Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Juan-Pablo Amado - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 12:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Arrow Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Juan-Pablo Amado

Peru F3
Location : Lima, Peru
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023059
Website : http://www.countryclubvilla.org.pe

Entry List
1 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 393
2 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 424
3 $ MIRANDA, Ivan PER 431
4 HERAS, Patricio ARG 503
5 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 547
6 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 631
7 GOMEZ, Emilio ECU 678
8 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 789
9 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 837
10 CUEVAS, Martin URU 838
11 BERETTA, Duilio PER 907
12 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 944
13 $ BARRIENTOS, Nicolas COL 947
14 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 980
15 PRADO, Alejo ARG 981
16 GALDOS, Sergio PER 996
17 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1026

Qualifying
1 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 1071
2 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 1084
3 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1094
4 MATOS, Diego BRA 1098
5 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1105
6 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1155
7 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1231
8 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 1243
9 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1243
10 GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan ESP 1286
11 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 1417
12 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1417
13 FIESTA, Juan ARG 1417
14 MONGES, Sergio PER 1514
15 URLI, Mariano ARG 1591
16 OLIVARES, Enrique VEN 1639
17 YOUNG, Ryan USA 1713
18 SILVA, Caio BRA 1751
19 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1760
20 ZIVNICEK, Tomas GER 1 (PER)
21 LEVY, Thales BRA 86
22 AITA, Rafael PER 3
23 CAVERO, Enrique PER 12
24 SALINAS, Matias ARG 120
25 CAVERO, Jorge PER 14
26 ALESSANDRINI, Giorgio PER 25
27 VALLEBUONA, Duilio PER 42
28 TORRES, Cesar PER 45
29 AUDINO, Alejandro ARG 157
30 ANGULO, Christopher PER 46
31 MERATH, Robert PER 65
32 GOMEZ DE LA TORRE, Jose PER 82

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-28-2010 at 08:38 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 12:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Thales Levy [BRA] vs. Bye
Ariel Caggiano [ARG] d. Matias Almiron [ARG] 4-6 6-3 4-0 ret.
Christopher Angulo [PER/w.c] vs. Bye

Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Alejandro Audino [ARG] vs. Bye
Rafael Aita [PER] d. Matias Salinas [ARG] 3-6 7-6(5) 3-1 ret.
Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] vs. Bye

Diego Matos [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Matias Supan [ARG] vs. Bye
Cristian Genesio [ARG] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Enrique Olivares [VEN/13] vs. Bye

Steffen Zornosa [COL/4] vs. Bye
Edwin Clarke [PER] vs. Bye
Bertony Colchado [PER] d. Isac Gomes [BRA] 6-4 4-6 6-1
Agustin Moyano [ARG/11] vs. Bye

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Matias Moyano [ARG] vs. Bye
Lucas Daquino [ARG] d. Jose Gomez De La Torre [PER] 6-2 6-0
Mario Eckardt [GER/9] vs. Bye

Michael Leong [SOL/6] vs. Bye
Jorge Lituma [PER] vs. Bye
Enrique Cavero [PER] d. Pablo Canel [ARG] 6-2 4-6 7-5
Ryan Young [USA/14] vs. Bye

Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/7] vs. Bye
Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] vs. Bye
Alan Catale [ARG] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Mariano Urli [ARG/12] vs. Bye

Caio Silva [BRA/8] vs. Bye
Gabriel Cohen Natella [ARG] vs. Bye
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER] 6-4 6-1
Juan Fiesta [ARG/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1/w.c] d. Thales Levy [BRA] 6-0 6-4
Christopher Angulo [PER/w.c] d. Ariel Caggiano [ARG] 6-2 6-0

Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/2] d. Alejandro Audino [ARG] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Rafael Aita [PER] d. Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] 2-6 6-1 6-2

Diego Matos [BRA/3] d. Matias Supan [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Enrique Olivares [VEN/13] d. Cristian Genesio [ARG] 6-0 6-1

Steffen Zornosa [COL/4] d. Edwin Clarke [PER] 6-0 6-0
Bertony Colchado [PER] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG/11] 6-3 6-4

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/5] d. Matias Moyano [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Mario Eckardt [GER/9] d. Lucas Daquino [ARG] 6-3 6-4

Michael Leong [SOL/6] d. Jorge Lituma [PER] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ryan Young [USA/14] d. Enrique Cavero [PER] 6-1 6-0

Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/7] d. Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Mariano Urli [ARG/12] d. Alan Catale [ARG] 6-1 6-0

Caio Silva [BRA/8] d. Gabriel Cohen Natella [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Juan Fiesta [ARG/10] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1/w.c] d. Christopher Angulo [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Rafael Aita [PER] d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/2] 7-5 7-5
Enrique Olivares [VEN/13] d. Diego Matos [BRA/3] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Steffen Zornosa [COL/4] d. Bertony Colchado [PER] 6-1 6-1
Mario Eckardt [GER/9] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/5] 6-0 6-3
Ryan Young [USA/14] d. Michael Leong [SOL/6] 6-1 6-0
Mariano Urli [ARG/12] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/7] 6-2 6-3
Caio Silva [BRA/8] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-2 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-23-2010 at 08:05 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 12:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Matos / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. I.Gomez Mantilla / A.Moyano [ESP/ARG] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
G.Andreozzi / T.Buchhass [ARG] d. J-M.Agasarkissian / J.Fiesta [ARG] 6-4 6-4
A.J.Boschetti / A.Prado [ARG] d. E.Razzeto / M.Razzeto [PER/w.c] 4-6 6-2 [10-2]
N.Barrientos / S.Serrano [COL/4] d. G.Gigounon / R.Young [BEL/USA] 6-4 6-2

J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] d. S.Galdos / I.Miranda [PER] 7-5 7-6(5)
R.Aita / S.Monges [PER/w.c] d. J.Cavero / W.Gherson Pino Quijano [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-4
P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] d. D.Della Tommasina / R.Maiga [ITA/SUI] 6-1 2-2 ret.
J-P.Amado / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] d. M.Cuevas / J-M.Romanazzi [URU/ARG/2] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

D.Matos / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. G.Andreozzi / T.Buchhass [ARG] 6-3 6-4
A.J.Boschetti / A.Prado [ARG] d. N.Barrientos / S.Serrano [COL/4] 6-3 0-6 [10-6]
J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] d. R.Aita / S.Monges [PER/w.c] 6-1 7-6(1)
P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] d. J-P.Amado / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] 1-6 6-2 [14-12]


Semifinal

D.Matos / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. A.J.Boschetti / A.Prado [ARG] 6-3 6-4
J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] d. P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

D.Matos / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] 6-3 3-6 [10-3]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-27-2010 at 10:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 12:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/1] d. Duilio Beretta [PER] 6-3 6-2
Ryan Young [USA/Q] d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Enrique Olivares [VEN/Q] d. Sebastian Serrano [COL/Q] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
Renzo Olivo [ARG/6] d. Caio Silva [BRA/Q] 6-1 6-0

Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Mariano Razzeto [PER/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Mario Eckardt [GER/Q] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Germain Gigounon [BEL/8] d. Mariano Urli [ARG/Q] 6-3 7-5

Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/Q] 6-2 6-2
Rafael Aita [PER/Q] d. Francisco Carbajal [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-3 6-2
Ivan Miranda [PER/3] d. Jorge Cavero [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Nicolas Barrientos [COL] d. Emilio Gomez [ECU/7] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Sergio Galdos [PER] 7-5 6-2
Alejo Prado [ARG] d. Sergio Monges [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-24-2010 at 07:36 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-24-2010, 07:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ryan Young [USA/Q] d. Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/1] 7-5 6-1
Renzo Olivo [ARG/6] d. Enrique Olivares [VEN/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Mario Eckardt [GER/Q] 6-2 6-0
Germain Gigounon [BEL/8] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG] 6-3 2-6 6-3

Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] d. Rafael Aita [PER/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)
Ivan Miranda [PER/3] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] 6-4 6-3
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Nicolas Barrientos [COL] 6-1 6-3
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Alejo Prado [ARG] 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-26-2010 at 07:44 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-26-2010, 04:00 AM
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Cedar City,Utah
Posts: 11,887
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Main Draw

This is an odd place to see Ryan Young play. But into the quarters

Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-26-2010, 07:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ryan Young [USA/Q] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG/6] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL/8] 6-2 6-4
Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] d. Ivan Miranda [PER/3] 6-2 6-4
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Ryan Young [USA/Q] d. Patricio Heras [ARG/4] 6-1 6-3
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-27-2010 at 10:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-27-2010, 10:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Ryan Young [USA/Q] 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-28-2010 at 08:38 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 11-29-2010, 11:30 PM
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Cedar City,Utah
Posts: 11,887
                     
Re: Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Juan-Pablo Amado

Finalist Ryan! Keep at it. a Really hard workr who has capitalized on everything he has

Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome