Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Arnau Brugues-Daví - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-15-2011, 01:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Exclamation Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Arnau Brugues-Daví

Turkey F14
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023958
Info : http://www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 228
2 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 345
3 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 356
4 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 376
5 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 378
6 GOODALL, Josh GBR 393
7 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 412
8 LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS 416
9 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 438
10 ALBOT, Radu MDA 444
11 RICE, David GBR 477
12 BURY, Alexander BLR 478
13 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 495
14 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 505
15 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 506
16 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 553
17 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 554
18 KONECNY, Michal CZE 602

Qualifying
1 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 609
2 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 619
3 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 637
4 REUTER, Yannik BEL 676
5 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 832
6 SPONG, Xander NED 840
7 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 845
8 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 850
9 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 855
10 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 888
11 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 909
12 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 933
13 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 936
14 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 953
15 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 994
16 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 1019
17 ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1054
18 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1074
19 YUKSEL, Anil TUR 1102
20 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1105
21 SOLOMON, Steffen RSA 1126
22 PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 1164
23 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1168
24 GABB, Richard GBR 1173
25 BUGBY, Miles GBR 1232
26 DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 1350
27 FYNN, Mark ZIM 1371
28 NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1388
29 GERASIMOV, Egor BLR 1388
30 BURTON, Lewis GBR 1388
31 BISMPIKOS, Pier GRE 1445
32 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 1534

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-24-2011 at 01:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-15-2011, 01:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/1] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB] 6-2 6-4
Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Mark Fynn [ZIM] d. Steffen Solomon [RSA/13] 6-3 6-4

Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-3 6-0
Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Soma Kesthely [NOR/16] d. Emre Aydin [TUR] 6-2 6-0

Yannik Reuter [BEL/3] d. Pier Bismpikos [GRE] 6-3 6-2
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. John Valenti [USA] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] d. Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Issam Al Taweel [SYR/12] 6-4 6-4

Jiri Kosler [CZE/4] d. Marco Kirschner [GER] 7-5 6-2
Kristof Verduyckt [BEL] d. Pavels Grigorjevs [LAT] 6-2 6-2
Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] d. Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] 6-3 6-3
Richard Gabb [GBR/14] d. Ivan Egorov [RUS] 6-2 6-2

Dmitri Sitak [RUS/5] d. Yannis Baltogiannis [BEL] 6-2 6-2
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. George Von Massow [GER] 6-1 6-3
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Rafal Gozdur [POL/11] d. Burak Vardal [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Lewis Burton [GBR] d. Marcin Domaszewicz [POL] 6-1 6-2
Delf Gohlke [GER] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Albert Wagner [GER] 2-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/10] d. Chris Priddle [GBR] 6-4 3-6 7-5

Xander Spong [NED/7] d. Kaan Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Frédéric De Fays [BEL] 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Scott Browne [AUS] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/9] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] 6-4 6-2

Simon Ede [AUS] d. Burnham Arlidge [GBR/8] 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Pelle Briffoz [BEL] d. Ruslan Rakhimov [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/Alt] d. Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Miles Bugby [GBR/15] d. Viktor Stjern [SWE] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3

Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/Alt] replaces Danila Arsenov [RUS/6]


2nd Round

Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/1] d. Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS] 6-0 6-1
Mark Fynn [ZIM] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 7-5

Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 6-2
Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS] d. Soma Kesthely [NOR/16] 7-6(4) 7-5

Yannik Reuter [BEL/3] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 6-3 6-1
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-4 6-2

Jiri Kosler [CZE/4] d. Kristof Verduyckt [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/14] 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Dmitri Sitak [RUS/5] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-2 6-2
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Rafal Gozdur [POL/11] 6-4 6-1

Lewis Burton [GBR] d. Delf Gohlke [GER] 6-1 6-1
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/10] d. Robert Howe [AUS] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Xander Spong [NED/7] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 6-3 6-4
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/9] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-3 6-0

Simon Ede [AUS] d. Pelle Briffoz [BEL] 6-0 6-0
Miles Bugby [GBR/15] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/Alt] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/1] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM] 6-4 6-3
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Yannik Reuter [BEL/3] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 6-1 6-2
Jiri Kosler [CZE/4] d. Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/5] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR] 6-3 6-1
Lewis Burton [GBR] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/10] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Xander Spong [NED/7] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/9] 7-5 6-4
Simon Ede [AUS] d. Miles Bugby [GBR/15] 7-5 3-6 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-18-2011 at 05:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-15-2011, 01:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA] d. H.Podlipnik-Castillo / D.Sitak [CHI/RUS/1] 6-2 6-3
A.Mlendea / B.Vardal [ROU/TUR/w.c] d. G.Ergeneman / S.Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
M.Neuchrist / D.Schulz [AUT/GER] d. M.Bugby / M.Willis [GBR] 3-6 6-1 [10-7]
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/4] d. S.Kesthely / R.Kislyanskiy [NOR/RUS] 6-2 6-2

R.Jebavy / J.Kovalik [CZE/SVK] d. V.Alekseenko / D.Matsukevitch [UKR/RUS/3] 6-3 6-4
H.Akkoyun / E.Zorlu [TUR] d. E.Aydin / C.Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
F.De Fays / X.Spong [BEL/NED] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-1 6-4
A.Bury / V.Klymenko [BLR/UKR] d. A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA/Alt] 6-0 6-2

A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA/Alt] replace D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2]


Quarterfinal

M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA] d. A.Mlendea / B.Vardal [ROU/TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/4] d. M.Neuchrist / D.Schulz [AUT/GER] 6-1 6-3
R.Jebavy / J.Kovalik [CZE/SVK] d. H.Akkoyun / E.Zorlu [TUR] 6-1 6-2
A.Bury / V.Klymenko [BLR/UKR] d. F.De Fays / X.Spong [BEL/NED] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/4] d. M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA] 6-2 6-4
A.Bury / V.Klymenko [BLR/UKR] d. R.Jebavy / J.Kovalik [CZE/SVK] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/4] d. A.Bury / V.Klymenko [BLR/UKR] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-24-2011 at 12:53 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-15-2011, 01:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/Q] d. Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Yannik Reuter [BEL/Q] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Andrei Mlendea [ROU] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/L.L] 6-4 6-1

Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/4] 1-0 ret.
Xander Spong [NED/Q] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/Q] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Adrien Bossel [SUI/8] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/L.L] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Josh Goodall [GBR/7] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 6-4 6-4
Stefan Seifert [GER] d. David Rice [GBR] 1-0 ret.
Marcus Willis [GBR] d. Alexander Bury [BLR] 7-5 6-3
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/3] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-3 4-6 6-2

Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/6] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Jiri Kosler [CZE/Q] d. Lewis Burton [GBR/Q] 6-1 7-6(2)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/2] d. Simon Ede [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-2

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/L.L] replaces Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS/5]
Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS/L.L] replaces Radu Albot [MDA]
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/L.L] replaces Maxime Authom [BEL]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-20-2011 at 06:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-20-2011, 06:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Yannik Reuter [BEL/Q] d. Andrei Mlendea [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Xander Spong [NED/Q] 6-1 6-1
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/8] 1-6 6-0 6-3

Stefan Seifert [GER] d. Josh Goodall [GBR/7] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/3] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Jiri Kosler [CZE/Q] d. Laurynas Grigelis [LTU/6] 6-1 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/2] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-21-2011 at 05:39 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-21-2011, 05:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/Q] 6-2 4-6 7-5
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-2
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/3] d. Stefan Seifert [GER] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Jiri Kosler [CZE/Q] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] 6-3 2-6 6-4


Semifinal

Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Michal Konecny [CZE] 3-6 7-5 6-2
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/3] d. Jiri Kosler [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-23-2011 at 06:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-23-2011, 11:25 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 41
Posts: 38
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

Super tournament for Jozef Kovalík. He destroyed the strongest quater of the draw.
TenistaSVK is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 04-23-2011, 06:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [April 18 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/3] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK] 7-5 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-24-2011 at 12:52 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome