Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-11-2011, 12:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Exclamation Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov

Ukraine F3
Location : Cherkasy, Cherkasy Oblast, Ukraine
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023695
Info : http://www.ftu.org.ua

Entry List
1 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 326
2 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 375
3 ALBOT, Radu MDA 496
4 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 500
5 KONECNY, Michal CZE 605
6 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 695
7 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 696
8 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 697
9 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 749
10 POPLAVSKYY, Stanislav UKR 787
11 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 794
12 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 800
13 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 819
14 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 856
15 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 881
16 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 901
17 BORG, Stefan SWE 903
18 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 907

Qualifying
1 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 909
2 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1044
3 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1082
4 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1100
5 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1148
6 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1162
7 LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1224
8 SMOLA, Maciej POL 1258
9 SHYLA, Yaraslau BLR 1345
10 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1381
11 GERASIMOV, Egor BLR 1381
12 STAKHOVSKY, Leonard UKR 1439
13 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 1439
14 JARC, Rok SLO 1524
15 KNYAZEV, Svyatoslav RUS 1605
16 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1686
17 DUBARENCO, Maxim MDA 3
18 ZUBKO, Yaroslav BLR 9
19 YATSENKO, Artem UKR 14
20 ZITNIK, Tilen SLO 13
21 KHUTSISHVILI, Davit UKR 15 (GEO)
22 DZHAVAKIAN, Yurii UKR 16
23 BULITSKI, Aliaksandr BLR 11
24 SABANIN, Yan RUS 166 (GER)
25 NOVIKOV, Andrei BLR 24
26 EREMENKO, Volodymyr UKR 17
27 KARASYOV, Ivan UKR 21
28 ZHUKOV, Pavlo UKR 24
29 KARACHUN, Ilya BLR 24
30 PESNIAK, Aliaksandr BLR 24
31 PETROV, Dmytro UKR 25
32 MALYSHEV, Maksim UKR 26

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-20-2011 at 01:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-11-2011, 12:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vladimir Ivanov [EST/1] vs. Bye
Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/w.c] vs. Bye
Pavlo Zhukov [UKR] d. Vladyslav Yanchenko [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Levan Mamtadzhi [RUS/w.c] vs. Bye

Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/2] vs. Bye
Pavel Kuzin [UKR] vs. Bye
Sergei Zabirko [UKR] d. Andrei Novikov [BLR] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Vasil Yehorov [UKR] vs. Bye

Luca Rovetta [ITA/3] vs. Bye
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Denis Rybanov [RUS] vs. Bye

Soma Kesthely [NOR/4] vs. Bye
Ivan Karasyov [UKR] d. Aliaksandr Pesniak [BLR] 6-1 6-3
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Vsevolod Oliynyk [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Ilya Lebedev [RUS/5] vs. Bye
Boris Melamed [GER/w.c] d. Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR/w.c] 6-4 6-7(9) 6-4
Yan Sabanin [RUS] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-1 6-1
Rok Jarc [SLO/11] vs. Bye

Maciej Smola [POL/6] vs. Bye
Dmytro Petrov [UKR] d. Artem Yatsenko [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Denys Pume [UKR] d. Yaroslav Zubko [BLR] 7-5 6-7(8) 6-3
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/10] vs. Bye

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/7] vs. Bye
Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Oleg Stepanenko [UKR] d. Volodymyr Eremenko [UKR] 6-0 6-2
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] vs. Bye

Andrei Levine [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Davit Khutsishvili [UKR] d. Ilya Karachun [BLR] 6-0 6-2
Denis Milchenko [UKR] d. Oleg Dovgan [UKR] 6-3 6-2
Emanuele Molina [ITA/13] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/w.c] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/1] 6-2 6-1
Pavlo Zhukov [UKR] d. Levan Mamtadzhi [RUS/w.c] 6-3 7-5

Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/2] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 6-4 6-3
Vasil Yehorov [UKR] d. Sergei Zabirko [UKR] 6-2 7-6(0)

Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Luca Rovetta [ITA/3] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] d. Denis Rybanov [RUS] 6-4 6-4

Soma Kesthely [NOR/4] d. Ivan Karasyov [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Svyatoslav Knyazev [RUS/12] 6-1 6-2

Ilya Lebedev [RUS/5] d. Boris Melamed [GER/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3
Rok Jarc [SLO/11] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(1)

Dmytro Petrov [UKR] d. Maciej Smola [POL/6] 7-6(4) 6-3
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/10] d. Denys Pume [UKR] 6-1 6-3

Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/7] d. Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] d. Oleg Stepanenko [UKR] 6-4 6-4

Andrei Levine [RUS/8] d. Davit Khutsishvili [UKR] 6-1 6-0
Emanuele Molina [ITA/13] d. Denis Milchenko [UKR] 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/w.c] d. Pavlo Zhukov [UKR] 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(9)
Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/2] d. Vasil Yehorov [UKR] 6-3 7-5
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] 6-3 6-0
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Soma Kesthely [NOR/4] 6-3 6-3
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/5] d. Rok Jarc [SLO/11] 6-2 6-1
Dmytro Petrov [UKR] d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/10] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/7] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] 6-3 6-1
Andrei Levine [RUS/8] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA/13] 6-0 7-6(4)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-14-2011 at 08:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-11-2011, 12:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Fidirko / A.Vasilevski [BLR/1] d. Y.Dzhavakian / Y.Sabanin [UKR/RUS/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov [MDA/UKR/w.c] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [10-3]
S.Poplavskyy / A.Smirnov [UKR] d. M.Malyshev / O.Odazhyu [UKR/w.c] 6-4 7-5
G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR/3] d. R.Godlewski / M.Smola [POL] 6-2 6-2

V.Reshetnikov / D.Zhyrmont [RUS/BLR/4] d. S.Borg / M.Sekulic [SWE] 6-1 6-2
V.Kruk / Y.Shyla [BLR] d. S.Kesthely / T.Zitnik [NOR/SLO] 6-4 6-4
V.Ivanov / R.Tudoreanu [EST/MDA] d. I.Lebedev / D.Rybanov [RUS/Alt] 6-3 6-1
I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] d. D.Arsenov / S.Knyazev [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-4

I.Lebedev / D.Rybanov [RUS/Alt] replace M.Marfia / L.Rovetta [ITA]


Quarterfinal

R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. N.Fidirko / A.Vasilevski [BLR/1] 3-6 6-2 [10-8]
S.Poplavskyy / A.Smirnov [UKR] d. G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR/3] 7-6(3) 6-4
V.Reshetnikov / D.Zhyrmont [RUS/BLR/4] d. V.Kruk / Y.Shyla [BLR] 6-2 6-4
I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] d. V.Ivanov / R.Tudoreanu [EST/MDA] 6-2 7-6(5)


Semifinal

R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. S.Poplavskyy / A.Smirnov [UKR] 6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] d. V.Reshetnikov / D.Zhyrmont [RUS/BLR/4] 6-3 7-6(5)


FINAL

R.Jarc / T.Kocevar-Desman [SLO] d. I.Anikanov / G.Panfil [UKR/POL/2] 6-3 7-6(4)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-18-2011 at 04:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-11-2011, 12:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR/w.c] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Tilen Zitnik [SLO/w.c] d. Matteo Marfia [ITA] 7-5 6-4
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/Q] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/6] d. Oleg Dolgosheyev [UKR/Q] 6-0 6-3

Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR/4] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] d. Dmytro Petrov [UKR/Q] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR/w.c] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(9)
Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/8] d. Stefan Borg [SWE] 4-6 7-5 6-2

Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] d. Robert Godlewski [POL] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ivan Anikanov [UKR] d. Danila Arsenov [RUS] 6-4 5-3 ret.
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/L.L] 6-4 6-2
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 7-6(9) 6-1

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/7] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR] 6-2 6-1
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/w.c] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ilya Lebedev [RUS/Q] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/Q] 6-1 6-3
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/Q] 6-4 6-0

Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] replaces Radu Albot [MDA]
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/L.L] replaces Michal Konecny [CZE]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-15-2011 at 07:47 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-15-2011, 12:03 PM
Registered User
 
Royston63's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 728
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Main Draw

ZITNIK!, 1st win in MD! Great job

it's not important how i do it but what i do..
Royston63 is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-15-2011, 07:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Tilen Zitnik [SLO/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/6] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR/Q] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-3 6-1
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/8] 7-5 7-5

Ivan Anikanov [UKR] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] 3-6 6-3 7-6(13)
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/w.c] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/7] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Ilya Lebedev [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-17-2011 at 03:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-17-2011, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/6] 6-3 6-2
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] d. Andrei Levine [RUS/Q] 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] d. Ivan Anikanov [UKR] 7-5 7-6(3)
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/w.c] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3


Semifinal

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR/L.L] 6-3 6-4
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/3] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-19-2011 at 01:57 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-18-2011, 03:47 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 2,295
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Main Draw

Smirnov def. Alekseenko 63 62
Stakhovsky def. Levine 75 16 76(5)
Panfil def. Anikanov 75 76(3)
Lejnieks def. Manafov 62 67(6) 63


Jarc/Kocevar-Desman def. Anikov/Panfil 63 76(4)

Grzegorz when you gonna try play some qualys in challengers
Hellraiser is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 03-19-2011, 01:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Ukraine F3 [March 14 | Cherkasy | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1] d. Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(4)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-20-2011 at 01:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome