Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Kittiphong Wachiramanowong - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:16 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Kittiphong Wachiramanowong

Malaysia F5
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Synpave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020633
info: www.ltam.org.my

Entry List
1 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 366 1
2 OGER, Thomas MON 449 1
3 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 486 1
4 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 495 1
5 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 509 1
6 MCGEE, James IRL 518 2
7 RICE, David GBR 548 1
8 JELENIC, Petar CRO 552 1
9 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 568 1
10 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 585 1
11 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 611 1
12 KING, Barry IRL 612 1
13 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 621 1
14 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 659 1
15 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 670 1
16 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 679 1
17 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 682 1

Qualifying
1 $ UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 741 1
2 SHARAN, Divij IND 779 2
3 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 820 1
4 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 825 1
5 $ VALENTI, Stefano ITA 844 1
6 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 846 1
7 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 858 2
8 PAVIC, Ante CRO 885 1
9 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 891 1
10 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 894 1
11 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 923 1
12 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 941 1
13 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 962 1
14 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 1003 1
15 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1082 1
16 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 1110 2
17 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1131 1
18 EASTON, Jared AUS 1161= 1
19 $ FETOV, Mohammed SUI 1199= 1
20 $ FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 1232= 1
21 SITARAM, Sudanwa IND 1283= 1
22 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 1310= 1
23 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1313= 1
24 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1348 1
25 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1349 1
26 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1368= 1
27 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1531= 1
28 KHUNDARNPINITVON, Adirek THA 1537= 1
29 KHUSAINOV, Rynat KAZ 1619= 1
30 VON MASSOW, George GER 1673= 1
31 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1673= 1
32 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1720= 1
33 JAYA, Adam MAS 1754= 1
34 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1793= 1
35 LJUBICIC, Vedran CRO 74 1
36 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 97 1
37 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 36 1
38 PRAHMANEE, Grittaboon THA 17 1
39 HAVENGA, Stephan RSA 19 1
40 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 23 1
41 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 112 1
42 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 80 1
43 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 20 1
44 GURYEV, Nikolay RUS 195 1
45 KHAYDAROV, Jakhongir UZB 47 1
46 CALLUS, Bradley MLT 3 1
47 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 15 1
48 SUZUKI, Shotaro JPN 37 1
49 ZAINAL, Ashaari MAS 2 1
50 RAWI, Razlan MAS 4 1
51 GEORGOUDAS, Alexandros-Ferdinandos GER 106 1
52 $ HSIEH, Cheng-Peng TPE 46 1
53 $ SHOFAYZIEV, Shogafur UZB 83 1
54 MUMCU, Adem AUS 144 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:23 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Stefano VALENTI (ITA) (1) BYE
Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Vedran LJUBICIC (CRO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 3-1 Retired
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (11) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (2) BYE
Wan Abdul Muiz WAN ABDUL AZIZ (MAS) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Wan-Yong PARK (KOR) defeated Bradley CALLUS (MLT) 6-2 6-2
Mohammed FETOV (SUI) (16) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (3) defeated Ankit SACHDEVA (IND) 6-2 7-5
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (MAS) 6-3 6-3
Evan MELTZER (USA) defeated Khai Hong THAM (MAS) 6-3 6-0
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (12) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-1
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (4) defeated Ashwin KUPPUSAMY (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Stephan HAVENGA (RSA) defeated Nikolay GURYEV (RUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) defeated Ronak MANUJA (IND) (14) 6-4 6-2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 7-6(3) 6-1
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Chung-Su CHEN (TPE) 6-4 7-6(3)
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Jared EASTON (AUS) (15) defeated Christian TAMBACH (GER) 6-2 6-1
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) (6) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Dennis SAILE (GER) defeated Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) (9) 7-5 6-3
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (7) defeated Adem MUMCU (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) defeated Xian Long CHAN (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (13) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) 6-3 6-0
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (8) defeated Trevor DOBSON (USA) 6-2 6-3
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Ryuji HIROOKA (JPN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (10) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Stefano VALENTI (ITA) (1) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (11) defeated Vedran LJUBICIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (2) defeated Wan Abdul Muiz WAN ABDUL AZIZ (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Mohammed FETOV (SUI) (16) defeated Wan-Yong PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (3) defeated Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 7-5 6-3
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (12) defeated Evan MELTZER (USA) 6-4 6-3
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (4) defeated Stephan HAVENGA (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) (15) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) (6) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) defeated Dennis SAILE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (7) defeated Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (13) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (8) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (10) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (11) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) (1) 7-5 7-5
Mohammed FETOV (SUI) (16) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (2) 6-2 6-4
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (3) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (12) 7-5 2-6 2-0 Retired
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (4) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-1 6-4
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (7) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (8) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (10) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:24 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (1) defeated DOBSON (USA) / RAWI (MAS) Walkover
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated PRASHANTH (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated PAVIC (CRO) / VALENTI (ITA) 4-1 Retired
BRUNKEN (GER) / EASTON (AUS) defeated RICE (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) 2-6 6-3 [10-4]
JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) defeated NOH (KOR) / ZAINAL (MAS) 6-2 7-5
HAENLE (GER) / SHOKEEN (IND) defeated KING (IRL) / MCGEE (IRL) (3) 6-4 6-4
HUANG (TPE) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
GAJJAR (IND) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (2) defeated BORODKIN (KAZ) / KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (1) Vs DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) Vs BRUNKEN (GER) / EASTON (AUS)
JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) Vs HAENLE (GER) / SHOKEEN (IND)
HUANG (TPE) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs GAJJAR (IND) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:24 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (1) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Ante PAVIC (CRO) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 7-5 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 7-6(8) 7-6(0)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) defeated Adam JAYA (MAS) 6-2 6-0
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (4) 7-5 7-5
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) defeated Razlan RAWI (MAS) 5-0 Retired
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Yew-Ming SI (MAS) 6-3 6-2
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (MAS) 1-6 6-2 6-3
David RICE (GBR) (7) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Mohammed FETOV (SUI) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (1) Vs Ante PAVIC (CRO)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) Vs Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Matheson KLEIN (AUS)
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3)
David RICE (GBR) (7) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 11:16 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Final: Wachiramanowong vs. Jeleni

2nd Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (1) 7-6(3) 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-4 6-4
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (3) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated David RICE (GBR) (7) 6-1 7-6(5)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Thomas OGER (MON) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 7-6(7) 6-4
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

Semifinal

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 11:17 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Final: Wachiramanowong vs. Jeleni

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal


SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (1) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-5 4-6 [10-6]
BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated BRUNKEN (GER) / EASTON (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-8]
JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) defeated HAENLE (GER) / SHOKEEN (IND) 6-3 7-5
GAJJAR (IND) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (2) defeated HUANG (TPE) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]

Semifinal

BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (1) 6-4 6-4
GAJJAR (IND) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (2) defeated JAYA (MAS) / SI (MAS) 7-5 7-6(5)

Final

BETAU (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) (4) defeated GAJJAR (IND) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (2) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 11:17 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Final: Wachiramanowong vs. Jeleni

Betau/Zhyrmont Mirnyi school

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-29-2009, 10:40 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Malaysia F5 [November 23 - Kuaka Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Kittiphong Wachiramanowon

Final

Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) (8) 7-6(6) 6-3


Kitti

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome