Sweden F2 - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-18-2004, 04:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Sweden F2

Sweden F2 qualifying
September 20-26, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Ross Hutchins
2. Christian Johansson
3. Rasmus Norby
4. Oskar Pallin
5. Jacob Melskens
6. Nickolai Nielsen
7. Patrick Jarestrand
8. Frederick Sundsten
9. Rickard Holmstrom
10. Daniel Bohner

First Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) bye
Patrik Kullman (SWE) vs Christian Rojmar (SWE)
Alexander Apell (SWE) vs Marius Tangen (NOR)
Martin Taipale (SWE) bye
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) bye
Alexander Milles (SWE) vs Tino Brodar (SUI)
Daniel Stomberg (SWE) vs Jerry Sundgren (SWE)
Christopher Mattsson (SWE) bye
(3)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Mats Doving (NOR) vs Johan Olsson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs Alexander Gjesten (DEN)
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) bye
Mikael Fuglsang (DEN) vs Bardia Salehi (SWE)
Anders Pahlsson (SWE) vs Alexander Neidert (SWE)
Jakob Klaeson (SWE) bye
(5)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Michael Brehler (SWE) vs Sujeet Kumar (SWE)
(WC)Johan Berhof (SWE) vs (WC)Johan Noren (SWE)
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) bye
(6)Nickolai Nielsen (DEN) bye
Erling Tveit (NOR) vs Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)
(WC)Robin Thiberg (SWE) vs (WC)Jon Sigurdsson (SWE)
David Nord (SWE) bye
(7)Patrick Jarestrand (SWE) bye
Ali Chaudhry (SWE) vs (WC)Mikael Pihl (SWE)
Tuomo Ojala (FIN) vs Stephan Borgh (SWE)
(10)Daniel Bohner (SWE) bye
(8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) bye
Jasenko Masic (SWE) vs (WC)Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE)
Robin Fahgen (SWE) vs (WC)Carl Christiansson (SWE)
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) bye

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-19-2004, 08:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

First Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) bye
Christian Rojmar (SWE) d. Patrik Kullman (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Marius Tangen (NOR) d. Alexander Apell (SWE) 4-3 ret.
Martin Taipale (SWE) bye
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) bye
Alexander Milles (SWE) d. Tino Brodar (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Jerry Sundgren (SWE) d. Daniel Stomberg (SWE) w/o
Christopher Mattsson (SWE) bye
(3)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. Mats Doving (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Alexander Gjesten (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) bye
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) bye
Mikael Fuglsang (DEN) d. Bardia Salehi (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Anders Pahlsson (SWE) d. Alexander Neidert (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Jakob Klaeson (SWE) bye
(5)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Michael Brehler (SWE) d. Sujeet Kumar (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Johan Berhof (SWE) d. (WC)Johan Noren (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) bye
(6)Nickolai Nielsen (DEN) bye
Erling Tveit (NOR) d. Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jon Sigurdsson (SWE) d. (WC)Robin Thiberg (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-2
David Nord (SWE) bye
(7)Patrick Jarestrand (SWE) bye
Ali Chaudhry (SWE) d. (WC)Mikael Pihl (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Stephan Borgh (SWE) d. Tuomo Ojala (FIN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(10)Daniel Bohner (SWE) bye
(8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) bye
Jasenko Masic (SWE) d. (WC)Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Robin Fahgen (SWE) d. (WC)Carl Christiansson (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) bye

Second Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Christian Rojmar (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Martin Taipale (SWE) d. Marius Tangen (NOR) 6-4 6-0
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Alexander Milles (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Christopher Mattsson (SWE) d. Jerry Sundgren (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. (3)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Mikael Fuglsang (DEN) 6-2 6-2
Jakob Klaeson (SWE) d. Anders Pahlsson (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Michael Brehler (SWE) d. (5)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) d. (WC)Johan Berhof (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Erling Tveit (NOR) d. (6)Nickolai Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
David Nord (SWE) d. (WC)Jon Sigurdsson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Ali Chaudhry (SWE) d. (7)Patrick Jarestrand (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Stephan Borgh (SWE) d. (10)Daniel Bohner (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) d. Jasenko Masic (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. Robin Fahgen (SWE) 6-1 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-20-2004, 11:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Martin Taipale (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Christopher Mattsson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) d. Johan Olsson (SWE) 6-1 6-3
(4)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. Jakob Klaeson (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Michael Brehler (SWE) d. Peter Bjornlund (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Erling Tveit (NOR) d. David Nord (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Stephan Borgh (SWE) d. Ali Chaudhry (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(9)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. (8)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-20-2004, 11:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

Sweden F2
Goteborg, Sweden
September 20-26, 2004
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pablo Figueroa - 780)
1. Marcus Sarstrand
2. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
3. Daniel Klemetz
4. Timo Nieminen
5. Mattias Hellstrom WD
6. Philipp Mukhometov
7. Richard Bloomfield
8. Johan Settergren

First Round
(1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) vs Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (q)Michael Brehler (GER) 6-1 7-5
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (q)Erling Tveit (NOR) 6-7 6-7
(3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs (q)Stephan Borgh (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 46 6-1 7-5
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) vs (LL)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) [Sundsten replaces Mattias Hellstrom] 3-6 4-6
(6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-4
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (WC)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) vs (WC)Robin Brage (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(2)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) vs (q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-3 7-6


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Brage/Ekman - 1416D/NR)
1. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby
2. Lauri Kiiski/Timo Nieminen
3. Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni
4. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Richard Bloomfield/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Johan Brunstrom/Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Robert Gustafsson/Johan Settergren (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Konstantin Kravchuk/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Martijn van Haasteren/Boy Wijnmalen (NED) vs (WC)Henrik Norfeldt/Jon Sigurdsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev (RUS/GER) vs (WC)Tim Goransson/Jerry Sundgren (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (WC)Robin Fahgen/Christian Rojmar (SWE) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(2)Lauri Kiiski/Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Mats Doving/Erling Tveit (NOR) 6-4 5-7 2-6

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis


Last edited by jturpin4; 09-21-2004 at 10:27 PM.
SuperRevelation is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-23-2004, 01:46 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

Second Round
(1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Erling Tveit (NOR) 6-3 7-5
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (LL)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (6)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (q)Oskar Pallin (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. (2)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-23-2004, 01:46 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

Quarterfinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Konstantin Kravchuk/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev (RUS/GER) d. Martijn van Haasteren/Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-4 6-2
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (q)Mats Doving/Erling Tveit (NOR) 7-6(6) 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-24-2004, 05:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

Quarterfinals
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-1 7-6(6)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-27-2004, 01:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

Semifinals
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Finals
(8)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 5-0 ret.

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-27-2004, 01:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Sweden F2

Semifinals
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (4)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Michael Zverev (RUS/GER) w/o

Finals
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome