Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Winner: Philippe De Bonnevie - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 04:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Winner: Philippe De Bonnevie

Uganda F1
Location: Kampala, Uganda
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020508

Entry List
1 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 522 2
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 528 1
3 FATTAR, Anas MAR 643 1
4 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 689 2
5 ROY, Rupesh IND 694 1
6 FEAVER, James GBR 806 1
7 MUGABE, Duncan UGA 823 1
8 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 856 1
9 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 898 1
10 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 928 1
11 BELLA, Marco ITA 936 1
12 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 968 1
13 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 976 1
14 EMMANUEL, Sunday NGR 996= 1
15 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 1005 1
16 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1057 1
17 $ CASTRO, Matias ARG 1095 2
18 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1146= 1

Qualifying
1 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1165 P 1
2 DANIS, Marko SVK 1195 1
3 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1341= 1
4 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1362= 1
5 RUD, Igor RUS 1386 1
6 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1421= 2
7 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1427= 1
8 $ FORD-DA SILVA, Destiny NGR 1498= 1
9 DIVAKAR, Krishik IND 1498= 1
10 $ ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1656= 1
11 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1821= 1
12 $ NDIAYE, Daouda SEN 1821= 1
13 PESKOV, Anton RUS 297 1
14 MALI, Himananshu IND 67 1
15 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
16 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 79 1
17 $ KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 371 2
18 FYNN, Mark ZIM 6 1
19 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
20 $ VAKIL, Neishit IND 91 1
21 $ KAHIGA, Benson Mugo KEN 1
22 ODOCKEN, Edward UGA 1
23 VORONTSOV, Iliya RUS 1
24 $ IBSHARA, Ali AUS 1
25 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 04:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020508

1st Round

Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) (1) BYE
Himananshu MALI (IND) defeated Rafael REYES-SALMERON (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) (2) BYE
Stefan LEONTE (ROU) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) (3) BYE
Jean-Claude GASIGWA (RWA) defeated Neishit VAKIL (IND) 6-1 6-2
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) (4) defeated Diallo JONES (TOG) 6-0 6-1
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Joseph LUTAAYA (UGA) 6-1 6-0
Edward ODOCKEN (UGA) defeated Krishik DIVAKAR (IND) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-2
Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (NGR) (6) defeated Ali IBSHARA (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Mark FYNN (ZIM) defeated James ODONGO (UGA) 6-2 6-1
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (7) defeated Moses OTITI (UGA) 6-2 6-0
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 6-0 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) (8) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) (9) defeated Benson Mugo KAHIGA (KEN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) (1) defeated Himananshu MALI (IND) 6-4 6-3
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) (2) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) (3) defeated Jean-Claude GASIGWA (RWA) 6-2 6-1
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) (4) 6-2 6-4
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Edward ODOCKEN (UGA) 6-1 6-1
Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (NGR) (6) defeated Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) (9) 7-5 6-4


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-22-2009 at 02:33 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020508

1st Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) Vs Philip BARLOW (GBR)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) Vs Yash RAWAL (KEN)
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) Vs Robert BUYINZA (UGA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5)
Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) Vs Richard BROOKS (GBR)
Hassan MURISHO (BDI) Vs Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) Vs James FEAVER (GBR) (7)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (6) Vs Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (NGR)
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) Vs Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)
Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)
Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4)
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (8) Vs Sunday EMMANUEL (NGR)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) Vs Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Dieu-Donne HABIYAMBERE (RWA) Vs Marko DANIS (SVK)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

1st Round

LEONTE (ROU) / ROY (IND) (1) Vs EMMANUEL (NGR) / MUGABE (UGA)
COERTZEN (RSA) / ROELOFSE (RSA) Vs ODOCKEN (UGA) / OTITI (UGA)
ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / FATTAR (MAR) (4) Vs DE SOUSA (FRA) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI)
ASCIAK (MLT) / BUYINZA (UGA) Vs FORD-DA SILVA (NGR) / NDIAYE (SEN)
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) Vs CHIKANDA (ZIM) / GARANGANGA (ZIM)
DIVAKAR (IND) / RUBINO (ITA) Vs DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) (3)
ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / CASTRO (ARG) Vs HODOROV (ISR) / SAFWAT (EGY)
MALI (IND) / VAKIL (IND) Vs FEAVER (GBR) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2)


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-22-2009 at 02:34 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-22-2009, 02:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Main Draw

Hodorov/Safwat (ISR/EGY)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-22-2009, 07:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Yash RAWAL (KEN) 6-1 6-4
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) defeated Robert BUYINZA (UGA) 6-2 6-1
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Hassan MURISHO (BDI) 6-2 6-0
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-0
James FEAVER (GBR) (7) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (6) defeated Destiny FORD-DA SILVA (NGR) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Mohammed MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-3 7-5
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 7-5 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) 7-5 6-3
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (8) defeated Sunday EMMANUEL (NGR) 5-3 Retired
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Dieu-Donne HABIYAMBERE (RWA) 6-4 6-0
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) Vs Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5)
Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) Vs Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) Vs James FEAVER (GBR) (7)
Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (6) Vs Matthew ASCIAK (MLT)
Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4)
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (8) Vs Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM)
Marko DANIS (SVK) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-24-2009, 12:19 AM
Registered User
 
quiron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 6,673
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2
James FEAVER (GBR) (7) defeated Tomer HODOROV (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (8) 6-3 7-6(6)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) Vs Vittorio RUBINO (ITA)
Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) Vs James FEAVER (GBR) (7)
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)

TT Ranking
I WILL BACK...


GENIUS1787 R.I.P. friend. See you soon.
quiron is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-26-2009, 02:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Winner: Phillipe De Bonnevie

Doubles

1st Round

LEONTE (ROU) / ROY (IND) (1) defeated DANIS (SVK) / PESKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
COERTZEN (RSA) / ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated ODOCKEN (UGA) / OTITI (UGA) 6-0 6-3
ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / FATTAR (MAR) (4) defeated DE SOUSA (FRA) / MOHAZEBNIA (IRI) 6-2 6-4
FORD-DA SILVA (NGR) / NDIAYE (SEN) defeated ASCIAK (MLT) / BUYINZA (UGA) 3-6 7-5 [10-5]
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) defeated CHIKANDA (ZIM) / GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-4 6-2
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) (3) defeated DIVAKAR (IND) / RUBINO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
HODOROV (ISR) / SAFWAT (EGY) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / CASTRO (ARG) 6-7(8) 6-3 [10-1]
FEAVER (GBR) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) defeated MALI (IND) / VAKIL (IND) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

LEONTE (ROU) / ROY (IND) (1) defeated COERTZEN (RSA) / ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-4 6-4
FORD-DA SILVA (NGR) / NDIAYE (SEN) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / FATTAR (MAR) (4) 6-1 6-1
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
FEAVER (GBR) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) defeated HODOROV (ISR) / SAFWAT (EGY) 6-3 4-6 [11-9]

Semifinal

LEONTE (ROU) / ROY (IND) (1) defeated FORD-DA SILVA (NGR) / NDIAYE (SEN) 7-5 6-2
FEAVER (GBR) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) defeated DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) 6-2 7-6(6)

Final

LEONTE (ROU) / ROY (IND) (1) defeated FEAVER (GBR) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-26-2009, 02:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Winner: Phillipe De Bonnevie

2nd Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2
James FEAVER (GBR) (7) defeated Tomer HODOROV (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (8) 6-3 7-6(6)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-3
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) 6-2 7-6(4)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinal

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) defeated Rupesh ROY (IND) (3) 6-4 6-0
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 6-3 6-3

Final

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-27-2009, 02:59 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,233
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Winner: Philippe De Bonnevie

Who is this Asciak guy?

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 09-27-2009, 03:37 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Uganda F1 [September 21 - Kampala - Clay] Winner: Philippe De Bonnevie

Genci can answer this.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome