Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Winner: John Millman - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:54 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Winner: John Millman

Australia F10
Location: Kalgoorlie, West Australia, Australi
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020622
info: www.tennis.com.au


Entry List
1 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 211 1
2 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 270 1
3 MILLMAN, John AUS 391 1
4 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 419 1
5 SMEETS, Robert AUS 469 1
6 KELLY, Dayne AUS 547 1
7 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 556 1
8 $ REID, Matt AUS 562 1
9 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 785 1
10 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 791 1
11 REID, Todd AUS 792 1
12 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 811 1
13 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 839 1
14 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 843 1
15 GOH, Steven AUS 850 1
16 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 890 1
17 CROWE, Joshua AUS 902 1
18 $ ASANOV, Arsen UZB 983= 1

Qualifying
1 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 1094 1
2 FROST, Isaac AUS 1179= 1
3 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1221= 1
4 HOH, Stephen AUS 1803= 1
5 $ SZABO, Jordan AUS 65 2
6 $ MAWIRE, Andrew ZIM 4 1
7 TCHERVENIACHKI, Kiril NZL 43 1
8 KUBLER, Jason AUS 66 1
9 CHAPLIN, Jarryd AUS 70 1
10 ITZSTEIN, Zach AUS 75 1
11 $ HOLLAND-SMITH, Samuel AUS 79 2
12 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 80 1
13 $ TYMKIW, Michael AUS 83 1
14 $ JANKE, Ashleigh AUS 90 1
15 NELSON, Josh AUS 96 1
16 FONG, Blade AUS 97 1
17 FROST, Leon AUS 98 1
18 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 105 1
19 WHEATLEY, Sean AUS 108 1
20 PHILLIPS, Cory AUS 119 1
21 STUTTARD, James AUS 129 1
22 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 132 1
23 EDE, Simon AUS 139 1
24 BOLT, Alex AUS 142 1
25 JACKSON, Tristan AUS 153 1
26 KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 158 1
27 PETERS, Christopher AUS 178 1
28 PRENDIVILLE, Christian AUS 183 1
29 $ HASKETT, Chris AUS 192 1
30 RILEY, Thomas AUS 207 1
31 KEYSER, Elliot AUS 214 1
32 $ BADENKO, Jordan M. AUS 242 1
33 SCIVETTI, Alessio AUS 246 1
34 TULLIANI, Ethan AUS 247 1
35 BROWNE, Scott AUS 248 1
36 ROSO, Matt AUS 263 1
37 $ IBSHARA, Ali AUS 334 2
38 LOOK, Michael AUS 334 1
39 WATSON, Chris AUS 336 1
40 BOOTS, Joshua AUS 355 1
41 SOLLY, Jacob AUS 378 1
42 $ KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1
43 $ KUCHEROV, Kirill RUS 1
44 OLSEN, Matt AUS 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 11:32 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Stephen HOH (AUS) (1) BYE
Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) BYE
Jordan M. BADENKO (AUS) BYE
Bernard W. B. RICHTER (RSA) BYE
Blade FONG (AUS) BYE
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) BYE
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Chris HASKETT (AUS) BYE
Alessio SCIVETTI (AUS) BYE
Dale SUTHERLAND (AUS) BYE
Chris WATSON (AUS) BYE
Scott BROWNE (AUS) BYE
Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) BYE
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) BYE
Josh NELSON (AUS) defeated Samuel HOLLAND-SMITH (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Joshua BOOTS (AUS) BYE
Elliot KEYSER (AUS) BYE
Michael LOOK (AUS) BYE
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) BYE
Christopher PETERS (AUS) BYE
Matt OLSEN (AUS) BYE
Michael TYMKIW (AUS) BYE
Matt ROSO (AUS) BYE
James STUTTARD (AUS) BYE
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) BYE
Leon FROST (AUS) BYE
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) BYE
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) BYE
Simon EDE (AUS) BYE
Tristan JACKSON (AUS) BYE
Jacob SOLLY (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Stephen HOH (AUS) (1) defeated Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) 6-3 6-1
David BARCLAY (AUS) defeated Jordan M. BADENKO (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Blade FONG (AUS) defeated Bernard W. B. RICHTER (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Chris HASKETT (AUS) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Chris WATSON (AUS) defeated Dale SUTHERLAND (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Josh NELSON (AUS) defeated Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Elliot KEYSER (AUS) defeated Joshua BOOTS (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Michael LOOK (AUS) defeated Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Christopher PETERS (AUS) defeated Matt OLSEN (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Michael TYMKIW (AUS) defeated Matt ROSO (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) defeated James STUTTARD (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) Walkover
Simon EDE (AUS) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Tristan JACKSON (AUS) defeated Jacob SOLLY (AUS) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Stephen HOH (AUS) (1) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated Blade FONG (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Chris HASKETT (AUS) defeated Chris WATSON (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Josh NELSON (AUS) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Michael LOOK (AUS) defeated Elliot KEYSER (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Michael TYMKIW (AUS) defeated Christopher PETERS (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Tristan JACKSON (AUS) defeated Simon EDE (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 11:32 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KLEIN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (1) BYE
CHAPLIN (AUS) / KUBLER (AUS) defeated DUCKWORTH (AUS) / LOOK (AUS) 6-4 6-4
GREGORY (AUS) / MILLMAN (AUS) (3) BYE
HASKETT (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) defeated BACON (AUS) / EBELTHITE (AUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) defeated BOLT (AUS) / COOPER (AUS) 6-4 6-4
ASANOV (UZB) / DANIELL (NZL) (4) BYE
FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) defeated NELSON (AUS) / TYMKIW (AUS) 7-5 6-4
PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KLEIN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (1) Vs CHAPLIN (AUS) / KUBLER (AUS)
GREGORY (AUS) / MILLMAN (AUS) (3) Vs HASKETT (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL)
KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) Vs ASANOV (UZB) / DANIELL (NZL) (4)
FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) Vs PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 11:33 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Chris HASKETT (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) Vs Andrew GREGORY (AUS)
Steven GOH (AUS) Vs Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) Vs Mikal STATHAM (NZL)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
Matt REID (AUS) (8) defeated Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) Vs Jason KUBLER (AUS)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) Vs Jarryd MAHER (AUS)
Josh NELSON (AUS) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tristan JACKSON (AUS) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS) (3)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (7) Vs Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Joshua CROWE (AUS) defeated Michael TYMKIW (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Michael LOOK (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 12:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Main Draw

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal


KLEIN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (1) defeated CHAPLIN (AUS) / KUBLER (AUS) 6-1 6-3
GREGORY (AUS) / MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated HASKETT (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) 4-6 6-2 [10-7]
KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) defeated ASANOV (UZB) / DANIELL (NZL) (4) 6-3 6-4
PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2) defeated FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

KLEIN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (1) defeated GREGORY (AUS) / MILLMAN (AUS) (3) 3-6 6-1 [10-5]
PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2) defeated KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Final

KLEIN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (1) defeated PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 12:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Chris HASKETT (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 6-1 7-6(8)
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) defeated James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
Matt REID (AUS) (8) defeated Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) defeated Jason KUBLER (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Josh NELSON (AUS) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Tristan JACKSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (7) defeated Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Joshua CROWE (AUS) defeated Michael TYMKIW (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Michael LOOK (AUS) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Matt REID (AUS) (8) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Josh NELSON (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (7) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Matt REID (AUS) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) (7) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4)
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2009, 12:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Main Draw

top4 seeds in semis

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-29-2009, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F10 [November 23 - Kalgoorlie - Hard] Winner: John Millman

Semifinal

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) 6-3 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) 6-2 7-6(1)

Final

John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) 6-2 7-6(1)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome