Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Radu Albot - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Question Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Radu Albot

Turkey F12
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023944
Info : http://www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 339
2 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 355
3 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 365
4 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 380
5 COCO, Rudy FRA 417
6 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 448
7 RICE, David GBR 467
8 ALBOT, Radu MDA 493
9 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 496
10 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 497
11 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 529
12 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 542
13 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 561
14 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 584
15 CACIC, Nikola SRB 589
16 MARTI, Yann SUI 593
17 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 625
18 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 626

Qualifying
1 MAGDAS, Abdullah KUW 654
2 REUTER, Yannik BEL 670
3 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 677
4 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 694
5 VANEK, Jiri CZE 703
6 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 721
7 CHADAJ, Adam POL 755
8 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 793
9 SPONG, Xander NED 840
10 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 876
11 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 909
12 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 936
13 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 980
14 FILIN, Pavel BLR 984
15 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 993
16 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 1015
17 DIAS, Francisco POR 1018
18 ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1045
19 PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 1071
20 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1100
21 AWADHY, Omar UAE 1112
22 SOLOMON, Steffen RSA 1121
23 GABB, Richard GBR 1164
24 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1206
25 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1308
26 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1308
27 BUGBY, Miles GBR 1345
28 BURTON, Lewis GBR 1365
29 FYNN, Mark ZIM 1365
30 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1381
31 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1438
32 DUTTO, Gabriele ITA 1439

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-10-2011 at 03:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 12:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1/w.c] d. Mark-Flavius Andres [GER] 6-1 6-0
Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] d. Jiri Vokoun [CZE/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Jacob Johansson [SWE] d. Steven Jarman [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/10] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM] 6-1 6-2

Andrei Gorban [MDA/2] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 7-5 6-1
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Chris Priddle [GBR] 6-4 6-0
Onyeka Mbanu [NGR] d. Johan Ljungdahl [SWE] 7-6(2) 6-3
Pavel Filin [BLR/13] d. Sebastian Beutel [AUT] 6-4 6-2

Jarryd Maher [AUS/3] d. Steffen Solomon [RSA] 6-3 6-4
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Yury Vaschenko [RUS/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Pavel Krcek [CZE] d. Baris Erguden [TUR] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Wesley Koolhof [NED/11/w.c] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 6-4 6-2

Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] d. Clifford Enosoregbe [NGR] 6-2 6-1
Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS] d. Dmitry Kalyuzhny [RUS] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Jiri Kosler [CZE/9] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 4-6 6-2 6-0

Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Miles Bugby [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Anton Bettink [NZL] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Josef Kurka [CZE] 6-1 6-2
Markus Eriksson [SWE/14] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-2 6-2

Xander Spong [NED/6] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL] 6-1 7-5
Tim Focht [GER] d. Mohammed Al Nabhani [OMA] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Ruslan Rakhimov [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Kevin Botti [FRA/12] d. Victor Simagin [RUS] 6-1 6-1

Burnham Arlidge [GBR/7] d. Omar Awadhy [UAE] 4-6 6-0 6-2
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 6-1 6-0
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Francisco Dias [POR/15] 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4

Stepan Khotulev [RUS] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR/8/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Alberto Sibona [ITA] d. Adam Novak [CZE] 6-2 6-3
Alessandro Luisi [ITA] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/16] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1/w.c] d. Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] 5-0 ret.
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/10] d. Jacob Johansson [SWE] 6-3 7-6(3)

Andrei Gorban [MDA/2] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-4 6-1
Pavel Filin [BLR/13] d. Onyeka Mbanu [NGR] 6-4 6-1

Jarryd Maher [AUS/3] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-4 6-2
Wesley Koolhof [NED/11/w.c] d. Pavel Krcek [CZE] 6-4 7-6(8)

Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] d. Roman Kislyanskiy [RUS] 7-5 6-4
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Jiri Kosler [CZE/9] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4

Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Anton Bettink [NZL] 6-2 6-3
Markus Eriksson [SWE/14] d. Nils Brinkman [GER] 6-2 6-1

Xander Spong [NED/6] d. Tim Focht [GER] 6-3 6-2
Kevin Botti [FRA/12] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-0 6-3

Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Burnham Arlidge [GBR/7] 6-2 6-2
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS] 6-2 1-6 7-5

Stepan Khotulev [RUS] d. Alberto Sibona [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/16] d. Alessandro Luisi [ITA] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1/w.c] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/10] 6-3 4-6 6-0
Andrei Gorban [MDA/2] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/13] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wesley Koolhof [NED/11/w.c] d. Jarryd Maher [AUS/3] 7-5 4-1 ret.
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/4] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/14] 6-0 6-3
Xander Spong [NED/6] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/12] 6-4 6-4
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-1 6-3
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/16] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-05-2011 at 08:08 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 12:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Matsukevitch / M.Mecir [RUS/SVK/1] d. B.Arlidge / C.Priddle [GBR/Alt] 6-1 6-3
N.Cacic / J.Kovalik [SRB/SVK] d. M.Eriksson / X.Spong [SWE/NED] 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
P.Gojowczyk / P.Haenle [GER] d. A.Golcuklu / B.Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-0
R.Jebavy / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] d. A.Gorban / Y.Marti [MDA/SUI] 6-2 6-2

T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/4] d. C.Kiziltuna / A.Mlendea [TUR/ROU/w.c] 7-5 4-6 [13-11]
J.Kosler / Y.Reuter [CZE/BEL] d. M.Authom / A.Bossel [BEL] 4-6 6-1 [10-8]
M.Bugby / M.Willis [GBR] d. H.Akkoyun / B.Erguden [TUR/w.c] 6-3 7-5
D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] d. J.Maher / S.Solomon [AUS/RSA] 5-7 6-4 [10-8]

B.Arlidge / C.Priddle [GBR/Alt] replace K.Botti / R.Coco [FRA]


Quarterfinal

N.Cacic / J.Kovalik [SRB/SVK] d. D.Matsukevitch / M.Mecir [RUS/SVK/1] 7-6(6) 6-4
R.Jebavy / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] d. P.Gojowczyk / P.Haenle [GER] 6-1 6-4
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/4] d. J.Kosler / Y.Reuter [CZE/BEL] 6-3 6-2
D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] d. M.Bugby / M.Willis [GBR] 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7]


Semifinal

N.Cacic / J.Kovalik [SRB/SVK] d. R.Jebavy / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-4]
D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] d. T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/4] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

N.Cacic / J.Kovalik [SRB/SVK] d. D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] 4-6 6-4 [10-4]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-10-2011 at 03:53 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 12:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1/Q] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Radu Albot [MDA] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
Yann Marti [SUI] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/6] 7-6(4) 6-3

David Rice [GBR] d. Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/4] 2-6 6-0 6-4
Abdullah Magdas [KUW] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 3-6 6-0 6-2
Filip Horansky [SVK/Q] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Adam Chadaj [POL/Q] d. Andrei Mlendea [ROU/8] 1-6 6-3 6-3

Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/5] 6-4 6-3
Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Yannik Reuter [BEL] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] 6-1 6-2
Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/3] 6-3 6-4

Peter Gojowczyk [GER/7] d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE] d. Maxime Authom [BEL] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Andrei Gorban [MDA/Q] d. Xander Spong [NED/Q] 6-3 6-3
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-0 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-06-2011 at 04:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-06-2011, 04:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Radu Albot [MDA] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1/Q] 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
David Rice [GBR] d. Abdullah Magdas [KUW] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Filip Horansky [SVK/Q] d. Adam Chadaj [POL/Q] 6-4 6-4

Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-3 6-4
Yannik Reuter [BEL] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2
Peter Gojowczyk [GER/7] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE] 6-4 6-4
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Andrei Gorban [MDA/Q] 5-0 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-07-2011 at 04:39 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-07-2011, 04:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Radu Albot [MDA] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 7-5 6-4
Filip Horansky [SVK/Q] d. David Rice [GBR] 6-1 1-6 6-2
Yannik Reuter [BEL] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Peter Gojowczyk [GER/7] 6-4 5-7 6-4


Semifinal

Radu Albot [MDA] d. Filip Horansky [SVK/Q] 4-6 6-0 6-1
Yannik Reuter [BEL] d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] 1-6 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-09-2011 at 07:07 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-08-2011, 05:07 PM
Registered User
 
Royston63's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 726
                     
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

omg Horansky!!

it's not important how i do it but what i do..
Royston63 is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-09-2011, 05:21 AM
Registered User
 
Demonsky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 74
 
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

Horansky well done
Demonsky is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 04-09-2011, 07:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Turkey F12 [April 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Radu Albot [MDA] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL] 6-3 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-10-2011 at 03:52 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome