Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 02:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Thumbs up Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff

Spain F9
Location : Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023486
Website : http://www.laieta.es

Entry List
1 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 301
2 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 319
3 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 351
4 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 423
5 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 433
6 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 441
7 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 442
8 SOUTO, David VEN 445
9 DIEZ, Steven CAN 459
10 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 479
11 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 530
12 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 531
13 KUBLER, Jason AUS 537
14 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 539 (P)
15 ESTRUCH, David ESP 542
16 PUC, Borut CRO 545
17 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 590
18 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 597

Qualifying
1 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 653
2 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 672
3 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 678
4 WAITE, Richard GER 771
5 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 776
6 GINER, Marc ESP 777
7 BROADY, Liam GBR 796
8 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 806
9 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 830
10 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 857
11 BARTON, Matthew AUS 895
12 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 929
13 VERVOORT, Mark NED 933
14 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 938
15 FILIN, Pavel BLR 984
16 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 992
17 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1015
18 MENA, Facundo ARG 1035
19 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1079
20 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1103
21 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1129
22 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1136
23 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 1137
24 BANES, Maverick AUS 1140
25 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1169
26 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 1184
27 BOLT, Alex AUS 1209
28 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1240
29 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1277
30 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1301
31 DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 1343
32 BIRYUKOV, Mikhail RUS 1343

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-27-2011 at 02:28 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 02:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/1] d. Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] d. Zeljko Milovic [SRB] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Nicolas Beaune [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Alejandro Serrano Clarke [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Mlandeli Ndlela [ZIM] 6-0 6-2
Denny Stanojevic [SWE] d. Bandar Kayali [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Jaume Martinez Vich [ESP] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2
Pavel Filin [BLR/11] d. Lois Baudy [FRA] 4-0 ret.

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/2] d. Pablo Gor Costales [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Eduardo Dischinger [BRA] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Fariduni Bakhodur [TJK] 6-2 6-1
Mauro Tete [ARG] d. Vilian Petrov [BUL] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Alex Domenech-Menacho [ESP] d. David Biosca Girvent [ESP] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Diego Garcia [FRA] d. Jordi Massalle Ferrer [ESP] 2-6 6-2 6-1
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/15] 6-3 2-6 6-1

Richard Waite [GER/3] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 6-3 6-4
Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] d. Kento Tagashira [JPN] 6-1 6-1
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] 6-0 6-3
Marc Collado Castells [ESP] d. Dennis Uspensky [USA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(4)
Nika Dolidze [GEO] d. Neeraj Elangovan [IND] 7-6(3) 6-2
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Ricardo Rodeiro Stetson [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Matthew Barton [AUS/16] d. Marco Francescatto [BRA] 6-1 6-1

David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/4] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-0
Lorenzo Di Giovanni [ITA] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Joe Rogers [GBR] d. Max De Juan Arranz [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. David Prokop [CZE] 6-2 6-2
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Craig Berger [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] d. Leonardo Gasparini [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/9] d. Alem Tleshov [KAZ/w.c] 6-3 7-5

Marc Giner [ESP/5] d. Fabio Sgrignoli [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Natasith Luesantia [THA] d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte [ESP] 7-5 6-2
Michael Zhu [USA] d. Gino Asara [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 6-4 6-2
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] d. Craig Walker [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Baptiste Maitre [FRA] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-4 7-6(6)
Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] d. Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla [BRA] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/10] d. Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] 6-0 6-3

Liam Broady [GBR/6] d. Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] 6-3 6-2
Sergio Barranco [ESP/w.c] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-2 6-2
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Adam Majchrowicz [POL] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Johan Claesson [SWE] 6-2 6-2
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Mathieu Froment [FRA] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 2-6 6-2 6-1
Arnau Dachs [ESP] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/13] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/7] d. Marcin Domaszewicz [POL] 6-4 6-1
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. James Allemby [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 7-6(3) 6-4
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Eyal Bensimon [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-0
Maverick Banes [AUS] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Marcin Bukowski [POL] d. Albert Codina Sala [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] d. Daniel Coronado [BRA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Markus Eriksson [SWE/12] d. Manuel Mazzella [ITA] 7-5 6-4

Arthur De Greef [BEL/8] d. Sina Khoshroo [CAN] 6-4 6-0
Filipp Naumov [RUS] d. Kanou Kikkawa [JPN] 6-2 6-1
Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] d. Alejandro Campillo-Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP] d. Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Allen Perel [AUS] 5-7 4-0 ret.
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA] 6-2 6-3
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/14] 4-6 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/1] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Denny Stanojevic [SWE] 4-0 ret.
Pavel Filin [BLR/11] d. Jaume Martinez Vich [ESP] 6-4 6-3

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/2] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Mauro Tete [ARG] 7-5 6-1
Alex Domenech-Menacho [ESP] d. Diego Garcia [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 7-5 6-1

Richard Waite [GER/3] d. Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] 5-7 6-1 6-2
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-1 6-3
Nika Dolidze [GEO] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Matthew Barton [AUS/16] d. Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] 6-3 6-0

Lorenzo Di Giovanni [ITA] d. David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/4] 6-4 6-2
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Joe Rogers [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Mark Vervoort [NED/9] d. Philippos Tsangaridis [CYP] 6-2 7-5

Marc Giner [ESP/5] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-0 6-2
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Michael Zhu [USA] 2-6 6-1 6-1
Baptiste Maitre [FRA] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/10] d. Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] 6-2 6-2

Liam Broady [GBR/6] d. Sergio Barranco [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-1 6-4
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP] 6-4 2-6 7-5

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/7] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] 7-5 6-1
Maverick Banes [AUS] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-2 6-1
Markus Eriksson [SWE/12] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 7-5 6-7(2) 6-1

Arthur De Greef [BEL/8] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] d. Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] 6-1 6-2


3rd Round

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/1] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 7-5 6-3
Pavel Filin [BLR/11] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-2 6-3

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/2] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP] d. Alex Domenech-Menacho [ESP] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Richard Waite [GER/3] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 5-7 6-0 6-3
Matthew Barton [AUS/16] d. Nika Dolidze [GEO] 6-0 6-0

Lorenzo Di Giovanni [ITA] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/9] 6-3 7-5

Marc Giner [ESP/5] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/10] d. Baptiste Maitre [FRA] w.o

Liam Broady [GBR/6] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 6-4 6-3

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/7] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-2 4-6 6-0
Markus Eriksson [SWE/12] d. Maverick Banes [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Arthur De Greef [BEL/8] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] 6-3 6-1
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] 4-6 7-5 6-1


Final Round

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/1] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/11] 6-0 6-4
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/2] 7-5 7-5
Matthew Barton [AUS/16] d. Richard Waite [GER/3] 6-2 6-3
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Lorenzo Di Giovanni [ITA] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/10] d. Marc Giner [ESP/5] 6-1 6-4
Liam Broady [GBR/6] d. Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] 6-4 3-6 6-0
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/7] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/12] 6-3 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/8] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] 6-1 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-20-2011 at 04:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 02:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

DOUBLES

1st Round

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. A.Blumenberg / E.Dischinger [BRA/Alt] 6-2 6-2
C.Batlle Rodriguez / D.Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/w.c] d. M.Collado Castells / J.Pla Malfeito [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-3
R.Carballes Baena / S.Diez [ESP/CAN] d. L.Giustino / T.Tenconi [ITA] 6-1 6-3
C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] d. P.Clar-Rossello / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/Alt] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [25-23]

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/3] d. M.Barton / J.Kubler [AUS] 6-3 6-1
L.Broady / G.Portaluri [GBR/ITA] d. P.Gemouchidis / R.Rodriguez-Alonso [GRE/ESP] 6-3 6-2
A.Dachs / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. J-L.Struff / R.Waite [GER] 6-4 7-6(5)
O.Sabate-Bretos / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] d. M.Dolcet / S.Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-1

P.Clar-Rossello / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/Alt] replace I.Coll-Riudavets / J.Lizariturry [ESP/4]
A.Blumenberg / E.Dischinger [BRA/Alt] replace J.Munoz-Abreu / I.Nedelko [ESP/RUS]


Quarterfinal

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. C.Batlle Rodriguez / D.Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 7-5
R.Carballes Baena / S.Diez [ESP/CAN] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Giner [ESP] 6-4 6-3
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/3] d. L.Broady / G.Portaluri [GBR/ITA] 6-1 7-6(3)
A.Dachs / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. O.Sabate-Bretos / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/2] 6-1 2-6 [10-4]


Semifinal

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. R.Carballes Baena / S.Diez [ESP/CAN] 6-4 6-3
A.Dachs / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/3] 1-6 6-4 [10-7]


FINAL

M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. A.Dachs / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-2 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-25-2011 at 04:31 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 02:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] 6-0 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/Q] d. Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 4-6 6-0 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/L.L] 6-2 2-6 6-4

Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/4] d. Jason Kubler [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Borut Puc [CRO] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Liam Broady [GBR/Q] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-1
Antony Dupuis [FRA] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/7] 6-4 6-2

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP/5] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/Q] d. Richard Waite [GER/L.L] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/3] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] 6-3 6-1

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/w.c] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] 7-5 6-3
Steven Diez [CAN] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/Q] 6-1 6-2
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-0

Pavel Filin [BLR/L.L] replaces David Souto [VEN/8]
Richard Waite [GER/L.L] replaces David Estruch [ESP]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-22-2011 at 07:33 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 09:18 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,002
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

C,mon broady your better than this level!
Super Djoker is offline  
post #6 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 11:48 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

vermeer

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-19-2011, 07:59 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,002
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

Well that,s 3 qualies matches won , But are you kidding me! is it really 4 qualifying wins to get in the main draw! that,s lunacy! He,s 17 for god,s sake he,ll be burnt out by the time he gets to the main draw. still think he will have a good run in this.
Super Djoker is offline  
post #8 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-20-2011, 11:03 AM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,002
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

I hope broady get,s to the main draw . Even so 4 wins and no points for a qualifier seems harsh!
Super Djoker is offline  
post #9 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-20-2011, 11:20 AM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 28
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

Dmitriev

Good luck to Juan Lizariturry
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #10 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-20-2011, 03:41 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,002
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Qualifying Draw

Thank god Broady got in the main draw, Gets a bagel in the third. Nice. and he plays a qualifier 6 years older than him who,s ranked 700 places below him. it will do him good to challenge himself with a highly ranked player in the next round.
Super Djoker is offline  
post #11 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-20-2011, 07:40 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Main Draw

come on kubler!good luck

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-21-2011, 11:08 PM
Registered User
 
Dupuis2006's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7,666
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Main Draw

Dupuis!
Dupuis2006 is offline  
post #13 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-21-2011, 11:27 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Main Draw

well done broady^^

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-22-2011, 01:28 AM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,002
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Main Draw

I have to say it! Dupuis could be Broady,s dad! Lol . Vast expierience. It will be very tough! I have faith in Liam . Just by the fact that his sister Naomi is so good. Having said that Marko Djokovic isn't exactly pulling up any tree,s while Novak is Tearing apart the Rainforest wright now!!! Lol
Super Djoker is offline  
post #15 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-22-2011, 07:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,797
                     
Re: Spain F9 [March 21 | Barcelona | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/1] d. Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-1
Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-0 1-6 6-4
Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/4] d. Borut Puc [CRO] 6-2 6-4
Liam Broady [GBR/Q] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 6-3 6-1

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-0
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/3] d. Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/Q] 6-0 4-6 6-2
Steven Diez [CAN] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/w.c] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP] 1-6 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-24-2011 at 04:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome