Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 05:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik

Turkey F9
Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020277
website: www.yesilyutrsporkulubu.com
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 $ ILHAN, Marsel TUR 230 1
2 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 284 1
3 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 337 1
4 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 355 1
5 NILAND, Conor IRL 402 1
6 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 431 1
7 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 466 1
8 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 485 1
9 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 514 1
10 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 571 1
11 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 632 3
12 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 640 2
13 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 654 2
14 KING, Barry IRL 682 1
15 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 722 1
16 ENEV, Todor BUL 792 1
17 ALBOT, Radu MDA 954 1
18 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1055 1

Qualifying
1 HORECNY, Matus SVK 1120 1
2 STEELE, Saar ISR 1172 1
3 DADIC, Silvio CRO 1435= 1
4 KONECNY, Michal CZE 1491= 1
5 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1585= 1
6 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 1638= 1
7 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1677= 1
8 COMAN, Robert ROU 1685 1
9 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1731= 1
10 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1806= 1
11 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 28 1
12 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 208 1
13 ABDEL NOUR, Bruno SYR 15 1
14 $ PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
15 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 105 1
16 $ ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
17 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
18 ASANOV, Arsen UZB 10 1
19 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 8 1
20 $ YUKSEL, Anil NED 99 1
21 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
22 VYDMYSH, Alexander UKR 27 1
23 $ ODAZHYU, Oleksiy UKR 37 1
24 KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
25 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
26 EROGLU, Muharrem TUR 1
27 ZENGIN, Engin TUR 1
28 $ MUSTAFA, Abdullah IRQ 1
29 TARIM, Nuri Ersin TUR 1
30 $ BECEREN, Sami TUR 1
31 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1
32 KARACHUN, Ilya ESP 1
33 KAFKA, Philip USA 1
34 MAMBETKULOV, Kojoke KGZ 1
35 $ TOPRAK, Onur TUR 1
36 OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
37 VARDAL, Burak TUR 1
38 BUKSH, Ameer GBR 2
39 $ HIRORI, Alan IRQ 1
40 $ GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 03:21 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Igor BUJDO (POL) (1) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) defeated Engin ZENGIN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Can ALTINER (TUR) BYE
Philip KAFKA (USA) BYE
Robert COMAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Nikolay GURIEV (RUS) defeated Muharrem EROGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Alexander VYDMYSH (UKR) BYE
Evren BABALIOGULLU (TUR) BYE
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (3) BYE
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) defeated Burak VARDAL (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Pavel KUZIN (UKR) BYE
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) BYE
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (4) BYE
Tugay KOYLU (TUR) defeated Sercan SENCAN (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) BYE
Direnc BADA (TUR) BYE
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) (5) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Ameer BUKSH (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) BYE
Bruno ABDEL NOUR (SYR) BYE
Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) BYE
Bulut YILMAZ (TUR) defeated Ilya KARACHUN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Anil YUKSEL (NED) BYE
Durukan DURMUS (TUR) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) BYE
Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) BYE
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) BYE
Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) BYE
Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) BYE

2nd Round

Igor BUJDO (POL) (1) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Philip KAFKA (USA) defeated Can ALTINER (TUR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) (2) defeated Nikolay GURIEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alexander VYDMYSH (UKR) defeated Evren BABALIOGULLU (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (3) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (4) defeated Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-3 7-5
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Direnc BADA (TUR) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) (5) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Bruno ABDEL NOUR (SYR) 7-5 6-3
Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) defeated Bulut YILMAZ (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 6-2 6-2
David BARCLAY (AUS) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Igor BUJDO (POL) (1) defeated Philip KAFKA (USA) 6-0 6-0
Robert COMAN (ROU) (2) defeated Alexander VYDMYSH (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (3) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (4) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) (5) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-16-2009, 03:24 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-4 6-2
Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(8)
Conor NILAND (IRL) (6) defeated Silvio DADIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) defeated Sami BECEREN (TUR) 6-3 7-5
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-0
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) 4-4 to finish
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-3
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Matus HORECNY (SVK) Vs Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-7(2) 7-5 to finish
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 6-4 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) BYE
BUJDO (POL) / KONECNY (CZE) defeated DUNENKOV (RUS) / GURIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
OZMERAL (TUR) / YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated ABDEL NOUR (SYR) / AL TAWEEL (SYR) 6-4 6-4
KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) defeated KAFKA (USA) / TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
ALTUNA (TUR) / ASANOV (UZB) Vs DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3)
KING (IRL) / NILAND (IRL) defeated SENCAN (TUR) / YILMAZ (TUR) 6-2 6-0
BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) Vs KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Final: Ignatik vs. Molchanov

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 7-5 7-6(10)
Conor NILAND (IRL) (6) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) 6-4 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Conor NILAND (IRL) (6) defeated Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Conor NILAND (IRL) (6) 6-4 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Final: Ignatik vs. Molchanov

1st Round

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) BYE
BUJDO (POL) / KONECNY (CZE) defeated DUNENKOV (RUS) / GURIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
OZMERAL (TUR) / YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated ABDEL NOUR (SYR) / AL TAWEEL (SYR) 6-4 6-4
KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) defeated KAFKA (USA) / TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
ALTUNA (TUR) / ASANOV (UZB) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) 4-6 6-3 [12-10]
KING (IRL) / NILAND (IRL) defeated SENCAN (TUR) / YILMAZ (TUR) 6-2 6-0
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) defeated BUJDO (POL) / KONECNY (CZE) 6-1 6-1
AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) defeated OZMERAL (TUR) / YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-3 6-3
ALTUNA (TUR) / ASANOV (UZB) defeated KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) 6-4 6-1
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated KING (IRL) / NILAND (IRL) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) 6-4 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated ALTUNA (TUR) / ASANOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2

Final

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) Vs KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 12:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F9 [September 14 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik

Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) 6-2 6-2

Doubles Final

KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) 6-3 7-6(6)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome