Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 05:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk

Kazakhstan F3
Location: Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournamewnt factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020140
info: www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 358 1
2 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 463 1
3 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 618 1
4 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 668 1
5 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 706 2
6 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 722 1
7 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 810 1
8 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 813 1
9 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 857 1
10 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 878= 1
11 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 885 1
12 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 909 1
13 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 943 1
14 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1066= 1
15 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 1086 2
16 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1100 1
17 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1138= 1
18 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 1182= 1

Qualifying
1 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1185= 1
2 MAKEYEV, Dmitriy KAZ 1205= 1
3 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1210 1
4 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1285 1
5 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1346= 1
6 GOKADZE, Sozar GEO 1701= 1
7 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 1821= 1
8 $ PITER, Jakub POL 18 2
9 DULDAEV, Daniyar KGZ 1 1
10 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 18 1
11 $ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 3
12 RAKHISHEV, Aidynbek KAZ 6 1
13 KHAYDAROV, Jakhongir UZB 47 1
14 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 20 1
15 $ LAGUTIN, Maksim UKR 127 1
16 BEKIMOV, Kaysar KAZ 14 1
17 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 97 1
18 BRAUN, Danjil KAZ 15 1
19 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 20 1
20 ISAEV, Stanislav RUS 141 1
21 KOSHEROV, Kairat KAZ 27 1
22 $ BURLIBAY, Aron KAZ 30 1
23 GORKOV , Danil RUS 366 1
24 $ IVANOV, Ivan RUS 1
25 $ KOMAROV, Kirill RUS 1
26 MIDATHALA, Harsha IND 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 05:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020140

1st Round

Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) (1) BYE
Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) defeated Artem TARASOV (UZB) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (2) BYE
Daniyar JUNUSSOV (KAZ) BYE
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Mansyr UMAROV (KAZ) defeated Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Sozar GOKADZE (GEO) (4) BYE
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) defeated Mukhammadamin ERMATOV (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (5) BYE
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Nikita SOIFER (ISR) BYE
Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) defeated Aron BURLIBAY (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) BYE
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) defeated Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) BYE
Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) BYE

2nd Round

Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) (1) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (2) defeated Daniyar JUNUSSOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Mansyr UMAROV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) defeated Sozar GOKADZE (GEO) (4) 6-0 6-3
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (5) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Nikita SOIFER (ISR) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) defeated Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-1


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-23-2009 at 04:58 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 02:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020140

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-23-2009, 04:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) defeated Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (5) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (3) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) defeated Nikita SOIFER (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (8) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (7) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4) defeated Kairat KOSHEROV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (5) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (3) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (8) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-5
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) Walkover

Quarterfinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (5)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (8)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Victor KOZIN (RUS)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-23-2009, 04:59 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

AGAFONOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) defeated KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) Walkover
CHO (KOR) / NAM (KOR) defeated BRAUN (KAZ) / SOIFER (ISR) 6-1 6-1
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated BEKIMOV (KAZ) / TARASOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
RAKHISHEV (KAZ) / YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) defeated BORODKIN (KAZ) / BYKOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
CHOI (KOR) / KANG (KOR) defeated MATSUO (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
PLOTNIY (RUS) / SIKORA (SVK) (3) defeated BABADJANOV (UZB) / KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / ANIKANOV (UKR) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

CHO (KOR) / NAM (KOR) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 5-7 [10-8]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated RAKHISHEV (KAZ) / YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
CHOI (KOR) / KANG (KOR) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / SIKORA (SVK) (3) 7-5 6-2
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) Vs KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-26-2009, 02:32 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk

Quarterfinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (5) 6-1 6-0
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (8) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) (8) 6-4 7-5
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Final

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 7-5 6-3



Sikora
Alexey

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-26-2009, 02:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk

Doubles

Quarterfinal

CHO (KOR) / NAM (KOR) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 5-7 [10-8]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated RAKHISHEV (KAZ) / YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
CHOI (KOR) / KANG (KOR) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / SIKORA (SVK) (3) 7-5 6-2
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) defeated KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 7-5 5-7 [10-6]

Semifinal

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated CHO (KOR) / NAM (KOR) 6-3 7-6(2)
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) defeated CHOI (KOR) / KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Final

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-27-2009, 03:58 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,353
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [September 21 - Shymkent - Clay] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk

Good week for Ikramov

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome