Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Winner : Victor Estrella - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-26-2010, 12:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Lightbulb Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Winner : Victor Estrella

Dominican Republic F2
Location : Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023078
Info : http://www.fedotenis.org

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 222
2 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 291
3 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 361
4 COCO, Rudy FRA 455
5 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 465
6 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 493
7 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 510
8 SABAU, Razvan ROU 516
9 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 520
10 TOREBKO, Peter GER 540
11 ROY, Rupesh IND 555
12 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 600
13 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 617
14 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 640
15 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 643
16 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues FRA 688
17 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 689

Qualifying
1 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 729
2 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 741
3 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 747
4 LUISI, Piero VEN 763
5 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 764
6 RECARTE, Roman VEN 788
7 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 822
8 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 825
9 TASSART, Antoine FRA 840
10 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 853
11 $ PRIKRYL, Martin CZE 885
12 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 892
13 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 900
14 $ FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 989
15 $ NUGENT, Terence CIV 1060
16 $ DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 1084
17 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1222
18 GABB, Richard GBR 1238
19 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1250
20 $ MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1266
21 GIRON, Marcos USA 1334
22 BENNETEAU, Antoine FRA 1334
23 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1361
24 $ NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1361
25 MOHAMMADI, Jibran PAK 1420
26 BUGBY, Miles GBR 1508
27 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1508
28 COCHRANE, Daniel GBR 1508
29 LIBIETIS, Mikelis LAT 1584
30 ROTARU, Robert CAN 1685
31 KRAINIK, Pavel CAN 1726
32 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 47

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-04-2010 at 06:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-26-2010, 12:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Piero Luisi [VEN/1] vs. Bye
Robert Haywood [USA] d. Jose Gilbert Gomez [PAN] 6-2 6-3
Robert Rotaru [CAN] d. Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/11] vs. Bye

Sandro Ehrat [SUI/2] vs. Bye
Remi Groenendaal [NED] d. Vincenzo Ciccone [USA] 6-2 6-3
Ariel Behar [URU] d. Yury Nebolsin [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Terence Nugent [CIV/12] d. Fernando Garcia [DOM] 6-2 6-1

Kevin Krawietz [GER/3] vs. Bye
Jibran Mohammadi [PAK] d. Adrian Di Felice [ESP] 6-1 6-4
John Valenti [USA] d. Oleksandr Kazakov [UKR] 6-3 6-1
Roberto Marcora [ITA/16] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] 6-3 3-6 6-2

Roman Recarte [VEN/4] vs. Bye
Sylvain Anibie [CIV] d. Stanley Szczepanski [CAN] 7-6(6) 5-7 6-1
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez [DOM] d. Mateusz Izycki [POL] 6-3 6-3
Richard Gabb [GBR/14] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] 6-2 6-1

Antoine Tassart [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Yann Minster [SUI] d. Mujtaba Khan [CAN] 6-1 6-0
Marcos Giron [USA] d. Michael Cysneiros [CAN] 6-0 6-0
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/13] d. Antoine Benneteau [FRA] 6-4 6-0

Luis David Martinez [VEN/6] vs. Bye
Adam Majchrowicz [POL] d. Victor Manuel Blanco Pretto [DOM] 6-4 6-4
Miles Bugby [GBR] d. Jose Antonio Ogando Rojas [DOM] 6-1 6-3
Tim Van Terheijden [NED/9] vs. Bye

Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] vs. Bye
Pavel Krainik [CAN] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA] 6-2 6-4
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Joan Castillo [DOM] 6-2 6-0
Soma Kesthely [NOR/15] d. Mikelis Libietis [LAT] 6-2 3-6 6-4

Martin Prikryl [CZE/8] vs. Bye
Daniel Cochrane [GBR] d. Jaroslaw Bienkowski [POL] 6-2 6-2
Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] d. Camilo Vela Montano [COL] 6-1 6-4
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Piero Luisi [VEN/1] d. Robert Haywood [USA] 7-6(1) 6-3
Robert Rotaru [CAN] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/11] 6-4 6-0

Sandro Ehrat [SUI/2] d. Remi Groenendaal [NED] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ariel Behar [URU] d. Terence Nugent [CIV/12] 7-6(5) 6-2

Kevin Krawietz [GER/3] d. Jibran Mohammadi [PAK] 6-4 6-3
Roberto Marcora [ITA/16] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-2 6-1

Roman Recarte [VEN/4] d. Sylvain Anibie [CIV] 6-0 6-2
Richard Gabb [GBR/14] d. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez [DOM] 2-6 6-1 6-3

Yann Minster [SUI] d. Antoine Tassart [FRA/5] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Marcos Giron [USA] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/13] 6-3 6-2

Luis David Martinez [VEN/6] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL] 6-4 6-1
Tim Van Terheijden [NED/9] d. Miles Bugby [GBR] 6-1 6-3

Pavel Krainik [CAN] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] 7-5 6-4
Soma Kesthely [NOR/15] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2

Daniel Cochrane [GBR] d. Martin Prikryl [CZE/8] 6-2 6-4
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/10] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 3-6 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Piero Luisi [VEN/1] d. Robert Rotaru [CAN] 6-4 6-4
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/2] d. Ariel Behar [URU] 7-5 6-2
Kevin Krawietz [GER/3] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/16] 6-0 6-3
Roman Recarte [VEN/4] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/14] 6-0 7-5
Marcos Giron [USA] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 7-5 6-3
Tim Van Terheijden [NED/9] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN/6] 6-1 6-2
Soma Kesthely [NOR/15] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/10] d. Daniel Cochrane [GBR] 7-5 3-6 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-30-2010 at 07:58 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-26-2010, 12:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

P-H.Herbert / K.Krawietz [FRA/GER/1] d. T.Chanakira / J-A.Viloca-Puig [ZIM/ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3
R.Haywood / M.Sanchez [USA/MEX/Alt] d. J.Dubail / A.Tassart [BEL/FRA] 3-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
G.De Lovinfosse / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. S.Ehrat / R.Sichez [SUI/FRA] 6-4 6-2
R.Coco / T.Van Terheijden [FRA/NED/4] d. M.McLune / P.Simmonds [USA] 6-4 6-4

S.Kesthely / D.King [NOR/BAR/w.c] d. M.Libietis / D.Pavlovs [LAT/3] 7-6(5) 6-4
P.Gojowczyk / P.Torebko [GER] d. M.Giron / O.Sajous [USA/HAI] 6-0 4-6 [10-8]
T.Garanganga / R.Roy [ZIM/IND] d. J.Bienkowski / A.Majchrowicz [POL/w.c] 7-5 6-1
P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN] d. R.Borvanov / D.Sitak [MDA/RUS/2] 7-6(6) 6-1

R.Haywood / M.Sanchez [USA/MEX/Alt] replace P.Krainik / L.D.Martinez [CAN/VEN]


Quarterfinal

P-H.Herbert / K.Krawietz [FRA/GER/1] d. R.Haywood / M.Sanchez [USA/MEX/Alt] 6-3 7-5
G.De Lovinfosse / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] d. R.Coco / T.Van Terheijden [FRA/NED/4] 6-2 3-6 [11-9]
P.Gojowczyk / P.Torebko [GER] d. S.Kesthely / D.King [NOR/BAR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN] d. T.Garanganga / R.Roy [ZIM/IND] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

P-H.Herbert / K.Krawietz [FRA/GER/1] d. G.De Lovinfosse / Y.Vandenbulcke [BEL] 7-6(6) 6-4
P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN] d. P.Gojowczyk / P.Torebko [GER] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

P-H.Herbert / K.Krawietz [FRA/GER/1] d. P.Luisi / R.Recarte [VEN] 7-6(4) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-04-2010 at 06:34 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-26-2010, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Roman Recarte [VEN/Q] 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Piero Luisi [VEN/Q] d. Takanyi Garanganga [ZIM] 6-0 6-4
Marcos Giron [USA/Q] d. Manuel Sanchez [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Yuki Bhambri [IND/8] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA] 7-6(4) 6-3

Olivier Sajous [HAI] d. Hiroki Kondo [JPN/3] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Soma Kesthely [NOR/Q] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN/L.L] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Peter Torebko [GER] d. Peter Gojowczyk [GER/6] 6-1 6-1

Michael McLune [USA/7] d. Tim Van Terheijden [NED/Q] 0-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Roberto Marcora [ITA/L.L] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Yann Minster [SUI/L.L] d. Nikola Dzaleta [SRB/w.c] 5-2 ret.
Rudy Coco [FRA/4] d. Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] 6-1 7-5

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] d. Roman Borvanov [MDA/5] 6-3 0-6 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL] d. Darian King [BAR/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Rupesh Roy [IND] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Romain Sichez [FRA] 6-0 7-5

Pavel Krainik [CAN/L.L] replaces Razvan Sabau [ROU]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-01-2010 at 07:55 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-29-2010, 04:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Age: 34
Posts: 1,511
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Main Draw

Please, anybody could say me who classified: Luisi or Rotaru?

Thanks.
spanish_army is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-30-2010, 01:07 AM
Banned!
 
SonicCRO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 4,133
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Main Draw

Matwe
SonicCRO is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-30-2010, 09:28 AM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 59,367
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Main Draw

live scores on bet365
Iván is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-01-2010, 07:57 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Piero Luisi [VEN/Q] 6-4 5-0 ret.
Yuki Bhambri [IND/8] d. Marcos Giron [USA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Olivier Sajous [HAI] d. Soma Kesthely [NOR/Q] 6-1 6-4
Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] d. Peter Torebko [GER] 6-3 5-7 6-2

Roberto Marcora [ITA/L.L] d. Michael McLune [USA/7] 6-3 6-3
Rudy Coco [FRA/4] d. Yann Minster [SUI/L.L] 6-2 6-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] d. Julien Dubail [BEL] 7-6(6) 6-0
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Rupesh Roy [IND] 7-5 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-01-2010 at 08:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-01-2010, 08:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Yuki Bhambri [IND/8] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1
Olivier Sajous [HAI] d. Dmitri Sitak [RUS/Q] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Rudy Coco [FRA/4] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/L.L] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] d. Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] 6-3 3-6 6-3


Semifinal

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/4] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-03-2010 at 08:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-03-2010, 08:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F2 [November 29 | Santo Domingo | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-04-2010 at 06:33 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome