Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 08:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedryuk

Turkey F8
Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020265
website: www.leventteniskulubu.com
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 257 1
2 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 297 1
3 KLEC, Ivo SVK 392 1
4 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 406 1
5 NILAND, Conor IRL 409 1
6 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 472 1
7 $ BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 526 1
8 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 557 2
9 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 575 1
10 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 640 2
11 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 657 2
12 KING, Barry IRL 695 1
13 $ SANON, Valentin CIV 739 2
14 ENEV, Todor BUL 791 1
15 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 896 2
16 HORECNY, Matus SVK 1126 1
17 $ FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1183 2
18 EASTON, Jared AUS 1378= 1

Qualifying
1 COMAN, Robert ROU 1391 1
2 DADIC, Silvio CRO 1446= 1
3 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 1559= 1
4 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1598= 1
5 $ AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 1652= 1
6 $ AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1689= 1
7 $ ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1744= 1
8 EAMES, Jake AUS 1780= 1
9 $ ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1813= 1
10 $ PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
11 VYDMYSH, Alexander UKR 27 1
12 $ ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
13 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
14 ABDEL NOUR, Bruno SYR 15 1
15 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 8 1
16 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 28 2
17 ASANOV, Arsen UZB 10 1
18 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 105 1
19 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
20 VYAS, Vidhan IND 77 1
21 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
22 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
23 TOPRAK, Onur TUR 1
24 KARACHUN, Ilya ESP 1
25 VARDAL, Burak TUR 1
26 MAMBETKULOV, Kojoke KGZ 1
27 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1
28 EROGLU, Muharrem TUR 1
29 $ KOZELSKY, Michal CZE 1
30 $ IVANOV, Ivan RUS 3
31 $ MANE, Akshay IND 1
32 HIRORI, Alan IRQ 1
33 KEMULARIA, George GEO 1
34 OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
35 $ GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 1
36 MUSTAFA, Abdullah IRQ 1
37 OZMERAL, Adem TUR 1
38 BECEREN, Sami TUR 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 08:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020265

good field

1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) BYE
Pavel KUZIN (UKR) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Vidhan VYAS (IND) BYE
Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) BYE
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) BYE
Adem OZMERAL (TUR) defeated Sami BECEREN (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) BYE
Ilya KARACHUN (ESP) BYE
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (3) BYE
Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) defeated Ibrahim KARDES (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Nikolay GURIEV (RUS) BYE
Muharrem EROGLU (TUR) BYE
Marc GINER (ESP) (4) BYE
Bruno ABDEL NOUR (SYR) defeated Alexander VYDMYSH (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) BYE
Arda SARAN (TUR) BYE
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (5) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Emre OZLEN (TUR) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) BYE
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (6) BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) defeated Alp AYDINODLU (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sercan SENCAN (TUR) BYE
Burak VARDAL (TUR) BYE
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) (7) BYE
Onur TOPRAK (TUR) BYE
Alp GOLCUKLU (TUR) BYE
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Kaan SENOLSUN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (8) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) BYE
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Jake EAMES (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Vidhan VYAS (IND) defeated Valentine DUNENKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated Ilya KARACHUN (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (3) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Nikolay GURIEV (RUS) defeated Muharrem EROGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) (4) defeated Bruno ABDEL NOUR (SYR) 6-4 6-4
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) defeated Arda SARAN (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (5) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Emre OZLEN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (6) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Burak VARDAL (TUR) defeated Sercan SENCAN (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) (7) defeated Onur TOPRAK (TUR) Walkover
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Alp GOLCUKLU (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (8) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Jake EAMES (AUS) (9) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated Vidhan VYAS (IND) 6-0 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (3) defeated Nikolay GURIEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) (4) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 7-5 6-1
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-4
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) defeated Burak VARDAL (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) (7) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Jake EAMES (AUS) (9) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (8) 2-6 7-5 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-09-2009 at 07:05 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-05-2009, 12:01 AM
Registered User
 
Thanos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 9,797
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Qualifying Draw

all the punk kids (future stars) are here, a very good lineup.
Thanos is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 07:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (1) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 6-1 7-5
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (4) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) defeated Silvio DADIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Jake EAMES (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Conor NILAND (IRL) (6) defeated Henri KONTINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-2 6-1
Tugay KOYLU (TUR) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Valentin SANON (CIV) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated Matus HORECNY (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Jared EASTON (AUS) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (1) 7-6(2) 7-5
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (4) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Conor NILAND (IRL) (6) 6-2 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated Valentin SANON (CIV) 6-1 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Ivo KLEC (SVK) (4) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) 6-4 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Final

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) 6-2 6-4


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-16-2009 at 04:19 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 07:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles


1st Round

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) defeated DADIC (CRO) / IGNATIK (BLR) 6-2 6-4
BERANKIS (LTU) / VALENTI (ITA) defeated COMAN (ROU) / GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-4 6-0
KONTINEN (FIN) / MOSER (AUT) (3) defeated KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) 7-5 6-2
AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) defeated ABDEL NOUR (SYR) / AL TAWEEL (SYR) 6-2 6-2
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / SANON (CIV) defeated KUZIN (UKR) / ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-4 6-7(1) [10-1]
KING (IRL) / NILAND (IRL) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4) 7-5 6-2
ALTUNA (TUR) / ASANOV (UZB) defeated EAMES (AUS) / EASTON (AUS) 6-3 6-2
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) defeated BERANKIS (LTU) / VALENTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
KONTINEN (FIN) / MOSER (AUT) (3) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-3]
KING (IRL) / NILAND (IRL) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / SANON (CIV) 6-3 6-3
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated ALTUNA (TUR) / ASANOV (UZB) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) defeated KONTINEN (FIN) / MOSER (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated KING (IRL) / NILAND (IRL) 7-5 6-4

Final

KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (2) defeated MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SNOBEL (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-16-2009 at 04:20 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-14-2009, 04:43 PM
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,864
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Main Draw

Any results to the final ?

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3)

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE
FERNET is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-14-2009, 05:58 PM
Registered User
 
Dalx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Vilnius, Lithuania
Posts: 774
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [September 07 - Istanbul - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by FERNET View Post
Any results to the final ?

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (7) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3)
According to www.berankis.info Berankis lost to Kedryuk 2:6 4:6 .
Still a good week for Ricardas
Dalx is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome