Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 04:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Brazil F17
Location: Uberaba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020455
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 315 1
LOPES, Tiago BRA 343 1
RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 391 1
BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 407 1
OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 542 1
MIELE, Andre BRA 547 1
GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 571 1
GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 632 1
$ SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 770 1
$ MATOS, Diego BRA 784 1
FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 810 1
PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 838 1
URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 866 1
MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 875 2
AURADOU, Marc FRA 891 1
SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 956 1
COSTA, Charles BRA 961 1
FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 980 1

Qualifying
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 983 1
$ BEHAR, Ariel URU 985 1
BARAN, Andre BRA 1189 1
SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1205 1
SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1234 1
LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1417= 1
LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1430= 1
$ VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 1617= 1
LICATA, Stefano ARG 1703= 1
ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1712 1
MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1789= 2
ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1855= 1
BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 118 1
KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 25 1
TORRES, Marcio BRA 47 1
$ OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 69 1
NICOL, Guillermo CHI 28 1
PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 134 1
RONDINO, Rafael BRA 85 1
KAPITULA, Damian ARG 206 1
SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 35 1
$ RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 88 1
BUSCH, Julian ARG 236 1
CORDON, Sebastian CHI 46 1
CORONADO, Daniel BRA 89 1
LEVY, Thales BRA 91 1
OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 96 1
MATTOS, Arthur BRA 97 1
LEITE, Wilson BRA 101 1
FRANCO, Willian BRA 102 1
SCOCUGLIA, Pedro BRA 103 1
MAZZETTE, Leandro BRA 111 1
GOBBI, Lucas BRA 114 1
SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 122 1
GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 129 2
PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 131 1
$ BLUMENBERG, Alex BRA 134 1
PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 138 1
MARTINIANO, Murilo BRA 145 1
PERALTA, Jose-Roberto BRA 152 1
$ PAEZ, Rafael BRA 161 1
MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 165 1
TABOSA, Thiago BRA 168 1
MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 177 1
BRAGA, Igor BRA 184 1
FACCHINI TAKEMOTO, Thomas Jun BRA 186 1
MIRANDA NITTA, Ricardo Kazuhiro BRA 191 1
PALERMO DA SILVA, Francisco Xavier BRA 216 1
RIBEIRO GUTTA, Gustavo Lima BRA 219 1
FERREIRA, Rafael BRA 222 1
DALFRE, Pedro BRA 239 1
$ BAZANELLI SARDELLI, Danilo BRA 252 1
ROSA, Felipe BRA 270 1
PAROLI, Rafael BRA 271 1
CARVALHO, Brayner BRA 325 1
$ ABRAHAO, Fernando BRA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 02:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020455

1st Round

Andre BARAN (BRA) (1) BYE
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) defeated Rafael PAROLI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Yann AURADOU (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) BYE
Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) defeated Danilo BAZANELLI SARDELLI (BRA) 6-1 4-0 Retired
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-4
Thiago TABOSA (BRA) defeated Pedro DALFRE (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Lucas GOBBI (BRA) defeated Leandro FARIA DA CUNHA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Eduardo LAVOURA (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (4) defeated Eduardo ARAMIZU (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Rafael RONDINO (BRA) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (BRA) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (5) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Bruno MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Andre PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo NICOL (CHI) defeated Guilherme JOESTING (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (6) defeated Emilio MULLER (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Igor BRAGA (BRA) defeated Lucas LAVOURA (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Leonard MACKNIGHT (USA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Stefano LICATA (ARG) (7) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Damian KAPITULA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Felipe ROSA (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (8) 6-1 6-3
Renato ASSAD (BRA) defeated Guilherme CANICEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Julian BUSCH (ARG) defeated Brayner CARVALHO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) (9) 4-6 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Andre BARAN (BRA) (1) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) 7-5 6-4
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) defeated Thiago TABOSA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lucas GOBBI (BRA) defeated Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (4) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-1
Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) defeated Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (5) defeated Bruno MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Guillermo NICOL (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (6) defeated Igor BRAGA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Leonard MACKNIGHT (USA) 6-2 7-5
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Felipe ROSA (BRA) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Renato ASSAD (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Andre BARAN (BRA) (1) defeated Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) defeated Lucas GOBBI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (5) 7-5 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (6) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Felipe ROSA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-4 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-02-2009 at 05:48 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 06:00 PM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Gl to Aguilar
continue win titles

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 05:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (8) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 7-6(9) 6-2
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (7) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 5-4 Retired
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (4) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Rafael BUGIGA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) Vs Willian FRANCO (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (8)
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Andre BARAN (BRA) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (7)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (4)
Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (BRA)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

LOPES (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (1) defeated PEREIRA (BRA) / SORGI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated FRANCO (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) [10-4]
AGUILAR (CHI) / GONZALIA (ARG) (3) defeated OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
COSTA (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated MARTINIANO (BRA) / SCHMITT (BRA) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
BEHAR (URU) / LICATA (ARG) defeated BLUMENBERG (BRA) / CORONADO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
FERRAZ (BRA) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated MATOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-4
BONATTO (BRA) / PERRI (BRA) defeated BARAN (BRA) / VOLKMANN (BRA) 6-4 6-4
AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) defeated LOPASSO (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

LOPES (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (1) Vs FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA)
AGUILAR (CHI) / GONZALIA (ARG) (3) Vs COSTA (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA)
BEHAR (URU) / LICATA (ARG) Vs FERRAZ (BRA) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
BONATTO (BRA) / PERRI (BRA) Vs AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 06:00 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Aguilar had a brainfart in second set

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (8) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 3-6 6-0 7-6(3)
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 3-2 Retired
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (7) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (4) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (8)
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (7)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (4)
Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:57 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

LOPES (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (1) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
AGUILAR (CHI) / GONZALIA (ARG) (3) defeated COSTA (BRA) / JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
BEHAR (URU) / LICATA (ARG) defeated FERRAZ (BRA) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Walkover
AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / PERRI (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

LOPES (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (1) defeated AGUILAR (CHI) / GONZALIA (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-0
AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) defeated BEHAR (URU) / LICATA (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Final

LOPES (BRA) / MIELE (BRA) (1) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 [10-1]


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-07-2009 at 12:52 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-07-2009, 12:53 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F17 [August 31 - Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-3
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (7) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) 7-5 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (4) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Andre MIELE (BRA) (5) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (7) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-2


wow, Lopes
Congrats, Aguilar

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome