Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Andrei Mlendea - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 12:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Lightbulb Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Andrei Mlendea

Turkey F8
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023467
Website : http://www.gdtennis.com

Entry List
1 REYNET, Florian FRA 280
2 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 428
3 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 483
4 SABAU, Razvan ROU 497
5 ALBOT, Radu MDA 499
6 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 500
7 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 502
8 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 520
9 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 531
10 LINZER, Michael AUT 541
11 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 552
12 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 554
13 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 578
14 VOGELI, Roman CZE 580
15 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 605
16 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 629
17 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 632
18 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 653

Qualifying
1 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 675
2 GAIO, Federico ITA 690
3 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 698
4 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 732
5 MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 811
6 BERTA, Daniel SWE 815
7 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 821
8 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 857
9 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 868
10 PRIKRYL, Martin CZE 907
11 EREMIN, Edoardo ITA 927
12 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 980
13 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 1028
14 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 1057
15 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1081
16 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1093
17 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1103
18 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1152
19 GALOVIC, Viktor ITA 1206
20 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1221
21 YUKSEL, Anil TUR 1272
22 WUNNER, Matthias GER 1279
23 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1434
24 NYS, Hugo FRA 1656
25 CETINEL, Can TUR 1688
26 LENZ, Marko GER 1688
27 GOLCUKLU, Alp TUR 1712
28 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 1753
29 KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 77
30 INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 68
31 KAZIJEVS, Arturs LAT 6
32 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-13-2011 at 02:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 12:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adrian Sikora [SVK/1] d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy [RUS] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Marko Lenz [GER] d. Burak Vardal [TUR] 6-3 6-2
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Sarp Laleli [TUR] 6-1 6-3
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/11] d. Stefan Goellner [GER] 6-1 6-2

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/2] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] 6-0 6-3
Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] d. Kosta Karamiha [MKD] 6-2 6-2
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Fatih Taha Erun [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Giammarco Micolani [ITA/14] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 7-5 6-3

Daniel Berta [SWE/3] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Can Altiner [TUR] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Viktor Galovic [ITA/15] d. Hugo Nys [FRA] 7-6(5) 6-3

Federico Zeballos [BOL/4] d. Patrick Depner [GER] 6-1 6-4
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] d. Zlatozar Dimitrov [BUL] 6-0 6-0
Robert Berner [FIN] d. Baris Firat [TUR/w.c] 5-7 6-0 6-2
Danilo Petrovic [SRB/10] d. Emre Aydin [TUR] 6-2 6-3

Ergun Zorlu [TUR/5] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Kirill Komarov [RUS] d. Jaunius Laurynas [LTU/w.c] 6-2 7-6(3)
George Von Massow [GER] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA/Alt] 6-4 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA/9] d. Anton Bettink [NZL] 7-6(6) 6-3

Jiri Kosler [CZE/6] d. Mujtaba Khan [CAN] 6-1 6-1
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] d. Ambros Morbitzer [AUT] 6-4 6-3
Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU] 6-4 6-4
Marco Speronello [ITA/w.c] d. Pietro Fanucci [ITA/13] 6-1 6-1

Can Cetinel [TUR] d. Martin Prikryl [CZE/7] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Mert Dinc [TUR] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-3 6-3
Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Rafal Gozdur [POL/12] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR] 6-1 6-1

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Blake Mott [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Daniel Geib [AUT] d. Yury Vaschenko [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Lucas Renard [SWE/16] d. Liridon Berjani [AUT] 6-1 6-0

Andrew Dzulynsky [USA/Alt] replaces John Valenti [USA]


2nd Round

Adrian Sikora [SVK/1] d. Marko Lenz [GER] 6-2 6-1
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/11] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-3 6-2

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/2] d. Arturs Kazijevs [LAT] 6-2 6-3
Giammarco Micolani [ITA/14] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-1 6-4

Daniel Berta [SWE/3] d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] 6-3 6-3
Viktor Galovic [ITA/15] d. Can Altiner [TUR] 6-1 6-2

Federico Zeballos [BOL/4] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Danilo Petrovic [SRB/10] d. Robert Berner [FIN] 6-1 6-2

Ergun Zorlu [TUR/5] d. Kirill Komarov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
George Von Massow [GER] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA/9] 6-4 7-5

Jiri Kosler [CZE/6] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 6-4 4-6 6-1
Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. Marco Speronello [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-4

Can Cetinel [TUR] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-2 7-6(4)
Rafal Gozdur [POL/12] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-1 6-1

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] d. Matthias Wunner [GER] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Renard [SWE/16] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Adrian Sikora [SVK/1] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/11] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/2] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA/14] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Viktor Galovic [ITA/15] d. Daniel Berta [SWE/3] 6-4 7-6(3)
Federico Zeballos [BOL/4] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/10] 7-5 7-5
Ergun Zorlu [TUR/5] d. George Von Massow [GER] 7-5 6-3
Jiri Kosler [CZE/6] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Rafal Gozdur [POL/12] d. Can Cetinel [TUR] 7-5 6-0
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/8] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/16] 6-4 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-07-2011 at 05:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 12:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Albot / D.Molchanov [MDA/UKR/1] d. R.Gozdur / M.Prikryl [POL/CZE] 6-4 6-3
J.Skoloudik / R.Vogeli [CZE] d. T.Altuna / M.Linzer [TUR/AUT] 6-1 7-5
A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA/Alt] d. C.Kiziltuna / E.Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-4 7-5
I.Bjelica / T.Grozdanov [SRB/BUL/4] d. R.Gajjar / R.Roelofse [IND/RSA] 6-3 7-5

R.Jebavy / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] d. M.Al Nabhani / B.Yalcinkale [OMA/TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-3
H.Akkoyun / E.Zorlu [TUR] d. A.Mlendea / A.Yuksel [ROU/TUR] 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
P.Brydolf / F.Zeballos [SWE/BOL] d. A.Colella / G.Micolani [ITA] 6-3 6-2
F.Gaio / A.Giannessi [ITA/2] d. C.Cetinel / R.Sabau [TUR/ROU/w.c] 6-3 6-3

A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA/Alt] replace N.Gombos / J.Kovalik [SVK]


Quarterfinal

R.Albot / D.Molchanov [MDA/UKR/1] d. J.Skoloudik / R.Vogeli [CZE] w.o
A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA/Alt] d. I.Bjelica / T.Grozdanov [SRB/BUL/4] 1-1 ret.
R.Jebavy / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] d. H.Akkoyun / E.Zorlu [TUR] 6-4 6-2
F.Gaio / A.Giannessi [ITA/2] d. P.Brydolf / F.Zeballos [SWE/BOL] 6-3 6-7(10) [10-8]


Semifinal

R.Albot / D.Molchanov [MDA/UKR/1] d. A.Dzulynsky / J.Valenti [USA/Alt] 6-1 6-2
R.Jebavy / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] d. F.Gaio / A.Giannessi [ITA/2] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

R.Albot / D.Molchanov [MDA/UKR/1] d. R.Jebavy / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] 6-7(3) 6-3 [12-10]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-12-2011 at 04:03 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-04-2011, 12:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Jiri Kosler [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ergun Zorlu [TUR/Q] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/Q] 7-6(6) 6-1
Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 7-5 6-1
Andrei Mlendea [ROU/8] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] 6-0 1-6 6-3

Michael Linzer [AUT/3] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/L.L] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 2-6 7-6(5) 5-1 ret.
Roman Vogeli [CZE] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Federico Gaio [ITA] d. Radu Albot [MDA/6] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/7] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA] 6-4 6-4
Rohan Gajjar [IND] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Rafal Gozdur [POL/Q] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-0
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/4] 6-4 2-6 6-4

Razvan Sabau [ROU/5] d. Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL] 7-5 6-1
Patrik Brydolf [SWE] d. Federico Zeballos [BOL/Q] 6-2 6-2
Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Denys Molchanov [UKR/2] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 7-5 6-0

Danilo Petrovic [SRB/L.L] replaces Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-10-2011 at 04:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-08-2011, 12:14 AM
Registered User
 
hyperren's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,635
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

Berta...


HUEY/INGLOT FTW!
TEAM PHILIPPINES: ARCILLA. ALCANTARA. GONZALES. HUEY. PATROMBON.
DJOKOVIC. NADAL. DEL POTRO.
Garcia-Lopez. Monaco. Nieminen.

Berta. Dzumhur. Baluda. Fernandes.


FITD: Current: 42/178 (18.02.13). Peak: 23/178 (08.10.12).
Suicide Tennis: Current: 67/190 (17.03.13). Peak: 53/186 (08.10.12).
hyperren is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-10-2011, 04:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Andrei Mlendea [ROU/8] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-1
Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/3] 6-1 6-3
Federico Gaio [ITA] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE] w.o

Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/7] d. Rohan Gajjar [IND] 7-6(2) 6-2
Rafal Gozdur [POL/Q] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-4 6-2
Razvan Sabau [ROU/5] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE] 6-1 6-1
Denys Molchanov [UKR/2] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-11-2011 at 05:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-11-2011, 05:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andrei Mlendea [ROU/8] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/1] 6-1 2-6 7-6(1)
Federico Gaio [ITA] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK] 6-2 2-6 7-5
Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/7] d. Rafal Gozdur [POL/Q] 6-3 6-4
Denys Molchanov [UKR/2] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU/5] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Andrei Mlendea [ROU/8] d. Federico Gaio [ITA] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2
Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/7] d. Denys Molchanov [UKR/2] 3-6 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-12-2011 at 04:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 03-12-2011, 04:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [March 07 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Andrei Mlendea [ROU/8] d. Alessandro Giannessi [ITA/7] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 03-13-2011 at 02:12 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome