Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Winner: Juan-Manuel Valverde - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-12-2009, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Winner: Juan-Manuel Valverde

Argentina F23
Location: Neuquén, Neuquén(Patagonia), Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020614
website: www.fenet.com.ar
info: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 390 1
2 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 472 2
3 $ TUR, Gonzalo ARG 473 1
4 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 484 2
5 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 504 1
6 KON, Alejandro ARG 564 1
7 $ SANSONETTI, Federico URU 601 1
8 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 602 1
9 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 627 1
10 $ DURAN, Guillermo ARG 658 1
11 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 670 1
12 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 727 1
13 GALDON, Pablo ARG 742 1
14 $ BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 746 1
15 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 779 1
16 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 783 1
17 $ ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 850 1

Qualifying
1 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 865 1
2 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 903 1
3 CUEVAS, Martin URU 1001= 1
4 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1226= 1
5 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 1309= 1
6 CLARA FIGUEROA, Federico ARG 1377= 1
7 MARTIN, Roman ARG 1400= 1
8 COLLARINI, Andrea ARG 1416= 1
9 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 1555= 1
10 BUSCH, Julian ARG 1555= 1
11 PRADO, Alejo ARG 1631= 1
12 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 75 1
13 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 1
14 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 86 1
15 VALSANGIACOMO, Fede SUI 74 1
16 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 95 1
17 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 1
18 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 102 1
19 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 104 1
20 $ PRADO, Diego ARG 109 2
21 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 110 1
22 BEKERMAN, Matias ARG 117 1
23 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 119 1
24 MACCIO, Santiago ARG 124 1
25 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 127 1
26 SOSA, Kevin ARG 127 1
27 AMARANTE, Juan Ignacio ARG 129 1
28 APARICIO, Francisco ARG 140 1
29 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 141 1
30 ARRECHEA, Francisco ARG 154 1
31 $ ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 159 1
32 CIARROCHI, Federico ARG 177 1
33 $ BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 180 1
34 $ HATEM, Matias Alejandro ARG 182 1
35 TROGLIA, Juan Ignacio ARG 184 1
36 MERCURI, Patricio ARG 193 1
37 $ LAUTRE, Sebastian ARG 199 1
38 MODICA, Guillermo ARG 206 1
39 BABINI, Juan Pablo ARG 224 1
40 BAIK, Pablo ARG 224 1
41 GILES, Juan Francisco ARG 228 1
42 MIGNANI, Federico Samir ARG 250 1
43 $ SINATRO, Gabriel ARG 250 1
44 WINGORD, Nicklas ARG 254 1
45 TABORDA, Gaston ARG 260 1
46 DORIA, Luciano ARG 260 1
47 RODRIGUEZ, Nicolas-Andres ARG 291 1
48 $ PRIETO, Maximiliano ARG 329 1
49 STRETTI, Bruno ARG 342 1
50 DASSO, Matias ARG 350 1
51 TORRES, Leandro ARG 455 1
52 BELDA, Manuel Agustín ARG 455 1
53 $ RUA, Daniel ARG 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-12-2009, 06:48 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (1) BYE
Luciano DORIA (ARG) defeated Marcos NOZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) BYE
Andre BAFUME (BRA) BYE
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (2) BYE
Miguel GRIFOL (ARG) defeated Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Pablo BAIK (ARG) BYE
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) defeated Juan Francisco GILES (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) (3) BYE
Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) BYE
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) defeated Guillermo MODICA (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) (4) BYE
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) defeated Hugo SILVA (BRA) 6-2 7-6(7)
Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) BYE
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) defeated Martin NOGUEIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (5) BYE
Gabriel BLANCO (ARG) defeated Gabriel SINATRO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Sebastian LAUTRE (ARG) BYE
Kevin SOSA (ARG) defeated Philipp KAHOUN (SUI) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Julian BUSCH (ARG) (6) BYE
Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) defeated Lucas TALAVEIRA BEFI (BRA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Nicklas WINGORD (ARG) BYE
Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) defeated Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Alejo PRADO (ARG) (7) BYE
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Francisco APARICIO (ARG) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)
Diego PRADO (ARG) BYE
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) defeated Mariano VEGAZZI (ARG) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (8) BYE
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated David MUNOZ (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) BYE
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (1) defeated Luciano DORIA (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (2) defeated Miguel GRIFOL (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) defeated Pablo BAIK (ARG) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) (3) defeated Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) defeated Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) (4) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (5) defeated Gabriel BLANCO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Kevin SOSA (ARG) defeated Sebastian LAUTRE (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Julian BUSCH (ARG) (6) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) defeated Nicklas WINGORD (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Alejo PRADO (ARG) (7) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (8) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (1) defeated Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (2) defeated Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) (3) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) (4) defeated Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Kevin SOSA (ARG) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-2
Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) (6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) defeated Alejo PRADO (ARG) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-12-2009, 06:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (1) defeated BLANCO (ARG) / SCARAVILLI (ARG) 2-6 6-4 [10-5]
GALDON (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated BUSCH (ARG) / LAUTRE (ARG) 6-4 6-4
CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) / PRADO (ARG) defeated CONOCENTE (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-3
BENEDETTI (ARG) / COLLARINI (ARG) defeated LUGONES (ARG) / NOGUEIRA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
CUEVAS (URU) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated KURDYLA (ARG) / SOSA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) (3) defeated JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / PARRA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated ALBANO (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-1 4-6 [11-9]
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated RODRIGUEZ (ARG) / WINGORD (ARG) 7-5 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

FABBRI (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (1) defeated GALDON (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) 6-3 6-2
CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) / PRADO (ARG) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / COLLARINI (ARG) 3-6 6-0 [10-4]
CUEVAS (URU) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) (3) 6-1 6-0
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(9)

Semifinal

FABBRI (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (1) Vs CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) / PRADO (ARG)
CUEVAS (URU) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Vs KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-12-2009, 06:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (8) defeated Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Alejo PRADO (ARG) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Matias BEKERMAN (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (6) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) 6-1 6-4
Facundo LUGONES (ARG) defeated Martin PARRA (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (3) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(1)
Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) (7) 6-1 6-1
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Federico CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 7-5 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-0 6-4
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (8) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Alejo PRADO (ARG) defeated Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) defeated Matias BEKERMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated Facundo LUGONES (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (3) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (8)
Alejo PRADO (ARG) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (3)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-12-2009, 06:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Main Draw

Nicolas, Bujniewicz

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-12-2009, 11:32 PM
Registered User
 
quiron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 6,673
                     
Re: Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Main Draw

.quartersfinal.

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) a [8] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 7-6(5)/6-3
[LL] Alejo Prado (ARG) a Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-3/7-6(11)
[3] Marco Trungelliti (ARG) a Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-3/2-6/6-4
[2] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) a Pablo Galdón (ARG) 6-4/7-6(6)

.Semifinal.

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [LL] Alejo Prado (ARG)
[2] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs [3] Marco Trungelliti (ARG)

TT Ranking
singles: 62 (61)
doubles: 82 (84)

GENIUS1787 R.I.P. friend. See you soon.

"un poco de amor francés-Trezeguet-"

http://img835.imageshack.us/img835/5980/trezeguet.gif
quiron is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-15-2009, 11:37 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Winner: Juan-Manuel Valverde

Doubles

Semifinal

FABBRI (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (1) defeated CLARA FIGUEROA (ARG) / PRADO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated CUEVAS (URU) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3

Final

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / GONZALIA (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-15-2009, 11:38 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F23 [November 09 - Neuquén - Clay] Winner: Juan-Manuel Valverde

Semifinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Alejo PRADO (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Final

Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (2) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) 6-4 7-6(4)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome