India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 10:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri

India F10
Location: Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020546
website: www.bengaltennis.net
info: www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 343 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 352 1
3 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 428 1
4 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 495 1
5 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 507 1
6 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 584 1
7 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 607 1
8 ROY, Rupesh IND 694 1
9 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 772 P 1
10 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 842 1
11 MALIK, Vijayant IND 935 1
12 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1064 1
13 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 1090 1
14 $ MANUJA, Ronak IND 1156 1
15 NELORD, Yannick IND 1169 1
16 CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1192 1
17 REDDY B, Vikram IND 1238= 1
18 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1252 1

Qualifying
1 SINGH, Karunuday IND 1367= 1
2 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1387 1
3 SITARAM, Sudanwa IND 1393= 1
4 MURALI, Mithun IND 1435= 1
5 SIWACH, Nikunj IND 1498= 1
6 HUANG, Chin-Yu TPE 1583= 1
7 MOHAMMED, Fariz IND 1744= 1
8 SUKUL, Saurav IND 18 1
9 BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 4
10 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 36 1
11 SOOD, Chandril IND 23 1
12 KANNAN, Kamala IND 25 1
13 WAGH, Akash IND 34 1
14 ANTONY, Elwin IND 38 1
15 MISHRA, Pulkit IND 41 2
16 KHAN, Shahbaaz IND 42 1
17 MISHRA, Shivang IND 45 1
18 $ DESAI, Bhishma IND 51 1
19 $ CHAUHAN, Vikas IND 54 1
20 ANAND, Kunal IND 55 1
21 SOOD, Lakshit IND 58 1
22 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 60 1
23 DEB, Bibaswan IND 80 1
24 PARTHASARATHY, Bharath-Srinivasan IND 87 1
25 BARTHWAL, Pranshu IND 87 1
26 MISHRA, Saneesh Mani IND 94 1
27 $ WALIA, Varun IND 102 1
28 SINGH, Shivraj IND 106 1
29 $ MARQUIS, Christopher IND 119 1
30 RAWAT, Sidharth IND 120 1
31 CHAUKULKAR, Tejas IND 120 1
32 SIWACH, Vijay IND 133 1
33 SAWANT, Prashant IND 134 1
34 DEKA, Amarjyutideka IND 149 1
35 LOHANI, Murtaza IND 166 1
36 CHODARY, Tarun IND 166 1
37 $ MANE, Akshay IND 1
38 PANDEY, Satvik IND 1
39 SHARMA, Parikshit IND 1
40 TEWARI, Aaditya IND 1
41 GUITE, Haukhenmung IND 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020546

1st Round

Rohan GIDE (IND) (1) BYE
Prashant SAWANT (IND) BYE
Haukhenmung GUITE (IND) BYE
Pranshu BARTHWAL (IND) BYE
Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) (2) BYE
Chung-Su CHEN (TPE) BYE
Shivraj SINGH (IND) BYE
Shivang MISHRA (IND) BYE
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (3) BYE
Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) BYE
Kamala KANNAN (IND) BYE
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) BYE
Mithun MURALI (IND) (4) BYE
Varun WALIA (IND) BYE
Akash WAGH (IND) defeated Kunal ANAND (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) BYE
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) (5) BYE
Bhishma DESAI (IND) BYE
Pulkit MISHRA (IND) defeated Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) BYE
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) BYE
David BAXENDINE (GBR) BYE
Satvik PANDEY (IND) defeated Akshay MANE (IND) 6-1 6-0
Vijay SIWACH (IND) BYE
Murtaza LOHANI (IND) BYE
Tarun CHODARY (IND) BYE
Saneesh Mani MISHRA (IND) defeated Aaditya TEWARI (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Lakshit SOOD (IND) BYE
Elwin ANTONY (IND) BYE
Bibaswan DEB (IND) BYE
Bharath-Srinivasan PARTHASARATHY (IND) defeated Stefan KAUERAUF (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Nikunj SIWACH (IND) BYE

2nd Round

Rohan GIDE (IND) (1) defeated Prashant SAWANT (IND) 6-1 6-1
Pranshu BARTHWAL (IND) defeated Haukhenmung GUITE (IND) 6-2 6-0
Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) (2) defeated Chung-Su CHEN (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Shivang MISHRA (IND) defeated Shivraj SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-1
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (3) defeated Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 6-4 6-4
Kamala KANNAN (IND) defeated Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mithun MURALI (IND) (4) defeated Varun WALIA (IND) 6-4 6-3
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) defeated Akash WAGH (IND) 7-6(1) 6-4
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) (5) defeated Bhishma DESAI (IND) 6-3 6-1
Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (IND) 6-4 6-2
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) defeated David BAXENDINE (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Vijay SIWACH (IND) defeated Satvik PANDEY (IND) 6-0 6-0
Murtaza LOHANI (IND) defeated Tarun CHODARY (IND) 6-3 6-2
Lakshit SOOD (IND) defeated Saneesh Mani MISHRA (IND) 6-0 6-2
Elwin ANTONY (IND) defeated Bibaswan DEB (IND) 6-3 6-3
Nikunj SIWACH (IND) defeated Bharath-Srinivasan PARTHASARATHY (IND) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Rohan GIDE (IND) (1) defeated Pranshu BARTHWAL (IND) 6-2 6-4
Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) (2) defeated Shivang MISHRA (IND) 6-2 6-1
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (3) defeated Kamala KANNAN (IND) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Mithun MURALI (IND) (4) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) defeated Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) (5) 6-4 6-1
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) defeated Vijay SIWACH (IND) 6-1 6-4
Lakshit SOOD (IND) defeated Murtaza LOHANI (IND) 6-1 6-1
Elwin ANTONY (IND) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (IND) 6-4 6-1


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-28-2009 at 03:30 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-28-2009, 03:32 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) Vs Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated (Q)Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Mithun MURALI (IND) defeated (WC)Chandril SOOD (IND) 6-0 6-2
(Q)Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (7)

Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs (PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND)
Vijayant MALIK (IND) Vs (WC)Ajai SELVARAJ (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) Vs I-Ta CHEN (TPE)
(WC)Purav RAJA (IND) Vs Rupesh ROY (IND) (8)

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (5) Vs (Q)Rohan GIDE (IND)
Ronak MANUJA (IND) Vs (Q)Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) defeated (Q)Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Elwin ANTONY (IND) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (4)

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (6) Vs Yannick NELORD (IND)
(WC)Saurav SUKUL (IND) Vs (Q)Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 2-6 2-2 Retired
Vikram REDDY B (IND) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-28-2009, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (1) defeated MALIK (IND) / MANUJA (IND) 6-3 6-2
MOHAMMED (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated (WC)SUKUL (IND) / WALIA (IND) 6-4 6-1
MURALI (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (4) defeated (WC)KHAN (IND) / MARQUIS (IND) 6-4 6-4
CHEN (TPE) / HSIEH (TPE) defeated TIWARI (IND) / WAGH (IND) 3-6 6-2 [10-7]

BHAMBRI (IND) / KIM (KOR) defeated (WC)SOOD (IND) / SOOD (IND) 6-4 6-4
ROY (IND) / SHOKEEN (IND) (3) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-3 6-4
NELORD (IND) / REDDY B (IND) defeated SELVARAJ (IND) / SITARAM (IND) 6-3 6-4
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (2) defeated GIDE (IND) / HUANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (1) defeated MOHAMMED (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 6-2 6-2
CHEN (TPE) / HSIEH (TPE) defeated MURALI (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (4) 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
BHAMBRI (IND) / KIM (KOR) defeated ROY (IND) / SHOKEEN (IND) (3) 6-3 6-4
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (2) defeated NELORD (IND) / REDDY B (IND) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (1) defeated CHEN (TPE) / HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 6-4
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (2) defeated BHAMBRI (IND) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Final

GAJJAR (IND) / RAJA (IND) (1) defeated SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (2) 6-4 7-5


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-09-2009 at 12:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-29-2009, 04:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 6-2 6-0
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Mithun MURALI (IND) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) 6-0 6-2
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (7) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) 6-1 6-2
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Vijayant MALIK (IND) defeated Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 6-1 6-2
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-1
Rupesh ROY (IND) (8) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 6-1 7-6(2)
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Rohan GIDE (IND) 6-1 6-3
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) defeated Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Karunuday SINGH (IND) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Elwin ANTONY (IND) 6-2 6-1
Yannick NELORD (IND) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (6) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) defeated Saurav SUKUL (IND) 6-3 6-2
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 2-6 2-2 Retired
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated Vikram REDDY B (IND) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) Vs N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Mithun MURALI (IND) Vs Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (7)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs Vijayant MALIK (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) Vs Rupesh ROY (IND) (8)
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (5) Vs Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (4)
Yannick NELORD (IND) Vs Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-30-2009, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (7) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 6-3 6-4
Rupesh ROY (IND) (8) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-3
Yannick NELORD (IND) defeated Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 6-3 6-4
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) (7) 7-5 6-7(0) 6-2
Rupesh ROY (IND) (8) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (4) 7-6(2) 6-1
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) defeated Yannick NELORD (IND) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Rupesh ROY (IND) (8) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) 6-4 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Final

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Rupesh ROY (IND) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-09-2009 at 12:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-02-2009, 02:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: India F10 [September 28 - Kolkata - Hard] Main Draw


Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome