Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Vasek Pospisil - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 09:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Vasek Pospisil

Italy F30
Location: Quartu Sant'Elena, italy
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Rebound Ace Synpave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020286
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 333 1
2 MCGEE, James IRL 411 4
3 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 456 1
4 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 460 2
5 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 529 1
6 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 537 2
7 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 591 1
8 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 667 1
9 MARTI, Javier ESP 669 2
10 KING, Barry IRL 688 4
11 IANNI, Stefano ITA 714 3
12 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 782 1
13 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 785 1
14 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 840 2
15 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 865 1
16 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 871 1
17 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 889 1
18 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 946 1

Qualifying
1 $ VICO, Uros ITA 970 1
2 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 979 1
3 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 1017 1
4 GAIO, Federico ITA 1056 1
5 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1103 1
6 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1142 1
7 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1249 1
8 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1250= 1
9 $ PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1355 1
10 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1385 1
11 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1421= 1
12 $ HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 1421= 1
13 MAURI, Matteo ITA 1596= 1
14 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1596= 1
15 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1624= 1
16 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 1632= 1
17 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1684= 2
18 NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1701= 2
19 GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 1744= 1
20 $ MARCORA, Roberto ITA 1744= 1
21 CIVAROLO, Matteo ITA 1744= 1
22 $ GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 1787= 1
23 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1787= 1
24 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1867= 1
25 $ NALDI, Paolo ITA 83 1
26 $ MICCINI, Giacomo ITA 159 1
27 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 1
28 $ MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 123 1
29 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 170 1
30 COSTA, Massimiliano ITA 183 1
31 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 190 1
32 $ GALUPPO, Giovanni ITA 191 1
33 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 201 1
34 BETTINI, Filippo ITA 219 1
35 $ COMUNE, Nicola ITA 245 1
36 $ ALOISI, Andrea ITA 289 1
37 DI FALCO, Laerte ITA 321 2

Zirconek is offline  
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 09:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020286

1st Round

Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (1) BYE
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) defeated Mario ZIULU (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) BYE
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) (10) BYE
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) BYE
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Marco TAMIOZZO (ITA) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (13) BYE
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) (3) BYE
Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) defeated Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) BYE
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) (9) BYE
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (4) BYE
Andrea DALL'ASTA (ITA) defeated Filippo GHIO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Paolo NALDI (ITA) defeated Luciano PITZURRA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) (12) BYE
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (5) BYE
Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) (16) BYE
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (6) BYE
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Filippo BETTINI (ITA) defeated Andrea BUSONERA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (15) BYE
Matteo MAURI (ITA) (7) BYE
Federico VISIOLI (ITA) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Nicola COMUNE (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Francesco PICCO (ITA) (14) BYE
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) (8) BYE
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) defeated Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) defeated Kevin ALBONETTI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (1) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) (10) 6-3 7-6(4)
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (13) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) (3) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) (9) defeated Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (4) defeated Andrea DALL'ASTA (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Paolo NALDI (ITA) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) (12) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (5) defeated Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) (16) 6-1 7-5
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (6) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (15) defeated Filippo BETTINI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(6)
Matteo MAURI (ITA) (7) defeated Federico VISIOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Francesco PICCO (ITA) (14) defeated Nicola COMUNE (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) (8) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) (11) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (13) 6-4 6-4
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) (9) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) (3) 6-3 6-1
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (4) defeated Paolo NALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (6) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (15) 7-5 6-2
Matteo MAURI (ITA) (7) defeated Francesco PICCO (ITA) (14) 6-3 6-1
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) (11) 6-1 6-1


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-30-2009 at 07:58 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-28-2009, 02:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...00020286&event=

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-30-2009, 07:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Federico GAIO (ITA) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Stefano IANNI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (6) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Uros VICO (ITA) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (7) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 6-1 6-3
James MCGEE (IRL) (5) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 7-5 6-1
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) defeated Barry KING (IRL) (8) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Stefano VALENTI (ITA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) 7-6(9) 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Matteo MAURI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) defeated Federico GAIO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (6) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) defeated Uros VICO (ITA) Walkover
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (7) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-2 7-5
James MCGEE (IRL) (5) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-3 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (6)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (7)
James MCGEE (IRL) (5) Vs Massimo CAPONE (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-30-2009, 07:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

Ianni but Marti in first round
Uros, Rodriguez
McGee, Vasek

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-30-2009, 07:57 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DI FALCO (ITA) / GARZELLI (ITA) defeated VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (1) Walkover
BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) defeated CIVAROLO (ITA) / MICCINI (ITA) Walkover
KING (IRL) / MCGEE (IRL) (3) defeated CARRESE (ITA) / CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
IANNUZZI (ITA) / MICOLANI (ITA) defeated COMUNE (ITA) / MAZZELLA (ITA) 1-6 7-5 [10-4]
GADOMSKI (POL) / HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated PATRACCHINI (ITA) / PICCO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
GAIO (ITA) / GIANNESSI (ITA) (4) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-4 6-2
GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated PORTALURI (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) 6-0 6-4
IANNI (ITA) / VICO (ITA) (2) defeated ILLINGWORTH (GBR) / VOLANTE (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) defeated DI FALCO (ITA) / GARZELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
KING (IRL) / MCGEE (IRL) (3) defeated IANNUZZI (ITA) / MICOLANI (ITA) 6-1 5-7 [12-10]
GAIO (ITA) / GIANNESSI (ITA) (4) defeated GADOMSKI (POL) / HELIOVAARA (FIN) 6-4 4-6 [14-12]
IANNI (ITA) / VICO (ITA) (2) defeated GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) defeated KING (IRL) / MCGEE (IRL) (3) 7-5 6-3
IANNI (ITA) / VICO (ITA) (2) defeated GAIO (ITA) / GIANNESSI (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-2

Final

BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) defeated IANNI (ITA) / VICO (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-4


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-03-2009 at 03:00 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-03-2009, 03:00 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F30 [September 28 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard]Final:V. Pospisil vs. Matteo V

Quarterfinal

Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (6) defeated Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (7) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (4) 6-4 6-1
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (5) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Semifinal

Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (7) defeated Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Final

Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (7) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-09-2009 at 11:25 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome