USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-17-2009, 03:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

USA F26
Location: Mansfield, Texas, United States of America
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020642
website: www.walnutcreekcc.com
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 310 1
2 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 367 1
3 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 444 1
4 BOCKO, Matej SVK 474 1
5 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 482 1
6 MONROE, Nicholas USA 492 1
7 NUNEZ, Eric USA 503 1
8 BESTER, Philip CAN 511 1
9 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 533 5
10 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 553 1
11 GARZA, Daniel MEX 597 1
12 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 662 1
13 VENUS, Michael USA 677 1
14 TVEIT, Erling NOR 800 1
15 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 804 2
16 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 817 2
17 RUBIN, Michael USA 858 1
18 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 876 1

Qualifying
1 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 941 2
2 $ NEILLY, Timothy BAH 950 2
3 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 956 1
4 $ COX, Jordan USA 981 1
5 JOELSON, Brett USA 983 1
6 VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1043 1
7 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1097 1
8 LA PORTE, Shane USA 1249= 1
9 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1249= 1
10 $ LUKACS, Denes HUN 1325= 1
11 MARSHALL, Jason USA 1366= 1
12 $ KLEGOU, Alexis FRA 1462= 1
13 MBAREK, Slah TUN 1462= 1
14 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 1546= 1
15 BRIGHIU, Emanuel ROU 1587= 1
16 POLLOCK, Conor USA 1706= 1
17 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1706= 1
18 SYKUT, Maciek USA 1774= 1
19 PRAKASH, Abhaya IND 83 1
20 $ NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 5 1
21 SPRATLEY, Hugo POR 34 2
22 GARDNER, Kevin ANT 1 1
23 GRIGOROV, Alexei RUS 306 1
24 CORRIE, Edward GBR 88 1
25 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 314 1
26 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 74 1
27 BABINCIUC, Ilie MDA 7 1
28 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 106 1
29 PODLEWSKI, Oscar GBR 151 1
30 MULLER, Christoph GER 272 1
31 $ WALIA, Varun IND 102 1
32 RUX, Jordan USA 149 1
33 $ HEILSHORN, Till GER 363 1
34 KUHLMANN, Tobias GER 440 1
35 HOLINER, David USA 149 1
36 TIKHOMIROV, Maksim USA 157 1
37 SOCK, Jack USA 163 1
38 COLE, Theron USA 174 1
39 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1
40 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
41 OUEILHE, Edward Louies USA 347 1
42 VERZAAL, Robert USA 472 1
43 TOWNES, Gabriel USA 485 1
44 MINIHAN, Christopher USA 1
45 REMSCH, Brian USA 1
46 TURNER, Robert USA 1
47 VAN DEINSE, James USA 1
48 AVDEYEV, Sergei KAZ 1
49 KORINEK, Andrew USA 1
50 $ DONALDSON, Brandon USA 1
51 GOMEZ, Zachary USA 1
52 BOUFFIER, Jorge MEX 1
53 DEGENEAULT, Lewis USA 1
54 $ TRAGARDH, Jonathan USA 2
55 TOMASKA, Kyle USA 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-17-2009, 03:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.usta.com/USTA/Global/Pro_...ying_draw.ashx

Cool qualies, with Todd Paul, Parr, Cox and others cool players

1st Round

Todd PAUL (USA) (1) defeated Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Till HEILSHORN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Jordan RUX (USA) defeated Robert SAJOVICH (USA) 6-1 6-2
Edward CORRIE (GBR) defeated Paul CHAPPELL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jordan COX (USA) (2) defeated Hans HACH VERDUGO (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jan PLEWINSKI (POL) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Christopher James PRICE (USA) defeated Kevin GARDNER (ANT) 6-1 6-1
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (3) defeated Theron COLE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Christoph MULLER (GER) defeated Eric ROBERSON (USA) 6-1 7-6(0)
Andrew KORINEK (USA) defeated Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Gabriel TOWNES (USA) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Matt KUZDUB (CAN) defeated Alexander WEILAND (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
James VAN DEINSE (USA) defeated Luis-Miguel GONCALVES (POR) 6-1 6-0
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) defeated Nicholas PREVOST (USA) 6-0 6-0
Matt A HANSEN (USA) defeated Brian REMSCH (USA) 6-4 6-4
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) defeated Maxime MOREAU (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Joshua KING (USA) 6-0 6-1
Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) defeated Cal HILSMAN (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Slah MBAREK (TUN) (10) defeated Lewis DEGENEAULT (USA) 6-3 6-2
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) (6) defeated James WILSON (USA) 6-1 6-0
Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) defeated Chris BIRO (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1
David HOLINER (USA) defeated Alejandro CHONG (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Zach NICHOLS (USA) defeated Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) (11) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (7) defeated Robert VERZAAL (USA) 6-3 6-2
Tobias KUHLMANN (GER) defeated Zachary GOMEZ (USA) 6-0 6-0
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) defeated Varun WALIA (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (12) defeated David KUCZER (POL) 6-3 6-1
Robbye POOLE (USA) (8) defeated Mindaugas CELEDINAS (LTU) 6-4 6-1
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Bradley BRISTOW (USA) Walkover
Dane WEBB (USA) defeated Hugo SPRATLEY (POR) 6-2 6-2
Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) (9) defeated Christopher MINIHAN (USA) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Todd PAUL (USA) (1) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jordan RUX (USA) defeated Edward CORRIE (GBR) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Jordan COX (USA) (2) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Jan PLEWINSKI (POL) defeated Christopher James PRICE (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (3) defeated Christoph MULLER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Andrew KORINEK (USA) defeated Gabriel TOWNES (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matt KUZDUB (CAN) defeated James VAN DEINSE (USA) 6-1 6-4
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) defeated Matt A HANSEN (USA) 7-5 7-5
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) defeated Slah MBAREK (TUN) (10) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-1
David HOLINER (USA) defeated Zach NICHOLS (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (7) defeated Tobias KUHLMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (12) defeated Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) (8) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Dane WEBB (USA) defeated Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) (9) 4-6 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Todd PAUL (USA) (1) defeated Jordan RUX (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jordan COX (USA) (2) defeated Jan PLEWINSKI (POL) 6-4 6-4
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) (3) defeated Andrew KORINEK (USA) 6-2 6-1
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) defeated Matt KUZDUB (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) defeated David HOLINER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (12) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) (7) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Robbye POOLE (USA) (8) defeated Dane WEBB (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-23-2009 at 01:21 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-23-2009, 01:21 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Main Draw

First Round
(q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (1)Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-1 7-5
(q)Johannes Robert van Overbeek (USA) d. (q)Robbye Poole (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-0 6-3
(5)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (q)Abhaya Prakash (IND) 6-4 6-3
(4)Eric Nunez (USA) d. (q)Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Erling Tveit (NOR) 6-3 7-6(7)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) d. (q)Jordan Cox (USA) 6-2 7-6(0)
(8)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 7-6(0) 6-4
(6)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. Michael Venus (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(WC)Denes Lukacs (HUN) d. (WC)Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Todd Paul (USA) d. (WC)Dmitry Minkin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(3)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Ashwin Kumar (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(7)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 7-5 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (SE)Jack Sock (USA) 6-3 6-4
Philip Bester (CAN) d. (2)Michael McClune (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Second Round
(q)Johannes Robert van Overbeek (USA) d. (q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Austin Krajicek (USA) 6-2 7-5
(4)Eric Nunez (USA) d. Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(6)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. (WC)Denes Lukacs (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Todd Paul (USA) d. (3)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(7)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Philip Bester (CAN) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-23-2009, 01:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Main Draw

Paul on fire

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-24-2009, 08:14 PM
Registered User
 
black rock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Age: 34
Posts: 117
 
Re: USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) 6-2 6-2

Nicholas MONROE (USA) (8) defeated Eric NUNEZ (USA) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Matej BOCKO (SVK) (6) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Philip BESTER (CAN) 7-5 7-5
black rock is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-24-2009, 08:15 PM
Registered User
 
black rock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Age: 34
Posts: 117
 
Re: USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (8)
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (6) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7)
black rock is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 02:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

Doubles

1st Round

GARZA (MEX) / RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated ECHAGARAY (MEX) / ESTRELLA (DOM) (1) 7-6(1) 4-6 [11-9]
POOLE (USA) / TVEIT (NOR) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / SOCK (USA) 7-5 6-3
DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / ELIZONDO (MEX) (4) defeated HANSEN (USA) / MOREAU (FRA) 6-3 7-5
BESTER (CAN) / EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated KORINEK (USA) / MICHAELS (USA) 6-2 6-1
CELEDINAS (LTU) / MINKIN (RUS) defeated NDLELA (ZIM) / VALENTI (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7]
JOELSON (USA) / PAUL (USA) (3) defeated KUMAR (USA) / VENUS (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-6]
BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated GROSSLING (USA) / HOSHAW (USA) 6-2 6-1
MONROE (USA) / NUNEZ (USA) (2) defeated BIRO (AUS) / KUCZER (POL) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

GARZA (MEX) / RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated POOLE (USA) / TVEIT (NOR) 2-0 Retired
BESTER (CAN) / EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / ELIZONDO (MEX) (4) 6-0 6-2
JOELSON (USA) / PAUL (USA) (3) defeated CELEDINAS (LTU) / MINKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated MONROE (USA) / NUNEZ (USA) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinal

BESTER (CAN) / EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated GARZA (MEX) / RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
JOELSON (USA) / PAUL (USA) (3) defeated BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-4 6-1

Final

BESTER (CAN) / EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated JOELSON (USA) / PAUL (USA) (3) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 02:19 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F26 [October 19 - Mansfield, TX - Hard] Winner: Arnau Brugues-Davi

Semifinal

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Nicholas MONROE (USA) (8) 6-1 6-4
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Matej BOCKO (SVK) (6) 6-2 7-5

Final

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (7) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) 6-0 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome