USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Winner: Ryan Harrison - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 11:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Winner: Ryan Harrison

USA F24
Location: Laguna Niguel, California, United States.
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020158
info: www.usta.com


Entry List

1 COOK, Lester USA 268 1
2 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 379 1
3 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 402 1
4 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 427 1
5 ABID, Haithem TUN 457 1
6 MONROE, Nicholas USA 468 1
7 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 472 1
8 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 541 1
9 $ REID, Matt AUS 542 2
10 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 549 1
11 BOCKO, Matej SVK 588 1
12 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 589 1
13 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 597 1
14 HARRISON, Ryan USA 612 1
15 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 632 1
16 LEMKE, James AUS 663 1
17 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 686 1
18 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 692 1

Qualifying
1 STRODE, Blake USA 701 1
2 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 731 1
3 VENUS, Michael USA 783 1
4 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 802 1
5 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 835 2
6 TVEIT, Erling NOR 855 1
7 FUGATE, Marcus USA 877 1
8 $ KROMANN, Thomas DEN 901 1
9 RUBIN, Michael USA 919 1
10 LUKACS, Denes HUN 971 1
11 $ BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 991 1
12 HUEY, Treat Conrad PHI 1008 1
13 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 1015 1
14 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1033 1
15 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1108= 1
16 $ COX, Jordan USA 1143 1
17 SEGUSO, Holden USA 1157= 1
18 $ MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1264= 1
19 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1367= 2
20 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1378= 1
21 GOMEZ, Juan-Andres ECU 1393= 1
22 $ GRAY, Will USA 1624= 1
23 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 1647= 1
24 ANDRZEJCZUK, Oliver POL 1701= 1
25 SACKS, Gary RSA 1744= 1
26 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1787= 1
27 JDI, Mehdi MAR 1821= 1
28 CHU, Daniel CAN 18 1
29 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1 1
30 $ NORTHCOTT, Nicholas AUS 243 1
31 $ NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 5 1
32 VAGLIETTI, Giovanni RSA 32 1
33 $ ZHU, Ben-Qiang CHN 26 1
34 SALVI, Sandro SUI 33 1
35 KUDLA, Denis USA 85 1
36 $ VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 84 1
37 $ JURIC, Josip CRO 32 1
38 EVANS, Oliver GBR 88 1
39 $ BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 77 1
40 SIERRA-SHORT, Jose Emilio PUR 4 1
41 HEINEMANN, Sascha GER 135 1
42 VAN ENGELEN, Ille NED 87 1
43 RAJU, Kaushik IND 106 1
44 JECMINEK, George CAN 35 1
45 VENTRE, Alessandro-Damiano BRA 147 1
46 $ BROGAN, Brian USA 90 1
47 SIMMEN, Thomas SUI 142 1
48 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 73 1
49 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 151 1
50 HOEFNAGELS, Jochem NED 95 1
51 RUEGAMER, Rene GER 214 1
52 CHU, David CAN 40 1
53 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 252 (GER) 1
54 $ HOVHANNISYAN, Mousheg USA 145 1
55 $ BETZ, Alexander GER 289 1
56 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
57 LESLIE, Zachary USA 149 1
58 THOMPSON, Clay USA 160 1
59 ORE, Junior A. USA 192 1
60 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
61 $ SHERRILL, Franklin USA 196 1
62 LONGANECKER, Michael USA 219 1
63 YOVAN, Aaron USA 243 1
64 PARLADE, Roby USA 248 1
65 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
66 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 1
67 KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 312 1
68 $ FORMENTERA, Lawrence L. USA 339 1
69 OUEILHE, Edward Louies USA 347 1
70 $ LANE, Alex USA 359 1
71 $ GILLETTE, Damon USA 377 1
72 KINCAID, Joel USA 377 1
73 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
74 JOHNSON, Campbell USA 397 1
75 STEWART, Kallim USA 407 1
76 DONG, Tin USA 485 1
77 MARTINEAU, James USA 1
78 TURNER, Robert USA 1
79 GUEVARA, Juan Adolfo USA 1
80 AGUIRRE, Danko ECU 1
81 CHOW, Ronald HKG 1
82 ROBLES, Gary USA 1
83 GODOY, Pablo ARG 1
84 KARAGEZIAN, Arthur USA 1
85 LICKLE, Cameron USA 1
86 $ GONZALEZ, Keith USA 1
87 HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
88 STEPHENS, Derek USA 1
89 NORTEY, Michael GHA 1
90 $ BLAU, Alexander USA 1
91 LOOK, Michael AUS 1
92 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 1
93 GIUFFRIDA, Andrew USA 1
94 HUMAYUN, Hassan PAK 1
95 TILTON, Richard USA 4
96 KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 1
97 MULLEN, William USA 1
98 TAHARA, Wesley USA 1
99 SUZUKI, Shinepi USA 1
100 SCHLOBOHM, Eric USA 1
101 DELL, Trevor USA 1
102 CHEUNG, Ryan USA 1
103 SANTIAGO, Mico USA 1
104 RASKIN, Roger USA 1
105 EMERY, Blake USA 1
106 ANWAR, Aftab PAK 1
107 TORRES, Ruben-Dario COL 1
108 MAXWELL, David USA 1
109 NGUYEN, Donald USA 1
110 DOEHRING, David USA 1
111 $ MORA, Geoff USA 1
112 GOLIA, Simone ITA 1
113 WILSON, James USA 1
114 KUNKEL, Matthew USA 1
115 JENKINS, Justin USA 1
116 DANIELS, Christopher USA 1
117 KROGIUS, Gavin USA 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 11:28 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/250/qs.pdf

1st Round

Erling TVEIT (NOR) (1) BYE
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Milen RANGELOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Richard TILTON (USA) defeated Tin DONG (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
George JECMINEK (CAN) defeated Andrew GIUFFRIDA (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) defeated Gavin KROGIUS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU) 7-6(2) 6-2
Michael LOOK (AUS) defeated Roger RASKIN (USA) 6-0 6-4
Matthijs BOLSIUS (NED) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) (14) Default
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (2) BYE
Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) defeated Michael SINHA (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(2)
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Wesley TAHARA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Zac TSAI (USA) defeated Jonathan KAZARIAN (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Ryan MAYER (USA) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Steven HENDERSON (USA) defeated David DOEHRING (USA) 6-4 6-3
Damon GILLETTE (USA) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (11) BYE
Michael RUBIN (USA) (3) BYE
Sandro SALVI (SUI) defeated Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Andre W FELIZ (USA) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-2 6-0
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) defeated Sam GOULD (NZL) 7-6(8) 6-4
Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (PUR) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) 6-1 7-5
Franklin SHERRILL (USA) defeated Irwin BELK (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Jordan COX (USA) (9) BYE
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) (4) BYE
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 6-4 6-1
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
Trevor DOBSON (USA) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kallim STEWART (USA) defeated Geoff MORA (USA) 6-2 6-3
Logan RASKIN (USA) defeated Robert TURNER (USA) 6-1 6-4
Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-0 6-4
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (12) defeated James MARTINEAU (USA) 6-3 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (5) BYE
Gary SACKS (RSA) defeated Achim VLADIMIRSCHII (MDA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Douglas TAYLOR (USA) 6-3 6-1
William MERTZ (USA) defeated Trevor DELL (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated David MAXWELL (USA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Giovanni VAGLIETTI (RSA) defeated Eric ROBERSON (USA) 6-3 6-2
Roby PARLADE (USA) defeated Eric SCHLOBOHM (USA) 6-3 6-3
Holden SEGUSO (USA) (10) BYE
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) (6) BYE
Jonathan TRAGARDH (USA) defeated Matt A HANSEN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Gary ROBLES (USA) 6-0 6-0
Blake EMERY (USA) defeated Evan MELTZER (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Cameron LICKLE (USA) defeated Michael LONGANECKER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Garrett LABARRE (CAN) defeated Donald NGUYEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) defeated Thomas SIMMEN (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Will GRAY (USA) (16) defeated Oliver EVANS (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (7) BYE
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Sohrab ALBORZIAN (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alex LANE (USA) defeated Jochem HOEFNAGELS (NED) 6-1 6-2
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) defeated Danko AGUIRRE (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-4 6-4
Clay THOMPSON (USA) defeated William LEFEVRE (USA) 6-1 6-4
Joel KINCAID (USA) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Jeffrey DAS (USA) (15) 6-4 6-4
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (8) BYE
David CHU (CAN) defeated Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) defeated James WILSON (USA) 6-0 6-4
Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) defeated Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA) 6-1 6-3
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Ryan CHEUNG (USA) 7-5 6-1
Khunpol ISSARA (THA) defeated William MULLEN (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Matthew KUNKEL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) (13) defeated Jordan COLMAN (USA) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (1) 7-6(4) 6-4
George JECMINEK (CAN) defeated Richard TILTON (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Michael LOOK (AUS) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (NED) 6-3 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (2) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Zac TSAI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ryan MAYER (USA) defeated Steven HENDERSON (USA) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (11) defeated Damon GILLETTE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michael RUBIN (USA) (3) defeated Sandro SALVI (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) defeated Andre W FELIZ (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (PUR) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Jordan COX (USA) (9) defeated Franklin SHERRILL (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) (4) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Trevor DOBSON (USA) 6-0 6-2
Kallim STEWART (USA) defeated Logan RASKIN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (12) defeated Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (5) defeated Gary SACKS (RSA) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated William MERTZ (USA) 6-4 6-3
Giovanni VAGLIETTI (RSA) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Holden SEGUSO (USA) (10) defeated Roby PARLADE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) (6) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (USA) 6-2 6-2
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Blake EMERY (USA) 6-0 6-4
Cameron LICKLE (USA) defeated Garrett LABARRE (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Will GRAY (USA) (16) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) 6-3 6-1
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (7) 6-3 7-5
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) defeated Alex LANE (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Clay THOMPSON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Joel KINCAID (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (8) defeated David CHU (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) defeated Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Khunpol ISSARA (THA) 6-0 6-2
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) (13) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) defeated Michael LOOK (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (2) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (11) defeated Ryan MAYER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael RUBIN (USA) (3) defeated Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jordan COX (USA) (9) defeated Jose Emilio SIERRA-SHORT (PUR) 6-2 6-1
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) (4) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (12) defeated Kallim STEWART (USA) 6-1 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (5) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Holden SEGUSO (USA) (10) defeated Giovanni VAGLIETTI (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) (6) defeated Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
Cameron LICKLE (USA) defeated Will GRAY (USA) (16) 6-3 6-0
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Campbell JOHNSON (USA) 6-2 6-0
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (8) defeated Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)

4th Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (2) defeated Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (11) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Michael RUBIN (USA) (3) defeated Jordan COX (USA) (9) 6-4 7-5
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) (4) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) (12) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (5) defeated Holden SEGUSO (USA) (10) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) (6) defeated Cameron LICKLE (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-29-2009 at 03:27 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-29-2009, 03:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Lester COOK (USA) (1) Vs Tim GORANSSON (SWE)
(Q)Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK)
(Q)Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) Vs Blake STRODE (USA)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Matt REID (AUS) (8)

Haithem ABID (TUN) (4) Vs (Q)Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Vs (Q)Aaron YOVAN (USA)
(Q)Marcus FUGATE (USA) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (6)

Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (5) Vs Michael VENUS (USA)
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) Vs (WC)Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) Vs (Q)Roman BORVANOV (MDA)
(WC)Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3)

Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (7) Vs (Q)Michael RUBIN (USA)
(WC)Cameron SPEARMAN (USA) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs (WC)Denis KUDLA (USA)
(Q)Daniel CHU (CAN) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2)


Results

1st Round

Lester COOK (USA) (1) defeated Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Matej BOCKO (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) 6-2 6-2
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Matt REID (AUS) (8) 6-3 6-4
Haithem ABID (TUN) (4) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ryan HARRISON (USA) defeated Nicholas MONROE (USA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (5) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (7) defeated Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) defeated Cameron SPEARMAN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) defeated Daniel CHU (CAN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

2nd Round

Lester COOK (USA) (1) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Haithem ABID (TUN) (4) defeated Aaron YOVAN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ryan HARRISON (USA) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (5) defeated Nima ROSHAN (AUS) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) defeated Roman BORVANOV (MDA) 6-2 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Lester COOK (USA) (1) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Ryan HARRISON (USA) defeated Haithem ABID (TUN) (4) 6-3 6-1
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (5) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) 6-3 6-4
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Ryan HARRISON (USA) defeated Lester COOK (USA) (1) 7-5 6-1
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (5) defeated Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (2) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

Final

Ryan HARRISON (USA) defeated Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (5) 4-6 6-3 7-5


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-09-2009 at 11:12 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-29-2009, 03:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KRYVONOS (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) Vs (WC)BANGOURA (USA) / ORE (USA)
GRAY (USA) / SACKS (RSA) Vs BAKALOV (BUL) / STEBE (GER)
HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) Vs (WC)GAMBILL (USA) / TSAI (USA)
DAWSON (USA) / MCCLUNE (USA) Vs FUGATE (USA) / ROSHAN (AUS)
SCHWARTZ (USA) / VALENTI (USA) Vs KUDLA (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA)
BRADSHAW (GBR) / EVANS (GBR) Vs GORANSSON (SWE) / KROMANN (DEN) (3)
(WC)LICKLE (USA) / SPEARMAN (USA) Vs CHU (CAN) / CHU (CAN)
GONZALES (USA) / RUBIN (USA) Vs (ALT)MICHAELS (USA) / TURNER (USA)*

*Replace Jordan Cox/Matt Reid (USA/AUS)

Results

1st Round

KRYVONOS (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / ORE (USA) 5-7 6-4 [10-6]
BAKALOV (BUL) / STEBE (GER) defeated GRAY (USA) / SACKS (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-3
HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) defeated GAMBILL (USA) / TSAI (USA) 7-6(7) 7-5
FUGATE (USA) / ROSHAN (AUS) defeated DAWSON (USA) / MCCLUNE (USA) 6-2 6-3
KUDLA (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) defeated SCHWARTZ (USA) / VALENTI (USA) 6-3 6-1
GORANSSON (SWE) / KROMANN (DEN) (3) defeated BRADSHAW (GBR) / EVANS (GBR) 6-2 6-7(0) [10-8]
CHU (CAN) / CHU (CAN) defeated LICKLE (USA) / SPEARMAN (USA) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]
GONZALES (USA) / RUBIN (USA) defeated MICHAELS (USA) / TURNER (USA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

BAKALOV (BUL) / STEBE (GER) defeated KRYVONOS (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) 7-5 6-2
HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) defeated FUGATE (USA) / ROSHAN (AUS) 6-4 6-4
KUDLA (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) defeated GORANSSON (SWE) / KROMANN (DEN) (3) 6-1 6-2
CHU (CAN) / CHU (CAN) defeated GONZALES (USA) / RUBIN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / STEBE (GER) 6-2 6-3
KUDLA (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) defeated CHU (CAN) / CHU (CAN) 7-6(6) 4-6 [12-10]

Final

HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) defeated KUDLA (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) 6-2 6-4


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-09-2009 at 11:13 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-29-2009, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Gambill playing only doubles this week. Good luck to him and his partner.

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-30-2009, 06:17 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 23
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

How come they seem to be behind schedule? Have any matches been played yet?

Oh. How nice of the club owner to give his kid a wild card.
tcordier is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-30-2009, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by tcordier View Post
How come they seem to be behind schedule? Have any matches been played yet?

Oh. How nice of the club owner to give his kid a wild card.
no updates at ITF or ATP, but they have at USTA

Tuesday results - Singles

Cook d. Göransson 6-4 7-6(6)
Lemke d. M. Reid 6-3 6-4
Bloomfield d. Venus 7-6(4) 6-3
Martirosyan d. Sarmiento 6-2 6-2
Danilovioc d. Spearman 6-4 6-2
Stebe d. Kudla 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Draws:
Singles: http://www.usta.com/USTA/Global/Pro_...gles_draw.ashx
Doubles: http://www.usta.com/USTA/Global/Pro_...bles_draw.ashx

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-01-2009, 09:15 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 9,995
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

But still, it's Thursday today and they have only played first rounds...

Go Harrison!
Ad Wim is online now  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 10-09-2009, 11:11 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F24 [September 28 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ad Wim View Post
But still, it's Thursday today and they have only played first rounds...

Go Harrison!
That's the typical schedule of American futures - qualifying depends on the size of the draw, if needed 4 rounds, it starts on Friday, and then main draw have 1st round (Tuesday and Wednesday), 2nd Round (Thursday), Quarterfinals (Friday), semifinals (Saturday) and final (Sunday).

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome