Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Winner : Radu Albot - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Smile Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Winner : Radu Albot

Turkey F11
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023473
Info : http://www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 355
2 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 458
3 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 472
4 ALBOT, Radu MDA 493
5 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 494
6 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 507
7 MARTI, Yann SUI 593
8 SABRY, Sherif EGY 599
9 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 632
10 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 651
11 MAGDAS, Abdullah KUW 654
12 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 677
13 MARCAN, Dino CRO 679
14 GAIO, Federico ITA 692
15 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 699
16 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 715
17 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 731
18 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 735

Qualifying
1 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 774
2 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 785
3 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 866
4 EREMIN, Edoardo ITA 923
5 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 936
6 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 954
7 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 959
8 MAAMOUN, Karim-Mohamed EGY 977
9 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 978
10 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 993
11 KUZMANOV, Dimitar BUL 1059
12 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1064
13 ORNO, Philip DEN 1067
14 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1090
15 SOLOMON, Steffen RSA 1121
16 DE GOEDE, David NED 1127
17 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1149
18 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1149
19 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1206
20 GALOVIC, Viktor ITA 1206
21 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1224
22 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1272
23 YUKSEL, Anil TUR 1275
24 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1308
25 DIMA, Dragos ROU 1364
26 FYNN, Mark ZIM 1365
27 URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo CHI 1399
28 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 1407
29 DUTTO, Gabriele ITA 1439
30 OLIN, Robin SWE 1527
31 MICOV, Stefan MKD 1604
32 SALABA, Libor CZE 1604

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-02-2011 at 03:55 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 01:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/1] vs. Bye
Aleksey Rozhnov [RUS] vs. Bye
Egor Kovalev [RUS] d. Koray Kiziltuna [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR] 6-2 6-1
Philip Davydenko [RUS] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-4 1-6 6-4
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Chiel Van Der Plas [NED] 6-3 6-0
Serkan Kurt [TUR] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] 6-3 6-1
Pietro Fanucci [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/2] vs. Bye
Christian Mohs [GER] vs. Bye
Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] d. Alden Eakins [CAN] 6-0 6-0
Alessandro Luisi [ITA] d. Vyacheslav Kuznetsov [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Steven Jarman [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Alberto Sibona [ITA] d. David Johansson [SWE] 7-5 6-1
Davide Melchiorre [ITA] d. Vladislav Kosolapov [BLR] 6-3 6-2
Giammarco Micolani [ITA/14] vs. Bye

Valentin Dimov [BUL/3] vs. Bye
Federico Eggmann [ITA] vs. Bye
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Matej Kracik [CZE] 6-2 6-0
Marco Gualdi [ITA] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-2 6-0
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu [ROU] d. Erik Johnsson [SWE] 6-2 6-1
Shendrit Deari [MKD] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 7-6(6) 6-1
Isak Arvidsson [SWE] d. Rade Popovic [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Philip Orno [DEN/10] vs. Bye

Wesley Koolhof [NED/4] vs. Bye
Tom Diederich [LUX] vs. Bye
Motaz Abou El Khair [EGY] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. John Valenti [USA] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Aaron Wirths [GER] d. Robert Morris [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Filip Bergevi [SWE] d. Dmitry Kalyuzhny [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-0
Francesco Picco [ITA/9] vs. Bye

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/5] vs. Bye
Alberto Cammarata [ITA] vs. Bye
Jakub Hadrava [CZE] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-1
Florian Barth [GER] d. Sebastian Beutel [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Stefan Micov [MKD] d. Baris Firat [TUR] 6-0 6-1
Besir Durguti [MKD] d. Giovanni Basile [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Johannes Schrocksnadel [AUT] 6-2 6-2
Marco Sattanino [ITA/15] vs. Bye

Alessandro Colella [ITA/6] vs. Bye
Othar Kordsachia [GER] vs. Bye
Jacob Johansson [SWE] d. Dimitar Ristovski [MKD] 6-2 3-6 6-4
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Pavel Krcek [CZE] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0
Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN] d. Yury Vaschenko [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Sergey Poverinov [RUS] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-3 6-2
Patrick Striessnig [AUT] d. Gabriele Dutto [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Stepan Khotulev [RUS/16] vs. Bye

Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA/7] vs. Bye
Devrim Yozgat [TUR] vs. Bye
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Johan Ljungdahl [SWE] 6-3 6-4
Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP] d. Youssef Tamimount [MAR] 6-3 7-6(4)
Mikhail Balmashev [RUS] d. Edward Riman [BLR] 6-2 6-3
Kalle Averfalk [SWE] d. Erik Moberg [SWE] 6-0 6-4
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Dragos Dima [ROU] 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Steffen Solomon [RSA/12] vs. Bye

Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/8] vs. Bye
Callum Macarty [GBR] vs. Bye
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] d. Vadim Lobanov [UKR] 6-0 6-0
Andreii Andriienko [UKR] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Anton Bettink [NZL] d. Marc Reyes [ITA] 7-5 7-6(5)
Viktor Galovic [ITA] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM] 6-2 6-2
Mario Dierckx [BEL] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-1 6-1
David De Goede [NED/13] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/1] d. Aleksey Rozhnov [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 6-2 1-6 6-1
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 7-6(5) 7-5
Pietro Fanucci [ITA/11] d. Serkan Kurt [TUR] 6-1 6-1

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/2] d. Christian Mohs [GER] 6-2 6-3
Alessandro Luisi [ITA] d. Bruno Denadae Biroche [BRA] 6-2 6-1
Alberto Sibona [ITA] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Giammarco Micolani [ITA/14] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA] 2-6 6-3 6-4

Valentin Dimov [BUL/3] d. Federico Eggmann [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Marco Gualdi [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Shendrit Deari [MKD] d. Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu [ROU] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Philip Orno [DEN/10] d. Isak Arvidsson [SWE] 6-1 6-2

Wesley Koolhof [NED/4] d. Tom Diederich [LUX] 6-1 6-0
Motaz Abou El Khair [EGY] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR] 6-2 6-7(2) 7-5
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Aaron Wirths [GER] 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Francesco Picco [ITA/9] d. Filip Bergevi [SWE] 6-3 6-2

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/5] d. Alberto Cammarata [ITA] 6-4 7-5
Florian Barth [GER] d. Jakub Hadrava [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Stefan Micov [MKD] d. Besir Durguti [MKD] 7-6(6) 6-4
Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] d. Marco Sattanino [ITA/15] 7-5 7-5

Alessandro Colella [ITA/6] d. Othar Kordsachia [GER] 6-3 7-5
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Jacob Johansson [SWE] 5-7 6-3 6-1
Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN] d. Sergey Poverinov [RUS] 6-0 6-1
Stepan Khotulev [RUS/16] d. Patrick Striessnig [AUT] 6-2 6-1

Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA/7] d. Devrim Yozgat [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kalle Averfalk [SWE] d. Mikhail Balmashev [RUS] 5-7 7-5 6-0
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Steffen Solomon [RSA/12] 6-3 6-4

Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/8] d. Callum Macarty [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-0 6-2
Viktor Galovic [ITA] d. Anton Bettink [NZL] 6-0 6-0
David De Goede [NED/13] d. Mario Dierckx [BEL] 6-3 6-3


3rd Round

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/1] d. Libor Salaba [CZE] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Pietro Fanucci [ITA/11] 6-1 7-6(1)

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/2] d. Alessandro Luisi [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Alberto Sibona [ITA] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA/14] 7-6(8) 6-3

Christian Plattes [GER] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL/3] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Philip Orno [DEN/10] d. Shendrit Deari [MKD] 6-4 6-1

Wesley Koolhof [NED/4] d. Motaz Abou El Khair [EGY] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Francesco Picco [ITA/9] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-4 7-6(5)

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/5] d. Florian Barth [GER] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
Stefan Micov [MKD] d. Andrea Ceccarello [ITA] 6-3 6-4

Alessandro Colella [ITA/6] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 6-4 7-5
Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS/16] 6-4 6-3

Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA/7] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Kalle Averfalk [SWE] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/8] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] 6-4 6-4
David De Goede [NED/13] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA] 7-5 6-2


Final Round

Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/1] 6-2 6-3
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/2] d. Alberto Sibona [ITA] 6-4 7-6(4)
Philip Orno [DEN/10] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 6-3 6-4
Wesley Koolhof [NED/4] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/9] 7-6(7) 6-1
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/5] d. Stefan Micov [MKD] 6-4 6-1
Alessandro Colella [ITA/6] d. Tore Deleuran-Skjold [DEN] 6-4 7-5
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA/7] 6-3 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/8] d. David De Goede [NED/13] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-28-2011 at 03:28 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 01:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

F.Gaio / A.Giannessi [ITA/1] d. M.Fynn / S.Solomon [ZIM/RSA] 6-2 6-4
R.Albot / A.Ciumac [MDA] d. S.Suluoglu / E.Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-0
E.Eremin / V.Galovic [ITA] d. A.Golcuklu / A.Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/4] d. D.De Goede / W.Koolhof [NED] 6-3 6-2

G.Alekseenko / A.Gonzalez [UKR/COL/3] d. Y.Marti / R.Sichez [SUI/FRA] 7-5 6-0
M.Dierckx / B.Govaerts [BEL] d. K-M.Maamoun / S.Sabry [EGY] 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-5]
P.Brydolf / L.Renard [SWE] d. M.Dierckx / S.Khotulev [BEL/RUS/Alt] 6-4 6-7(7) [10-2]
I.Bjelica / M.Zekic [SRB/2] d. C.Kapukiran / S.Micov [TUR/MKD/w.c] 6-2 7-5

M.Dierckx / S.Khotulev [BEL/RUS/Alt] replace J.Lustyk / D.Novak [CZE]


Quarterfinal

R.Albot / A.Ciumac [MDA] d. F.Gaio / A.Giannessi [ITA/1] 6-0 6-3
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/4] d. E.Eremin / V.Galovic [ITA] 6-1 6-1
G.Alekseenko / A.Gonzalez [UKR/COL/3] d. M.Dierckx / B.Govaerts [BEL] 6-4 6-4
I.Bjelica / M.Zekic [SRB/2] d. P.Brydolf / L.Renard [SWE] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/4] d. R.Albot / A.Ciumac [MDA] 6-3 7-6(6)
I.Bjelica / M.Zekic [SRB/2] d. G.Alekseenko / A.Gonzalez [UKR/COL/3] 6-0 3-6 [13-11]


FINAL

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/4] d. I.Bjelica / M.Zekic [SRB/2] 7-5 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-01-2011 at 04:30 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 02:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/1] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR] 6-1 6-2
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] d. Ivo Mijic [GER/w.c] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
Federico Gaio [ITA] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-3
Miljan Zekic [SRB/6] d. Romain Sichez [FRA] 6-2 3-6 6-2

Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/4] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-1
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 6-2 6-2
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] 6-4 6-3

Toni Androic [CRO] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY/7] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Abdullah Magdas [KUW] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/3] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/Q] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/Q] 7-6(7) 6-4
Patrik Brydolf [SWE] d. Marco Dierckx [BEL] 6-3 6-0
Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/Q] d. Philip Orno [DEN/Q] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Radu Albot [MDA/2] d. Bart Govaerts [BEL] 6-1 1-6 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-29-2011 at 05:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-29-2011, 05:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/1] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 6-4 6-4
Miljan Zekic [SRB/6] d. Federico Gaio [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/4] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-0 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] 5-7 7-5 6-1

Toni Androic [CRO] d. Abdullah Magdas [KUW] 6-1 6-1
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/3] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] 6-3 6-4
Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Radu Albot [MDA/2] d. Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/Q] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-30-2011 at 03:40 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-30-2011, 03:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/1] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB/6] 6-1 6-3
Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/4] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Toni Androic [CRO] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/3] 6-3 7-5
Radu Albot [MDA/2] d. Yann Marti [SUI/8] 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/1] d. Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/4] 6-3 6-3
Radu Albot [MDA/2] d. Toni Androic [CRO] 2-6 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-01-2011 at 04:28 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-01-2011, 04:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [March 28 | Antalya | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Radu Albot [MDA/2] d. Alejandro Gonzalez [COL/1] 7-5 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-02-2011 at 03:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome