Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Winner: Guido Pella - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 05:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Winner: Guido Pella

Bolivia F2
Location: Cochabamba, Bolivia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020485
website: www.clubteniscbba.com
info: www.fbtenis.org.bo

Entry List
1 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 377 1
2 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 432 1
3 $ PELLA, Guido ARG 448 1
4 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 461 1
5 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 469 1
6 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 482 1
7 $ ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 509 1
8 PICCO, Agustin ARG 588 1
9 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 604 1
10 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 633 1
11 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 660 1
12 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 666 1
13 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 723 1
14 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 732 1
15 $ EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 738 1
16 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 775 1
17 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 785 1
18 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 822 1

Qualifying
1 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 865 1
2 RACZ, Christopher USA 907 1
3 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 942 1
4 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1083 1
5 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1134 1
6 MORALES, Victor CHI 1135= 1
7 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1160 1
8 $ ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1163 1
9 $ BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1218= 1
10 $ DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1238= 1
11 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 1325= 1
12 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1353= 1
13 $ GRAY, Will USA 1356= 1
14 VELASCO, Jose-Roberto BOL 1363= 1
15 $ ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1370= 1
16 $ TORRES, Angel CHI 1370= 1
17 REYES, Erick BOL 1430= 1
18 ESTENSSORO, Juan Javier BOL 1456= 1
19 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1710= 1
20 $ RITCHIE, J.P. USA 1789= 2
21 $ MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 4 1
22 LAU, Roberto CHI 26 1
23 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 1
24 SALAMA, Nicolas PAR 14 1
25 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 106 1
26 MONGES, Sergio PER 7 1
27 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 108 1
28 MENDOZA, Alejandro BOL 10 1
29 ZAMORA-FUENTES, Thomas CHI 27 1
30 $ CARDENAS, Moises PER 27 1
31 DEL GRANADO, Bruno BOL 12 1
32 CEPPO, Andres ARG 109 1
33 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 29 1
34 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 111 1
35 ALBA, Roberto BOL 14 1
36 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 30 1
37 $ RITTER, Hermann BOL 23 1
38 MORA, Pablo CHI 32 1
39 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 33 1
40 NAJLE, Gabriel ARG 117 1
41 DELLIEN, Hugo BOL 23 1
42 THEILER, Alex CHI 34 1
43 $ MACCIO, Santiago ARG 121 1
44 GUZMAN, Jaime BOL 23 1
45 DAHER, Luciano ARG 131 1
46 $ MONROY, Diego CHI 59 1
47 $ BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 64 1
48 ELLENA, JORGE CHI 95 1
49 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 147 1
50 MOYANO, Matias ARG 153 1
51 GENESIO, Cristian ARG 160 1
52 CELIA, Santiago ARG 173 1
53 $ PAEZ, Jose Maria ARG 180 1
54 MENA, Facundo ARG 186 1
55 $ CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 245 1
56 CAGGIANO, Ariel ARG 262 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 02:42 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020485

1st Round

Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) (1) BYE
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated Diego ZEGARRA (BOL) 6-3 6-3
Julian RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (USA) (16) 7-6(1) 6-4
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (2) BYE
Diego AGUIRRE (PER) defeated JORGE ELLENA (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) defeated Diego PRUDENCIO (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (BOL) (12) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Victor MORALES (CHI) (3) BYE
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Diego MONROY (CHI) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (9) defeated Jose Maria PAEZ (ARG) 7-6(13) 5-7 7-6(18)
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (4) BYE
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Pablo MORA (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andres ESTENSSORO (BOL) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (15) defeated Luciano CARLUCCIO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (5) BYE
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) defeated Alejandro ARIAS (BOL) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ARIAS (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Angel TORRES (CHI) (10) defeated Juan Pablo BOADA G. (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (6) BYE
Boris ARIAS (BOL) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-0
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Bruno DEL GRANADO (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Will GRAY (USA) (14) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (7) BYE
Matias Alejandro HATEM (ARG) defeated Andres RIVERA (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Alex THEILER (CHI) (13) defeated Roberto ALBA (BOL) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (8) defeated Gabriel NAJLE (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Augusto CEPPO (ARG) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated Cristian GENESIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Erick REYES (BOL) (11) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) (1) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Julian RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (2) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (PER) 6-1 Retired
Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (BOL) (12) defeated Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) (3) 6-3 7-6(3)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (9) defeated Diego MONROY (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (4) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (15) defeated Andres ESTENSSORO (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (5) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) (10) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (6) defeated Boris ARIAS (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (7) defeated Matias Alejandro HATEM (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) (13) 7-6(7) 6-4
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (8) defeated Augusto CEPPO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Erick REYES (BOL) (11) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (2) defeated Juan Javier ESTENSSORO (BOL) (12) 7-6(8) 7-5
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (9) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (15) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (4) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (5) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (6) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (7) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (8) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) (11) 6-4 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-04-2009 at 05:45 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-01-2009, 04:55 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Ryusei Makiguchi d Cristian Benedetti 7-5 6-4
Smoke944 is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-01-2009, 05:42 AM
Registered User
 
quiron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 6,673
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Benedetti crapman

TT Ranking
I WILL BACK...


GENIUS1787 R.I.P. friend. See you soon.
quiron is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-01-2009, 05:45 AM
Registered User
 
Snoo Foo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 28,936
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Federico Zeballos WC
Snoo Foo is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (1) 7-5 6-4
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-4 6-0
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (5) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (3) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-3
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (4) defeated Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 6-2 7-5
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (6) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 4-6 7-6(2) 1-2 Retired
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) 6-3 6-3
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 7-5 6-1
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (5) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 3-1 Retired
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-6(0) 6-3
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) defeated Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) 6-4 6-4
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) defeated Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) (4) 6-4 Retired
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (6) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (5)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) Vs Zachary VAN MIN (AUS)
Agustin PICCO (ARG) (6) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / LOPEZ (ITA) defeated ESTENSSORO (BOL) / RITCHIE (USA) 6-1 6-4
ARIAS (BOL) / ZEGARRA (BOL) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) Walkover
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (3) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 7-5 6-4
PASTORINO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / TORRES (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
DUJOVNE (CHI) / NUNEZ (CHI) defeated RACZ (USA) / VAN MIN (AUS) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
BENITEZ (PAR) / RIVERA (BOL) defeated ECHAGARAY (MEX) / GALDOS (PER) (4) Walkover
ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (BOL) defeated REYES (BOL) / ROJAS (BOL) 6-1 6-1
BAGNIS (ARG) / CARRY (ARG) (2) defeated ANDREOZZI (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-5

Quarterfinal

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / LOPEZ (ITA) defeated ARIAS (BOL) / ZEGARRA (BOL) 6-1 6-2
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (3) defeated PASTORINO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
DUJOVNE (CHI) / NUNEZ (CHI) defeated BENITEZ (PAR) / RIVERA (BOL) 6-0 6-0
BAGNIS (ARG) / CARRY (ARG) (2) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 3-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / LOPEZ (ITA) defeated GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (3) 4-6 7-5 [10-6]
DUJOVNE (CHI) / NUNEZ (CHI) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / CARRY (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-05-2009, 06:57 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinals:

[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 6-4/6-0
Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Daniel Alejandro López (ITA) 6-4/6-3
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. [Q] Zachary Van Min (AUS) 7-6/4-6/6-3
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. [6] Agustín Picco (ARG) 7-5/6-4

Source: http://www.opinion.com.bo/Portal.htm...73680&CodSec=7
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-05-2009, 06:58 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinals:

[5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Arnau Brugues (ESP)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 11:09 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinals:

Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. [5] Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1/7-6(5)
[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 1-0 ret.
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 11:10 PM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Main Draw

Final:

[2] Guido Pella (ARG) d. Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-1/6-7/7-6

Congratulations, Guido!!!
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 09-11-2009, 02:25 AM
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 1,247
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [August 31 - Cochabamba - Clay] Winner: Guido Pella

Winner: Guido Pella (ARG):



Photo: www.lostiempos.com
Aguante gaudio!! is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome