Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Winner: Juho Paukku - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-10-2009, 07:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Winner: Juho Paukku

Germany F20
Location: Isernhagen, Niedersachsen, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (indoor) Greenset



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020576
website: www.sportpark-isernhagen.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 LANGER, Nils GER 459 1
2 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 532 1
3 DEDEN, Kevin GER 536 1
4 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 542 1
5 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 578 1
6 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 594 1
7 $ FISCHER, Holger GER 653 1
8 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 660 1
9 $ CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 719 1
10 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 749 1
11 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 755 1
12 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 765 1
13 $ BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 778 1
14 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 800 1
15 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 854 1
16 SODEK, David CZE 975 1
17 HEINEMANN, Sascha GER 1013 1
18 REUTER, Yannik BEL 1050 2

Qualifying
1 $ HORECNY, Matus SVK 1059= 1
2 HANFMANN, Yannick GER 1221= 1
3 $ KOLBE, Matthias GER 1221= 1
4 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1380 1
5 RATH, Marc AUT 1381 1
6 INGLOT, Dominic GBR 1423= 1
7 KRICKOVIC, Marko GER 1458= 1
8 $ REGUS, Ralph GER 1504= 1
9 $ NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1602= 1
10 NOWICKI, Mischa GER 1602= 1
11 HAMPEL, Richard CZE 1666= 3
12 PRADELLA, Patrick GER 1753= 1
13 HUUSKES, Bob NED 107 1
14 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 88 1
15 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
16 $ AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR, Alborz IRI 41 1
17 BARNES, Lewis GBR 88 1
18 $ KAPTEIJNS, Michiel NED 290 1
19 $ KOWALSKI, Jakub POL 65 1
20 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130 1
21 $ GRUNES, Christian GER 90 1
22 GEORGOUDAS, Alexandros-Ferdinandos GER 106 1
23 $ MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 2
24 BECKER, Richard GER 109 1
25 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 30 1
26 KIRSCHNER, Marco GER 112 1
27 $ BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
28 DORNBUSCH, Michel GER 149 1
29 SACHS, Sebastian GER 229 1
30 $ THURNER, David GER 239 1
31 WETZEL, Mattis GER 269 1
32 BARTH, Florian GER 298 1
33 DINSLAKEN, Maximilian GER 308 1
34 $ SABANIN, Yan RUS 324 (GER) 1
35 VON MASSOW, George GER 326 1
36 BERGER, Leif GER 362 1
37 SIMON, Tobias GER 398 1
38 $ STRONK, Benedikt GER 402 1
39 $ LAKHNO, Igor UKR 487 (GER) 1
40 BRUGGENWERTH, Alexander GER 489 1
41 KRUEGER, Martin GER 1
42 WEINSHEIMER, Yannick GER 1
43 RAIS, Marwan LBA 1
44 $ BOYER, Kevin FRA 1
45 TAMBACH, Christian GER 1
46 $ ROESSING, Malte GER 1
47 $ TOMIC, Dejan CRO 1
48 KEMPEN, Lynn Max GER 1
49 ELLMANN, Moritz GER 1
50 BRUGGENWERTH, Nicolai GER 1
51 HOFFSTROM, David SWE 1
52 MERZ, Marius GER 1
53 SCHEMM, Joachim GER 1
54 BOYER, Francis FRA 1
55 DA SILVA, Timo-Lorenzo GER 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-10-2009, 07:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020576

1st Round

Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (1) BYE
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-3 7-5
Tim NEKIC (GER) defeated Nicolai BRUGGENWERTH (GER) 6-1 6-2
Leif BERGER (GER) defeated Dennis MATIC (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (2) BYE
Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (IRI) defeated Yannick WEINSHEIMER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Maik BURLAGE (GER) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
Benedikt STRONK (GER) defeated Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (3) BYE
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) defeated David HOFFSTROM (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Julian GOEHRINGER (GER) defeated Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Lewis BARNES (GBR) defeated Joachim SCHEMM (GER) 6-2 6-4
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (4) BYE
David THURNER (GER) defeated Christian MATIC (GER) 6-1 6-3
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Frederik GELBRICH (GER) 6-3 6-0
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) (13) defeated Niklas BRANDES (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (5) BYE
Richard BECKER (GER) defeated Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Alexander BRUGGENWERTH (GER) defeated Moritz ELLMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) (12) defeated Malte ROESSING (GER) 6-0 6-2
Marc RATH (AUT) (6) BYE
Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated Dennis SAILE (GER) 6-1 6-3
Nico MATIC (GER) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) (9) 6-4 6-4
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) (7) BYE
Bob HUUSKES (NED) defeated Martin KRUEGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) defeated Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 6-1 7-5
Andre MORDHORST (GER) (10) defeated Francis BOYER (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Ralph REGUS (GER) (8) BYE
Victor SCHEBOLTA (GER) defeated Kevin BOYER (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Christian TAMBACH (GER) defeated Timo-Lorenzo DA SILVA (GER) 6-4 6-1
Christian GRUNES (GER) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) (11) 6-3 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4)
Tim NEKIC (GER) defeated Leif BERGER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (2) defeated Alborz AKHAVAN ROUFIGAR (IRI) 6-2 6-4
Benedikt STRONK (GER) defeated Maik BURLAGE (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-0
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lewis BARNES (GBR) defeated Julian GOEHRINGER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (4) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) (13) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
Richard BECKER (GER) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) (5) 2-1 Retired
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) (12) defeated Alexander BRUGGENWERTH (GER) 6-3 6-3
Marc RATH (AUT) (6) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Nico MATIC (GER) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) (7) defeated Bob HUUSKES (NED) 6-0 7-5
Andre MORDHORST (GER) (10) defeated Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Ralph REGUS (GER) (8) defeated Victor SCHEBOLTA (GER) 6-0 6-2
Christian GRUNES (GER) defeated Christian TAMBACH (GER) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (1) defeated Tim NEKIC (GER) 7-5 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (2) defeated Benedikt STRONK (GER) 6-2 6-1
Lewis BARNES (GBR) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) (4) 7-6(2) 6-3
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) (12) defeated Richard BECKER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Marc RATH (AUT) (6) defeated Nico MATIC (GER) 6-3 6-1
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) (7) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) (10) 6-0 7-6(0)
Ralph REGUS (GER) (8) defeated Christian GRUNES (GER) 7-6(5) 6-0


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-13-2009 at 12:09 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-12-2009, 08:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) (1) Vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE)
(Q)Ralph REGUS (GER) Vs (WC)Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) Vs (Q)Marc RATH (AUT)
(WC)Mattis WETZEL (GER) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (7)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) Vs Sascha HEINEMANN (GER)
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) Vs (WC)George VON MASSOW (GER)
David SODEK (CZE) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5)

Holger FISCHER (GER) (8) Vs (Q)Marko KRICKOVIC (GER)
(Q)Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs (WC)Jonas LUETJEN (GER)
Matus HORECNY (SVK) Vs (Q)Richard HAMPEL (CZE)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) Vs Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (3)

Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (6) Vs (Q)Lewis BARNES (GBR)
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) Vs (Q)Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
(LL)Matthias KOLBE (GER)* Vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) Vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (2)(Q)

* Kolbe replaces CLINTON THOMSON (AUS)


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-12-2009 at 11:54 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-12-2009, 11:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

HORECNY (SVK) / PAZICKY (SVK) (1) BYE
GEORGOUDAS (GER) / TAMBACH (GER) Vs BECKER (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER)
BURLAGE (GER) / REGUS (GER) Vs BRUNKEN (GER) / SEIFERT (GER)
BARNES (GBR) / PRIDDLE (GBR) Vs DINSLAKEN (GER) / MORDHORST (GER)

KIRSCHNER (GER) / TAUBERT (GER) Vs SABANIN (RUS) / SOLDATOV (RUS)
HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) (3) BYE
HEINEMANN (GER) / STRUFF (GER) Vs LUETJEN (GER) / WETZEL (GER)
CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / PAUKKU (FIN) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-13-2009, 03:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

George von Massow (GER) - Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6:4, 7:6
Nicolas Reissig (AUT/7) - Mattis Wetzel (GER) 4:6, 6:7
Michael Pazicky (SVK) - Sascha Heinemann (GER) 7:6, 4:1 (ret.)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - Matthias Kolbe (GER) 6:4, 7:5 good struff


http://www.ntv-tennis.de/ntv_12233.php

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-13-2009, 03:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

good result for von Massow though


Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-15-2009, 09:40 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Nils LANGER (GER) (1) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) 5-2 Retired
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (7) defeated Mattis WETZEL (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Holger FISCHER (GER) (8) defeated Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-0
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) defeated Matus HORECNY (SVK) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-1
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (6) defeated Lewis BARNES (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-4 7-5
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (2) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) (1) Vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (7)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
George VON MASSOW (GER) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5)
Holger FISCHER (GER) (8) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) Vs Juho PAUKKU (FIN)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (6) Vs Yannick HANFMANN (GER)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) Vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-15-2009, 09:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

Lustig still has to find his form after a long break.

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-15-2009, 03:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

Second Round

Langer d. Krawietz 6-2 6-4
Seifert d. Reissig 6-3 6-3
Brunken d. Pazicky 3-6 6-2 6-4
Deden d. von Massow 4-6 6-3 6-2
Fischer d. Bossel 3-6 6-2 7-6
Paukku d. Hampel 6-4 6-3
Taubert d. Struff 6-7 6-3 6-4


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-17-2009 at 05:57 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-16-2009, 02:52 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,847
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

QF
Nils Langer (GER) [1] - Stefan Seifert (GER) 6:3, 6:3
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) - Kevin Deden (GER) [5]
Juho Paukku (FIN) - Holger Fischer (GER) [8] 6:3, 6:2
Patrick Taubert (GER) [2] - Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 6:3, 6:4
JMG is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-16-2009, 02:53 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,847
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

Vamos Juho!

Seifert
Struff
JMG is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-17-2009, 05:03 PM
Member
 
Smasher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: ...
Posts: 8,945
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (2) 7-6(4) 7-5
Smasher is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-17-2009, 05:03 PM
Member
 
Smasher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: ...
Posts: 8,945
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Main Draw

Final

Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Juho PAUKKU (FIN)
Smasher is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-17-2009, 05:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Final: Brunken vs. Paukku

Doubles

1st Round

HORECNY (SVK) / PAZICKY (SVK) (1) BYE
BECKER (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER) defeated GEORGOUDAS (GER) / TAMBACH (GER) 6-1 6-3
BRUNKEN (GER) / SEIFERT (GER) defeated BURLAGE (GER) / REGUS (GER) 6-4 6-1
BARNES (GBR) / PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated DINSLAKEN (GER) / MORDHORST (GER) 6-1 4-6 [12-10]
KIRSCHNER (GER) / TAUBERT (GER) defeated SABANIN (RUS) / SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) (3) BYE
LUETJEN (GER) / WETZEL (GER) defeated HEINEMANN (GER) / STRUFF (GER) Walkover
CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / PAUKKU (FIN) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

HORECNY (SVK) / PAZICKY (SVK) (1) defeated BECKER (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
BRUNKEN (GER) / SEIFERT (GER) defeated BARNES (GBR) / PRIDDLE (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) (3) defeated KIRSCHNER (GER) / TAUBERT (GER) 6-4 6-2
CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / PAUKKU (FIN) (2) defeated LUETJEN (GER) / WETZEL (GER) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

HORECNY (SVK) / PAZICKY (SVK) (1) defeated BRUNKEN (GER) / SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(1) 5-7 [10-5]
HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) (3) defeated CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / PAUKKU (FIN) (2) Walkover

Final

HORECNY (SVK) / PAZICKY (SVK) (1) defeated HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) (3) 7-5 4-6 [10-8]



Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 10-18-2009, 03:12 PM
Member
 
Smasher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: ...
Posts: 8,945
                     
Re: Germany F20 [October 12 - Isernhagen - Hard] Final: Brunken vs. Paukku

Final

Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 6-4 6-2

It's been a while since his last title. But finally a great week for Juho
Smasher is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome