Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-16-2004, 02:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Germany-Leg 2 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexander Satschko
2. Nikola Martinovic
3. Christopher Kas
4. Daniel Dolbea
5. Steve Meyer
6. Julian Reister
7. Jacob Melskens
8. Ivan Vukovic
9. Sander Groen
10. Ernests Gulbis
11. Dennis Peschek
12. Peter Steinberger
13. Daniel Hoppner
14. Kevin Abele
15. Daniel Stohr
16. Daniel Bohner

First Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
Christopher Schuhmann (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-4 6-3
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. Bjorn Simon (GER) 6-2 7-5
(14)Kevin Abele (GER) bye
(2)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) bye
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Philipp Seidl (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Alessio Genovese (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(10)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) bye
(3)Christopher Kas (GER) bye
Constantin Minar (GER) d. Petar Djukic (SCG) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Muller (GER) d. Dmitri Lomakin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(16)Daniel Bohner (GER) bye
(4)Daniel Dolbea (GER) bye
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Aljoscha Thron (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Petr Masek (CZE) d. Christopher Aumuller (GER) 6-3 6-4
(15)Daniel Stohr (GER) bye
(5)Steve Meyer (FRA) bye
Florian Kunth (GER) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
David Klier (GER) d. Mario Eckardt (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(12)Peter Steinberger (GER) bye
(6)Julian Reister (GER) bye
Joscha Beutel (GER) d. Tihomir Lebo (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Tobias Scheil (GER) d. Sebastian Schollhorn (GER) 6-1 7-6(4)
(13)Daniel Hoppner (GER) bye
(7)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Mauro Commisso (ITA) d. Julian Bley (GER) 7-5 6-1
Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. Thomas Schreyer (GER) 6-1 7-6(6)
(9)Sander Groen (NED) bye
(8)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Sascha Heinemann (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Dennis Peschek (GER) bye

Second Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Christopher Schuhmann (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. (14)Kevin Abele (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Jean Zietsman (GER) 7-5 6-3
(10)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(3)Christopher Kas (GER) d. Constantin Minar (GER) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Muller (GER) d. (16)Daniel Bohner (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (4)Daniel Dolbea (GER) 6-3 6-2
(15)Daniel Stohr (GER) d. Petr Masek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(5)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. Florian Kunth (GER) 6-1 6-4
David Klier (GER) d. (12)Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Julian Reister (GER) d. Joscha Beutel (GER) 6-3 6-0
Tobias Scheil (GER) d. (13)Daniel Hoppner (GER) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Mauro Commisso (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(9)Sander Groen (NED) d. Tom Dennhardt (GER) 7-5 6-1
(8)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Frank Wintermantel (GER) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-1
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (11)Dennis Peschek (GER) 6-4 7-6(0)

Qualifying Round
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. (1)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-3 6-1
(10)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (2)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4
(3)Christopher Kas (GER) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
(15)Daniel Stohr (GER) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. David Klier (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(6)Julian Reister (GER) d. Tobias Scheil (GER) 6-2 6-0
(9)Sander Groen (NED) d. (7)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (8)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-7(1) 7-6(9) 7-6(5)

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-16-2004, 02:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Germany-Leg 2
Roedelsee, Germany
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Radim Zitko
2. Philipp Petzschner
3. Philipp Marx
4. Evgueni Korolev
5. Dustin Brown
6. Benedikt Dorsch
7. Jakub Herm-Zahlava
8. Marcel Zimmermann

First Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Tim Johanssen (GER) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-3 6-2
Steve Meyer (FRA) d. Dominic Stoeckler (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-0 3-1 ret.
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-4 6-2
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Ivan Dodig (BIH) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Sander Groen (NED) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-3 6-4
(6)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. Daniel Stohr (GER) 6-3 6-0
Filip Paroci (SCG) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Jerome Becker (GER) 4-6 6-6 ret.
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 5-2 ret.
(8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Daniel Schubert (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Julian Reister (GER) d. (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-1 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-16-2004, 02:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Petzschner
2. Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx
3. Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev
4. Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann

First Round
(1)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Petzschner (GER) bye
Denis Peschek/Mikhail Vassiliev (GER/RUS) d. Alexander Satschko/Daniel Schubert (GER) w/o
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) bye
Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Dustin Brown/Kevin Deden w/o
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahalva (GER) d. Daniel Dolbea/Christopher Kas (GER) 5-2 ret.
(4)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
Sander Groen/Thomas Schreyer (NED/GER) d. Robert Hodel/Filip Paroci (ROM/SCG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) bye

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-21-2004, 08:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Second Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (q)Steve Meyer (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-3
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6(1) 7-5
(6)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. Filip Paroci (SCG) 6-2 6-3
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 7-5 6-4
(8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (q)Julian Reister (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)

Quarterfinals
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (1)Radim Zitko (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (5)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 6-4
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (6)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
(8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (3)Philipp Marx (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-21-2004, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Quarterfinals
Dennis Peschek/Mikhail Vassiliev (GER/RUS) d. (1)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Petzschner (GER) w/o
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) d. Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 6-3
(4)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahalva (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Sander Groen/Thomas Schreyer (NED/GER) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) d. Dennis Peschek/Mikhail Vassiliev (GER/RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (4)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 7-6(9) 7-5

Finals
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) 6-3 7-5

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome