Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Winner : Morgan Phillips - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 01:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Question Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Winner : Morgan Phillips

Spain F11
Location : Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023941
Info : http://www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 243
2 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 356
3 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 397
4 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 422
5 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 434
6 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 441
7 SOUTO, David VEN 443
8 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 452
9 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 472
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 501
11 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 513
12 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 525
13 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 528
14 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 532
15 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 541
16 ESTRUCH, David ESP 543
17 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 571

Qualifying
1 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 574
2 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 597
3 OBRY, Julien FRA 633
4 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 652
5 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 682
6 EHARA, Hiroyasu JPN 691
7 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 706
8 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 733
9 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 735
10 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 736
11 WAITE, Richard GER 772
12 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 797
13 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 806
14 BUJDO, Igor POL 824
15 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 826
16 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 832
17 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 858
18 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 873
19 TRUEVA, Martin POR 877
20 DANIEL, Taro JPN 895
21 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 924
22 BARTON, Matthew AUS 932
23 VERVOORT, Mark NED 935
24 HANFMANN, Yannick GER 944
25 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 993
26 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1004
27 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1038
28 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1072
29 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1087
30 BANES, Maverick AUS 1139
31 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1143
32 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 1144

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-09-2011 at 03:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 01:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/1] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] 6-3 6-4
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] d. Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp [ESP/w.c] 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Michael Bois [FRA] d. Stephan Fransen [NED] 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Luca Rovetta [ITA] d. Martin Trueva [POR/15] 7-5 1-6 7-5

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/2] d. Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Ankit Sachdeva [IND] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP] 6-4 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI] 6-1 6-3
Mark Vervoort [NED/16] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-4 6-2

Dorian Descloix [FRA/3] d. Remi Groenendaal [NED] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Arnau Dachs [ESP] d. Oliver Golding [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Daniel Lavalle Oteros [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/13] d. Alvaro De La Osa [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/4] d. Maciej Rajski [POL] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Yannick Hanfmann [GER] d. Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Daniel Coronado [BRA] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 6-2 6-2
Matteo Marfia [ITA] d. Federico Zeballos [BOL/9] 6-3 6-3

Romain Sichez [FRA/5] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP] 7-5 7-5
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP/w.c] d. Philip Barlow [GBR] 1-6 6-2 6-1
Ashley Hewitt [GBR] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-4 7-5
Matthew Barton [AUS/14] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 5-7 7-5 7-5

Richard Waite [GER/6] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA] 6-2 7-5
Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Mick Lescure [FRA] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] 6-2 6-2
Medy Chettar [FRA/11] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 7-6(2)

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/7] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Frank Wintermantel [GER] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Taro Daniel [JPN/12] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA] 6-2 6-0

Igor Bujdo [POL/8] d. Leonardo Gasparini [BRA] 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo [ESP/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/10] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 1-6 6-0 7-6(3)


2nd Round

Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/1] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] 6-0 6-3
Luca Rovetta [ITA] d. Michael Bois [FRA] 3-6 6-1 6-4

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/2] d. Ankit Sachdeva [IND] 6-0 6-2
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/16] 6-3 2-0 ret.

Dorian Descloix [FRA/3] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA/13] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Yannick Hanfmann [GER] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/4] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Matteo Marfia [ITA] d. Daniel Coronado [BRA] 6-3 2-6 6-4

Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP/w.c] d. Romain Sichez [FRA/5] 6-3 1-6 6-2
Matthew Barton [AUS/14] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-1

Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA] d. Richard Waite [GER/6] 6-1 7-5
Medy Chettar [FRA/11] d. Mick Lescure [FRA] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/7] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Taro Daniel [JPN/12] d. Frank Wintermantel [GER] 4-6 6-2 7-5

Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. Igor Bujdo [POL/8] 6-4 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/10] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-4 6-1


Final Round

Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/1] d. Luca Rovetta [ITA] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/2] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 7-5 6-1
Dorian Descloix [FRA/3] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-4 7-6(3)
Yannick Hanfmann [GER] d. Matteo Marfia [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Matthew Barton [AUS/14] d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA] d. Medy Chettar [FRA/11] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Taro Daniel [JPN/12] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/7] 7-6(1) 1-6 6-2
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/10] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-04-2011 at 09:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 01:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Boje-Ordonez / P.Martin-Adalia [ESP/1] d. A.De La Osa / D.Lavalle Oteros [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
C.Calderon-Rodriguez / J.Lizariturry [ESP] d. I.Bujdo / R.Carballes Baena [POL/ESP] 7-5 1-6 [10-3]
M.Marrai / M.Phillips [ITA/GBR] d. M.Barton / A.Bolt [AUS] 7-5 6-4
G.Alcaide / N.Nesterov [ESP/RUS/4/w.c] d. J.Carpenter / A.Hewitt [GBR] 6-3 7-6(2)

L.Rochette / A.Slabinsky [FRA/GBR/3] d. I.Arenas-Gualda / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-0 6-4
G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG] d. A.Andino Vallverdu / P.Barlow [ESP/ GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
A.Folie / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. F.T.B.Davilla / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA/Alt] 6-3 6-2
C.Poch-Gradin / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] d. A.Blumenberg / P.Sakamoto [BRA/Alt] 6-2 6-4

F.T.B.Davilla / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA/Alt] replace T.Daniel / H.Ehara [JPN]
A.Blumenberg / P.Sakamoto [BRA/Alt] replace C.Bergman / M.Safwat [SWE/EGY]


Quarterfinal

A.Boje-Ordonez / P.Martin-Adalia [ESP/1] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / J.Lizariturry [ESP] w.o
G.Alcaide / N.Nesterov [ESP/RUS/4/w.c] d. M.Marrai / M.Phillips [ITA/GBR] w.o
L.Rochette / A.Slabinsky [FRA/GBR/3] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG] 6-3 6-2
C.Poch-Gradin / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] d. A.Folie / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

G.Alcaide / N.Nesterov [ESP/RUS/4/w.c] d. A.Boje-Ordonez / P.Martin-Adalia [ESP/1] w.o
C.Poch-Gradin / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] d. L.Rochette / A.Slabinsky [FRA/GBR/3] 7-5 6-2


FINAL

G.Alcaide / N.Nesterov [ESP/RUS/4/w.c] d. C.Poch-Gradin / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-08-2011 at 09:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 01:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,120
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Laurent Rochette [FRA/1] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-0
Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 5-7 6-1 6-3
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP/7] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP/3] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA/Q] 6-3 7-5
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP] 4-0 ret.
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Hiroyasu Ehara [JPN/Q] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Matteo Marrai [ITA/5] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY] 0-6 6-4 6-3

Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/8] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Yannick Hanfmann [GER/Q] d. Antonio Vega Cayuela [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] d. Carl Bergman [SWE] 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/4] d. Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-4

David Souto [VEN/6] d. David Estruch [ESP] 7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-3
Morgan Phillips [GBR] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Julien Obry [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/2] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] 1-6 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-05-2011 at 10:05 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-02-2011, 12:00 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Qualifying Draw

gl golding and rajski!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-02-2011, 09:51 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Qualifying Draw

i´´ve been there, i got great pics.shall i upload some here?^^

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-03-2011, 05:32 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Qualifying Draw

results??

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-04-2011, 09:39 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

Taro Daniel




Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-04-2011, 09:47 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

Igor Bujdo





Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-04-2011, 10:02 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

Oliver Golding









Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-04-2011, 10:58 AM
country flag jae
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 28
 
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

Sombrerero loco: if u can take pictures of Liza
jae is offline  
post #12 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-04-2011, 11:06 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

de lizariturry?ok, si no es esta semana, la siguiente en el chamartin, fijo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-04-2011, 08:22 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

today results?

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-05-2011, 08:49 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

lizariturry won, barton won, taro daniel won, herrera won

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 29 (permalink) Old 04-05-2011, 09:42 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,753
                     
Re: Spain F11 [April 04 | Madrid | Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (1) defeated Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (7) defeated Alejandro ANDINO VALLVERDU (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 4-0 Retired
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Matthew BARTON (AUS) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) defeated Antonio VEGA CAYUELA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Taro DANIEL (JPN) defeated Carl BERGMAN (SWE) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
David SOUTO (VEN) (6) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-3
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (1) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (7)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) Vs Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) Vs Yannick HANFMANN (GER)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4)
David SOUTO (VEN) (6) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome