Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Michael Linzer - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-04-2011, 12:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Smile Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Michael Linzer

Turkey F4
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023459
Info : http://www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 COX, Daniel GBR 327
2 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 356
3 BAKER, Jamie GBR 366
4 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 376
5 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 395
6 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 403
7 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 441
8 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 526
9 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 539
10 LINZER, Michael AUT 543
11 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 548
12 KONECNY, Michal CZE 621
13 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 622
14 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 626
15 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 633
16 THOMSON, Clinton GER 657
17 MEIGEL, Marc GER 671
18 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 699

Qualifying
1 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 716
2 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 733
3 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 759
4 ENEV, Todor BUL 780
5 VARGA, Robert HUN 845
6 MARIE, Jules FRA 845
7 CHADAJ, Adam POL 847
8 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 862
9 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 883
10 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 902
11 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 937
12 WOLF, Matthias ITA 1039
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1092
14 KUZMANOV, Dimitar BUL 1127
15 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1127
16 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1164
17 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1176
18 DOUDTCHIK, Fedor BLR 1212
19 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1243
20 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1341
21 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1410
22 BISMPIKOS, Pier GRE 1431
23 BELOT, Constantin FRA 1431
24 FOCHT, Tim GER 1516
25 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 1591
26 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 1591
27 MARSALEK, James GBR 1639
28 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1676
29 GOLCUKLU, Alp TUR 1676
30 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1726
31 HORECNY, Matus SVK 1733
32 BECKER, Richard GER 1733

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 02-14-2011 at 03:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-04-2011, 12:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1/w.c] d. Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] 3-6 6-1 6-3
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Lucas Renard [SWE/14] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Todor Enev [BUL/2] d. Edriss Tehrani [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Andrea Stucchi [ITA] d. Edward Riman [BLR] 6-0 6-2
Constantin Belot [FRA] d. Zlatozar Dimitrov [BUL] 6-2 6-1
Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/13] d. Florian Remond [FRA] 6-4 6-2

Robert Varga [HUN/3] d. Ilya Karachun [BLR] 6-0 6-1
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Nihar Navapurkar [GBR] 6-3 6-1
Baris Erguden [TUR/w.c] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 6-4 6-3
Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] d. Matthias Wolf [ITA/9] 6-4 5-7 6-2

Jules Marie [FRA/4] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-4 6-2
Ben Zink [USA] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 6-1 6-2
Sinan Kasap [TUR] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-3 7-6(5)
Arnau Dachs [ESP/12] d. Igor Karpov [RUS] 6-3 7-5

Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/Alt] 6-1 6-2
Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] d. Emre Aydin [TUR] 6-2 6-2
Tim Focht [GER] d. Phillipi Martins Thomaz [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Michal Voscek [SVK/w.c] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/10] 6-0 6-2

Dmitri Sitak [RUS/6] d. Jaunius Laurynas [LTU/w.c] 6-3 6-3
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Blake Mott [AUS] 7-6(2) 6-4
Richard Becker [GER] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Philip Barlow [GBR/15] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-0 6-1

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/7] d. Pier Bismpikos [GRE] 6-2 6-1
Andreas Neykov [BUL] d. Erkin Aliyev [AZE] 6-1 6-0
Juraj Masar [SVK/w.c] d. Bobur Kamiljanov [UZB] 6-2 6-4
Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/11] d. Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-2

Valentin Dimov [BUL/8] d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR] 6-2 6-1
Yan Sabanin [RUS] d. Ruslan Rakhimov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR] d. James Marsalek [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Tomer Hodorov [ISR/16] d. Matus Horecny [SVK] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Sergio Sanchez Moruno [ESP/Alt] replaces Gabor Montvai [HUN]


2nd Round

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1/w.c] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/14] 6-4 6-2

Todor Enev [BUL/2] d. Andrea Stucchi [ITA] 6-2 6-0
Constantin Belot [FRA] d. Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/13] 6-3 6-4

Robert Varga [HUN/3] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-3 7-6(5)
Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] d. Baris Erguden [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Jules Marie [FRA/4] d. Ben Zink [USA] 7-6(0) 6-3
Arnau Dachs [ESP/12] d. Sinan Kasap [TUR] 6-1 6-1

Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Michal Voscek [SVK/w.c] d. Tim Focht [GER] 7-5 6-2

George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Dmitri Sitak [RUS/6] 6-3 6-2
Richard Becker [GER] d. Philip Barlow [GBR/15] 7-5 6-4

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/7] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 6-2 6-3
Juraj Masar [SVK/w.c] d. Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/11] 6-4 6-0

Valentin Dimov [BUL/8] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Tomer Hodorov [ISR/16] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR] 5-7 7-5 6-4


Final Round

Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/1/w.c] 7-6(8) 6-0
Todor Enev [BUL/2] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Robert Varga [HUN/3] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Jules Marie [FRA/4] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP/12] 6-4 6-1
Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Michal Voscek [SVK/w.c] 6-2 6-2
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Richard Becker [GER] 6-2 6-0
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/7] d. Juraj Masar [SVK/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Valentin Dimov [BUL/8] d. Tomer Hodorov [ISR/16] 6-4 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 02-07-2011 at 03:11 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-04-2011, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Betau / D.Molchanov [BLR/UKR/1] d. A.Dachs / S.Sanchez Moruno [ESP/Alt] 6-1 6-4
H.Akkoyun / B.Erguden [TUR/w.c] d. A.Gorban / S.Narayanaswamy [MDA/IND] 6-3 6-4
A.Cruciat / B.Yalcinkale [ROU/TUR/w.c] d. T.Hodorov / M.Weiglhofer [ISR/AUT/Alt] 6-4 6-3
A.Chadaj / D.Sitak [POL/RUS] d. A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/3] 6-2 6-2

G.Tsivadze / J.Valenti [GEO/USA/Alt] d. J.Checa-Calvo / I.Nedelko [ESP/RUS/4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
T.Altuna / R.Rodriguez-Alonso [TUR/ESP] d. V.Dimov / T.Enev [BUL] 6-3 6-2
M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA] d. E.Aydin / C.Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
A.Agafonov / V.Alekseenko [UKR/2] d. M.Linzer / N.Reissig [AUT] 6-1 6-4

A.Dachs / S.Sanchez Moruno [ESP/Alt] replace A.Rumyantsev / I.Starkov [RUS]
T.Hodorov / M.Weiglhofer [ISR/AUT/Alt] replace J.Baker / D.Cox [GBR]
G.Tsivadze / J.Valenti [GEO/USA/Alt] replace P.Barlow / L.Renard [GBR/SWE]


Quarterfinal

S.Betau / D.Molchanov [BLR/UKR/1] d. H.Akkoyun / B.Erguden [TUR/w.c] 6-1 7-5
A.Chadaj / D.Sitak [POL/RUS] d. A.Cruciat / B.Yalcinkale [ROU/TUR/w.c] 6-0 4-6 [10-4]
T.Altuna / R.Rodriguez-Alonso [TUR/ESP] d. G.Tsivadze / J.Valenti [GEO/USA/Alt] 6-1 6-2
M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA] d. A.Agafonov / V.Alekseenko [UKR/2] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

S.Betau / D.Molchanov [BLR/UKR/1] d. A.Chadaj / D.Sitak [POL/RUS] 6-3 6-3
M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA] d. T.Altuna / R.Rodriguez-Alonso [TUR/ESP] 6-4 3-6 [10-5]


FINAL

S.Betau / D.Molchanov [BLR/UKR/1] d. M.Konecny / R.Roelofse [CZE/RSA] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 02-13-2011 at 07:57 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-04-2011, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1/L.L] d. Jules Marie [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/Q] 6-2 6-4
Ruan Roelofse [RSA] d. Jamie Baker [GBR/7] 6-1 7-5

Siarhei Betau [BLR/4] d. Robert Varga [HUN/Q] 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Michael Linzer [AUT] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/Q] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Valentin Dimov [BUL/Q] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 7-6(4) 6-4
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-3 6-4

Denys Molchanov [UKR/8] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Adam Chadaj [POL/Q] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/Q] 6-2 7-6(2)
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Valery Rudnev [RUS/3] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS] 6-4 7-5

Adrian Cruciat [ROU/5] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Todor Enev [BUL/Q] d. Ilia Starkov [RUS] 6-0 ret.
Andrei Gorban [MDA] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Daniel Cox [GBR/2] d. Constantin Belot [FRA/L.L] 6-3 6-2

Constantin Belot [FRA/L.L] replaces Marc Meigel [GER]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 02-09-2011 at 03:11 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-09-2011, 03:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Aldin Setkic [BIH/1/L.L] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 7-6(3) 6-0
Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA] 6-3 6-4
Michael Linzer [AUT] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/4] 6-1 6-3
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL/Q] 4-6 7-6(0) 6-3

Adam Chadaj [POL/Q] d. Denys Molchanov [UKR/8] 6-4 6-1
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS/3] 6-1 3-6 7-6(2)
Adrian Cruciat [ROU/5] d. Todor Enev [BUL/Q] 6-3 6-1
Andrei Gorban [MDA] d. Daniel Cox [GBR/2] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 02-10-2011 at 01:47 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-10-2011, 01:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/1/L.L] 6-3 6-3
Michael Linzer [AUT] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/6] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Adam Chadaj [POL/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE] 6-4 6-3
Adrian Cruciat [ROU/5] d. Andrei Gorban [MDA] 6-2 4-6 6-2


Semifinal

Michael Linzer [AUT] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Adrian Cruciat [ROU/5] d. Adam Chadaj [POL/Q] 6-1 4-6 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 02-13-2011 at 07:55 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-13-2011, 07:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F4 [February 07 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Michael Linzer [AUT] d. Adrian Cruciat [ROU/5] 4-6 6-1 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 02-14-2011 at 03:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome