Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 05:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche

Brazil F19
Location: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020522
website: www.squashtenniscenter.com.br
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 269 1
2 SILVA, Daniel BRA 280 1
3 LOPES, Tiago BRA 333 1
4 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 396 1
5 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 414 1
6 MIELE, Andre BRA 543 1
7 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 563 1
8 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 753 1
9 MATOS, Diego BRA 775 1
10 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 823 1
11 AURADOU, Marc FRA 873 1
12 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 952 1
13 COSTA, Charles BRA 953 1
14 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 976 1
15 TURINI, Thales BRA 1022 1
16 $ SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1089 1
17 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1180 1
18 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1210= 1

Qualifying
1 $ COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1382 1
2 CHAVES, Francisco BRA 1491= 1
3 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1585= 1
4 SILVA, Caio BRA 1731= 1
5 KAPITULA, Damian ARG 206 1
6 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 35 1
7 $ NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 76 1
8 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 86 1
9 BUSCH, Julian ARG 284 1
10 RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 88 1
11 TORRES, Leandro ARG 455 1
12 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 96 1
13 LEITE, Wilson BRA 101 1
14 $ BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 1
15 BLUMENBERG, Alex BRA 134 1
16 $ CAMARA, Joao BRA 136 1
17 SARHAN BUCALEM, Richard BRA 170 1
18 PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI, Bernardo BRA 187 1
19 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 199 1
20 $ RIBEIRO GUTTA, Gustavo Lima BRA 219 1
21 GUIMARAES, Davi BRA 304 1
22 MIQUELINO, Eduardo BRA 354 1
23 FREITAS, Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao BRA 444 1
24 AURADOU, Yann FRA 1
25 FARIA DA CUNHA, Leandro BRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 03:32 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (1) BYE
Leandro TORRES (ARG) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)
Karue SELL (BRA) (2) BYE
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) defeated Damian KAPITULA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Caio SILVA (BRA) (3) BYE
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) (4) BYE
Joao CAMARA (BRA) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Julian BUSCH (ARG) BYE
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao FREITAS (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) BYE
Yann AURADOU (FRA) defeated Leandro FARIA DA CUNHA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) BYE
Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 6-1 6-1
William FERREIRA (BRA) defeated Eduardo MIQUELINO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (BRA) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4

2nd Round

Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (1) defeated Leandro TORRES (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) defeated Karue SELL (BRA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3
Caio SILVA (BRA) (3) defeated Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) (4) defeated Joao CAMARA (BRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(7)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Yann AURADOU (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (BRA) defeated William FERREIRA (BRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 03:32 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Pedro ROGAR (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) 4-1 Retired
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (6) 3-6 5-6 Retired
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (3) Vs Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (BRA) Vs Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) Vs Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) Vs Andre MIELE (BRA) (5)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) Vs Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA)
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Diego MATOS (BRA) (8) Vs Francisco CHAVES (BRA)
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) Vs Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA)
Marc AURADOU (FRA) Vs Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA)
Luciano SILVA (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

MIELE (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (BRA) / COSTA (BRA) 7-5 6-2
LEITE (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-0
LOPES (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (4) defeated ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
ESCOBAR (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (BRA) defeated RIBEIRO GUTTA (BRA) / SANTANA (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
DE PAULA (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) defeated SLONIK (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
MAYNARD (BRA) / SELL (BRA) Vs BONATTO (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) (3)
SEVERINO (BRA) / WANDERLEY (BRA) Vs CHAVES (BRA) / FREITAS (BRA)
FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) Vs AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 12:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Pedro ROGAR (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) 4-1 Retired
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (6) 3-6 5-6 Retired
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (3) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) defeated Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Diego MATOS (BRA) (8) defeated Francisco CHAVES (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Marc AURADOU (FRA) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Luciano SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (3) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) (8) 6-1 7-5
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) Vs Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (3) Vs Andre MIELE (BRA) (5)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 12:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

MIELE (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (BRA) / COSTA (BRA) 7-5 6-2
LEITE (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-0
LOPES (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (4) defeated ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
ESCOBAR (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (BRA) defeated RIBEIRO GUTTA (BRA) / SANTANA (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
DE PAULA (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) defeated SLONIK (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
BONATTO (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated MAYNARD (BRA) / SELL (BRA) 7-5 6-3
SEVERINO (BRA) / WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated CHAVES (BRA) / FREITAS (BRA) 6-2 6-1
AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 [13-11]

Quarterfinal

MIELE (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated LEITE (BRA) / RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) 7-5 6-1
ESCOBAR (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (BRA) defeated LOPES (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (4) Walkover
BONATTO (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated DE PAULA (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) defeated SEVERINO (BRA) / WANDERLEY (BRA) 3-6 7-5 [10-8]

Semifinal

MIELE (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) Vs ESCOBAR (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (BRA)
BONATTO (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) (3) Vs AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 12:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Final: Kirche vs. Bonatto

Quarterfinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (3) defeated Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (7) 6-3 7-6(7)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (3) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Final: Kirche vs. Bonatto

Doubles

Semifinal

MIELE (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated ESCOBAR (BRA) / SARHAN BUCALEM (BRA) 6-4 6-1
BONATTO (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6]

Final

MIELE (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-21-2009, 12:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [September 14 - Recife - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)


It seems it was a good match

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome