Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 06:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun

Israel F6
Location: Ramat Hasharon, Israel
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020261

Entry List
1 OKUN, Noam ISR 329 1
2 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 492 2
3 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 527 P 1
4 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 603 3
5 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 833 1
6 JONES, G.D. NZL 840 1
7 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 842 1
8 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 854 1
9 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 871 2
10 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 884 1
11 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1053 2
12 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1064 1
13 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1077 2
14 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1084 1
15 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1091 2
16 STEELE, Saar ISR 1187 1
17 YITZHAKI, Noam ISR 1430= 1
18 BERMAN, Gilad ISR 1638= 1

Qualifying
1 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1658= 1
2 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1670= 1
3 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1696= 1
4 $ LEAHY, Matthew GBR 1780= 1
5 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1780= 1
6 EROS, Tal ISR 1849= 1
7 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 10 1
8 $ ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 1
9 WARD, William NZL 16 1
10 $ HUBER, Maximilian GER 369 1
11 JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 1
12 $ BECKLES, Marc GBR 151 1
13 TYNTARYOV, Daniel ISR 14 1
14 $ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
15 STEIN, Asi ISR 16 1
16 GINAT, Ofir ISR 17 1
17 $ ZARI, Amir ISR 18 1
18 GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 1
19 TREBUHOV, Michael ISR 21 1
20 HEFETZ, Jonathan ISR 22 1
21 $ PELEG, Eden ISR 24 1
22 MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 25 1
23 $ FAIMAN, Alon ISR 26 1
24 RABINOV, Anton ISR 27 1
25 BZEZINSKY, Adam ISR 30 1
26 AMIR, Dor ISR 32 1
27 KRIPAK, Daniel ISR 34 1
28 HAKAK, Gal ISR 45 1
29 $ HECHT, Eran ISR 46 1
30 FAHOUM, Fahoum ISR 47 1
31 BRANZBERG, Simeon ISR 53 1
32 TEPPER, Ram ISR 55 1
33 BARUCH, Niv ISR 58 1
34 $ LEVI, Itay ISR 61 1
35 GANZI, Matan Shay ISR 73 1
36 KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
37 ROSENFELD, Nathan USA 2
38 DOOYEV, Eliran ISR 1
39 BELFER, Dor ISR 1
40 $ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
41 $ ITZHAKI, Tal ISR 1
42 BOTZER, Bar Tzuf ISR 1
43 $ DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
44 $ EZER, Benjamin ISR 1
45 SKRIPNIK, Daniel ISR 1
46 DAOOD, Dann SVK 1
47 KAFKA, Philip USA 1
48 REITTEN, Daniel ISR 1
49 $ ALLOUCH, Rudy FRA 1
50 ZIPRIS, Jonathan ISR 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 06:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020261

1st Round

Matthew LEAHY (GBR) (1) BYE
Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR) BYE
Asi STEIN (ISR) BYE
Eliran DOOYEV (ISR) BYE
Tal EROS (ISR) (2) BYE
David BARON (ISR) BYE
Daniel JACOBI (ISR) defeated Jonathan HEFETZ (ISR) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-0
Tal ITZHAKI (ISR) defeated Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 6-2 7-5
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Ofir GINAT (ISR) BYE
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) defeated Nikita SOIFER (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Amir ZARI (ISR) defeated Rudy ALLOUCH (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) BYE
Marcel GOODMAN (USA) BYE
Anton RABINOV (ISR) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 7-5 6-4
Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Dor AMIR (ISR) BYE
Philip KAFKA (USA) BYE
Benjamin EZER (ISR) defeated Daniel REITTEN (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Daniel KRIPAK (ISR) defeated Ram TEPPER (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Marc BECKLES (GBR) BYE
Alon FAIMAN (ISR) BYE
Adam BZEZINSKY (ISR) defeated Niv BARUCH (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Simeon BRANZBERG (ISR) defeated Yoav PONI (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Amit LUZON (ISR) BYE
Eran HECHT (ISR) BYE
Jonathan ZIPRIS (ISR) defeated Dann DAOOD (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
William WARD (NZL) BYE
Gal HAKAK (ISR) BYE
Jony MARCIANO (ISR) BYE
Dor BELFER (ISR) BYE

2nd Round

Matthew LEAHY (GBR) (1) defeated Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Eliran DOOYEV (ISR) defeated Asi STEIN (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Tal EROS (ISR) (2) defeated David BARON (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Daniel JACOBI (ISR) defeated Tal ITZHAKI (ISR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Ofir GINAT (ISR) defeated Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) defeated Amir ZARI (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Marcel GOODMAN (USA) defeated Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) defeated Anton RABINOV (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Dor AMIR (ISR) defeated Philip KAFKA (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Benjamin EZER (ISR) defeated Daniel KRIPAK (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Alon FAIMAN (ISR) defeated Marc BECKLES (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Adam BZEZINSKY (ISR) defeated Simeon BRANZBERG (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Eran HECHT (ISR) defeated Amit LUZON (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Jonathan ZIPRIS (ISR) 6-1 6-0
William WARD (NZL) defeated Gal HAKAK (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Dor BELFER (ISR) defeated Jony MARCIANO (ISR) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Matthew LEAHY (GBR) (1) defeated Eliran DOOYEV (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Tal EROS (ISR) (2) defeated Daniel JACOBI (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) defeated Ofir GINAT (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) defeated Marcel GOODMAN (USA) 6-2 7-5
Dor AMIR (ISR) defeated Benjamin EZER (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Alon FAIMAN (ISR) defeated Adam BZEZINSKY (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Eran HECHT (ISR) 6-2 6-2
William WARD (NZL) defeated Dor BELFER (ISR) 6-3 6-2


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-09-2009 at 06:01 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-07-2009, 12:54 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Noam OKUN (ISR) (1) Vs Noam YITZHAKI (ISR)
John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) Vs Saar STEELE (ISR)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) Vs Ben PRITCHARD (GBR)
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) Vs Carl BERGMAN (SWE) (7)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) Vs Almog MASHIACH (ISR)
Dor AMIR (ISR) Vs Nathan ROSENFELD (USA)
Alon FAIMAN (ISR) Vs Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL) (5)
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (8) Vs Tal EROS (ISR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) Vs Genia GAMAZOV (ISR)
Nick CAVADAY (GBR) Vs Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) Vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (4)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) (6) Vs Ethan FARBMAN (HKG)
William WARD (NZL) Vs Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) Vs Matthew LEAHY (GBR)
Eden PELEG (ISR) Vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 06:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Noam OKUN (ISR) (1) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) 6-3 6-0
John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) defeated Saar STEELE (ISR) 6-0 Retired
Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) (7) defeated Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) defeated Dor AMIR (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Alon FAIMAN (ISR) 6-3 6-3
G.D. JONES (NZL) (5) defeated Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-4
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) defeated Genia GAMAZOV (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Eran HECHT (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (4) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) (6) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 7-6(6) 6-3
William WARD (NZL) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Matthew LEAHY (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2) defeated Eden PELEG (ISR) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Noam OKUN (ISR) (1) defeated John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) 6-1 6-2
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) (7) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) (5) 6-4 Retired
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) defeated Tal EROS (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (4) 6-5 Retired
William WARD (NZL) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) (6) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (2) 7-6(4) Retired

Quarterfinal

Noam OKUN (ISR) (1) defeated Carl BERGMAN (SWE) (7) 6-3 6-4
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) Retired
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated William WARD (NZL) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Semifinal

Noam OKUN (ISR) (1) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) 6-1 6-2
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Final

Noam OKUN (ISR) (1) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-2


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-16-2009 at 03:09 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 06:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

FRUTTERO (USA) / JONES (NZL) (1) defeated BERMAN (ISR) / PELEG (ISR) 6-1 6-2
TELAWETZ (AUT) / WARD (NZL) defeated BELFER (ISR) / FARBMAN (HKG) 6-2 6-2
MASHIACH (ISR) / VALTZER (ISR) defeated BEN ZVI (ISR) / STEELE (ISR) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)
DOTTINO (USA) / VAN BEURDEN (NED) defeated BZEZINSKY (ISR) / GINAT (ISR) 6-3 6-1
FAIMAN (ISR) / HECHT (ISR) defeated GOODMAN (USA) / TEPPER (ISR) 6-4 6-2
DANIELL (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) (3) defeated BRANZBERG (ISR) / ZARI (ISR) 6-0 6-1
EROS (ISR) / YITZHAKI (ISR) defeated LEAHY (GBR) / ROSENFELD (USA) 6-1 6-1
FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / KUMAR (USA) (2) defeated HAENLE (GER) / NIESTEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

FRUTTERO (USA) / JONES (NZL) (1) defeated TELAWETZ (AUT) / WARD (NZL) 7-6(2) 6-0
MASHIACH (ISR) / VALTZER (ISR) defeated DOTTINO (USA) / VAN BEURDEN (NED) 6-1 2-6 [10-5]
DANIELL (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) (3) defeated FAIMAN (ISR) / HECHT (ISR) 7-5 6-3
EROS (ISR) / YITZHAKI (ISR) defeated FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / KUMAR (USA) (2) 3-4 Retired

Semifinal

FRUTTERO (USA) / JONES (NZL) (1) defeated MASHIACH (ISR) / VALTZER (ISR) 6-1 6-1
DANIELL (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) (3) defeated EROS (ISR) / YITZHAKI (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Final

DANIELL (NZL) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) (3) defeated FRUTTERO (USA) / JONES (NZL) (1) 6-1 6-7(4) [10-5]


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-16-2009 at 03:09 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 09-12-2009, 10:52 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 26
Posts: 667
                     
Re: Israel F6 [September 07 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

noam won again..
great work!!
tennis fan474 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome