Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Winner: Daniele Giorgini - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 05:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Winner: Daniele Giorgini

Italy F26
Location: Trieste, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020253
website: www.tctriestino.com
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 422 1
2 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 521 4
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 535 1
4 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 546 1
5 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 595 P 1
6 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 648 1
7 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 681 1
8 SOUSA, Pedro POR 689 1
9 VIOLA, Marco ITA 701 1
10 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 756 1
11 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 787 1
12 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 873 3
13 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 938 1
14 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 941 1
15 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1103 1
16 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1158= 1
17 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1161 1

Qualifying
1 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1204 1
2 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 1287 1
3 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1380= 1
4 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1385= 1
5 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1454 1
6 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1617= 1
7 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1617= 1
8 COLELLA, Alessandro ITA 1617= 1
9 MICOLANI, Giammarco ITA 1684= 1
10 BONIN, Rok SLO 1714= 1
11 MOLINA, Emanuele ITA 1789= 1
12 $ WOLF, Matthias ITA 1789= 1
13 $ MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1814= 1
14 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1847= 1
15 PERFILOV, Alexander RUS 264 1
16 PEPE, Franck FRA 186 1
17 $ MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
18 $ DI GIOVANNI, Lorenzo ITA 140 1
19 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 19 1
20 COMMISSO, Mauro ITA 145 1
21 URBANIJA, Mike SLO 23 1
22 PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 160 1
23 BONIN, Enej SLO 39 1
24 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 166 1
25 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 190 1
26 LELJAK, Matej SLO 62 1
27 GORSIC, David SLO 79 1
28 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 200 1
29 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 201 1
30 PRICONE, Corrado ITA 204 1
31 MELCHIORRE, Davide ITA 226 1
32 PICCO, Francesco ITA 255 1
33 REMEDI, Nicola ITA 314 1
34 ORNAGO, Fabrizio ITA 349 1
35 $ MENDO, Francesco ITA 351 1
36 OTTOLINI, Federico ITA 365 1
37 $ PATRACCHINI, Andrea ITA 379 1
38 $ STANCATI, Marco ITA 381 1
39 $ GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 387 1
40 $ ABBONDANZIERI, Alessio ITA 400 1
41 $ POMPEO, Luca ITA 403 1
42 TURCO, Andrea ITA 428 1
43 VIANELLO, Giacomo ITA 473 1
44 MARGINI, Federico ITA 481 1
45 TODARO, Simone ITA 1
46 STEFAN, Stefan Nicolò ITA 1
47 POTTI, Luca ITA 1
48 LAGO, Tommaso ITA 1
49 JOURABCHIAN, Kaveh IRI 1
50 BONZI, Riccardo ITA 1
51 $ STIGLICH, Riccardo ITA 1
52 LORENZON, Alessandro ITA 1
53 BONADIO, Riccardo ITA 1
54 $ ONGARI, Andrea ITA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 07:32 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020253

1st Round

Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Corrado PRICONE (ITA) defeated Francesco MENDO (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Alberto DE MEO (ITA) defeated Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) Walkover
Marco TAMIOZZO (ITA) BYE
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (2) BYE
Mauro COMMISSO (ITA) defeated Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) BYE
Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (3) BYE
Enej BONIN (SLO) defeated Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (ITA) defeated Stefan Nicolò STEFAN (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) BYE
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (4) BYE
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Andrea TURCO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Luca POTTI (ITA) BYE
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) (5) BYE
Ivor ERZISNIK (CRO) defeated Luca POMPEO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) defeated Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) (12) BYE
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) (6) BYE
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) BYE
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) defeated David GORSIC (SLO) 7-6(7) 6-4
Rok BONIN (SLO) (9) BYE
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) (7) BYE
Federico MARGINI (ITA) defeated Kaveh JOURABCHIAN (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Andrea ONGARI (ITA) BYE
Matthias WOLF (ITA) (10) BYE
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) (8) BYE
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Corrado PRICONE (ITA) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (1)
Marco TAMIOZZO (ITA) defeated Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (2) defeated Mauro COMMISSO (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (3) defeated Enej BONIN (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (ITA) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (4) defeated Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) defeated Luca POTTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) (5) defeated Ivor ERZISNIK (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) defeated Jan TAVCAR (SLO) (12) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) defeated Rok BONIN (SLO) (9) 6-4 6-4
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) (7) defeated Federico MARGINI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Matthias WOLF (ITA) (10) defeated Andrea ONGARI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-3
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (11) 4-6 6-4 2-1 Retired

3rd Round

Corrado PRICONE (ITA) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (3) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (4) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-3
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) defeated Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8)
Matthias WOLF (ITA) (10) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-02-2009 at 05:39 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 05:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Robin KERN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) defeated Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (8) defeated Corrado PRICONE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (5) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Giorgio GALIMBERTI (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 7-5 6-3
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) (2) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) Vs Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) Vs Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (8)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (5) Vs Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Giorgio GALIMBERTI (ITA) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) Vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) (2)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

GIANNESSI (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (1) BYE
COMPORTO (ITA) / PRICONE (ITA) defeated RODIGHIERO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) Walkover
LEONARDI (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (3) BYE
KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / MLAKAR (SLO) defeated APPIO (ITA) / COMMISSO (ITA) 2-6 6-3 [14-12]
BENINCA (ITA) / GHEDIN (ITA) defeated ANICIC (CRO) / ERZISNIK (CRO) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
BEGA (ITA) / MOLINA (ITA) defeated CREPALDI (ITA) / GIUSTINO (ITA) (4) 4-6 7-5 [10-7]
GRIGELIS (LTU) / MENGA (ITA) defeated GALIMBERTI (ITA) / KERN (GER) 6-4 6-3
IANNUZZI (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GIANNESSI (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated COMPORTO (ITA) / PRICONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
LEONARDI (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (3) defeated KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / MLAKAR (SLO) 6-2 6-2
BENINCA (ITA) / GHEDIN (ITA) defeated BEGA (ITA) / MOLINA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) [11-9]
GRIGELIS (LTU) / MENGA (ITA) defeated IANNUZZI (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

LEONARDI (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (3) defeated GIANNESSI (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-3
GRIGELIS (LTU) / MENGA (ITA) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / GHEDIN (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Final

LEONARDI (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (3) defeated GRIGELIS (LTU) / MENGA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 [10-7]


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-04-2009 at 05:53 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Final: Grassi vs. Giorgini

2nd Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (5) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Giorgio GALIMBERTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) 4-6 6-4 Retired
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) (2) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (5) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 7-5
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) (2) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-05-2009, 03:32 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F26 [August 31 - Trieste - Clay] Winner: Daniele Giorgini

Final

Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) (2) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (1) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome