Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Winner: Aljaz Bedene - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 05:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Winner: Aljaz Bedene

Austria F9
Location: Wels, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020257
website: www.future-tennis-wels.at
info: www.tennisaustria.at

Entry List
1 BALAZS, Attila HUN 373 1
2 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 408 1
3 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 575 1
4 NOVAK, David CZE 596 4
5 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 616 1
6 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 653 1
7 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 698 1
8 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 814 1
9 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 830 1
10 VOGELI, Roman CZE 841 1
11 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 843 1
12 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 886 3
13 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 996 1
14 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1019 1
15 TRISKA, Karel CZE 1021 1
16 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1022 1
17 $ SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 1033 1
18 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1108 1

Qualifying
1 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1110 1
2 GEIB, Daniel AUT 1179= 1
3 MAGG, Christian AUT 1179= 1
4 FAFL, Martin CZE 1247= 1
5 $ KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1258 1
6 LANG, Philip AUT 1270= 1
7 $ PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1361= 1
8 LINZER, Michael AUT 1363= 1
9 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 1567= 1
10 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1684= 1
11 RATH, Marc AUT 1705= 1
12 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1789= 1
13 JORGE, Ivan ARG 218 1
14 SARDU, Daniel HUN 34 1
15 $ MAJSAJDR, Lubomir CZE 26 1
16 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 105 1
17 HIRN, Stefan AUT 25 1
18 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 50 2
19 KOSEC, Ivan SVK 69 1
20 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 31 1
21 SATRAL, Petr CZE 57 1
22 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 1
23 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
24 $ FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 35 1
25 HAGN, Sebastian GER 287 1
26 CYMOREK, Jakub CZE 82 1
27 LINKE, Patrick AUT 46 1
28 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 48 1
29 $ TRINKER, Bastian AUT 49 1
30 PLACEK, Jiri CZE 136 1
31 WEINHANDL, Lukas AUT 62 1
32 HEJHAL, Lucas AUT 63 1
33 PROELL, Manuel AUT 71 1
34 DOLLHAUBL, Stefan AUT 72 1
35 $ KUBICKA, Walter AUT 81 1
36 WIRLEND, Dominik AUT 89 1
37 $ REHRL, Michael AUT 117 1
38 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 128 1
39 LINZER, Bernhard AUT 277 1
40 $ BERJANI, Liridon AUT 407 1
41 GOLDSTEINER, Peter AUT 422 1
42 $ KURTIS, Andrej SVK 1
43 JOHANSSON, David SWE 1
44 $ BUDOS, Marek SVK 2
45 $ DOMASZEWICZ, Marcin POL 1
46 WEIDINGER, Gergo HUN 1
47 $ FASSIO-SAMUELSSON, Fredrik SWE 4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 06:48 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3493/qs.pdf

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) BYE
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) BYE
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Kevin WALDNER (AUT) 7-5 6-0
David JOHANSSON (SWE) BYE
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (2) BYE
Jiri PLACEK (CZE) defeated Philip RIHA (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-0
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) BYE
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) (3) BYE
Patrick LINKE (AUT) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Manuel PROELL (AUT) defeated Marek BUDOS (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) BYE
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (4) BYE
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) BYE
Andrej KURTIS (SVK) defeated Michael REHRL (AUT) 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)
Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) BYE
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (5) BYE
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) defeated Daniel SARDU (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Bernhard LINZER (AUT) BYE
Juraj MASAR (SVK) BYE
Alexander BILCIK (AUT) BYE
Stefan HIRN (AUT) defeated Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Tomas ROHAN (CZE) defeated Liridon BERJANI (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) BYE
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) BYE
Ivan GALIC (AUT) BYE
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) BYE
Petr SATRAL (CZE) BYE
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Walter KUBICKA (AUT) defeated Michal KOZELSKY (CZE) 6-3 6-4
David BARCLAY (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated David JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (2) defeated Jiri PLACEK (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Patrick LINKE (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) defeated Manuel PROELL (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (4) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Andrej KURTIS (SVK) defeated Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) 0-6 6-1 6-2
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (5) defeated Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-2
Juraj MASAR (SVK) defeated Bernhard LINZER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Stefan HIRN (AUT) defeated Alexander BILCIK (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Tomas ROHAN (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) defeated Ivan GALIC (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) defeated Petr SATRAL (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Walter KUBICKA (AUT) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) (2) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) (3) 2-6 4-2 Retired
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (4) defeated Andrej KURTIS (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (5) defeated Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Stefan HIRN (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) defeated Walter KUBICKA (AUT) 6-4 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-02-2009 at 06:44 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 05:24 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying 2nd Round

Majsajdr d. Podlipnik 6-2 3-6 6-3


Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 06:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (7) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) defeated Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) defeated Walter KUBICKA (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Philip LANG (AUT) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (5) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) defeated Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Marc RATH (AUT) defeated Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Gerald MELZER (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1
Roman VOGELI (CZE) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (7) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (5) defeated Philip LANG (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) defeated Lukas VOJTECHOVSKY (CZE) Walkover
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8) defeated Roman VOGELI (CZE) 7-6(4) 3-6 3-1 Retired
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (7)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) Vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (5)
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) BYE
MIRNEGG (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) BYE
BEDENE (SLO) / BEDENE (SLO) (3) BYE
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT) defeated FARNLEITNER (AUT) / GEIB (AUT) 6-4 6-1
HAGN (GER) / HIRN (AUT) defeated JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / WIRLEND (AUT) Walkover
BRUNNER (AUT) / LANG (AUT) (4) BYE
BELOTTI (AUT) / KUBICKA (AUT) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) defeated MIRNEGG (AUT) / WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT) defeated BEDENE (SLO) / BEDENE (SLO) (3) 7-5 6-4
BRUNNER (AUT) / LANG (AUT) (4) defeated HAGN (GER) / HIRN (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2) defeated BELOTTI (AUT) / KUBICKA (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) Vs RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT)
BRUNNER (AUT) / LANG (AUT) (4) Vs RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 06:59 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Main Draw

Pazicky
Konecny
Vojtechovsky (born 1971)
Bad draws for Gombos and Majsajdr

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-03-2009, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-03-2009, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal


PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) defeated RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2) defeated BRUNNER (AUT) / LANG (AUT) (4) 7-5 6-4

Final

PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) Vs RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-03-2009, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Main Draw

Pazicky

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 06:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Final: Reissig vs. Aljaz Bedene

Semifinal

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (8) 6-3 6-4

Final

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 06:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Final: Reissig vs. Aljaz Bedene

Doubles Final

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (2) defeated PAZICKY (SVK) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 09-05-2009, 12:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F9 [August 31 - Wels - Clay] Winner: Aljaz Bedene

Final

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (3) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) 6-1 6-2


Aljaz
Nico

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome