Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Winner : Kristijan Mesaroš - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 01:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Thumbs up Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Winner : Kristijan Mesaroš

Croatia F3
Location : Poreč, Istria County, Croatia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023509
Website : http://www.istrafutures.com

Entry List
1 REYNET, Florian FRA 275
2 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 303
3 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 322
4 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 332
5 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 515
6 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 575
7 SIMONI, Marco ITA 595
8 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 596
9 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 603
10 SIEBER, Marc GER 614
11 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 660
12 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 666
13 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 681
14 MEIGEL, Marc GER 691
15 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 805
16 MONEKE, Steven GER 813
17 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 819
18 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 833

Qualifying
1 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 836
2 MAGG, Christian AUT 849
3 WIESLER, Andre GER 880
4 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 905
5 TOPIC, Josko CRO 918
6 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 988
7 BOSA, Massimo ITA 1041
8 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1068
9 RMUS, Martin SLO 1085
10 BILIC, Ante CRO 1137
11 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 1153
12 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1216
13 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1285
14 GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1336
15 UHLIG, Daniel GER 1406
16 MESIN, Josip CRO 1414
17 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1427
18 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 1436
19 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1521
20 PAVIC, Mate CRO 1521
21 LELJAK, Matej SLO 1602
22 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1710
23 GREGUROVIC, Tomislav CRO 20
24 KARAMIHA, Kosta MKD 18
25 BENDE, Saso SLO 16
26 KONDULUKOV, Aleksandre RUS 245
27 LACKO, Martin SVK 17
28 HIRSCHMANN, Matthias AUT 60
29 MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 24
30 BOSIO, Mauro ITA 47
31 GODRY, Levente HUN 70
32 BARTMANN, Christian GER 347

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-27-2011 at 12:05 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 01:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andre Wiesler [GER/1] vs. Bye
Andrei Cociasu [ROU] vs. Bye
Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Filip Aleksic [SRB] 7-5 6-0
Dominik Glavina [CRO] d. Jan Dupor [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Fabian Patrutescu [ROU] d. Marko Becht [CRO/w.c] 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] d. Emil Setic [CRO] 7-5 6-4
Riccardo Scattolini [ITA] d. Andro Zunic [CRO] 7-6(3) 6-2
Matej Leljak [SLO/16] vs. Bye

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/2] vs. Bye
Sven Lalic [BIH] vs. Bye
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Nikola Martinis [CRO] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Stefan Ristic [SRB] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT/w.c] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Peter Steinberger [GER] d. Rihard Rozac [SLO] 6-2 6-0
Tadej Turk [SLO] d. Aleksandar Vlaovic [SRB] 6-2 6-0
Kristijan Voric [CRO] vs. Bye
Daniel Geib [AUT/12] vs. Bye

Ivan Cerovic [CRO/3] vs. Bye
Andrea Camurri [ITA] vs. Bye
Jan Lostak [CZE] d. Marijan Rakovac [CRO] 6-0 6-1
Vlad Stefan [ROU] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 7-6(2) 6-1
Dario Racic [BIH] d. Filip Serdarusic [CRO] 6-2 6-1
Aleksandar Cvetkov [SRB] d. Claudio Scatizzi [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Mike Urbanija [SLO] vs. Bye
Cosmin Georgescu [ROU/10] vs. Bye

Massimo Bosa [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Ilija Salapic [CRO] vs. Bye
Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Din Trobradovic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] d. Andrea Boglic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Zvonimir Podvinski [CRO] d. Filippo Borella [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Janko Lumpert [CRO] d. Dragomir Culjat [CRO] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] d. Nikola Petronijevic [SRB] 6-1 6-0
Josip Mesin [CRO/11] vs. Bye

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/5] vs. Bye
Bogdan Marin [ROU] vs. Bye
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Mattia Magri [ITA] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Florian Kappe [GER] 6-0 6-0
Kosta Karamiha [MKD] d. Marco Fogliata [ITA] 6-1 4-6 6-1
Aleksandar Maric [BIH] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-2 6-4
Gary Chamberlain [GBR] vs. Bye
Navid Johannigmann [GER/9] vs. Bye

Martin Rmus [SLO/6] vs. Bye
Tommaso Lago [ITA] vs. Bye
Saso Bende [SLO] d. Oskar Maenner [GER] 7-5 6-0
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Marin-Domagoj Cukon [CRO] 6-0 6-0
Mateo Faber [CRO] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Bruno Mandic [CRO] d. Lorenzo Carera [ITA] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Peter Nagy [HUN] vs. Bye
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/14] vs. Bye

Ante Bilic [CRO/7] vs. Bye
Jan Romih [SLO] vs. Bye
Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] d. Nino Serdarusic [CRO] 6-0 6-1
Milan Krnjetin [SRB] d. Bruno Steh [SLO] 6-0 6-4
Martin Lacko [SVK] d. Dorian Tomaz Janezic [SLO] 6-3 6-1
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Zeljko Ivic [CRO] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Lucian Gheorghe [ROU/13] vs. Bye

Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/8] vs. Bye
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] vs. Bye
Tomas Hrabec [CZE] d. Federico Ottolini [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Filip Setic [CRO] d. Tomas Hons [CZE] 6-0 6-1
Marco Rossi [ITA] d. Luca Mezzanotte [ITA] 6-0 6-2
Federico Margini [ITA] d. Tomislav Gregurovic [CRO] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] vs. Bye
Ales Svigelj [SLO/15] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Andre Wiesler [GER/1] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU] 6-0 6-0
Mario Kargl [AUT] d. Dominik Glavina [CRO] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] d. Fabian Patrutescu [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Matej Leljak [SLO/16] d. Riccardo Scattolini [ITA] 6-2 6-3

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/2] d. Sven Lalic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Peter Steinberger [GER] d. Tadej Turk [SLO] 6-4 6-1
Daniel Geib [AUT/12] d. Kristijan Voric [CRO] 6-1 6-1

Ivan Cerovic [CRO/3] d. Andrea Camurri [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Vlad Stefan [ROU] d. Jan Lostak [CZE] 2-6 6-2 6-4
Dario Racic [BIH] d. Aleksandar Cvetkov [SRB] 6-2 6-4
Mike Urbanija [SLO] d. Cosmin Georgescu [ROU/10] 6-1 6-4

Ilija Salapic [CRO] d. Massimo Bosa [ITA/4] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] 6-0 5-7 6-3
Janko Lumpert [CRO] d. Zvonimir Podvinski [CRO] 7-6(2) 7-5
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] d. Josip Mesin [CRO/11] 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/5] d. Bogdan Marin [ROU] 6-2 6-0
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU] 6-1 7-5
Aleksandar Maric [BIH] d. Kosta Karamiha [MKD] 6-1 6-2
Navid Johannigmann [GER/9] d. Gary Chamberlain [GBR] 6-1 6-1

Martin Rmus [SLO/6] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Saso Bende [SLO] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Mateo Faber [CRO] d. Bruno Mandic [CRO] 6-4 6-2
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/14] d. Peter Nagy [HUN] 7-6(4) 6-1

Ante Bilic [CRO/7] d. Jan Romih [SLO] 6-3 6-2
Milan Krnjetin [SRB] d. Predrag Nedeljkovic [SRB] 6-1 6-3
Martin Lacko [SVK] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-3 6-4
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Lucian Gheorghe [ROU/13] 6-3 0-6 6-2

Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/8] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 7-5 0-6 6-4
Filip Setic [CRO] d. Tomas Hrabec [CZE] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Federico Margini [ITA] d. Marco Rossi [ITA] 6-0 7-5
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Ales Svigelj [SLO/15] 7-6(5) 6-3


3rd Round

Andre Wiesler [GER/1] d. Mario Kargl [AUT] 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] d. Matej Leljak [SLO/16] 6-2 6-3

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/2] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] 6-0 6-4
Daniel Geib [AUT/12] d. Peter Steinberger [GER] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4

Vlad Stefan [ROU] d. Ivan Cerovic [CRO/3] 6-3 6-4
Mike Urbanija [SLO] d. Dario Racic [BIH] 6-2 6-0

Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Ilija Salapic [CRO] 6-1 7-6(5)
Janko Lumpert [CRO] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-0

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/5] d. Levente Godry [HUN] 6-1 6-3
Aleksandar Maric [BIH] d. Navid Johannigmann [GER/9] 7-5 6-4

Martin Rmus [SLO/6] d. Juraj Masar [SVK] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/14] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-1 6-1

Ante Bilic [CRO/7] d. Milan Krnjetin [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Martin Lacko [SVK] 6-3 6-4

Filip Setic [CRO] d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/8] 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Federico Margini [ITA] 0-6 7-5 6-3


Final Round

Andre Wiesler [GER/1] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 6-2 6-1
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/2] d. Daniel Geib [AUT/12] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Vlad Stefan [ROU] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Janko Lumpert [CRO] 7-5 6-1
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/5] d. Aleksandar Maric [BIH] 6-4 6-2
Martin Rmus [SLO/6] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/14] 6-1 6-4
Ante Bilic [CRO/7] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-4 6-2
Filip Setic [CRO] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] 6-4 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-21-2011 at 06:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 01:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] d. V-M.Anagnastopol / J.Skoloudik [ROU/CZE] 6-4 6-0
I.Cerovic / M.Ruzic [CRO/w.c] d. L.Ivic / J.Mesin [CRO/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-4
R.Eitzinger / C.Magg [AUT] d. N.Gombos / M.Pazicky [SVK] 2-6 7-6(6) [13-11]
M.Capone / M.Simoni [ITA/4] d. A.Kondulukov / I.Salapic [RUS/CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-5]

D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] d. A-D.Carpen / A.C.Marasin [ROU/3] 7-5 0-6 [10-3]
K.Mesaros / J.Topic [CRO] d. A.Bilic / A.Sancic [CRO] 6-1 6-0
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. P.Steinberger / A.Wiesler [GER] 6-3 6-1
A.Lupieri / M.Pavic [CRO] d. C.Lessiak / F.Reynet [AUT/FRA/2] 7-5 4-6 [10-6]


Quarterfinal

K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] d. I.Cerovic / M.Ruzic [CRO/w.c] 3-6 6-2 [10-1]
M.Capone / M.Simoni [ITA/4] d. R.Eitzinger / C.Magg [AUT] 6-4 3-6 [11-9]
K.Mesaros / J.Topic [CRO] d. D.Bloemke / M.Meigel [GER] 7-5 6-3
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. A.Lupieri / M.Pavic [CRO] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] d. M.Capone / M.Simoni [ITA/4] 2-6 6-4 [10-1]
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. K.Mesaros / J.Topic [CRO] 7-6(6) 6-3


FINAL

S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/1] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-26-2011 at 03:00 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 01:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Andre Wiesler [GER/Q] 6-1 7-5
Jean-René Lisnard [MON/w.c] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/Q] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Christian Magg [AUT] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-2
Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] 6-4 6-4

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Josko Topic [CRO/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/Q] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 2-6 6-0 6-4
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Steven Moneke [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/8] d. Mate Pavic [CRO/w.c] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Marco Simoni [ITA/7] d. Vlad Stefan [ROU/Q] 6-2 6-1
Kevin Krawietz [GER] d. Christoph Lessiak [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Antonio Lupieri [CRO/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Dennis Bloemke [GER/4] d. Filip Setic [CRO/Q] 6-0 6-2

Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU/5] d. Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] 7-5 6-3
Massimo Capone [ITA] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/L.L] 7-5 6-3
Martin Rmus [SLO/Q] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-2
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] d. Antonio Sancic [CRO] 6-4 6-4

Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/L.L] replaces Kamil Capkovic [SVK]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-29-2011 at 05:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-23-2011, 05:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jean-René Lisnard [MON/w.c] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/1] 6-1 6-1
Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] d. Christian Magg [AUT] 7-5 6-1
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/8] 6-0 6-1

Kevin Krawietz [GER] d. Marco Simoni [ITA/7] 6-1 6-4
Dennis Bloemke [GER/4] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Massimo Capone [ITA] d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU/5] 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/Q] 5-7 7-6(1) 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-24-2011 at 07:03 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-24-2011, 07:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jean-René Lisnard [MON/w.c] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 6-3 6-2
Dennis Bloemke [GER/4] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER] 6-1 4-6 7-5
Massimo Capone [ITA] d. Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3


Semifinal

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Jean-René Lisnard [MON/w.c] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Dennis Bloemke [GER/4] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-26-2011 at 02:58 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 03-26-2011, 02:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Croatia F3 [March 21 | Poreč | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/3] d. Dennis Bloemke [GER/4] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-27-2011 at 12:03 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome