Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Winner : Evgeny Donskoy - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 01:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Lightbulb Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Winner : Evgeny Donskoy

Spain F7
Location : Sabadell, Catalonia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023484
Info : http://www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA 192
2 FLOCK, Alexander GER 242
3 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 263
4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 268
5 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 277
6 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 281
7 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 301
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 306
9 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 311
10 LINDELL, Christian SWE 369
11 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 401
12 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 425
13 MICHON, Axel FRA 434
14 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 443
15 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 444
16 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 446
17 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 476
18 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 537

Qualifying
1 KUBLER, Jason AUS 538
2 ESTRUCH, David ESP 571
3 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 590
4 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 592
5 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 642
6 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 654
7 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 709
8 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 759
9 GINER, Marc ESP 760
10 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 805
11 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 832
12 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 875
13 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 882
14 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 962
15 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 971
16 VERVOORT, Mark NED 1000
17 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1034
18 MENA, Facundo ARG 1041
19 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1129
20 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1130
21 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1155
22 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1172
23 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 1186
24 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1239
25 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1276
26 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 1295
27 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 1311
28 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1340
29 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1369
30 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1419
31 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1425
32 DUTTO, Gabriele ITA 1443

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-13-2011 at 05:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 01:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 7-6(2) 6-1
Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Federico Margini [ITA] d. Tommaso Rivellini [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Roger Perez Jane [ESP] d. Alejandro Campillo-Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Jan Duba [SUI] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 7-6(0) 6-1
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Ricardo Rodeiro Stetson [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Federico Raffaelli [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Markus Eriksson [SWE/13] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA] 6-3 6-0

Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Johan Claesson [SWE] 6-2 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Ruben Ruiz Pastor [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Pol Gumma Benito [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Lorenzo Carera [ITA] 6-1 6-0
David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Jubera Munoz [ESP/w.c] d. Fabian Spaar [SUI] 6-3 7-5
Facundo Mena [ARG/14] d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP] 6-1 4-6 7-5

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Michiel Van Den Bogaert [NED] 6-0 6-0
Carles Girbal [ESP] d. Allen Perel [AUS] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Carlos Becke [GER] d. Ricardo Pineda [NED] 6-1 6-3
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Alem Tleshov [KAZ/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Nishant Goel [IND] 6-0 6-1
Pierdanio Lo Priore [ITA] d. Christoph Lessiak [AUT/9] 6-4 7-6(4)

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] d. Enric Canaleta Llasera [ESP] 6-3 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Viktor Johansson [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Jordi Casanovas [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Max De Juan Arranz [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] d. Carlos Bautista Enrique [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Alberto Sibona [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Jordi Massalle Ferrer [ESP] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/10] d. Daniel Luque [ESP] 6-0 6-1

Giulio Torroni [ITA/5] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cannella [ITA] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA] 6-0 7-6(2)
Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Jack Saunders [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] d. Sina Khoshroo [CAN] 6-2 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] d. Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] d. Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier [AND/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Juanjo De La Llera Morella [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0

David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Jose Fco.Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 7-6(2) 6-1
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Mlandeli Ndlela [ZIM] 6-1 6-3
Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP/w.c] d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer [ESP] 6-3 7-6(3)
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA] 6-4 7-6(3)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Gabriele Dutto [ITA] d. Albert Creixell Gine [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/11] d. Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5

Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Oleksandr Kazakov [UKR] 6-0 6-4
Keelan Oakley [GBR] d. Alejandro Castano Rabasco [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Vincent Boginoff [FRA] d. Alejandro Serrano Clarke [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] 6-4 6-3
Julien Chatelan [SUI] d. Hegoi Jauregui [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 7-5 1-0 ret.
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] d. Julien Tan [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Stefano Valenti [ITA/15] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 6-2 6-2

Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/8] d. Pablo Gor Costales [ESP] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Clément Homs [FRA] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 6-3 6-3
Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] d. Federico Beltrami [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Marko Rajic [SRB] d. Giovanni Samaha [LIB] 6-1 6-1
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Kevin Sielmann [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-2 6-3


2nd Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Mario Navarro-Lopez [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Roger Perez Jane [ESP] d. Federico Margini [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-0 6-2
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/13] 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3

Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 6-3 7-6(5)
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] 6-0 6-4
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Facundo Mena [ARG/14] d. Nicolas Jubera Munoz [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Carles Girbal [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Carlos Becke [GER] 6-0 6-0
Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Pierdanio Lo Priore [ITA] 4-6 2-0 ret.

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-1 3-6 6-0
Marc Vargas [ESP] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Claudio Fortuna [ITA/10] d. Jordi Massalle Ferrer [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Giulio Torroni [ITA/5] d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Inaki Belloso Ausin [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED] 7-6(3) 6-2

David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Pablo Moreno Dapena [ESP/w.c] 7-5 7-6(0)
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/11] d. Gabriele Dutto [ITA] 6-2 3-6 6-1

Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Vincent Boginoff [FRA] 6-4 7-5
Julien Chatelan [SUI] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Stefano Valenti [ITA/15] d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen [DEN] 6-3 3-0 ret.

Clément Homs [FRA] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA/8] 6-4 7-6(3)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] d. Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] 6-5 ret.
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-3 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-1 6-4


3rd Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 6-3 5-7 7-5

Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA] 6-1 4-6 7-5
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Facundo Mena [ARG/14] 7-6(4) 6-4

Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Cristian Batlle Rodriguez [ESP] 2-6 6-3 6-3

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA/10] 5-7 7-5 6-3

Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA/5] 1-6 6-3 6-3
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-3 6-1

David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-0 6-2
Mark Vervoort [NED/11] d. Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] 7-6(6) 6-3

Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Stefano Valenti [ITA/15] d. Julien Chatelan [SUI] 6-4 6-3

Clément Homs [FRA] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/1] d. Guillem Closa-Puncernau [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/2/w.c] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/3] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/w.c] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/4] 7-6(3) 6-1
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/16] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/6] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/11] 6-2 6-0
Marc Giner [ESP/7] d. Stefano Valenti [ITA/15] 6-3 2-6 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/12] d. Clément Homs [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-06-2011 at 06:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 01:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Qualifying Draw

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. D.Canudas-Fernandez / G.Collado-Castells [ESP] 6-0 6-4
J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] d. M.Dolcet / S.Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-2
A.Dachs / J.M.Vicente Fibla [ESP/w.c] d. C.Girbal / F.Ventura-Martell [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-4
C.Fortuna / F.Raffaelli [ITA] d. R.Carballes Baena / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/3] 6-2 4-6 [10-8]

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] d. M.Giraldi Requena / O.Roca Batalla [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-3
I.Cervantes-Huegun / J.Lizariturry [ESP] d. D.Estruch / M.Giner [ESP] 6-4 4-6 [10-4]
G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG] d. C.Lindell / F.Mena [SWE/ARG] 6-4 7-6(4)
M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. A.Dupuis / A.Flock [FRA/GER] 6-4 4-6 [10-5]


Quarterfinal

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] 6-3 6-2
A.Dachs / J.M.Vicente Fibla [ESP/w.c] d. C.Fortuna / F.Raffaelli [ITA] 6-1 3-6 [10-4]
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] d. I.Cervantes-Huegun / J.Lizariturry [ESP] 6-4 6-4
M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. A.Dachs / J.M.Vicente Fibla [ESP/w.c] 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX/4] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

D.Giorgini / S.Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. M-A.Lopez Jaen / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-11-2011 at 03:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 01:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] d. Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG] 7-5 3-6 7-5
David Estruch [ESP] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ilya Belyaev [RUS/5] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] d. Alexander Flock [GER/3] 6-1 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-3
David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/Q] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Axel Michon [FRA] d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/6] 5-7 6-4 6-4

Daniele Giorgini [ITA/8] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-0
Marc Giner [ESP/Q] d. Christian Lindell [SWE] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] d. Jason Kubler [AUS] 6-1 7-6(6)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 6-1 6-4

Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] 3-0 ret.
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-08-2011 at 05:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-06-2011, 08:40 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Qualifying Draw

GL kubler!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-07-2011, 09:21 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

jason =( better luck next week

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-07-2011, 09:44 PM
Registered User
 
TennisOnWood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,020
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

Best player of the world born in '93. finally in action this season.. shame he lost

HIC IACET ARTHURUS REX QUONDAM REXQUE FUTURUS — "Here lies Arthur, the once and future king."
TennisOnWood is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-08-2011, 12:19 AM
Registered User
 
hyperren's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,635
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

Great job Biryukov, making it through qualies as a WC, taking out two qualie seeds in the process.


HUEY/INGLOT FTW!
TEAM PHILIPPINES: ARCILLA. ALCANTARA. GONZALES. HUEY. PATROMBON.
DJOKOVIC. NADAL. DEL POTRO.
Garcia-Lopez. Monaco. Nieminen.

Berta. Dzumhur. Baluda. Fernandes.


FITD: Current: 42/178 (18.02.13). Peak: 23/178 (08.10.12).
Suicide Tennis: Current: 67/190 (17.03.13). Peak: 53/186 (08.10.12).
hyperren is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-08-2011, 02:52 AM
Registered User
 
Belludal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Brazil
Age: 24
Posts: 4,780
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

Lindell like of Futures!

Kostas Kastoria is the King, is the Legend, is the Pantheon of Tennis Tipping.

Saulin, Felipin and Niltin are the players that have the mission to continue the Greek Legacy.

Hellas Team with the Bless of Baghdatis and Kostas.
Belludal is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-08-2011, 05:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 6-0 6-1
Ilya Belyaev [RUS/5] d. David Estruch [ESP] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] 6-1 7-5
Axel Michon [FRA] d. David Canudas-Fernandez [ESP/Q] 7-6(4) 6-1

Daniele Giorgini [ITA/8] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] 7-5 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] 7-6(1) 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-10-2011 at 04:05 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-08-2011, 06:26 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

boluda =(

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-10-2011, 09:00 AM
Registered User
 
hyperren's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,635
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

Nice draw for Biryukov...


HUEY/INGLOT FTW!
TEAM PHILIPPINES: ARCILLA. ALCANTARA. GONZALES. HUEY. PATROMBON.
DJOKOVIC. NADAL. DEL POTRO.
Garcia-Lopez. Monaco. Nieminen.

Berta. Dzumhur. Baluda. Fernandes.


FITD: Current: 42/178 (18.02.13). Peak: 23/178 (08.10.12).
Suicide Tennis: Current: 67/190 (17.03.13). Peak: 53/186 (08.10.12).
hyperren is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-10-2011, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Ilya Belyaev [RUS/5] 5-7 6-1 6-2
Axel Michon [FRA] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] d. Daniele Giorgini [ITA/8] 7-5 7-6(3)
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [ESP] 6-3 7-6(1)


Semifinal

Simone Vagnozzi [ITA/1] d. Axel Michon [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] d. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] 2-6 6-3 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-13-2011 at 05:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-11-2011, 02:07 AM
Registered User
 
Belludal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Brazil
Age: 24
Posts: 4,780
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

Nice Future!

Vagnozzi x Maceiras would be a great final!

Kostas Kastoria is the King, is the Legend, is the Pantheon of Tennis Tipping.

Saulin, Felipin and Niltin are the players that have the mission to continue the Greek Legacy.

Hellas Team with the Bless of Baghdatis and Kostas.
Belludal is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-13-2011, 11:50 AM
Registered User
 
Saravati's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 127
                     
Re: Spain F7 [March 07 | Sabadell | Clay] Main Draw

Evgeny Donskoy [RUS/2] vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras [ESP/4] 2:6 6:3 7:5

Volim te Janko!
Volim te Srbijo!


Andrey Kuznetsov - remember this name!

Last edited by Saravati; 03-13-2011 at 12:00 PM.
Saravati is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome