Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-02-2010, 09:24 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti

Romania F6
Location : Cluj Napoca, Transylvania, Romania
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100022228
Website : http://www.winners-tennis.ro/turnee

Entry List
1 MARTI, Javier ESP 479
2 IONITA, Victor ROU 505
3 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 514
4 $ SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 534
5 SIMONI, Marco ITA 574
6 $ CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 628
7 SABAU, Razvan ROU 633
8 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 637
9 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 671
10 $ LINZER, Michael AUT 691
11 TORRESI, Federico ITA 698
12 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 703
13 $ COMAN, Robert ROU 735
14 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 737
15 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 749
16 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 774
17 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 781
18 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 795

Qualifying
1 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 848
2 MOORE, Brendan AUS 853
3 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 862
4 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 875
5 RUMLER, Robert CZE 913
6 $ LEVINE, Andrei RUS 954
7 $ MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 987
8 MARCAN, Dino CRO 988
9 $ FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 994
10 GAVRILA, Llaurentiu-Ady ROU 997
11 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1008
12 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1126
13 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 1131
14 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1138
15 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1142
16 EAMES, Jake AUS 1163
17 GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1208
18 $ DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1234
19 BILIC, Ante CRO 1241
20 IGNAT, Dragos Constantin ROU 1278
21 BERMAN, Gilad ISR 1346
22 GHILEA, Vasile-Alexandru ROU 1535
23 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 1535
24 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 1679
25 MESIN, Josip CRO 1711
26 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 242
27 MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 28
28 IVIC, Leonard CRO 49
29 $ GEORGOUDAS, Alexandros-Ferdinandos GER 127
30 MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 25
31 $ CHARRON, Thibaut FRA 189
32 FONG, Blade AUS 75

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-11-2010 at 01:09 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-02-2010, 09:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1/w.c] d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL] 6-4 6-0
Josh Barrenechea [AUS] d. Fabian Patrutescu [ROU] 6-4 6-0
Rares Florin Mercean [ROU/w.c] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU] 6-4 ret.
Dragos Constantin Ignat [ROU/13] d. Lucian Gheorghe [ROU] 6-2 6-2

Adrian Cruciat [ROU/2/w.c] d. Tamas Batyi [HUN] 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Pasareanu [CAN] d. Constantin Sturdza [SUI/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)
Denys Pume [UKR] d. Bogdan Andrii [ROU] 6-2 6-4
Marin Draganja [CRO/11] d. Alexander Vydmysh [UKR] 6-2 6-4

Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/3] d. Blade Fong [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Jeroen Benard [NED] d. Paul Alexandru Andrei [ROU] 6-0 6-0
Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU] d. Robert Dorman [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/14] d. Sergiu Margarit [ROU] 6-1 7-6(5)

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/4] d. Jeroen Claeys [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Ioan Farcas [ROU] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO] 4-6 6-1 5-1 ret.
Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU] d. Marious Zelba [AUS] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/12] 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

Matheson Klein [AUS/5] d. Thibaut Charron [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Daniel Olguin [ROU/w.c] d. Andrei-Gratian Onciu [ROU] 6-2 3-6 6-0
Josip Mesin [CRO] d. Daniel Francisco [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Jake Eames [AUS/9] d. Alexandru-Raul Musat [ROU] 6-3 6-3

Dino Marcan [CRO/6] d. Dragos Dima [ROU] 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)
Yoannis Hilelis [FRA] d. Marcin Chlebowski [POL] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Josef Kurka [CZE] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR] 6-4 4-2 ret.
Simon Samardzic [AUS] d. Gilad Berman [ISR/15] 6-4 7-5

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/7] d. Catalin-Petre Nedelescu [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan [ROU/w.c] d. Alexandru Coman [ROU] 6-1 6-3
Vlad Victor Cornea [ROU] d. Victor Nechita [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Andreas Neykov [BUL/16] d. Daniel Elliot Rayant [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/8] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Constantin Cosmin Mica [ROU] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Septimiu Fratila [ROU] d. Catalin Placintar [ROU] 6-2 6-3
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/10] 7-6(7) 6-2


2nd Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1/w.c] d. Josh Barrenechea [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Dragos Constantin Ignat [ROU/13] d. Rares Florin Mercean [ROU/w.c] 4-6 6-4 6-4

Adrian Cruciat [ROU/2/w.c] d. Alexandru Pasareanu [CAN] 6-2 6-3
Marin Draganja [CRO/11] d. Denys Pume [UKR] 6-2 6-3

Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/3] d. Jeroen Benard [NED] 6-3 6-2
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/14] d. Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU] 6-1 2-0 ret.

Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/4] d. Ioan Farcas [ROU] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] d. Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU] 6-4 6-2

Matheson Klein [AUS/5] d. Nicolas Daniel Olguin [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Josip Mesin [CRO] d. Jake Eames [AUS/9] 4-6 6-4 6-4

Dino Marcan [CRO/6] d. Yoannis Hilelis [FRA] 6-2 7-5
Simon Samardzic [AUS] d. Josef Kurka [CZE] 6-4 7-6(8)

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/7] d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Andreas Neykov [BUL/16] d. Vlad Victor Cornea [ROU] 6-2 6-4

Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/8] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] 6-4 6-1
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Septimiu Fratila [ROU] 6-1 7-5


Final Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1/w.c] d. Dragos Constantin Ignat [ROU/13] 6-3 6-0
Marin Draganja [CRO/11] d. Adrian Cruciat [ROU/2/w.c] 7-5 1-2 ret.
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/3] d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/14] 6-1 4-6 6-1
Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/4] d. Enric Guaita-Pais [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Matheson Klein [AUS/5] d. Josip Mesin [CRO] 6-3 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO/6] d. Simon Samardzic [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/7] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL/16] 6-4 6-2
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/8] d. Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-05-2010 at 04:37 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-02-2010, 09:26 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / J.Marti [ESP/1] 7-5 7-5
S.Ionescu / C.A.Porumb [ROU/w.c] d. A.Bilic / M.M.Franjicevic [CRO] 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Ionita [ROU] d. R.Coman / L.Gheorghe [ROU] 6-3 6-3
A-G.Onciu / A.Smirnov [ROU/UKR/4] d. V.V.Cornea / D.C.Mirtea [ROU/Alt] 5-7 6-3 [12-10]

F.Torresi / G.Torroni [ITA/3] d. M.Capone / M.Linzer [ITA/AUT] 6-4 7-5
D.F.Bragusi / V-A.Ghilea [ROU/w.c] d. O.Stanoytchev / C.Sturdza [BUL/SUI/w.c] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
G.Ben Zvi / A.Mashiach [ISR] d. A.C.Marasin / V.Palas [ROU] 7-5 7-6(12)
A-D.Carpen / A.Mlendea [ROU] d. M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO/2] 6-1 7-6(3)

V.V.Cornea / D.C.Mirtea [ROU/Alt] replace M.Simoni / R.Tudoreanu [ITA/MDA]


Quarterfinal

G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR] d. S.Ionescu / C.A.Porumb [ROU/w.c] 7-6(9) 6-2
V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Ionita [ROU] d. A-G.Onciu / A.Smirnov [ROU/UKR/4] 6-2 1-6 [10-7]
F.Torresi / G.Torroni [ITA/3] d. D.F.Bragusi / V-A.Ghilea [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-2
A-D.Carpen / A.Mlendea [ROU] d. G.Ben Zvi / A.Mashiach [ISR] 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Ionita [ROU] d. G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko [UKR] 6-4 6-4
F.Torresi / G.Torroni [ITA/3] d. A-D.Carpen / A.Mlendea [ROU] 7-5 6-2


FINAL

F.Torresi / G.Torroni [ITA/3] d. V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Ionita [ROU] 5-7 7-6(3) [10-6]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-09-2010 at 07:37 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-02-2010, 09:26 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1/Q] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2
Michael Linzer [AUT] d. Robert Coman [ROU] 6-7(7) 7-6(8) 6-1
Federico Torresi [ITA] d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea [ROU/Q] 6-1 6-4
Razvan Sabau [ROU/7] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 6-3 6-3

Andrei Mlendea [ROU/4] d. Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/Q] 6-3 6-4
Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] 6-3 6-4
Matheson Klein [AUS/Q] d. Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/5] d. Marin Draganja [CRO/Q] 6-0 7-5

Brendan Moore [AUS] d. Marco Simoni [ITA/6] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Giulio Torroni [ITA] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-2 7-5
Gleb Sakharov [FRA] d. Sebastian Ionescu [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Victor Ionita [ROU/3] d. Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/8] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/w.c] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/Q] d. Almog Mashiach [ISR] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/Q] 6-0 2-6 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-07-2010 at 05:57 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-07-2010, 05:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Artem Smirnov [UKR/1/Q] d. Michael Linzer [AUT] 6-3 7-6(5)
Razvan Sabau [ROU/7] d. Federico Torresi [ITA] 7-5 6-4
Andrei Mlendea [ROU/4] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] 6-3 7-5
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/5] d. Matheson Klein [AUS/Q] 6-4 7-5

Brendan Moore [AUS] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA] 7-5 7-5
Victor Ionita [ROU/3] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/8] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/Q] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(8)
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU] 6-1 2-6 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-08-2010 at 05:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-08-2010, 05:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Razvan Sabau [ROU/7] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR/1/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/5] d. Andrei Mlendea [ROU/4] 6-1 6-2
Victor Ionita [ROU/3] d. Brendan Moore [AUS] 6-4 7-6(5)
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/8] 4-0 ret.


Semifinal

Razvan Sabau [ROU/7] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/5] 6-4 6-1
Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Victor Ionita [ROU/3] 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(4)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-10-2010 at 03:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-10-2010, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Javier Marti [ESP/2] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU/7] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 07-11-2010 at 01:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-11-2010, 12:47 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 28
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Main Draw

Marti 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1

Javi
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-11-2010, 02:08 PM
Registered User
 
FormerRafaFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Oslo
Posts: 7,014
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti

Congrats Javi! Well deserved victory today

DELPO

Also supporting known chokers Verdasco, Lopez and Monaco

Quote:
Originally Posted by rubbERR View Post
Verdasco was their cheerleader, number one mascot.
They let him play tennis once after they saw his "consistency is everything" advertisement.
Quote:
Originally Posted by JarkaFish View Post
Joke thread? Kohlschreiber clowns this servebot in 3.
Maybe 4 or 5 if he wants to get more of a workout in.
FormerRafaFan is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-11-2010, 03:10 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti

great javi

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-11-2010, 11:38 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti

Sabau on a final
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 02-01-2011, 11:31 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Age: 28
Posts: 1
 
Re: Romania F6 [July 05 | Cluj Napoca | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti

this is just fantastic......
steve1234 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome