Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Winner : Kristijan Mesaroš - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 01:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Smile Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Winner : Kristijan Mesaroš

Croatia F4
Location : Rovinj, Istria County, Croatia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023510
Website : http://www.istrafutures.com

Entry List
1 REYNET, Florian FRA 276
2 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 286
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 301
4 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 317
5 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 348
6 LINZER, Michael AUT 474
7 SAVIC, David SRB 476
8 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 514
9 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 569
10 SIMONI, Marco ITA 595
11 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 596
12 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 602
13 SIEBER, Marc GER 614
14 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 658
15 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 664
16 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 686
17 MEIGEL, Marc GER 693
18 RUMLER, Robert CZE 695

Qualifying
1 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 758
2 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 766
3 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 775
4 MONEKE, Steven GER 815
5 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 819
6 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 821
7 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 835
8 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 838
9 MAGG, Christian AUT 850
10 WIESLER, Andre GER 879
11 TOPIC, Josko CRO 917
12 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1066
13 RMUS, Martin SLO 1082
14 BILIC, Ante CRO 1135
15 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 1152
16 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 1152
17 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1158
18 PETRONIJEVIC, Uros SRB 1202
19 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1217
20 PAVIC, Mate CRO 1308
21 GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1339
22 MARSOUN, Lukas CZE 1345
23 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 1399
24 UHLIG, Daniel GER 1409
25 MESIN, Josip CRO 1417
26 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1430
27 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 1439
28 MUGELLI, Niccolo ITA 1439
29 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1527
30 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 1527
31 LELJAK, Matej SLO 1604
32 CELEBIC, Ljubomir MNE 1654

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-03-2011 at 12:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 01:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Goncalo Pereira [POR/1] d. Jan Romih [SLO] 6-1 6-0
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] d. Fabian Patrutescu [ROU] 6-2 6-0
Tommaso Lago [ITA] d. Dragomir Culjat [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-1 6-3
Andrei Cociasu [ROU] d. Ambros Morbitzer [AUT] 6-1 6-4
Jan Lostak [CZE] d. Federico Ottolini [ITA] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] d. Jan Dupor [CRO] 1-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan Kosek [SVK/12] d. Michal Voscek [SVK] 6-1 6-2

Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO] 6-0 6-0
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu [ROU/w.c] d. Ilija Salapic [CRO] 5-7 6-3 6-2
Paolo Beninca [ITA] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Niccolo Mugelli [ITA] d. Diogo Cabral [POR] 7-5 6-3
Stephan Hoiss [GER] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 6-1 6-2
Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Zvonimir Podvinski [CRO] 6-4 7-6(2)
Lorenzo Di Giovanni [ITA] d. Ljubomir Celebic [MNE] 2-6 6-1 6-1
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/10] d. Martin Lacko [SVK] 6-0 6-2

Antonio Sancic [CRO/3] d. Janko Lumpert [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Antun Pehar [CRO] d. Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] 6-4 6-2
Daniel Uhlig [GER] d. Ivan Sabanov [CRO] 6-0 3-6 6-1
Tomas Hanzlik [CZE] d. Bruno Mandic [CRO] 7-5 7-6(3)
Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Luca Mezzanotte [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Tom Farquharson [GBR] d. Rihard Rozac [SLO] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Mattia Magri [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/13] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Tadej Turk [SLO] d. Christoph Lessiak [AUT/4] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Tomislav Draganja [CRO] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Filip Aleksic [SRB] 7-5 6-3
Federico Margini [ITA] d. Luka Kukulic [CRO] 6-1 6-7(2) 6-4
Tomas Hrabec [CZE] d. Silvio Dadic [CRO/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Marco Tamiozzo [ITA] 6-2 7-6(1)
Peter Steinberger [GER] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/16] d. Nino Serdarusic [CRO/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/5] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-1 6-0
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Robin Semal [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Peter Nagy [HUN] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-3 6-0
Mike Urbanija [SLO] d. Milan Kovacs [HUN] 7-6(5) 6-3
Milan Krnjetin [SRB/w.c] d. Din Trobradovic [CRO] 6-0 6-1
Ben Zink [USA] d. Nikola Martinis [CRO] 4-6 6-4 6-0
Filip Setic [CRO] d. Zeljko Ivic [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB/15] 6-3 2-6 6-3

Christian Magg [AUT/6] d. Tomislav Gregurovic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Lucian Gheorghe [ROU] d. Ante Borovina [CRO/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Jeroen Claeys [BEL] d. Gary Chamberlain [GBR] 6-1 6-1
Cosmin Georgescu [ROU] d. Filip Serdarusic [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 6-4 6-4
Saso Bende [SLO] d. Marko Becht [CRO] 6-1 6-3
Bruno Steh [SLO] d. Emil Setic [CRO] 6-7(1) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Cerovic [CRO/9/w.c] d. Claudio Signorini [ITA] 6-1 6-0

Andre Wiesler [GER/7] d. Josip Mesin [CRO] 6-0 6-0
Daniel Geib [AUT] d. Dario Racic [BIH] 6-4 6-0
Dino Mesin [CRO] d. Marko Boos [CRO] 6-4 7-5
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Sven Lalic [BIH/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Matej Leljak [SLO] 6-3 6-0
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Aladin Sarganovic [BIH] 6-0 6-1
Marko Rajic [SRB] d. Andrea Boglic [CRO] 6-2 6-0
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Leonardo Bezzi [ITA/Alt] 6-1 6-0

Josko Topic [CRO/8] d. Matej Sabanov [CRO] 6-4 6-1
Aleksandar Maric [BIH] d. Aleksandar Cvetkov [SRB] 6-4 7-6(0)
Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Tine Ritter [SLO] 6-1 6-2
Viktor Filipenko [HUN] d. Kevin Farin [BEL] 6-2 6-2
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] d. Andro Zunic [CRO] 7-5 6-4
Vlad Stefan [ROU] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Lukas Marsoun [CZE] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Jeremy Jahn [GER/14] d. Adrian Gruber [AUT/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Leonardo Bezzi [ITA/Alt] replaces Sebastian Richter [GER]


2nd Round

Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR/1] 1-6 6-3 6-0
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Jan Lostak [CZE] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU] 6-2 6-1
Ivan Kosek [SVK/12] d. Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] 6-0 6-0

Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Catalin-Petre Nedelescu [ROU/w.c] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Paolo Beninca [ITA] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Stephan Hoiss [GER] 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/10] d. Lorenzo Di Giovanni [ITA] 6-2 3-6 6-4

Antonio Sancic [CRO/3] d. Antun Pehar [CRO] 6-2 6-4
Daniel Uhlig [GER] d. Tomas Hanzlik [CZE] 6-2 6-0
Tom Farquharson [GBR] d. Mario Kargl [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/13] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR] 1-6 7-5 6-1

Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Tadej Turk [SLO] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Federico Margini [ITA] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Tomas Hrabec [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/16] d. Peter Steinberger [GER] 6-1 6-0

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/5] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB] 6-3 7-5
Mike Urbanija [SLO] d. Peter Nagy [HUN] 6-4 6-2
Milan Krnjetin [SRB/w.c] d. Ben Zink [USA] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Filip Setic [CRO] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 6-1 6-2

Christian Magg [AUT/6] d. Lucian Gheorghe [ROU] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Cosmin Georgescu [ROU] d. Jeroen Claeys [BEL] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] d. Saso Bende [SLO] w.o
Ivan Cerovic [CRO/9/w.c] d. Bruno Steh [SLO] 6-1 6-1

Andre Wiesler [GER/7] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-3 7-6(7)
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Dino Mesin [CRO] 6-4 6-4
Levente Godry [HUN] d. David Pamminger [AUT] 7-5 7-6(0)
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-1 6-0

Josko Topic [CRO/8] d. Aleksandar Maric [BIH] 6-3 6-2
Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-1 6-0
Vlad Stefan [ROU] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 6-2 6-2
Lukas Marsoun [CZE] d. Jeremy Jahn [GER/14] 5-7 6-4 6-4


3rd Round

Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Ivan Kosek [SVK/12] d. Jan Lostak [CZE] 6-4 6-1

Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA] 6-2 6-0
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/10] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO] 6-3 6-0

Daniel Uhlig [GER] d. Antonio Sancic [CRO/3] 6-2 7-6(5)
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/13] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3

Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Federico Margini [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/16] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-4 6-4

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/5] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO] 6-1 6-2
Milan Krnjetin [SRB/w.c] d. Filip Setic [CRO] 6-2 6-4

Christian Magg [AUT/6] d. Cosmin Georgescu [ROU] 7-5 6-1
Ivan Cerovic [CRO/9/w.c] d. Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] 6-4 6-1

Andre Wiesler [GER/7] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 6-2 6-2
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Levente Godry [HUN] 6-1 7-5

Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Josko Topic [CRO/8] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Vlad Stefan [ROU] d. Lukas Marsoun [CZE] 4-6 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Ivan Kosek [SVK/12] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-2 2-6 6-0
Steven Moneke [GER/2] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/10] 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/13] d. Daniel Uhlig [GER] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/16] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/5] d. Milan Krnjetin [SRB/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-4
Christian Magg [AUT/6] d. Ivan Cerovic [CRO/9/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andre Wiesler [GER/7] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/11] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Vlad Stefan [ROU] 6-3 4-2 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-29-2011 at 05:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 01:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] d. S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] 7-5 6-3
M.Linzer / F.Reynet [AUT/FRA] d. M.Delic / J.Topic [CRO/w.c] 1-6 7-5 [10-7]
A.Bilic / T.Brkic [CRO/BIH] d. I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov [CRO/w.c] 6-2 3-6 [11-9]
D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] d. A.Sancic / D.Savic [CRO/SRB/3] 6-2 6-0

M.Capone / M.Simoni [ITA] d. G.Falcao / G.Pereira [POR/4] 6-4 7-6(16)
N.Gombos / I.Kosek [SVK] d. T.Ternar / T.Zitnik [SLO/w.c] 6-2 6-2
R.Eitzinger / J.Jahn [AUT/GER] d. V-M.Anagnastopol / J.Skoloudik [ROU/CZE] 6-3 6-3
K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] d. A.Lupieri / M.Pavic [CRO] 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] d. M.Linzer / F.Reynet [AUT/FRA] w.o
D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] d. A.Bilic / T.Brkic [CRO/BIH] 0-6 6-4 [12-10]
N.Gombos / I.Kosek [SVK] d. M.Capone / M.Simoni [ITA] 6-0 6-1
K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] d. R.Eitzinger / J.Jahn [AUT/GER] w.o


Semifinal

K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] d. D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] 6-3 6-1
K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] d. N.Gombos / I.Kosek [SVK] 7-5 7-6(5)


FINAL

K.Capkovic / M.Pazicky [SVK/2] d. K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-02-2011 at 03:59 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-25-2011, 01:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/1] d. Marco Simoni [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Robert Rumler [CZE] 7-5 7-6(7)
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Mate Delic [CRO/w.c] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Christian Magg [AUT/Q] d. Kamil Capkovic [SVK/8] 6-3 6-4

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 6-4 6-2
Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] d. Andre Wiesler [GER/Q] 7-6(3) 6-1
Antonio Lupieri [CRO/Q] d. Juraj Masar [SVK/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Dennis Bloemke [GER/5] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-3 6-3

Kevin Krawietz [GER] d. David Savic [SRB/7] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Mate Pavic [CRO/w.c] d. Mauro Bosio [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-0
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH] 6-4 6-4
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/3] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-3

Michael Linzer [AUT/6] d. Tilen Zitnik [SLO/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Ivan Kosek [SVK/Q] d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] 6-4 4-0 ret.
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Steven Moneke [GER/Q] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/2] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-30-2011 at 06:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-30-2011, 06:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/1] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK] 6-2 7-5
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Christian Magg [AUT/Q] 2-6 6-0 7-5
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4] d. Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] 4-6 5-4 ret.
Dennis Bloemke [GER/5] d. Antonio Lupieri [CRO/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-0

Kevin Krawietz [GER] d. Mate Pavic [CRO/w.c] 6-1 2-6 7-5
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/3] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 7-6(6) 0-6 6-3
Michael Linzer [AUT/6] d. Ivan Kosek [SVK/Q] 6-4 6-4
Steven Moneke [GER/Q] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-3 4-6 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-31-2011 at 03:51 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-31-2011, 03:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/1] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 6-1 6-0
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4] d. Dennis Bloemke [GER/5] 6-3 6-3
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/3] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER] 7-5 6-4
Steven Moneke [GER/Q] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/6] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4] d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/1] 6-7(6) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/3] d. Steven Moneke [GER/Q] 7-5 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-02-2011 at 03:57 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-02-2011, 03:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F4 [March 28 | Rovinj | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/4] d. Marcel Zimmermann [GER/3] 7-5 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 04-03-2011 at 12:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome