Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Winner: Antonio Pastorino - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 06:25 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Winner: Antonio Pastorino

Argentina F15
Location: Tucumán, Argentina.
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020440
infpo: www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 294 1
2 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 374 2
3 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 378 1
4 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 415 2
5 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 421 1
6 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 435 1
7 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 470 1
8 KON, Alejandro ARG 486 1
9 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 500 1
10 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 549 1
11 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 593 1
12 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 600 1
13 $ CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 615 1
14 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 616 1
15 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 677 1
16 FERRER, Juan-Manuel ARG 737 1
17 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 756 1
18 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 759 1

Qualifying
1 $ GAICH, German ARG 797 1
2 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 826 1
3 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 840 1
4 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ARG 866 1
5 $ MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 880 1
6 $ HERAS, Patricio ARG 881 2
7 $ VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 929 1
8 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 977 1
9 GALDON, Pablo ARG 1038 1
10 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1144 1
11 $ VERONELLI, Diego ARG 1154 1
12 CUEVAS, Martin URU 1157 1
13 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1219= 1
14 ACOSTA, Dario URU 1621= 1
15 $ ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1638= 1
16 $ STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1646= 1
17 LICATA, Stefano ARG 1673= 1
18 FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 1731= 1
19 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 122 1
20 $ CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
21 $ ABELLA, Lucas BRA 204 1
22 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 106 1
23 $ TOCCI, Lucas ARG 110 1
24 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 112 1
25 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 115 2
26 KICKER, Nicolas ARG 116 1
27 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 119 1
28 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 120 1
29 GALDON, Mateo ARG 121 1
30 ASTOBIZA, Gonzalo ARG 123 1
31 RONDINA, Martin ARG 125 1
32 LUGONES, Facundo ARG 127 1
33 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 131 1
34 $ HAMANN, Bruno ARG 133 1
35 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 135 1
36 DI SCALA, Luciano ARG 137 1
37 $ VARAS, Fabricio ARG 138 1
38 APARICIO, Francisco ARG 140 1
39 $ CARRIZO, Jose Angel ARG 146 1
40 PRANDO, Kevin ARG 148 1
41 BRIZUELA, Gaston ARG 151 1
42 $ DAGUM, Canyo ARG 157 1
43 $ ARIAS-MORENO, Ramiro ARG 159 1
44 ROVETTO, Renzo ARG 159 1
45 $ CASABONE, Federico ARG 161 1
46 MARTIN, Roman ARG 163 1
47 ALVAREZ, Gonzalo Marcelo ARG 169 1
48 VITTORI, Matias ARG 171 1
49 $ GOMEZ, Facundo ARG 175 1
50 FORNARI, Bruno ARG 180 1
51 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 180 1
52 CATALE, Alan ARG 184 1
53 $ SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 184 2
54 $ KURDYLA, Andres ARG 193 2
55 $ AUDINO, Alejandro ARG 195 1
56 $ LAUTRE, Sebastian ARG 199 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-13-2009, 09:22 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Entry List

Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) Bye
Gabriel Gomez (ARG) d. [WC] Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 6-1/6-3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Guillermo Modica (ARG) 6-0/6-0
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. Rodrigo Scattareggia (ARG) 6-4/3-6/6-1
[2] Ignacio Martire (ARG) Bye
Mateo Galdón (ARG) d. Sebastián Lautre (ARG) 6-2/5-7/6-0
Gastón Brizuela (ARG) d. Renzo Rovetto (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Lucas Tocci (ARG) d. [WC] Hernán Hatem (ARG) 7-5/7-5
[3] Patricio Heras (ARG) Bye
José Carrizo (ARG) d. Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) 6-3/4-6/6-4
Philipp Kahoun (SUI) d. Patricio Gonzalez (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Nicolás Kicker (ARG) d. Federico Casabone (ARG) 6-1/6-2
[4] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) Bye
Luciano Di Scala (ARG) d. Patricio Salas (ARG) 6-2/6-0
Matías Vittori (ARG) d. Juan Babini (ARG) 6-0/6-1
Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) d. Alan Catale (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[5] Pablo Galdón (ARG) Bye
Juan Camilloni (URU) d. Facundo Gomez (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Carlos Suppa (ARG) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-3/6-4
Martín Rondina (ARG) d. Facundo Lugones (ARG) 7-5/6-2
[6] Martín Cuevas (URU) Bye
Gabriel Blanco (ARG) d. Francisco Aparicio (ARG) 6-3/6-2
Armando Boschetti (ARG) d. Canyo Dagum (ARG) 7-5/4-6/6-4
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. [9] Darío Acosta (URU) 6-4/6-3
[7] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) Bye
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. [WC] Jorge Zeitune (ARG) 6-1/7-5
Fabricio Varas (ARG) d. Carlos Kripper (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[11] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Argañaras (ARG) 6-3/7-6(3)
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. [WC] Tomás Caprotta (ARG) 6-2/6-0
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. Bruno Fornari (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) d. Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[10] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Bruno Hamann (ARG) 6-2/7-6(7)

Second Round:

[1] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) d. Gabriel Gomez (ARG) 5-7/7-6(4)/6-4
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) 6-3/6-1
[2] Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Mateo Galdón (ARG) 6-2/6-1
Gastón Brizuela (ARG) d. Lucas Tocci (ARG) 6-2/7-6(4)
[3] Patricio Heras (ARG) d. José Carrizo (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Nicolás Kicker (ARG) d. Philipp Kahoun (SUI) 2-6/6-3/6-3
[4] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. Luciano Di Scala (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Matías Vittori (ARG) d. Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) 7-5/6-4
[5] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Juan Camilloni (URU) 6-1/4-6/6-1
Martín Rondina (ARG) d. Carlos Suppa (ARG) 4-6/7-6(4)/7-6(5)
[6] Martín Cuevas (URU) d. Gabriel Blanco (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Armando Boschetti (ARG) 6-1/6-2
[7] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 7-5/6-1
[11] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Fabricio Varas (ARG) 6-7(1)/6-1/7-5
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. [8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) 6-4/6-0
[10] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) 6-2/6-2

Qualifying Round:

Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. [1] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[2] Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Gastón Brizuela (ARG) 7-6(7)/7-6(5)
[3] Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Nicolás Kicker (ARG) 6-1/6-3
[4] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. Matías Vittori (ARG) 6-0/6-2
[5] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Martín Rondina (ARG) 6-4/6-2
[6] Martín Cuevas (URU) d. Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 7-6(5)/7-5
[7] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. [11] Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-7(5)/7-6(5)/6-3
[10] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-3/6-4

Last edited by Aguante gaudio!!; 09-14-2009 at 11:54 PM.
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-13-2009, 09:27 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Entry List

Main Draw:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q]
Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs [Q]
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs [Q]
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [Q]
Maximiliano Estévez (ARG) vs [Q]
[7] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [WC] Matías Hatem (ARG)
Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs [Q]
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
[4] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG)
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs [Q]
Agustín Tarantino (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) vs [WC] Marcelo Herrera (ARG)
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [Q]
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-14-2009, 11:35 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Entry List

Main Draw: First Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q] Martín Cuevas (URU)
Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs [Q] Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-4/3-6/6-3
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [Q] Patricio Heras (ARG)
Maximiliano Estévez (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG)
[7] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. [WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[4] Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG)
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs [Q] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Germán Gaich (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. [WC] Marcelo Herrera (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs [Q] Ignacio Martire (ARG)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 12:33 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Entry List

First Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [Q] Martín Cuevas (URU) 6-4/6-2
[Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-2/6-1
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [Q] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-3/6-7(2)/6-3
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-4/3-6/6-3
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 7-6(2)/6-1
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [Q] Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[LL] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) d. [Q] Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) 7-5/4-6/7-6(6)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [7] Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. [WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Damián Guichonet (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [4] Andrés Molteni (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. [Q] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 7-5/6-1
Germán Gaich (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. [WC] Marcelo Herrera (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. [Q] Ignacio Martire (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 12:34 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Entry List

Gonzalia in great form
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 12:35 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Entry List

Second Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) vs [WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
[3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [LL] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG)
[WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
[8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)
[2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2009, 01:06 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Main Draw

Second Round:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6-1/7-5
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. [6] Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) 6-4/6-1
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [3] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [LL] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ARG) 6-2/6-2
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. [5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2/4-6/7-6(6)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. [WC] Guillermo Durán (ARG) 7-6(4)/6-4
Germán Gaich (ARG) d. [8] Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-4/2-6/6-4
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. [2] Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 2-6/6-3/7-5
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2009, 01:07 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinals:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) vs Germán Gaich (ARG)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 12:29 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinals:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6-3/6-0
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 7-5/7-6(5)
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) d. Germán Gaich (ARG) 6-4/6-2
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 12:30 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinals:

[1] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 06:20 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinals:

Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [1] Leandro Migani (ARG) 7-5/7-5
[Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) 6-2/6-3

Source: Marcos Zugasti - Tucumán (www.tenissports.tv - www.tenisgaucho.blogspot.com)

Last edited by Aguante gaudio!!; 09-18-2009 at 09:15 PM.
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 09:15 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Main Draw

Final:

Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 07:33 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [September 14 - Tucumán - Clay] Final: Pastorino vs. Galdón

Final:

Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. [Q] Pablo Galdón (ARG) 6-1/6-4

Congratulations, Tony!!!
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome