Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Winner; Gregory Ouellette - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 05:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Winner; Gregory Ouellette

Netherlands F5
Location: Almere, The Netherlands
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020259
website: www.tenniscollegeflevoland.nl
info: www.knltb.nl

Entry List
1 YOO, Daniel KOR 362 1
2 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 384 1
3 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 403 1
4 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 405 1
5 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 447 1
6 SAVIC, David SRB 456 4
7 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 493 1
8 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 579 1
9 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 587 1
10 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 590 1
11 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 618 1
12 ZHANG, Ze CHN 638 1
13 $ EMMRICH, Martin GER 669 1
14 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 735 1
15 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 758 1
16 CHEN, Sa CHN 803 1
17 WU, Di CHN 827 1
18 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 883 1

Qualifying
1 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 898 1
2 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 915 1
3 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1060 1
4 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1096 1
5 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1109 1
6 $ OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1135= 1
7 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1252= 1
8 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1270= 1
9 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1299= 1
10 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1348= 1
11 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 1606= 1
12 SPONG, Xander NED 1671= 1
13 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1754= 1
14 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 1855= 2
15 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
16 BRONS, Bart NED 33 1
17 PEL, David NED 42 1
18 $ LASAHIDO, Zar INA 55 (NED) 1
19 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
20 DINSLAKEN, Maximilian GER 308 1
21 VAN WELZENIS, Omar NED 57 1
22 SABANIN, Yan RUS 324 (GER) 2
23 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 97 1
24 VERVOORT, Mark NED 125 1
25 GALLACHER, Steven NED 134 1
26 $ ELSINK, Ricardo NED 149 1
27 $ BOS, Joop NED 169 1
28 $ OWUSU, Menford GHA 1
29 KRIEM, Lukas GER 1
30 $ ROESSING, Malte GER 1
31 NICKEL, Fabian GER 1
32 SALMERON, Alejandro ESP 1
33 $ QUINTI, Adriano GER 3
34 IENZI, Massimo ITA 4
35 $ HAFEMANN, Manuel GER 1
36 RAAB, Demian GER 2
37 TLESHOV, Alem KAZ 4
38 $ BOGICEVIC, Djordje SRB 2
39 CIRLA, Vlad ROU 1
40 LOOMAN, Jordy NED 1
41 $ GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 2
42 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 2
43 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 2
44 DAVYDENKO, Philip RUS 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 07:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Neteherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020259

1st Round

Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) BYE
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) BYE
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) BYE
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (2) BYE
Ricardo ELSINK (NED) BYE
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Marius RAICEA (ROU) BYE
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (3) BYE
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Zar LASAHIDO (INA) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Malte ROESSING (GER) BYE
Arjan PASTOORS (NED) BYE
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (4) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) BYE
Steven GALLACHER (NED) BYE
Lukas KRIEM (GER) BYE
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (5) BYE
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) BYE
Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) defeated Bob HUUSKES (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jordy LOOMAN (NED) BYE
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (6) BYE
David DE GOEDE (NED) BYE
Jereon CAMFFERMAN (NED) defeated Ameer BUKSH (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (10) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (7) BYE
Alem TLESHOV (KAZ) defeated Alejandro SALMERON (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Vlad CIRLA (ROU) BYE
Xander SPONG (NED) (9) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) (8) BYE
Fabian NICKEL (GER) BYE
David PEL (NED) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) 6-3 6-3
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 7-5 4-2 Retired
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (2) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-3 6-3
Marius RAICEA (ROU) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (3) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-4
Arjan PASTOORS (NED) defeated Malte ROESSING (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (4) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Steven GALLACHER (NED) defeated Lukas KRIEM (GER) 6-3 6-3
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (5) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jordy LOOMAN (NED) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (6) defeated David DE GOEDE (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (10) defeated Jereon CAMFFERMAN (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (7) defeated Alem TLESHOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Vlad CIRLA (ROU) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) (9) 6-1 6-4
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) (8) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-2 6-3
David PEL (NED) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) (11) 6-1 3-6 6-3

3rd Round

Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-2 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (2) defeated Marius RAICEA (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Arjan PASTOORS (NED) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Steven GALLACHER (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) (4) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (5) defeated Jordy LOOMAN (NED) 6-0 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (6) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (10) 6-4 6-4
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (7) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) (8) defeated David PEL (NED) 6-4 6-4


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-02-2009 at 05:41 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 05:42 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Justin ELEVELD (NED) defeated Di WU (CHN) 6-0 7-6(5)
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-0 Retired
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-4
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Steven GALLACHER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (6) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Arjan PASTOORS (NED) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-1
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (8) 7-6(9) 6-3
Martin EMMRICH (GER) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-0

2nd Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) defeated Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-2 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (NED) 6-3 7-6(7)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) Vs Martin EMMRICH (GER)
Bart BRONS (NED) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) defeated GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / PEL (NED) 6-2 6-4
GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated OUELLETTE (USA) / YOO (KOR) 5-7 6-3 [10-7]
DE GOEIJEN (NED) / SAVIC (SRB) defeated CRASSON (BEL) / LOOMAN (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
ELEVELD (NED) / LUPESCU (NED) defeated GONG (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) Walkover
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) defeated FRANTZEN (NED) / RENARD (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-2
CIRLA (ROU) / RAICEA (ROU) defeated CHEN (CHN) / XU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) defeated GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) 6-3 4-6 [10-3]
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated DE GOEIJEN (NED) / SAVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) defeated ELEVELD (NED) / LUPESCU (NED) 6-0 7-5
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated CIRLA (ROU) / RAICEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) Vs BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4)
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) Vs VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) defeated Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-2 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (7) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (NED) 6-3 7-6(7)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Bart BRONS (NED) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-4 6-0
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) Vs Roy BRUGGELING (NED)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) 6-4 6-1
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Final

VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Main Draw

Interesting to see the Chinese players here, too bad they all lost in first round but were competitive.

Heliovaara

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 06:20 PM
Member
 
Smasher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: ...
Posts: 8,945
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Main Draw

Awesome win for Harri!
Smasher is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-05-2009, 04:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Final: Heliovaara vs. Ouellette

Semifinal

Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 07:40 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,841
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [August 31 - Almere - Clay] Final: Heliovaara vs. Ouellette

Harri

But today he lost 26 63 46.
JMG is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome