Czech Rep. F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Winner: Jan Mertl - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-15-2009, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Czech Rep. F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Winner: Jan Mertl

Czech Republic F4
Location: Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Czech Republic
Type: $15K
Surface: carpet (indoors) Taraflex



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020595
website: http://www.rcsport.cz/cz/poradane-akce/1/tenis/
info: www.cztenis.cz

Entry List
1 GOODALL, Josh GBR 237 1
2 DESEIN, Niels BEL 299 1
3 KELLNER, Adam HUN 341 1
4 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 363 1
5 MERTL, Jan CZE 405 1
6 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 440 1
7 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 481 1
8 EATON, Chris GBR 482 1
9 COX, Daniel GBR 490 1
10 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 501 1
11 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 510 1
12 MILTON, Joshua GBR 519 1
13 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 564 1
14 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 572 1
15 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 587 1
16 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 607 1
17 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 701 1
18 $ ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 722 1

Qualifying
1 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 728 1
2 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 748 1
3 PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 752 1
4 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 779 1
5 KAPAS, Andriej POL 828 1
6 BURY, Alexander BLR 889 1
7 $ VOGELI, Roman CZE 905 2
8 FAFL, Martin CZE 913 1
9 SODEK, David CZE 924 1
10 $ TRISKA, Karel CZE 938 1
11 $ HORECNY, Matus SVK 1018 1
12 $ SCHMID, Michal CZE 1020 1
13 DANIS, Marko SVK 1034= 2
14 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1050 1
15 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1066 4
16 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 1123 1
17 $ LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1169 1
18 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1180 1
19 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1317= 2
20 KONECNY, Michal CZE 1383= 1
21 SZMYRGALA, Mikolaj POL 1383= 1
22 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1412= 1
23 $ KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1501= 1
24 HRADSKY, Jan CZE 1542= 1
25 NOVAK, Adam CZE 1618= 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-16-2009, 12:21 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) BYE
Jan SATRAL (CZE) Vs Marko DANIS (SVK) (11)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) (2) BYE
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (12)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (3) Vs Jan LOSTAK (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) Vs Matus HORECNY (SVK) (9)
Alexander BURY (BLR) (4) Vs Lukas VRNAK (CZE)
Tomas PROKOP (CZE) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (13)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) (5) Vs Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE)
Adam NOVAK (CZE) Vs Matthias DORFLER (GER) (14)
Martin FAFL (CZE) (6) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Jan HRADSKY (CZE) Vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15)
David SODEK (CZE) (7) Vs Dominik SUC (CZE)
Jan PERUTKA (CZE) Vs Michal SCHMID (CZE) (10)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (8) Vs Michal KOZELSKY (CZE)
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) Vs Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (16)

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-16-2009, 01:20 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Monday results updated through the day

Horecny(SVK) d. Safranek (CZE) 7-6(11) 7-5
J. Staral (CZE) d. Danis (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Sodek (CZE) d. Suc (CZE) 6-3 6-1 (not sure about this one, Sodek's name is in green but the order in score is confusing)
Triska (CZE) d. Kozelsky (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Fafl (CZE) d. Kruk(BLR) 6-3 6-4
Lucak (CZE) d. Zhornyak (BLR) 6-2 6-4

http://www.rcsport.cz/cz/poradane-ak...stem/vysledky/

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-16-2009, 02:06 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 94,686
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

It's Sergiy's little brother Sadly the junior scores shows he's not the same talented.

Comedy is a drama that happens to other people

my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #5 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-16-2009, 06:08 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round


Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) BYE
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) (11) 6-2 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) (2) BYE
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (12) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (3) defeated Jan LOSTAK (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1
Matus HORECNY (SVK) (9) defeated Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 7-6(11) 7-5
Alexander BURY (BLR) (4) defeated Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Tomas PROKOP (CZE) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (13) 6-4 7-6(5)
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) defeated Roman VOGELI (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-3
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (14) defeated Adam NOVAK (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Martin FAFL (CZE) (6) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15) defeated Jan HRADSKY (CZE) 6-2 6-1
David SODEK (CZE) (7) defeated Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Michal SCHMID (CZE) (10) defeated Jan PERUTKA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (8) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (16) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) Vs Jan SATRAL (CZE)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) (2) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (12)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (3) Vs Matus HORECNY (SVK) (9)
Alexander BURY (BLR) (4) Vs Tomas PROKOP (CZE)
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) Vs Matthias DORFLER (GER) (14)
Martin FAFL (CZE) (6) Vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15)
David SODEK (CZE) (7) Vs Michal SCHMID (CZE) (10)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (8) Vs Otakar LUCAK (CZE)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-16-2009, 06:43 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

main draw starts only on Wednesday
Nadie is offline  
post #7 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-17-2009, 01:17 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) Vs Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) (2) d. Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (12) 6-3 6-4
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (3) d. Matus HORECNY (SVK) (9) 6-3 6-4
Alexander BURY (BLR) (4) d. Tomas PROKOP (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) d. Matthias DORFLER (GER) (14) 7-5 6-0
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15) d. Martin FAFL (CZE) (6) 5-2 ret.
Michal SCHMID (CZE) (10) d. David SODEK (CZE) (7) 6-2 6-1
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (8) d. Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-5


Last edited by Zirconek; 11-17-2009 at 03:10 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-17-2009, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

WC's main draw:
Michal Navratil
Robert Rumler
Radim Urbanek
Jiri Vesely

players list: http://www.rcsport.cz/cz/poradane-ak...dhostem/hraci/

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-17-2009, 02:57 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Doubles draw:

http://www.rcsport.cz/userdata/akce/51/Do-MD.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-17-2009, 05:10 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zirconek View Post
WC's main draw:
Michal Navratil
Robert Rumler
Radim Urbanek
Jiri Vesely

players list: http://www.rcsport.cz/cz/poradane-ak...dhostem/hraci/
Navratil is not a WC, last WC is to Lustyk.

but I guessed 3 right. The player's list had actually at that time players of qualies and doubles.

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-17-2009, 05:17 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Main Draw

Main Draw

Joshua Goodall GBR [1] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Jiri Kosler CZE vs. Robert Rumler CZE [WC]
Daniel Lustig CZE vs. Joshua Milton GBR
Jurgen Zopp EST [5] vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Jan Mertl CZE [3] vs. Radim Urbanek CZE [WC]
Franco Skugor CRO vs. Ervin Eleskovic SWE [Q]
Karel Triska CZE [Q] vs. Jiri Vesely CZE [WC]
Pavel Snobel CZE [6] vs. Lubomir Majsajdr CZE [Q]

Daniel Cox GBR [8] vs. Dawid Olejniczak POL
Jiri Skoloudik CZE vs. Adrian Sikora SVK [Q]
Alexander Bury BLR [Q] vs. Neil Pauffley GBR
Peter Gojowczyk GER [4] vs. Michal Konecny CZE [Q]

Chris Eaton GBR [7] vs. Matthew Illingworth GBR
Nikolai Fidirko BLR [Q] vs. Jakub Lustyk CZE [WC]
Michal Schmid CZE [Q] vs. Marcus Willis GBR
Adam Kellner HUN [2] vs. Roman Jebavy CZE

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-17-2009, 05:18 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Main Draw

tough luck by Majsajdr and Konecny with the draw

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-18-2009, 09:51 AM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Main Draw

(Q)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-2 3-1 ret.

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-18-2009, 12:20 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round - Wednesday

Schmid d. Willis 6-2 3-1 ret.
Sikora d. Skoloudik 4-2 ret.
Rumler d. Kosler 7-5 6-4
Triska d. Vesely 6-3 6-2
Lustig d. Milton 7-6(5) 7-5
Snobel d. Majsajdr 6-3 6-2

Doubles
Steinberger/Wiltschnigg d. Milton/Willis W.O.
Cox/Pauffley d. Skoloudik/Vogeli W.O.

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 30 (permalink) Old 11-18-2009, 02:48 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Czech Republic F4 [November 16 - Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - Carpet] Main Draw

Pauffley d. Satral 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Goodall d. J. Pospisil 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome