justin (USA) 6-0 6-3

WILLIAMS, Rhyne (USA) 2 def PAPA, Spencer (USA) 6-2 6-1
NOVIKOV, Dennis (USA) def MAENNER, Oskar (GER) 6-2 6-2
HILTZIK, Jared (USA) def XU, Danyang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
DZULYNSKY, Andrew (USA) def DELEVANTE, James M. (USA) 6-2 6-3
PAGE JR., Brian (USA) def EELKMAN ROODA, Steven (NED) 6-3 2-6 7-6 (3)
KNIE, Calvin (AUT) def JANGLIN, Oscar (SWE) 6-1 6-1
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros (GRE) def GRAVES, Erik (USA) 6-4 6-4
DOMIJAN, Alexander (USA) 14 def CHIN, Waylon (USA) 6-1 6-0

GOMEZ, Juan Sebastian (COL) 3 def LEDERMAN, Roy (USA) 6-1 0-6 7-5
KWIATKOWSKI, Thai-Son (USA) def SATPRERTPRY, Noppawat (THA) 6-0 6-0
SHABAZ, Michael (USA) def TRILLINI, Alex J (AUS) 6-2 6-3
DAVIDSON, Patrick (USA) def SATPRERTPKY, Noppawit (THA) 6-0 6-0
KWON, Chris (USA) def HINZMANN, Tobias (GER) 6-2 6-1
SHANE, Ryan (USA) def USPENSKY, Dennis (USA) 6-4 6-1
URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo (CHI) def WC ARAGONE, JC (USA) 6-4 6-1
SAJOUS, Olivier (HAI) 10 def SMITH, Austin (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6 (3)

SANDGREN, Tennys (USA) 4 def DELCORE, Anthony (USA) 6-3 6-1
LUNN, Justin (BAH) def FULLER, Jeremiah (USA) 0-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
SALABA, Libor (CZE) def GORHAM, Nathaniel (USA) 6-3 6-1
HALEBIAN, Alexios (USA) def KARACHUN, Ilya (BLR) 6-0 6-1
KRYVONOS, Nikita (USA) def STEER, Henry (USA) 6-4 6-1
BENITEZ, Fernando (ARG) def POLNET, Mitchell J. (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
SHANE, Justin S. (USA) def SURCHENKO, Dmitry (RUS) 6-2 6-4
BENNETEAU, Antoine (FRA) 15 def VANIS, Pavel (CZE) 6-0 6-2

ORTIZ, Juan Pablo (ARG) 5 def KOLEV, Krasimir (USA) 6-0 6-0
PEARLMAN, Jonathan (USA) def LUIS LAMELAS, Manuel (ESP) 6-0 6-1
WC AMARI, Artemie (USA) def JAKUBIK, Robert (USA) 6-0 6-1
BENITEZ, Jose (PAR) def TOMCZAK, Thomas (USA) 6-4 6-1
GONZALES, Ruben (PHI) def WC GEISS, Kilian (GER) 6-0 6-1
WC PUNTUS, Egor (BLR) def STYSLINGER, Mac (USA) 7-5 6-1
BANGOURA, Sekou (USA) def BOURAS, Mehdi (ALG) 7-5 6-1
WC FRATANGELO, Bjorn (USA) 16 def OUDSHOORN, Philippe (NED) 6-4 6-4

EHARA, Hiroyasu (JPN) 6 def LIN, Winston (USA) 6-2 6-0
WC CATTANEO, Daniele (ITA) def RAKITT, Nathan (USA) 7-5 6-2
REDLICKI, Michael (USA) def STEGE, Stephen (USA) 6-1 6-3
GOMEZ-DIAZ, Guillermo (ESP) def SANTIAGO, Mico (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
CORONADO, Paulo (BRA) def CARTLEDGE, George (USA) 6-4 6-3
BOLT, Alex (AUS) def CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda (ZIM) 6-1 7-6 (4)
SMITH, Ryan (USA) def GEORGE JR, Viju (USA) 7-5 6-3
FRANK, Mitchell (USA) 9 def OLJACA, Mark (USA) 6-0 6-2

OBRADOVIC, Vladimir (SRB) 7 def LI, Yuanfeng (CHN) 6-2 7-6 (1)
RIGGS, Danny (USA) def SIEGEL, Austin (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
WC KERZNERMAN, Daniel (USA) def TIKHOMIROV, Maksim (USA) 6-3 6-3
ROLLE, Marvin (BAH) def WC PIERCE, Aron (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
CORINTELI, Luca (USA) def VINSANT, Shane (USA)6-1 7-6 (4)
ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro (ESP) def BAL, Arjun (USA) 6-3 6-1
SILLANPAA, Henrik (FIN)def ROCHA, Juan (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-1
CORRIE, Edward (GBR) 12 def MIRA SVENSSON, Jeffrey (SWE) 6-0 6-2

CHADAJ, Adam (POL) 8 def PATTERSON, Jazzee-Ali (USA) 6-0 6-1
LEWIS, Haydn (BAR) def SCHNEIDERMAN, Haig (USA) 6-0 7-6 (4)
STAHL, Daniel (USA) def BODHIDATTA, Punn (THA) 6-3 6-4
WC MIRZADEH, Vahid (USA) def GONZALEZ, Keith (USA) 6-0 6-0
BORKOWSKI, Mikolaj (POL) def VALENTI, John (USA) 6-0 6-3
NISHIOKA, Yoshihito (JPN) def MEINECKE, Finn (GER) 6-2 6-3
MAGG, Christian (AUT) def WC HARRISON, Malcolm (USA) 6-2 6-2
DADAMO, Jeff (USA) 11 def LEVY, Gavin (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Last edited by stripes; 01-15-2012 at 11:22 PM.
stripes is offline  
post #4 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-15-2012, 11:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Qualy Draw)

2nd Qualy Round
Daniel YOO (KOR) (1) defeated Conrad OLSON (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Harrison ADAMS (USA) defeated Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Drew COURTNEY (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) (13) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (2) defeated Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 7-5 6-3
Jared HILTZIK (USA) defeated Andrew DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) defeated Calvin KNIE (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (14) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) (3) defeated Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Michael SHABAZ (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Chris KWON (USA) defeated Ryan SHANE (USA) 7-5 6-0
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) (10) 6-3 6-4
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (4) defeated Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-2 6-2
Libor SALABA (CZE) defeated Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (15) defeated Justin S. SHANE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (5) defeated Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) defeated Artemie AMARI (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
Egor PUNTUS (BLR) defeated Ruben GONZALES (PHI) 6-2 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) (16) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (6) defeated Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Michael REDLICKI (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alex BOLT (AUS) defeated Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Mitchell FRANK (USA) (9) defeated Ryan SMITH (USA) 6-1 6-4
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Danny RIGGS (USA) Walkover
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) defeated Marvin ROLLE (BAH) 6-3 6-3
Luca CORINTELI (USA) defeated Alejandro ANDINO VALLVERDU (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Edward CORRIE (GBR) (12) defeated Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (8) defeated Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 6-4 6-1
Daniel STAHL (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Jeff DADAMO (USA) (11) 6-2 3-6 6-3

3rd Round
Daniel YOO (KOR) (1) defeated Harrison ADAMS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (2) defeated Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-4 6-1
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (14) defeated Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-1 6-1
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) (3) defeated Michael SHABAZ (USA) 6-4 6-4
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Chris KWON (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (4) defeated Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (15) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 7-5
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (5) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Egor PUNTUS (BLR) 6-1 7-5
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-1
Mitchell FRANK (USA) (9) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Edward CORRIE (GBR) (12) defeated Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-1 6-4
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (8) defeated Daniel STAHL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) 6-5 Retired

Last edited by stripes; 01-16-2012 at 09:02 AM.
stripes is offline  
post #5 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-16-2012, 09:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Qualy Draw)

Final Qualy Round
Daniel YOO (KOR) (1) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (2) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) (14) 6-3 7-6(5)
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) (3) 6-1 6-3
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (15) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (4) 7-5 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (5) 7-5 7-5
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Mitchell FRANK (USA) (9) 6-3 6-2
Edward CORRIE (GBR) (12) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7) 7-5 4-5 Retired
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) (8) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by stripes; 01-17-2012 at 08:54 AM.
stripes is offline  
post #6 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-17-2012, 08:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Qualy Draw)

Main Draw
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) Vs Jason KUBLER (AUS)
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs Matt BOCKO (USA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) Vs Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Daniel YOO (KOR) Vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) (7)

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (3) Vs Andrea COLLARINI (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU)
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) Vs Jack SOCK (USA)
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) Vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (5)

Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) Vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) Vs Jarmere JENKINS (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) Vs Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4)

Nicholas MONROE (USA) (8) Vs Edward CORRIE (GBR)
Brian BAKER (USA) Vs Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) Vs Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA)
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2)
stripes is offline  
post #7 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-17-2012, 09:00 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,120
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

good luck Jonathan & Nicolas
Walsall is online now  
post #8 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-17-2012, 09:55 AM
Registered User
 
Saviolero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 667
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

Good luck Devilder. I'll see you in the challenger circuit!

CHARDY // PAIRE // KOOLHOF // BROWN
Saviolero is offline  
post #9 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-17-2012, 06:40 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,825
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

GL Oli Patience & der

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #10 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-17-2012, 06:49 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,987
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

lets go urrutia!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #11 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-18-2012, 05:06 AM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 29
Posts: 11,826
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

Pedro Sousa won in straights! GL to win in the rest of the week! Top 200 the main goal this season!

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #12 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-18-2012, 08:14 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,987
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

urrutia def american player today!!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #13 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-18-2012, 08:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
stripes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 501
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) defeated Jason KUBLER (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Matt BOCKO (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) defeated Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) (7) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (3) 7-6(0) 6-3
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Gabriel MORARU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Jack SOCK (USA) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (5) def Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) defeated Christian LINDELL (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-1 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) defeated Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-2

Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Nicholas MONROE (USA) (8) 6-4 4-6 7-6 (6)
Brian BAKER (USA) defeated Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by stripes; 01-19-2012 at 08:58 AM.
stripes is offline  
post #14 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-19-2012, 03:55 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,120
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

Jonathan
Walsall is online now  
post #15 of 35 (permalink) Old 01-19-2012, 02:54 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,825
                     
Re: USA F2 [16th Jan] Sunrise FL Clay (Main Draw)

jonathan is patience's little bitch 0-3 h2h

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome