Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 12:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Chile F4
Location: Santiago, Chile
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020470
info: www.federaciondetenisdechile.cl

Entry List
1 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 245 1
2 MIRANDA, Ivan PER 443 1
3 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 514 1
4 PICCO, Agustin ARG 528 1
5 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 578 1
6 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 580 1
7 RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 648 1
8 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 661 1
9 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 676 1
10 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 706 1
11 GAICH, German ARG 740 2
12 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 763 1
13 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 774 1
14 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 837 2
15 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 843 1
16 GARCIA, Adrian CHI 880 1
17 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 884 1
18 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 934 1

Qualifying
1 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 988 2
2 VELIZ-LEPE, David CHI 1033 1
3 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1034 1
4 MORALES, Victor CHI 1048 1
5 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1068 1
6 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1089 1
7 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1098 1
8 PARADA, Felipe CHI 1118 1
9 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 1129 1
10 BERETTA, Duilio PER 1167 1
11 THEILER, Alex CHI 1186 1
12 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1203 1
13 BRONS, Bart NED 1216= 1
14 DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1226= 1
15 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1329= 1
16 OLIVARES, Francisco CHI 1361= 1
17 GARCIA-BLANKSMAN, Emiliano ARG 1427= 1
18 NAZAL, Alvaro CHI 1467= 1
19 TORRES, Angel CHI 1467= 1
20 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1528= 1
21 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1528= 1
22 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1533= 1
23 REYES, Erick BOL 1574 1
24 AGAMENONE, Franco ARG 1581= 2
25 HINZMANN, Tobias GER 1649= 1
26 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1704= 1
27 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1704= 1
28 MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 1741= 1
29 $ ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 1775= 1
30 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 1799= 1
31 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1807= 1
32 CARDENAS, Moises PER 27 1
33 TUBIC, Igor SWE 180 1
34 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 28 1
35 CIRILO, Victor BRA 116 2
36 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 29 1
37 MENA, Facundo ARG 201 1
38 ZAMORA-FUENTES, Thomas CHI 30 1
39 KAPITULA, Damian ARG 206 1
40 MORA, Pablo CHI 31 1
41 CAGGIANO, Ariel ARG 317 3
42 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 33 1
43 $ BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 37 1
44 $ CARDENAS, Lucas ARG 500 2
45 LOPEZ, Oscar CHI 38 1
46 MEZA, Roberto CHI 39 1
47 $ BALMACEDA, Fabian CHI 40 1
48 $ FLEMING, David CHI 42 1
49 MIRANDA, Oscar CHI 43 1
50 $ ORTIZ, Felipe CHI 45 1
51 $ MONROY, Diego CHI 46 1
52 PRICE, Christopher CHI 48 1
53 VALDES, Matias CHI 50 1
54 AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI, Eduardo Javier CHI 51 1
55 $ CORDON, Sebastian CHI 54 1
56 $ BOSIO, Pedro CHI 57 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 01:32 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (1) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Pedro BOSIO (CHI) defeated Pablo MORA (CHI) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated Igor TUBIC (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) defeated Fernando GONZALEZ HERRERA (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) (14) defeated JORGE ELLENA (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) (3) defeated Guillermo NICOL (CHI) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) defeated Ricardo FIGUEROA (CHI) 7-5 5-7 7-6(5)
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Felipe ORTIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) (10) defeated Sergio MUNOZ (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Andres JACKSON (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Roberto LAU (CHI) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 6-2 6-2
Erick REYES (BOL) defeated Michel VERNIER (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (13) defeated Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (5) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Matias VALDES (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) (9) defeated Felipe GAETE (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Victor MORALES (CHI) (6) defeated Diego MONROY (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Edgardo TAPIA (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Christopher PRICE (CHI) defeated Victor CIRILO (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Felipe PARADA (CHI) (15) defeated Gonzalo BRAVO (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Bart BRONS (NED) (7) defeated Fabian BALMACEDA (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Damian KAPITULA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Javier MUNOZ (CHI) defeated Roberto MEZA (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (11) 6-2 6-4
David VELIZ-LEPE (CHI) (8) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-2 6-2
David FLEMING (CHI) defeated Cristobal RABBA (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Claudio ACEVEDO (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) (16) 4-6 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (1) 6-1 6-3
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) defeated Pedro BOSIO (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) (14) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) (3) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) (10) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (13) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (5) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) (9) 6-2 6-1
Victor MORALES (CHI) (6) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-1 6-1
Felipe PARADA (CHI) (15) defeated Christopher PRICE (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Bart BRONS (NED) (7) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-3 7-6(6)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-3
David VELIZ-LEPE (CHI) (8) defeated David FLEMING (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) (14) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) (3) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 2-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Alex THEILER (CHI) (4) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (13) 6-3 6-1
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (5) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Felipe PARADA (CHI) (15) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) (6) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3
Bart BRONS (NED) (7) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated David VELIZ-LEPE (CHI) (8) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 01:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

AGUILAR (CHI) / CRISTIN (ARG) (1) defeated LOPEZ (CHI) / MORA (CHI) 6-1 6-2
GAICH (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) defeated GOMEZ (USA) / MEZA (CHI) 6-4 6-3
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (BOL) (4) defeated MORALES (CHI) / SAEZ (CHI) 6-3 7-6(5)
LEHYT (CHI) / THEILER (CHI) defeated SANCHEZ (MEX) / VIVANCO (ECU) 6-3 6-1
SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated DUJOVNE (CHI) / SEKULIC (SWE) 2-6 6-4 [10-4]
ENDARA (ECU) / LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated ARGUELLO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 0-6 6-2 [10-4]
CARBAJAL (PER) / LEONTE (ROU) defeated GONZALEZ (CHI) / GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) 6-3 6-2
GARCIA (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) (2) defeated COMPORTO (ITA) / FORTUNA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 [10-3]

Quarterfinal

AGUILAR (CHI) / CRISTIN (ARG) (1) defeated GAICH (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (BOL) (4) defeated LEHYT (CHI) / THEILER (CHI) 6-3 6-3
ENDARA (ECU) / LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-2 6-1
GARCIA (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) (2) defeated CARBAJAL (PER) / LEONTE (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

AGUILAR (CHI) / CRISTIN (ARG) (1) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (BOL) (4) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
ENDARA (ECU) / LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated GARCIA (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) (2) 6-3 6-1

Final

AGUILAR (CHI) / CRISTIN (ARG) (1) defeated ENDARA (ECU) / LOPEZ (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-1


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-31-2009 at 01:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 01:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw


1st Round
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (7) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated Felipe PARADA (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-2
Duilio BERETTA (PER) defeated Bart BRONS (NED) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (5) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (8) 7-6(0) 2-6 7-5
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 6-1 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (6) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Ivan MIRANDA (PER) (2) defeated Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (7) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 6-3 6-1
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (5) defeated Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-2 6-4
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (6) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Ivan MIRANDA (PER) (2) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (7) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (5) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Adrian GARCIA (CHI) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (6) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (5) 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (6) defeated Adrian GARCIA (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-4

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (6)


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-31-2009 at 01:16 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 03:53 PM
Registered User
 
jota_20's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 86
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Singles, Primera Ronda - Lunes 26 de Octubre

Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Adrián Garcia (CHI) d. Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. Nicolas Kauer (CHI) 6-3 6-4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dobles, Primera Ronda - Lunes 26 de Octubre


(1) Jorge Aguilar/Diego Cristin (CHI/ARG) d. (WC) Oscar López/Pablo Mora 6-1, 6-2
German Gaich/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC) Lucas Gómez/Francisco Meza (MEX/CHI) 6-4, 6-3
(4) Mauricio Doria Medina/Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. Víctor Morales/Juan Carlos Sáez 6-3, 7-6(5)
Ignacio Lehyt/Alex Theiler d. Manuel Sánchez/Juan Sebastian Vivanco (MEX/ECU) 6-3, 6-1

Cristóbal Saavedra/Ricardo Urzua d. Aaron Dujovne/Milos Sekulic (CHI/SUE) 2-6, 6-4, [10-4]
(3) Iván Endara/Daniel López (ECU/ITA) d. Facundo Arguello/Agustín Picco (ARG) 0-6, 6-2, [10-4]
Francisco Carbajal/Bogdan Leonte (PER/RUM) d. (WC) Kevin González/Carlos González 6-3, 6-2
(2) Adrián García/Rodrigo Pérez d. Antonio Comporto/Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 2-6, 6-4, [10-3]

vamos chilenos!!!
jota_20 is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 03:53 PM
Registered User
 
black rock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Age: 34
Posts: 117
 
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

(2) Ivan Miranda (PER) def (q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6:0 , 6:0

Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) - German Gaich(ARG) 4:6 , 6:4 , 0:0*

Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) - Tobias Hinzmann (ALE) 6:6

Alex Theiler (CHI) - Antonio Comporto (ITA ) 1:2*
black rock is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 03:53 PM
Registered User
 
jota_20's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 86
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Singles, Primera Ronda – Martes 27 de Octubre

(2) Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-0 6-0

http://www.tenislimite.cl/2009/calen...arcador_F4.htm

vamos chilenos!!!
jota_20 is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 03:56 PM
Registered User
 
black rock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Age: 34
Posts: 117
 
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) - German Gaich(ARG) 4:6 , 6:4 , 0:0*

Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) - Tobias Hinzmann (ALE) 6:6

Alex Theiler (CHI) - Antonio Comporto (ITA ) 2:3*
black rock is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 06:58 PM
Registered User
 
jota_20's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 86
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Singles, Primera Ronda – Martes 27 de Octubre

Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) 6-1 7-6 (5)
(q) Tobias Hinzmann (ALE) d. (WC) Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-2
(6) Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) d. German Gaich (ARG) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(2) Iván Miranda (PER) d. (q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(SE) Facundo Argüello (ARG) d. Bogdan Leonte (RUM) 6-1 6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (8) Iván Endara (ECU) por 7-6(0) 2-6 7-5
Alvaro Raposo (PER) d. (q) Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3) Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (q) Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(7) Antonio Comporto (ITA) d (q) Alex Theiler (CHI) 6-3 6-1

http://www.tenislimite.cl/2009/calen...arcador_F4.htm

vamos chilenos!!!
jota_20 is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-30-2009, 04:03 AM
Registered User
 
ChinoRios4Ever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 23,711
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

All chilean SF lineup

Aguilar vs Rivera
Garcia vs Saavedra


VAMOS CHILE


TT Rankings: #62 (S) & #92 (D).
Results Singles: W Auckland 09, Washington 09, Acapulco 10, 's-Hertogenbosch 10 & Fürth CH 08, F Bucharest 10, 's-Hertogenbosch 11 & Bucaramanga CH 09.
Results Doubles: W Bogota CH 08 (w/ClaudiuS), F Acapulco 09 (w/lucho_coria), Bucaramanga CH 09 (w/Gallina), ROLAND GARROS 09, Los Angeles 09 (w/juakos17) & Sunrise CH 10 (w/hallso).
ChinoRios4Ever is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-30-2009, 07:53 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,731
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Saavedra

But lol at Shino Miranda...

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-30-2009, 08:47 PM
Registered User
 
ChinoRios4Ever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 23,711
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Main Draw

Aguilar d. Rivera 67 76 76

Saavedra d. Garcia 76 64

VAMOS CHILE


TT Rankings: #62 (S) & #92 (D).
Results Singles: W Auckland 09, Washington 09, Acapulco 10, 's-Hertogenbosch 10 & Fürth CH 08, F Bucharest 10, 's-Hertogenbosch 11 & Bucaramanga CH 09.
Results Doubles: W Bogota CH 08 (w/ClaudiuS), F Acapulco 09 (w/lucho_coria), Bucaramanga CH 09 (w/Gallina), ROLAND GARROS 09, Los Angeles 09 (w/juakos17) & Sunrise CH 10 (w/hallso).
ChinoRios4Ever is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-31-2009, 03:53 PM
Registered User
 
jota_20's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 86
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Final: Aguilar vs. Saavedra-Corvalan

Final en vivo
http://www.tenislimite.cl/2009/calen...arcador_F4.htm

vamos chilenos!!!
jota_20 is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-31-2009, 04:19 PM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Final: Aguilar vs. Saavedra-Corvalan

Come ON Aguilar

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 11-06-2009, 04:24 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Chile F4 [October 26 - Santiago - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Finals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (6)Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome