Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Winner : Jan Mertl - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 01:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Arrow Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Winner : Jan Mertl

Czech Republic F5
Location : Opava, Moravian-Silesian, Czech Republic
Type : $15K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023057
Info : http://www.cztenis.cz

Entry List
1 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 325
2 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 331
3 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 366
4 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 369
5 GAWRON, Marcin POL 396
6 GOODALL, Josh GBR 402
7 MERTL, Jan CZE 407
8 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 449
9 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 456
10 SCHMID, Michal CZE 485
11 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 507
12 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 508
13 BURY, Alexander BLR 513
14 SABAU, Razvan ROU 520
15 PAVIC, Ante CRO 533
16 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 575
17 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 602

Qualifying
1 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 606
2 KONECNY, Michal CZE 612
3 $ VOGELI, Roman CZE 633
4 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 653
5 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 692
6 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 710
7 $ SIKORA, Adrian SVK 783
8 RUMLER, Robert CZE 805
9 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 827
10 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 832
11 SUDE, Jakob GER 834
12 $ SODEK, David CZE 844
13 $ LANG, Philip AUT 883
14 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 897
15 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 953
16 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1021
17 $ SAKINIS, Dovydas LTU 1047
18 DANIS, Marko SVK 1050
19 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 1068
20 MARCAN, Dino CRO 1088
21 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1099
22 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1103
23 BILIC, Ante CRO 1137
24 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 1139
25 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1139
26 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1149

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-28-2010 at 12:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 01:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jakub Lustyk [CZE/1] vs. Bye
Marek Jaloviec [CZE] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/12] 6-3 6-3

Dino Marcan [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/14] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-4 6-2

Adrian Sikora [SVK/3] vs. Bye
Jiri Kosler [CZE/9] d. Liridon Berjani [AUT] 6-2 6-1

Robert Rumler [CZE/4] vs. Bye
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/11] d. Lukas Marsoun [CZE] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Toni Androic [CRO/5] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Philip Lang [AUT/10] 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)

Robert Godlewski [POL/6] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] d. Radim Urbanek [CZE/13] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4

Maxime Authom [BEL/7] d. Tomas Prokop [CZE/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Otakar Lucak [CZE/16] d. Jakub Jastrzebski [POL] 7-6(3) 6-3

Jakob Sude [GER/8] d. Vaclav Safranek [CZE] 6-1 6-4
Ivan Kosec [SVK/15] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE] 1-6 6-3 7-5


Final Round

Jakub Lustyk [CZE/1] d. Marek Jaloviec [CZE] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Dino Marcan [CRO/2] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/14] 7-6(8) 5-7 6-2
Jiri Kosler [CZE/9] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/3] 7-5 6-3
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/11] d. Robert Rumler [CZE/4] 6-3 6-1
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Toni Androic [CRO/5] 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Robert Godlewski [POL/6] d. Leonard Stakhovsky [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Maxime Authom [BEL/7] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/16] 6-3 6-2
Ivan Kosec [SVK/15] d. Jakob Sude [GER/8] 2-6 6-3 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-23-2010 at 03:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Gawron / G.Panfil [POL/1] vs. Bye
M.Konecny / D.Lustig [CZE] d. T.Androic / F.Raspudic [CRO/BIH] 6-4 6-4
A.Bury / R.Godlewski [BLR/POL] d. J.Kosler / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK] w.o
J.Cluskey / C.O'Brien [IRL/3] vs. Bye

D.Marcan / A.Pavic [CRO/4] vs. Bye
R.Urbanek / J.Vesely [CZE] d. M.Navratil / R.Rumler [CZE] w.o
M.Schmid / R.Vogeli [CZE] d. M.Danis / N.Gombos [SVK] w.o
R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M.Konecny / D.Lustig [CZE] d. M.Gawron / G.Panfil [POL/1] 6-4 4-6 [10-4]
A.Bury / R.Godlewski [BLR/POL] d. J.Cluskey / C.O'Brien [IRL/3] 7-6(2) 6-4
R.Urbanek / J.Vesely [CZE] d. D.Marcan / A.Pavic [CRO/4] 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
M.Schmid / R.Vogeli [CZE] d. R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/2] 1-6 7-6(6) [10-5]


Semifinal

M.Konecny / D.Lustig [CZE] d. A.Bury / R.Godlewski [BLR/POL] 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R.Urbanek / J.Vesely [CZE] d. M.Schmid / R.Vogeli [CZE] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

M.Konecny / D.Lustig [CZE] d. R.Urbanek / J.Vesely [CZE] 7-6(7) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-28-2010 at 12:53 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-19-2010, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/1] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Ivan Kosec [SVK/Q] 6-1 6-4
Michal Konecny [CZE] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/Q] 6-2 7-6(5)
Pavel Snobel [CZE/7] d. Jiri Kosler [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-2

Sergei Bubka [UKR/3] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)
Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Robert Godlewski [POL/Q] 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ante Pavic [CRO] d. Daniel Lustig [CZE] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/8] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE] 7-5 7-6(5)

Jan Mertl [CZE/6] d. David Sodek [CZE/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Michal Schmid [CZE] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/Q] 6-3 6-4
Colin O'Brien [IRL] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE/Q] 7-6(2) 6-2
Alexander Bury [BLR] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/4] 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-6(4)

Marcin Gawron [POL/5] d. Jiri Vesely [CZE/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-3
Maxime Authom [BEL/Q] d. Robert Rumler [CZE/L.L] 6-4 6-0
Marko Danis [SVK/w.c] d. Matus Horecny [CZE/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Blazej Koniusz [POL] 6-4 6-2

Robert Rumler [CZE/L.L] replaces Razvan Sabau [ROU]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-24-2010 at 07:30 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-23-2010, 03:09 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Age: 39
Posts: 226
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Final Round Qualifying

Lustyk - Jalovec 4:6, 7:5, 6:3;
Marcan - V. Ivanov 7:6 (8), 5:7, 6:2;
Kosler - Sikora 7:5, 6:3;
Raspudic - Rumler 6:3, 6:1;
Androic - Gerasimov 3:6, 7:6 (7), 7:5;
Godlewski - L. Stakhovsky 6:3, 6:4;
Authom - Lucak 6:3, 6:2;
Kosec - Sude 2:6, 6:3, 6:0.

www.polskitenis.eu
ranaqu is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-24-2010, 09:26 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 1,234
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Main Draw

here is livescore http://www.protenis.cz/ls/scoreboard.php?t=9996
bigpupik9 is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-24-2010, 07:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-3 7-6(3)
Pavel Snobel [CZE/7] d. Michal Konecny [CZE] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sergei Bubka [UKR/3] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK] 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Ante Pavic [CRO] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/8] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4

Jan Mertl [CZE/6] d. Michal Schmid [CZE] 7-6(5) 6-3
Colin O'Brien [IRL] d. Alexander Bury [BLR] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2
Marcin Gawron [POL/5] d. Maxime Authom [BEL/Q] 6-2 7-5
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Marko Danis [SVK/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-25-2010 at 05:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-25-2010, 04:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pavel Snobel [CZE/7] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-1 6-3
Sergei Bubka [UKR/3] d. Ante Pavic [CRO] 6-4 7-6(3)
Jan Mertl [CZE/6] d. Colin O'Brien [IRL] 7-6(5) 7-5
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/5] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Pavel Snobel [CZE/7] d. Sergei Bubka [UKR/3] 6-3 6-3
Jan Mertl [CZE/6] d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] 7-5 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-27-2010 at 02:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-27-2010, 02:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Jan Mertl [CZE/6] d. Pavel Snobel [CZE/7] 7-5 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-28-2010 at 12:52 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-28-2010, 11:13 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 1,234
                     
Re: Czech Republic F5 [November 22 | Opava | Carpet] Main Draw

Mertl won 7-5 6-2
bigpupik9 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome