Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Winner: Victor Estrella - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:08 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Winner: Victor Estrella

Dominican Rep. F1
Location: Santo Domingo, Dominican Rep.
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020777
info: www.fedotenis.org

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 286 1
2 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 378 2
3 $ BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 417 1
4 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 550 1
5 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 566 1
6 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 576 1
7 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 578 1
8 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 582 1
9 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 587 1
10 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 620 1
11 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 648 1
12 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 650 1
13 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 712 1
14 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 780 1
15 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 835 1
16 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 853 1
17 ALBOT, Radu MDA 876 1

Qualifying
1 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 914 1
2 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 918 1
3 BEHAR, Ariel URU 978 1
4 $ AURADOU, Marc FRA 1034= 1
5 MARCAN, Dino CRO 1061 1
6 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1064 1
7 $ ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1108= 2
8 SANDGREN, Tennys USA 1157= 1
9 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 1184 1
10 $ BELLOTTI, Riccardo AUT 1205 1
11 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1242= 1
12 $ MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1313= 1
13 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1323= 1
14 RECARTE, Roman VEN 1331= 1
15 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1331= 1
16 $ KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1427= 2
17 $ WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 1438= 1
18 ASK, Fredrik NOR 1438= 1
19 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1469= 1
20 $ BEGA, Alessandro ITA 1510= 5
21 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1523= 1
22 $ CREPALDI, Erik ITA 1534= 1
23 $ MORDHORST, Andre GER 1537= 1
24 SACKS, Gary RSA 1619= 1
25 WOLF, Matthias ITA 1720= 1
26 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1720= 1
27 $ KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 1720= 1
28 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 1754= 1
29 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 1754= 1
30 KOVACIC, Klemen SLO 18 1
31 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1 1
32 DAXHELET, Laurent-Olivier BEL 126 2
33 STEVENSON, Kelsey CAN 29 2
34 $ DZALETA, Nikola SRB 50 1
35 FABIK, Adam CZE 233 1
36 CLAEYS, Jeroen BEL 127 1
37 LANG, Christoph AUT 68 1
38 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 297 2
39 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 28 1
40 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1
41 $ OSINTSEV, Ilia RUS 333 1
42 KORELC, Domen SLO 37 1
43 ARUTUNYAN, Araik RUS 342 1
44 BENARD, Jeroen NED 117 2
45 $ BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 295 1
46 $ WIRLEND, Dominik AUT 89 1
47 $ EIBL, Michael AUT 439 1
48 $ COOPER, Joe GBR 1
49 DOMINGUEZ, Oscar Eduardo DOM 1
50 PAVLOV, Mikhail RUS 1
51 GOMEZ, Amaury DOM 1
52 GONZALEZ, Renan A. DOM 1
53 $ KAFKA, Philip USA 1
54 GONZALEZ, Andres Mauricio DOM 1
55 URIGUEN, Julen GUA 1
56 GOOCH, Damon RSA 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Marc AURADOU (FRA) (1) BYE
Nikola DZALETA (SRB) defeated Amaury GOMEZ (DOM) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (15) defeated Josef KURKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Dino MARCAN (CRO) (2) BYE
David O'HARE (IRL) defeated Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 7-5 6-0
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (10) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (3) BYE
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Adam FABIK (CZE) defeated Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (9) defeated Gary SACKS (RSA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) (4) BYE
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Klemen KOVACIC (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-0
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated Christoph LANG (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (12) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (5) BYE
Michael EIBL (AUT) defeated Robinson Albe TAVAREZ (DOM) 6-1 6-2
Ilia OSINTSEV (RUS) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(6)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) (11) 7-6(6) 6-2
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (6) BYE
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Joe COOPER (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Luis DELGADO (DOM) defeated Eduardo POU (DOM) 7-5 6-3
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) (14) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo BELLOTTI (AUT) (7) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Jeroen BENARD (NED) 6-2 6-3
Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS) defeated Oscar Eduardo DOMINGUEZ (DOM) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Fredrik ASK (NOR) (16) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (8) BYE
Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Renan A. GONZALEZ (DOM) 6-0 6-1
Jeroen CLAEYS (BEL) defeated Domen KORELC (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) (13) 6-0 2-6 6-3

2nd Round

Marc AURADOU (FRA) (1) defeated Nikola DZALETA (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (15) defeated Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Dino MARCAN (CRO) (2) defeated David O'HARE (IRL) 6-1 7-5
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (10) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (3) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (9) defeated Adam FABIK (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) (4) 6-1 6-4
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (5) defeated Michael EIBL (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Ilia OSINTSEV (RUS) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (6) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Luis DELGADO (DOM) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Riccardo BELLOTTI (AUT) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Fredrik ASK (NOR) (16) defeated Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (8) 6-3 6-0
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) defeated Jeroen CLAEYS (BEL) 6-4 6-1

3rd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (15) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-2
Dino MARCAN (CRO) (2) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (10) 6-2 6-3
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) (9) 6-3 7-6(1)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) (5) defeated Damon GOOCH (RSA) 7-5 6-4
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Fredrik ASK (NOR) (16) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

OBRADOVIC (SRB) / SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 3-6 [10-8]
FELIX (DOM) / GOMEZ (DOM) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / MOSER (AUT) (4) defeated ESTRELLA (DOM) / HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-3 6-4
ASK (NOR) / VUCIC (SRB) defeated BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) / GOOCH (RSA) 6-3 6-4
GARANGANGA (ZIM) / SANDGREN (USA) defeated BASILASHVILI (GEO) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) 3-6 6-2 [10-7]
BEN ZVI (ISR) / MASHIACH (ISR) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / GUENAT (SUI) (3) 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
BEHAR (URU) / RECARTE (VEN) defeated DOMINGUEZ (DOM) / TAVAREZ (DOM) 6-0 6-1
DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2) defeated BELLOTTI (AUT) / WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-2 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

OBRADOVIC (SRB) / SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) Vs FELIX (DOM) / GOMEZ (DOM)
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / MOSER (AUT) (4) Vs ASK (NOR) / VUCIC (SRB)
GARANGANGA (ZIM) / SANDGREN (USA) Vs BEN ZVI (ISR) / MASHIACH (ISR)
BEHAR (URU) / RECARTE (VEN) Vs DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) Vs Dino MARCAN (CRO)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-4 6-4
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) Vs Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) (5)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) Vs Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) Vs Jesus Francisco FELIX (DOM)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) Vs Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (6) Vs Olivier SAJOUS (HAI)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Almog MASHIACH (ISR)
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) defeated Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (8) Vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) Vs Julen URIGUEN (GUA)
Fredrik ASK (NOR) Vs Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:28 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Main Draw

great field

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 11:20 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Main Draw

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal


CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated OBRADOVIC (SRB) / SLABINSKY (GBR) (1) 7-5 6-1
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / MOSER (AUT) (4) defeated ASK (NOR) / VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
BEN ZVI (ISR) / MASHIACH (ISR) defeated GARANGANGA (ZIM) / SANDGREN (USA) 6-3 7-6(7)
DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2) defeated BEHAR (URU) / RECARTE (VEN) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

EL MIHDAWY (USA) / MOSER (AUT) (4) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 7-6(3) 4-6 [11-9]
DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2) defeated BEN ZVI (ISR) / MASHIACH (ISR) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]

Final

EL MIHDAWY (USA) / MOSER (AUT) (4) Vs DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 11:21 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) defeated Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-4 6-4
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) (5) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) defeated Jesus Francisco FELIX (DOM) 6-2 6-3
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (7) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (6) 6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(3)
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 7-5 7-6(3)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) defeated Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Julen URIGUEN (GUA) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) 7-5 7-6(6)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) 6-2 7-6(4)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) 6-4 7-5
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2) defeated Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 7-5 6-1
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) Vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) Vs Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 11:21 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Main Draw

Sajous
Balakov
Slabinsky

Estrella

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-29-2009, 10:43 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Winner: Victor Estrell

Doubles Final

EL MIHDAWY (USA) / MOSER (AUT) (4) defeated DRAGANJA (CRO) / MARCAN (CRO) (2) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-29-2009, 10:43 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Winner: Victor Estrell

Semifinal

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 7-5 6-2

Final

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (2) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-29-2009, 12:53 PM
Registered User
 
Dalx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Vilnius, Lithuania
Posts: 774
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Winner: Victor Estrell

Here is a pic of awarding ceremony :

Dalx is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 11-30-2009, 05:15 PM
Registered User
 
superslam77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: out of this world
Posts: 6,485
                     
Re: Dominican Republic F1 [November 23 - Santo Domingo - Hard] Winner: Victor Estrell

Legendary

justin bieber is not the best in history.
funk was better than rap.
techno not better than classic rock.

numbers are not everything.
superslam77 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome