Sweden F3 [May 16] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 05-17-2011, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Sweden F3 [May 16]

Q-First Round
(1)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Anders Lindstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Igor Tubic (SWE) d. Pierre Bonfre (SWE) 2-6 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
(WC)Oskar Wikberg (SWE) d. (2)Jonathan Greczula (SWE) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Blake Mott (AUS) d. Erik Moberg (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(3)Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Jesper Cederlind (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0
Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)William Kallberg (SWE) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(WC)Andre Goransson (SWE) d. (WC)Simon Norenius (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2
Claudio Rivera (SWE) d. Morten Lyngbaek (DEN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Erik Thorelli (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. (WC)Adam Jonsson (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. (WC)Johan Ljungdahl (SWE) 6-1 4-2 ret.
Nima Madani (SWE) d. (ALT)Axel Holm (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Jacob Johansson (SWE) 4-3 ret.
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. Anton Andersson (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Oskar Wikberg (SWE) d. Blake Mott (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) d. (3)Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Claudio Rivera (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) d. Nima Madani (SWE) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-sweden3.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Timo Nieminen
2. Ervin Eleskovic
3. Rameez Junaid
4. Daniel Smethurst
5. Carl Bergman
6. Patrik Brydolf
7. Oscar Sabate-Bretos
8. Julien Obry

First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Daniel Berta (SWE) d. Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-4 7-6(6)
(q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. (WC)Denny Stanojevic (SWE) 6-1 7-6(2)
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (LL)Blake Mott (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Philip Orno (DEN) 6-4 7-6(3)
Sami Reinwein (GER) d. (LL)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-1
(q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(7)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (q)Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. (5)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-4 4-2 ret.
Xander Spong (NED) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-1 7-6(6)
(q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. (q)Viktor Odenbrink (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Oskar Wikberg (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (WC)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(2)(WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) 7-6(5) 6-1

Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Berta (SWE)
(q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs (8)Julien Obry (FRA)
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs Sami Reinwein (GER)
(q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs (7)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
(q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) vs Xander Spong (NED)
(q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) vs (3)Rameez Junaid (AUS)
(6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs (2)(WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP)
2. Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE)
3. Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER)
4. Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE)

First Round
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) bye
Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE) d. Lindstrom/Rivera (SWE) 1-6 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) bye
Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. Norenius/Stanojevic (SWE) 4-6 6-1 (15-13)
Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) d. Arvidsson/Odenbrink (SWE) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) d. Averfalk/Sillanpaa (SWE/FIN) 6-2 6-2
Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) d. Backlund/Goransson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) vs Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE)
(3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) vs Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE)
Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) vs (4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE)
Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) vs (2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-sweden3.txt
Moder is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 05-22-2011, 12:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Sweden F3 [May 16]

Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Daniel Berta (SWE) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (q)Philip Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (7)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Xander Spong (NED) 2-1 ret.
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (2)(WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (6)Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Finals
(8)Julien Obry (FRA) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-1 6-0


Doubles

First Round
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) bye
Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE) d. Lindstrom/Rivera (SWE) 1-6 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) bye
Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. Norenius/Stanojevic (SWE) 4-6 6-1 (15-13)
Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) d. Arvidsson/Odenbrink (SWE) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) d. Averfalk/Sillanpaa (SWE/FIN) 6-2 6-2
Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) d. Backlund/Goransson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) d. Brunstrom/Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (3)Obry/Reinwein (FRA/GER) 3-6 7-5 (10-8)
(4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) d. Mott/Renard (AUS/SWE) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) d. Andersson/Wikberg (SWE) 6-2 5-7 (10-3)

Semifinals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) d. Orno/Tubic (DEN/SWE) 4-6 6-1 (10-1)
(2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) d. (4)Figueroa/Rosenholm (SWE) 5-7 6-4 (10-8)

Finals
(1)Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (AUS/ESP) d. (2)Brydolf/Sekulic (SWE) 3-6 7-6(6) (10-4)


Stevegtennis could always use help in the results forum: http://stevegtennis.com/forum

Please consider helping out even if just for 5 minutes a week.
Moder is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome