Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Winner: Matthew Ebden - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-15-2009, 12:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Winner: Matthew Ebden

Australia F9
Location: Esperance, West Australia, Australia
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020621
info: www.tennis.com.au

Entry List
1 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 206 1
2 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 268 1
3 MILLMAN, John AUS 378 1
4 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 386 1
5 SMEETS, Robert AUS 420 1
6 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 506 1
7 $ REID, Matt AUS 544 1
8 KELLY, Dayne AUS 553 1
9 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 742 1
10 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 763 1
11 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 794 1
12 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 818 1
13 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 853 1
14 GOH, Steven AUS 860 1
15 CROWE, Joshua AUS 884 1
16 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 898 1
17 $ MCCOOK, Mark AUS 1067 1
18 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 1091 1

Qualifying
1 FROST, Isaac AUS 1173= 1
2 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1213= 1
3 HOH, Stephen AUS 1800= 1
4 $ KUBLER, Jason AUS 69 1
5 $ MAWIRE, Andrew ZIM 4 1
6 $ SZABO, Jordan AUS 72 2
7 TCHERVENIACHKI, Kiril NZL 43 1
8 CHAPLIN, Jarryd AUS 74 1
9 PHILLIPS, Cory AUS 79 1
10 ITZSTEIN, Zach AUS 82 1
11 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 84 1
12 $ TYMKIW, Michael AUS 85 1
13 $ JANKE, Ashleigh AUS 94 1
14 NELSON, Josh AUS 104 1
15 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 108 1
16 WHEATLEY, Sean AUS 112 1
17 STUTTARD, James AUS 130 1
18 FROST, Leon AUS 139 1
19 BOLT, Alex AUS 142 1
20 EDE, Simon AUS 143 1
21 JACKSON, Tristan AUS 158 1
22 KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 163 1
23 PRENDIVILLE, Christian AUS 183 1
24 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 191 1
25 $ HASKETT, Chris AUS 192 1
26 PETERS, Christopher AUS 208 1
27 KEYSER, Elliot AUS 217 1
28 SCIVETTI, Alessio AUS 234 1
29 BROWNE, Scott AUS 250 1
30 WATSON, Chris AUS 311 1
31 BOOTS, Joshua AUS 369 1
32 SUTHERLAND, Dale AUS 400 1
33 SOLLY, Jacob AUS 428 1
34 KUCHEROV, Kirill RUS 1
35 LOOK, Michael AUS 1
36 OLSEN, Matt AUS 1
37 THOMPSON, Jake AUS 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-15-2009, 12:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Leon FROST (AUS) BYE
Tristan JACKSON (AUS) defeated Jacob SOLLY (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Dale SUTHERLAND (AUS) BYE
Alex BOLT (AUS) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) BYE
James STUTTARD (AUS) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Chris HASKETT (AUS) BYE
Simon EDE (AUS) defeated Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) 6-7(8) 6-3 4-2 Retired
Michael TYMKIW (AUS) BYE
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
David BARCLAY (AUS) defeated Elliot KEYSER (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Josh NELSON (AUS) defeated Jake THOMPSON (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) defeated Joshua BOOTS (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) defeated Christopher PETERS (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) defeated Matt OLSEN (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Chris WATSON (AUS) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4

2nd Round

Tristan JACKSON (AUS) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Alex BOLT (AUS) defeated Dale SUTHERLAND (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) defeated James STUTTARD (AUS) 6-0 7-5
Simon EDE (AUS) defeated Chris HASKETT (AUS) 7-6(4) 3-2 Default
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated Michael TYMKIW (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Josh NELSON (AUS) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) defeated Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) defeated Chris WATSON (AUS) 6-1 7-5


Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020621


Last edited by Zirconek; 11-16-2009 at 12:23 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-16-2009, 12:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...00020621&event=

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-16-2009, 07:34 PM
Registered User
 
Labamba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 34
Posts: 32,551
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Main Draw

Brydan Klein is back...
Labamba is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-18-2009, 12:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Steven GOH (AUS) Vs Cory PHILLIPS (AUS)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) Vs Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS)
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) defeated Michael LOOK (AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) defeated Josh NELSON (AUS) 6-1 6-3
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) Vs Mikal STATHAM (NZL)
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) defeated Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 7-6(8)
Isaac FROST (AUS) defeated Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Matt REID (AUS) (7) defeated Tristan JACKSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) Vs Simon EDE (AUS)
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) Vs Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-19-2009, 04:19 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Steven GOH (AUS) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) defeated Jason KUBLER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) defeated Michael LOOK (AUS) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) defeated Josh NELSON (AUS) 6-1 6-3
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) defeated Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 7-6(8)
Isaac FROST (AUS) defeated Jordan SZABO (AUS) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Matt REID (AUS) (7) defeated Tristan JACKSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Simon EDE (AUS) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-0 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) defeated Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Matt REID (AUS) (7) defeated Simon EDE (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinal

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) Vs Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS) (3)
Matt REID (AUS) (7) Vs Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-19-2009, 04:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KLEIN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (1) defeated FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-2
BOLT (AUS) / SZABO (AUS) defeated JACKSON (AUS) / NELSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2
EBDEN (AUS) / EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) defeated LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) / PHILLIPS (AUS) 6-4 6-1
CHAPLIN (AUS) / KUBLER (AUS) defeated GOH (AUS) / MILLMAN (AUS) 6-1 6-1
KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) defeated COOPER (AUS) / GREGORY (AUS) 6-3 6-4
BACON (AUS) / DANIELL (NZL) defeated CROWE (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) (4) 6-0 6-4
BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / HOH (AUS) defeated ARMSTRONG (AUS) / MARIJAN (AUS) 6-2 6-4
PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2) defeated DUCKWORTH (AUS) / LOOK (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

BOLT (AUS) / SZABO (AUS) defeated KLEIN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (1) 6-4 4-6 [15-13]
EBDEN (AUS) / EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) defeated CHAPLIN (AUS) / KUBLER (AUS) 6-1 7-5
KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) defeated BACON (AUS) / DANIELL (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-6]
PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / HOH (AUS) 6-1 7-6(10)

Semifinal

BOLT (AUS) / SZABO (AUS) Vs EBDEN (AUS) / EBELTHITE (AUS) (3)
KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) Vs PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-21-2009, 11:47 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Final: Ebden vs. Millman

Quarterfinal

Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) defeated Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) 6-4 6-1
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-0
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (6) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Matt REID (AUS) (7) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated Robert SMEETS (AUS) (5) 7-6(8) 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) defeated Matt REID (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-1

Final

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS) (3)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-21-2009, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Final: Ebden vs. Millman

Doubles

Semifinal

EBDEN (AUS) / EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) defeated BOLT (AUS) / SZABO (AUS) 6-3 6-3
KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) defeated PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) (2) 1-6 6-2 [12-10]

Final

EBDEN (AUS) / EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) defeated KELLY (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-24-2009, 10:50 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Australia F9 [November 16 - Esperance - Hard] Winner: Matthew Ebden

Final

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (4) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) (3) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome