Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Winner : Jerzy Janowicz - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-08-2010, 12:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Talking Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Winner : Jerzy Janowicz

Belarus F3
Location : Minsk, Belarus
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100022908
Info : http://www.tennis.by

Entry List
1 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 203
2 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 293
3 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 408
4 GAWRON, Marcin POL 417
5 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 431
6 $ GROTH, Samuel AUS 449
7 BURY, Alexander BLR 601
8 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 619
9 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 636
10 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 699
11 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 711
12 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 740
13 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 767
14 POPLAVSKYY, Stanislav UKR 772
15 SAKINIS, Dovydas LTU 808
16 $ KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 810
17 $ BORG, Stefan SWE 865

Qualifying
1 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 883
2 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 909
3 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 910
4 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 931
5 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 944
6 FILIN, Pavel BLR 1073
7 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1101
8 BALUDA, Victor RUS 1184
9 $ KAPAS, Andriej POL 1253
10 GERASIMOV, Egor BLR 1340
11 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1375
12 DOUDTCHIK, Fedor BLR 1593
13 KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 1593
14 BIRYUKOV, Mikhail RUS 1746
15 ZUBKO, Yaroslav BLR 9
16 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 17
17 $ LAURYNAS, Jaunius LTU 27
18 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 123
19 ALIEV, Vugar AZE 3
20 JAKUNIN, Pavel GER 262
21 BULITSKI, Aliaksandr BLR 10
22 $ KOMAROV, Kirill RUS 81
23 PUME, Denys UKR 31
24 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 32
25 YATSYK, Yahor BLR 12

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-16-2010 at 01:59 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-08-2010, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/1] d. Oleg Khotkov [UKR] 6-1 6-4
Denis Rybanov [RUS/Alt] d. Julian Onken [GER] 3-6 4-2 ret.

Robert Godlewski [POL/2] d. Eduard Biaskosty [BLR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 6-1 6-4

Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/3] d. Alexander Kritskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR] d. Aliaksandr Pesniak [BLR/w.c] 6-2 6-4

Victor Baluda [RUS/4] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Pavel Jakunin [GER] d. Aliaksandr Klygin [BLR/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Andriej Kapas [POL/5] d. Denys Pume [UKR] 6-4 7-6(4)
Arko Zoutendijk [NED] d. Levan Mamtadzhi [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Vladimir Ivanov [EST/6] d. Spartak Rahachou [BLR] 7-5 6-1
Kirill Komarov [RUS] d. Yauhen Barsukov [BLR] 6-1 6-1

Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/7] d. Jaunius Laurynas [LTU] 6-1 6-2
Ruslan Miroshnychenko [UKR] d. Aleksei Taranda [BLR/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/8] d. Ilya Ivashka [BLR] 6-2 6-2
Anton Dubrov [BLR] d. Ilya Karachun [BLR/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-4

Denis Rybanov [RUS/Alt] replaces Artun Klimenka [BLR]


Final Round

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/1] d. Denis Rybanov [RUS/Alt] 6-3 6-4
Robert Godlewski [POL/2] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR] 6-1 6-0
Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/3] d. Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Victor Baluda [RUS/4] d. Pavel Jakunin [GER] 6-4 6-0
Arko Zoutendijk [NED] d. Andriej Kapas [POL/5] 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/6] d. Kirill Komarov [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/7] d. Ruslan Miroshnychenko [UKR] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/8] d. Anton Dubrov [BLR] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-11-2010 at 02:33 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-08-2010, 12:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/1] d. I.Ivashka / S.Rahachou [BLR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
S.Poplavskyy / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR] d. P.Filin / Y.Zubko [BLR] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [10-6]
E.Gerasimov / Y.Shyla [BLR/w.c] d. A.Agafonov / A.Ciumac [UKR/MDA] 6-3 6-1
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/4] d. M.Biryukov / P.Katliarov [RUS/BLR] 7-5 6-2

G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR/3] d. I.Anikanov / R.Tudoreanu [UKR/MDA] 1-6 6-4 [10-4]
S.Borg / R.Godlewski [SWE/POL] d. V.Ivanov / J.Zopp [EST] 6-2 6-1
V.Baluda / A.Zoutendijk [RUS/NED] d. V.Kruk / Y.Yatsyk [BLR] 6-4 5-7 [10-8]
S.Betau / D.Zhyrmont [BLR/2] d. A.Klygin / A.Pesniak [BLR/w.c] 6-0 6-2


Quarterfinal

A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/1] d. S.Poplavskyy / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR] 6-1 7-5
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/4] d. E.Gerasimov / Y.Shyla [BLR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
S.Borg / R.Godlewski [SWE/POL] d. G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR/3] 6-1 7-5
S.Betau / D.Zhyrmont [BLR/2] d. V.Baluda / A.Zoutendijk [RUS/NED] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/1] d. M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/4] 6-3 6-2
S.Betau / D.Zhyrmont [BLR/2] d. S.Borg / R.Godlewski [SWE/POL] 4-6 6-2 [10-6]


FINAL

S.Betau / D.Zhyrmont [BLR/2] d. A.Bury / N.Fidirko [BLR/1] 7-6(2) 3-6 [10-7]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-16-2010 at 01:58 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-08-2010, 12:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jerzy Janowicz [POL/1] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-4 6-1
Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] d. Stefan Borg [SWE] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Victor Baluda [RUS/Q] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/Q] 6-4 6-3
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/8] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/Q] 7-5 7-6(6)

Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Pavel Filin [BLR/w.c] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 6-4 6-4
Robert Godlewski [POL/Q] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR] 7-5 6-4
Siarhei Betau [BLR/5] d. Arko Zoutendijk [NED/Q] 6-1 6-1

Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 7-5 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/Q] d. Yaroslav Zubko [BLR/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Pavel Katliarov [BLR] d. Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/Q] 3-6 6-3 7-5
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/4] d. Dovydas Sakinis [LTU] 3-6 6-2 6-1

Samuel Groth [AUS/6] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/w.c] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan Anikanov [UKR] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Jurgen Zopp [EST/2] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-12-2010 at 05:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-12-2010, 08:43 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Age: 39
Posts: 226
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Entry List

Janowicz - Tudoreanu 6:4, 6:1
Gawron - Gerasimov 6:4, 7:5

www.polskitenis.eu

Last edited by ranaqu; 10-12-2010 at 09:10 AM.
ranaqu is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-12-2010, 11:39 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 4,238
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Entry List

Quote:
Originally Posted by ranaqu View Post
Janowicz - Tudoreanu 6:4, 6:1
Gawron - Gerasimov 6:4, 7:5

www.polskitenis.eu
why is Janowicz playing here??? Why not in Rennes for example???

Allways Good luck to:

Joachim Johansson * Andreas Vinciguerra* Jonas Björkman* ToJo* Robin Söderling* Oliver Rochus* Christope Rochus* Jarkko Nieminen* Fernando Gonzalez* Feliciano Lopez*Igor Andreev*Catalin Gard*Kristof Vliegen*Kristian Pless*Kenneth Carlsen*Juan Ignacio Chela*Steve Darcis*Kevin Anderson*Henri Kontinen*Henri Laaksonen*Daniel Berta*Rik de Voest*Niels Desein*Fernando Verdasco*Arthur de Greef*'David Goffin*Yannik Reuter*Erling Tveit*Devin Britton*Micke Kontinen*Christian Lindell*Erling Tveit*Robbye Poole*Henri Laaksonen*
Chris-swede is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-12-2010, 04:03 PM
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,471
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Main Draw

Good Luck Grothy!
ozfan44 is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-12-2010, 05:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jerzy Janowicz [POL/1] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-2
Victor Baluda [RUS/Q] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/8] 6-1 6-2
Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Siarhei Betau [BLR/5] d. Robert Godlewski [POL/Q] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/Q] 6-3 6-2
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/4] d. Pavel Katliarov [BLR] 6-3 6-4
Samuel Groth [AUS/6] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR] 6-3 6-2
Jurgen Zopp [EST/2] d. Ivan Anikanov [UKR] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-13-2010 at 01:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-13-2010, 01:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jerzy Janowicz [POL/1] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/Q] 7-6(4) 6-1
Siarhei Betau [BLR/5] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/3] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/4] 6-4 7-5
Jurgen Zopp [EST/2] d. Samuel Groth [AUS/6] 6-2 7-6(0)


Semifinal

Jerzy Janowicz [POL/1] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/5] 7-5 6-4
Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Jurgen Zopp [EST/2] 7-5 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-15-2010 at 02:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2010, 09:26 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Age: 39
Posts: 226
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Main Draw

Jerzy Janowicz - Siarhei Betau 7:5, 6:4

www.polskitenis.eu
ranaqu is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2010, 02:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Jerzy Janowicz [POL/1] d. Alexander Bury [BLR/7] 7-6(6) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-16-2010 at 01:57 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-16-2010, 10:50 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Age: 39
Posts: 226
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Jerzy Janowicz [POL/1] - Alexander Bury [BLR/7] 7:6, 6:3


www.polskitenis.eu
ranaqu is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-16-2010, 11:24 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 4,238
                     
Re: Belarus F3 [October 11 | Minsk | Hard] Main Draw

janowicz not belongs here at all.he should be in moscow qualies or so

Allways Good luck to:

Joachim Johansson * Andreas Vinciguerra* Jonas Björkman* ToJo* Robin Söderling* Oliver Rochus* Christope Rochus* Jarkko Nieminen* Fernando Gonzalez* Feliciano Lopez*Igor Andreev*Catalin Gard*Kristof Vliegen*Kristian Pless*Kenneth Carlsen*Juan Ignacio Chela*Steve Darcis*Kevin Anderson*Henri Kontinen*Henri Laaksonen*Daniel Berta*Rik de Voest*Niels Desein*Fernando Verdasco*Arthur de Greef*'David Goffin*Yannik Reuter*Erling Tveit*Devin Britton*Micke Kontinen*Christian Lindell*Erling Tveit*Robbye Poole*Henri Laaksonen*
Chris-swede is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome