Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Winner: Joshua Goodall - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 06:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Winner: Joshua Goodall

Great Britain F14
Location: Nottingham, England, UK
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) acrylic



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020278
info: www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 464 1
2 EATON, Chris GBR 574 1
3 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 633 1
4 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 635 6
5 RICE, David GBR 674 1
6 $ SANON, Valentin CIV 726 3
7 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 808 1
8 PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 850 1
9 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 854 2
10 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 856 2
11 ANDERSON, Andrew RSA 876 1
12 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 902 1
13 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 930 1
14 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 959 2
15 BAINS, Maniel GBR 975 1
16 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 998 1
17 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 1024 2

Qualifying
1 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 1065 1
2 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1067 1
3 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1080 1
4 LUDLOW, James USA 1098= 1
5 JONES, Max GBR 1153 1
6 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1435= 2
7 $ JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1440= 2
8 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1621= 1
9 GLANCY, Daniel IRL 1731= 2
10 BALOGH, Attila HUN 56 1
11 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
12 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 2
13 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
14 SMITH, Daniel RSA 53 1
15 BROOKLYN, Matthew GBR 1 1
16 SCHOLTZ, Hayward RSA 65 1
17 DICKSON, Scott GBR 46 1
18 INGLOT, Dominic GBR 46 1
19 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 88 1
20 EVANS, Oliver GBR 88 1
21 BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 1
22 O'LEARY, David GBR 88 1
23 $ ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 1
24 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 151 1
25 BETTLES, Andrew GBR 151 1
26 KUMA-MINTAH, Glen GBR 151 1
27 EL MENSHAWY, Ahmed GBR 151 1
28 $ BECKLES, Marc GBR 151 1
29 WATSON, Peter GBR 151 1
30 $ HARRISON, Christopher GBR 151 1
31 $ CLAD, Pierre GBR 151 1
32 SIDAWAY, Daniel GBR 247 1
33 $ DAVISON, Gavin GBR 247 1
34 $ RAMBOTAS, John GBR 247 1
35 PARRY, Alex GBR 247 1
36 ROENN, Nikki GBR 247 1
37 BEVAN, Alan GBR 387 1
38 SARABY, Bobby GBR 387 1
39 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 2
40 SNAPES, Nikolai GBR 1
41 MOSES, Paul NGR 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 04:34 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) BYE
Marc BECKLES (GBR) BYE
Oliver EVANS (GBR) defeated Jiri SUNKOVSKY (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Daniel SIDAWAY (GBR) BYE
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (2) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Bobby SARABY (GBR) 6-0 6-1
James WHIKE (GBR) defeated Christopher HARRISON (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Jarryd BANT (GBR) BYE
Max JONES (GBR) (3) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-3 7-5
David BAXENDINE (GBR) BYE
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) BYE
Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR) defeated John RAMBOTAS (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-3 6-3
Peter PIRC (SVK) BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) (5) BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) defeated Craig COX (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Gavin DAVISON (GBR) defeated Attila BALOGH (HUN) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Daniel PETHIG (GBR) BYE
Paul BISHOP (GBR) (6) BYE
Carl-Gustav BROTTENBERG (SWE) defeated Alain NKOUATCHA (CMR) 6-3 6-0
Joshua GLEDDEN (GBR) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) BYE
Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) (7) BYE
David O'LEARY (GBR) defeated Christopher SIMPSON (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Robert CARTER (GBR) defeated Ben HAWKER (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Daniel SMITH (RSA) BYE
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) (8) BYE
Alan BEVAN (GBR) defeated Nikolai SNAPES (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Scott DICKSON (GBR) defeated Dario PIZZATO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Nikki ROENN (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Marc BECKLES (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Oliver EVANS (GBR) defeated Daniel SIDAWAY (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (2) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
James WHIKE (GBR) defeated Jarryd BANT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Max JONES (GBR) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated David BAXENDINE (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated Peter PIRC (SVK) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) (5) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Daniel PETHIG (GBR) defeated Gavin DAVISON (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Paul BISHOP (GBR) (6) defeated Carl-Gustav BROTTENBERG (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) defeated Joshua GLEDDEN (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) (7) defeated David O'LEARY (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Robert CARTER (GBR) defeated Daniel SMITH (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) (8) defeated Alan BEVAN (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Scott DICKSON (GBR) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-4 6-0

3rd Round

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Oliver EVANS (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (2) defeated James WHIKE (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) (5) defeated Daniel PETHIG (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) defeated Paul BISHOP (GBR) (6) 6-0 6-3
Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) (7) defeated Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Scott DICKSON (GBR) defeated Daniel GLANCY (IRL) (8) 6-3 7-6(5)

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 04:35 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (7) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) (3) defeated Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Nick CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (5) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 6-3 6-4
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (4) defeated Andrew ANDERSON (RSA) 6-3 6-1
David RICE (GBR) (6) defeated Scott DICKSON (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated George MORGAN (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Dominic INGLOT (GBR) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (2) defeated Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (7)
Chris EATON (GBR) (3) Vs Nick CAVADAY (GBR)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (5)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) Vs Tim BRADSHAW (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (4)
David RICE (GBR) (6) Vs Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR)
Dominic INGLOT (GBR) Vs Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

LUDLOW (USA) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (1) BYE
GOODALL (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated GLANCY (IRL) / KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 7-5
BAINS (GBR) / RICE (GBR) (4) defeated GLEDDEN (GBR) / HARRISON (GBR) 6-4 7-5
BETTLES (GBR) / MORGAN (GBR) defeated GEHRKE (USA) / JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-3
BISHOP (GBR) / CAVADAY (GBR) defeated CAPONE (ITA) / MAIGA (SUI) 6-1 6-3
ARLIDGE (GBR) / DANIELL (NZL) (3) defeated FITZPATRICK (GBR) / PRITCHARD (GBR) 4-6 6-3 [10-2]
BROOKLYN (GBR) / JONES (GBR) defeated GARANGANGA (ZIM) / PAUFFLEY (GBR) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
EATON (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

LUDLOW (USA) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (1) Vs GOODALL (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR)
BAINS (GBR) / RICE (GBR) (4) Vs BETTLES (GBR) / MORGAN (GBR)
BISHOP (GBR) / CAVADAY (GBR) Vs ARLIDGE (GBR) / DANIELL (NZL) (3)
BROOKLYN (GBR) / JONES (GBR) Vs EATON (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 01:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Winner: Joshua Goodall

2nd Round

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (7) defeated Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) (3) defeated Nick CAVADAY (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (5) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (4) 6-4 6-4
David RICE (GBR) (6) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (2) defeated Dominic INGLOT (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (7) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Chris EATON (GBR) (3) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (5) 7-5 6-3
Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-1
David RICE (GBR) (6) defeated Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) (3) 7-5 6-4
David RICE (GBR) (6) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) 1-6 6-4 7-6(1)

Final

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated David RICE (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 01:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Great Britain F14 [September 14 - Nottingham - Hard] Winner: Joshua Goodall

Doubles

Quarterfinal

GOODALL (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (1) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]
BETTLES (GBR) / MORGAN (GBR) defeated BAINS (GBR) / RICE (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-3
BISHOP (GBR) / CAVADAY (GBR) defeated ARLIDGE (GBR) / DANIELL (NZL) (3) 4-6 6-4 [10-4]
EATON (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR) (2) defeated BROOKLYN (GBR) / JONES (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

GOODALL (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated BETTLES (GBR) / MORGAN (GBR) 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
EATON (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR) (2) defeated BISHOP (GBR) / CAVADAY (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Final

EATON (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR) (2) defeated GOODALL (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome